Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot Triathlon

Fort Pierce, FL, July 7, 2013

[Overall Elite | Overall Patriot | Overall Sprint | Patriot Duathlon | Patriot Clydesdale and Aquabike | Sprint Duathlon | Sprint Team and Clydesdale | Sprint Age Group ]

Patriot Age Group

Patriot Triathlon Race 2 Patriot Tri Age Group
Age Group Results
July 07, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 13 Georgina Frost 35 1 14:11.9 15:35 1 1:27.1 1 2:17:33.0 21.4 1 1:24.5 1 1:08:48.3 7:33 3:43:24.9
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 2 Jonathan Pagalilauan 35 1 12:49.6 14:05 1 0:38.4 1 3:02:15.4 20:00 3:15:43.4
Female Masters Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 4 Kristin Schwieger 40 1 11:54.9 13:05 1 0:53.1 1 2:01:53.1 1 1:17:40.0 8:32 3:32:21.2
Male Masters Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 1 Brian Little 41 1 11:56.6 13:07 1 0:54.9 1 2:08:11.0 23.0 **:37 1:38:35.5
Male  0 and under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 28 Unknown Partic. 98 1 19:43.1 21:40 1 0:31.4 1 2:18:48.1 21.2 1 0:20.7 1 1:33:28.8 10:16 4:12:52.2
DNF DNF Unknown Partic. 81 2 20:59.6 23:04 2 1:14.4 2 2:24:14.8 20.4 2 2:36.0
Female 19 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 24 Kimberly Gabriel 21 1 13:14.1 14:33 1 1:41.4 1 2:27:15.5 20.0 1 0:59.2 1 1:13:14.2 8:02 3:56:24.6
Male 19 to 24
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 39 Trevor Bedford 23 1 18:09.4 19:57 1 0:45.6 1 2:23:01.3 20.6 1 1:11.5 1 1:52:17.0 12:20 4:35:24.9
Female 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 19 Courtney Premer 25 1 16:57.9 18:38 1 1:20.6 1 2:18:47.5 21.2 1 1:13:32.7 8:04 3:50:38.8
2 35 Jaclyn Garris 28 2 19:22.8 21:17 1 2:37:51.7 2 1:29:11.0 9:47 4:26:25.7
Male 25 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 16 Steven Pruitt 26 1 13:05.9 14:23 1 0:29.9 1 2:09:17.5 22.8 1 1:03.5 1 1:23:17.4 9:09 3:47:14.3
2 22 Daniel Hennessey 26 2 14:31.8 15:57 2 1:04.9 2 2:12:40.8 2 1:24:53.2 9:19 3:53:10.8
Male 30 to 34
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 3 Jeffrey Chandler 33 2 12:13.8 13:25 4 0:47.1 1 2:08:03.0 23.0 1 0:11.2 1 1:10:39.7 7:45 3:31:55.1
2 6 Andres Tovar 34 1 12:11.8 13:23 2 0:24.4 3 3:20:50.9 22:03 3:33:27.2
3 21 Steve Kim 30 3 12:58.1 14:15 1 0:24.1 4 3:37:59.9 23:56 3:51:22.2
4 26 Edward Tague 31 4 16:10.9 17:46 3 0:33.1 2 2:31:00.8 19.5 2 1:07.2 2 1:14:19.6 8:09 4:03:11.8
Female 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 37 Karla Bishop-Lopez 36 1 15:33.9 17:05 1 1:03.4 1 2:21:56.3 20.8 1 0:58.2 1 1:49:36.4 12:02 4:29:08.3
Male 35 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 14 Michael Moreno 38 1 15:24.9 16:55 2 1:52.6 1 2:14:29.8 21.9 1 1:13:43.1 8:06 3:45:30.5
2 23 Matthew Monaco 38 3 18:52.6 20:44 1 1:26.4 2 2:16:26.0 21.6 2 1:18:35.6 8:38 3:55:20.7
