Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Freedom Run

Ocala, FL, July 4, 2013

[Age Groups ]

overall by place

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   22:45  5:41    1 OPEN     1 M    70 Mike Stone                  Boca Raton,FL                                                 
   2   23:12  5:48    1 15-19    2 M    74 Teig Hennessy               Lowell,FL                                                     
   3   23:26  5:52    2 15-19    3 M   368 Benjamin Waller             Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   23:31  5:53    1 25-29    4 M   187 Paul FitzPatrick            Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   23:37  5:54    1 MASTR    5 M   312 Joel Rich                   GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
   6   24:19  6:05    1 20-24    6 M     6 Bill Blaes                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   7   24:27  6:07    1 40-44    7 M   301 Richard Purcell             Williston,FL                                                  
   8   24:34  6:08    2 40-44    8 M   325 Greg Short                  Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   24:40  6:10    2 25-29    9 M    32 Brad Argentine              Ocala,FL                                                      
  10   24:49  6:12    3 15-19   10 M   277 Lee Morrison                Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   24:58  6:14    4 15-19   11 M   342 Aaron Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   25:10  6:18    1 35-39   12 M   258 Rey Martinez                Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   25:44  6:26    1 50-54   13 M    43 Eddie Hensley               Ocala,FL                                                      
  14   26:02  6:30    5 15-19   14 M   223 Nickolas Hubner             Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   26:22  6:36    2 35-39   15 M    76 Jason Pfriender             Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   26:28  6:37    2 20-24   16 M    58 Richard Dawes               Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   26:37  6:39    1 OPEN     1 F   139 Audrey Carpenter            Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   26:45  6:41    3 25-29   17 M    10 Darrin Detorres             Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   26:50  6:42    1 30-34   18 M    71 Julius Chirieleison         Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  20   27:07  6:47    1 35-39    2 F   236 Jessica Kennedy             Leesburg,FL                                                   
  21   27:31  6:53    6 15-19   19 M   165 Aaron Deese                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   27:35  6:54    7 15-19   20 M   188 Dylan Ford                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  23   27:38  6:54    4 25-29   21 M    69 Jeremy Martin               Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   27:40  6:55    1 60-64   22 M   332 Lou Soukup                  The Villages,FL                                               
  25   27:42  6:56    2 30-34   23 M   102 Tom Allard                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   27:45  6:56    3 30-34   24 M   142 Tim Christensen             Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   28:13  7:03    3 35-39   25 M    99 Ben Gumpert                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   28:14  7:04    8 15-19   26 M    27 Colin Spain                 Hernando,FL                                                   
  29   28:16  7:04    1 25-29    3 F    33 Meredith Argentine          Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   28:23  7:06    2 50-54   27 M   289 Carl Ollivierre             Leesburg,FL                                                   
  31   28:29  7:07    3 20-24   28 M    73 David Antishin              Ocala,FL                                                      
  32   28:38  7:10    1 45-49   29 M   339 John Stuckey                Ocala,FL                                                      
  33   28:51  7:13    4 30-34   30 M   119 Ted Beck                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   28:52  7:13    3 40-44   31 M   264 Shannon Meaney              Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   28:54  7:14    1 11-14   32 M   156 Spencer Craig               SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
  36   28:55  7:14    4 40-44   33 M   144 Serman Cintron              Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   28:56  7:14    1 11-14    4 F    59 Katerina Dobkowski          Belleview,FL                                                  
  38   29:03  7:16    2 45-49   34 M    41 Carlos Villegas             Seville,FL                                                    
  39   29:14  7:18    5 40-44   35 M    35 Tim Reed                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   29:25  7:21    1 20-24    5 F     5 Shelby Bloes                Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   29:35  7:24    3 50-54   36 M    38 Ron Boddy                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   29:38  7:24    1 MASTR    6 F    89 Sally Chappell              Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   29:40  7:25    2 25-29    7 F   205 Crystal Harris              Lithia,FL                                                     
  44   29:42  7:26    4 35-39   37 M    77 Ben Adams                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   29:48  7:27    6 40-44   38 M     7 Thomas Bard                 Roswell,GA                                                    
  46   29:52  7:28    2 11-14   39 M    85 Conner Merriman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   29:55  7:29    2 20-24    8 F   390 Kaitlin Wallace             Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   29:56  7:29    7 40-44   40 M   275 Shawn Minucci               Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   30:04  7:31    9 15-19   41 M   257 Brian Martin                Belleview,FL                                                  
  50   30:09  7:32    2 11-14    9 F   299 Payton Possehl              Summerfield,FL                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   30:14  7:34    5 35-39   42 M    31 Duane Beutin                Ocala,FL                                                      
  52   30:20  7:35    2 60-64   43 M   124 Ruben Birkhimer             Fruitland Park,FL                                             
  53   30:28  7:37   10 15-19   44 M   351 Nikko Tan                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  54   30:32  7:38    8 40-44   45 M   304 Phil Rath                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  55   30:35  7:39    3 11-14   46 M   393 Robbie Hebert               Ocala,FL                                                      
  56   30:38  7:40    3 60-64   47 M   133 Ray Bruneau                 Eustis,FL                                                     
  57   30:41  7:40    1 45-49   10 F   338 Kelli Stovall               Ocala,FL                                                      
  58   30:45  7:41    4 60-64   48 M   100 Ignacio Leon                Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   30:50  7:42    2 35-39   11 F   282 Linda Mutchie               Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   30:54  7:44    2 45-49   12 F    65 Lisa Querioli               Summerfield,FL                                                
  61   31:02  7:46    9 40-44   49 M    14 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
  62   31:04  7:46    3 45-49   50 M    79 Wes Bryant                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   31:06  7:46    6 35-39   51 M   314 Stephen Roberts             Ocala,FL                                                      
  64   31:07  7:47    4 20-24   52 M    36 Gavin Ramaswami             Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   31:08  7:47    4 11-14   53 M   344 Trevor Summerfield          Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   31:10  7:48    7 35-39   54 M   171 Dan Donald                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  67   31:12  7:48    1 65-69   55 M   166 Kenneth Dent                Homosassa,FL                                                  
  68   31:16  7:49    3 25-29   13 F    93 Caitlin Scudder                                                                        
  69   31:31  7:53   10 40-44   56 M   103 Michael Alsup               Anthony,FL                                                    
  70   31:33  7:53    5 20-24   57 M    13 Michael Jenkins             Ocala,FL                                                      
  71   31:38  7:54    1 40-44   14 F   246 Nancy Lay                   Hernando,FL                                                   
  72   31:40  7:55    5 60-64   58 M   240 Dennis Kroskey                                                                         
  73   31:43  7:56   11 40-44   59 M   173 Scott Donnelly              The Villages,FL                                               
  74   31:51  7:58   12 40-44   60 M    56 Brian Miller                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  75   31:53  7:58    1 55-59   61 M   248 Ivan Levinrad               Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  76   31:54  7:58   13 40-44   62 M    88 Mark Scott                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   31:55  7:59    3 45-49   15 F   333 Laura Spain                 Hernando,FL                                                   
  78   32:03  8:01    5 11-14   63 M   195 Gabe Gilligan               Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   32:05  8:01    3 35-39   16 F   140 Melissa Carr                Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  80   32:06  8:02   11 15-19   64 M   180 John Earnest                Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   32:07  8:02    6 20-24   65 M   181 Matthew Earnest             Ocala,FL                                                      
  82   32:09  8:02    4 50-54   66 M   293 Mark Parisran               Ocala,FL                                                      
  83   32:10  8:02    4 45-49   17 F   230 Connie James                Lake Panasoffke,FL                                            
  84   32:12  8:03    3 11-14   18 F    51 Amaya Baustert              Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   32:14  8:04    6 11-14   67 M   355 Andrew Travieso             Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   32:16  8:04    8 35-39   68 M   356 James Travieso              Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   32:18  8:04    1 01-10   69 M    16 Austin Martin               Ocala,FL                                                      
  88   32:40  8:10    5 30-34   70 M   107 Todd Bachmann               Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   32:44  8:11    9 35-39   71 M   373 Jonathan White              Oviedo,FL                                                     