3 38 Andrew Elliott 37 2 16:57.1 18:38 3 2:58.1 3 2:40:13.0 18.4 1 1:59.0 3 1:32:46.9 10:11 4:34:54.3
Female 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 12 Randi Roker 42 1 15:36.6 17:09 1 0:47.4 1 2:11:30.8 22.4 1 0:49.2 1 1:13:00.8 8:01 3:41:45.0
Male 40 to 44
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 9 Craig Martin 40 5 16:41.1 18:20 1 0:26.1 1 2:04:58.8 23.6 1 0:35.2 3 1:16:28.4 8:24 3:39:09.8
2 10 Mauricio Linares 43 3 15:30.4 17:02 2 0:43.6 2 2:07:18.8 23.1 5 1:01.0 1 1:14:41.9 8:12 3:39:15.8
3 17 Rj Lakhani 41 1 12:47.9 14:03 4 1:28.4 3 2:10:07.8 22.6 6 1:12.0 4 1:24:04.8 9:14 3:49:41.0
4 25 Justin Highley 41 4 16:25.4 18:02 3 1:11.9 4 2:24:12.3 20.4 3 0:41.2 2 1:14:53.2 8:13 3:57:24.1
5 33 Marc Bisseck 44 2 13:44.1 15:05 7 2:27:10.5 6 1:42:30.0 11:15 4:23:24.7
6 40 Neal Linares 42 8 21:24.9 23:31 7 3:33.1 8 4:10:50.6 27:32 4:35:48.7
7 41 Larry Coggins Jr 42 7 19:23.9 21:18 5 1:32.6 5 2:40:06.3 18.4 4 1:00.5 5 1:34:45.0 10:24 4:36:48.5
8 43 Manuel Robles 40 6 17:54.1 19:40 6 3:28.1 6 2:56:56.5 16.7 2 0:36.7 7 2:05:43.8 13:48 5:24:39.5
Female 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 32 Kimberly Tabor 45 2 18:37.6 20:27 2 2:34:06.0 1 0:00.0 **** 1 1:29:55.2 9:52 4:22:38.9
2 36 Elizabeth Galla 47 1 15:39.4 17:12 1 1:21.4 2 2:28:34.3 19.8 1 1:24.2 2 1:40:24.0 11:01 4:27:23.4
Male 45 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 7 Christopher Lopez 46 2 15:26.6 16:58 4 1:13.4 1 2:06:30.8 23.3 1 0:49.7 3 1:10:15.4 7:43 3:34:16.1
2 11 Stephen Cortes 48 6 19:27.9 21:22 6 1:33.4 2 2:13:14.0 22.1 5 1:35.2 1 1:03:29.5 6:58 3:39:20.1
3 20 Kevin Smith 45 1 15:16.1 16:47 2 0:39.4 3 2:15:31.5 21.7 2 0:55.7 4 1:18:43.9 8:38 3:51:06.8
4 27 Bill Cottrell 45 4 17:34.6 19:18 1 0:26.9 5 2:36:44.8 18.8 2 1:09:11.6 7:36 4:03:58.0
5 29 Steven Bolitho 46 3 15:41.1 17:14 3 0:57.9 4 2:18:43.8 21.2 4 1:34.2 5 1:38:15.1 10:47 4:15:12.3
6 34 Adam Francis 48 5 18:38.6 20:29 5 1:32.4 7 4:05:50.7 26:59 4:26:01.8
7 42 Hugo Missing 46 7 19:33.4 21:29 7 1:39.9 6 2:44:22.0 17.9 3 1:25.5 6 1:50:49.3 12:10 4:57:50.3
Female 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 31 Lori Kruger 51 1 15:55.9 17:29 1 1:16.1 1 2:30:45.5 19.5 1 1:04.5 1 1:31:04.1 10:00 4:20:06.3
Male 50 to 54
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 5 Brian Forgue 53 2 12:37.4 13:52 2 1:03.1 1 2:08:08.3 23.0 2 0:49.0 1 1:10:04.2 7:41 3:32:42.1
2 15 Dan Brake 50 3 16:29.1 18:07 1 0:29.9 2 2:11:41.3 22.4 1 0:39.2 2 1:16:18.8 8:23 3:45:38.4
3 18 Todd Barry 50 1 11:51.4 13:01 4 2:21.1 3 2:16:00.0 21.7 4 2:25.7 3 1:17:54.3 8:33 3:50:32.7
4 30 Rex Noble 53 4 17:36.6 19:20 3 1:27.1 4 2:34:20.0 19.1 3 1:31.2 4 1:20:24.0 8:50 4:15:19.2
Male 55 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 8 Chris Davids 55 1 12:53.1 14:09 1 0:57.6 1 3:23:08.1 22:18 3:36:58.9



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News