  90   33:00  8:15    1 15-19   19 F   329 Savannah Smith              Lake Panasoffke,FL                                            
  91   33:04  8:16   12 15-19   72 M   130 Jason Brincefield           Belleview,FL                                                  
  92   33:09  8:17    1 30-34   20 F    57 Meghan Pitzer               Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  93   33:10  8:18    5 45-49   21 F   369 Judith Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
  94   33:12  8:18   13 15-19   73 M    83 Collin Rust                 Tipp City,OH                                                  
  95   33:21  8:20    5 25-29   74 M   113 James Barker                Weirsdale,FL                                                  
  96   33:24  8:21    2 30-34   22 F   309 Debra Rhodes                Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  97   33:27  8:22    4 35-39   23 F   287 Chelsea O'Hara              Ocala,FL                                                      
  98   33:29  8:22    2 40-44   24 F   391 Melissa Anthony             Reddick,FL                                                    
  99   33:30  8:22    1 50-54   25 F   388 Marlene Tobin               Inverness,FL                                                  
 100   33:34  8:24    2 01-10   75 M   250 Samuel Lingerfelt           Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   33:36  8:24    3 30-34   26 F   241 Niki Kuleza                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   33:37  8:24    4 45-49   76 M   170 Steven Distefano            Ocala,FL                                                      
 103   33:38  8:24    3 40-44   27 F   207 Katherine Hartman           Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   33:39  8:25    4 25-29   28 F   380 Jami Youngmann              Weirsdale,FL                                                  
 105   33:40  8:25    6 45-49   29 F   141 Marian Casteel              Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 106   33:42  8:26    6 60-64   77 M   253 Ron Lubosco                 Brooksville,FL                                                
 107   33:46  8:26    4 30-34   30 F   204 Rikki Hambidge              Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   33:56  8:29    5 50-54   78 M    29 Joe Byrnes                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 109   33:58  8:30    4 40-44   31 F   343 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   34:01  8:30    6 50-54   79 M    30 John Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 111   34:09  8:32    6 25-29   80 M   114 Brian Barry                 Alachua,FL                                                    
 112   34:14  8:34    7 45-49   32 F   268 Holly Miley                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 113   34:16  8:34    5 45-49   81 M   303 Tracy Rains                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   34:18  8:34   14 15-19   82 M   179 Daniel Earnest              Ocala,FL                                                      
 115   34:20  8:35    1 55-59   33 F   129 Susan Briers                ST. Augustine,FL                                              
 116   34:22  8:36   15 15-19   83 M   316 Chris Rossi                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 117   34:26  8:36    8 45-49   34 F   186 Wendy Finlay                Ocala,FL                                                      
 118   34:28  8:37    9 45-49   35 F   359 Polly Tyler                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   34:30  8:38   16 15-19   84 M   318 Jared Sanders               Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   34:35  8:39    6 45-49   85 M   396 Gary Skinner                Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   34:36  8:39   17 15-19   86 M    48 Benjamin Adams              Ocala,FL                                                      
 122   34:38  8:40   10 45-49   36 F    19 Tracy Hart                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 123   34:39  8:40    7 60-64   87 M   151 Mike Cooper                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   34:40  8:40    6 30-34   88 M    87 Ben Zaharias                Ocala,FL                                                      
 125   34:55  8:44    1 65-69   37 F   235 Alice Kelly                 The Villages,FL                                               
 126   34:56  8:44   14 40-44   89 M    66 Michael Csuka               Ocala,FL                                                      
 127   34:58  8:44    7 45-49   90 M   358 Mike Turley                 Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 128   35:01  8:45   11 45-49   38 F   118 Beth Bayer                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   35:05  8:46    7 50-54   91 M    54 Jack Chappell               Ocala,FL                                                      
 130   35:09  8:47    2 55-59   39 F    53 Mary Anne Denes             Ocala,FL                                                      
 131   35:12  8:48    3 55-59   40 F   271 Donna Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
 132   35:14  8:48    5 25-29   41 F   273 Melissa Miller              Inverness,FL                                                  
 133   35:16  8:49    7 25-29   92 M   183 Connor England              Ocala,FL                                                      
 134   35:24  8:51    5 30-34   42 F    82 Jill Coyne                  Belleview,FL                                                  
 135   35:28  8:52    2 65-69   93 M    50 Wayne Ramsey                Ocala,FL                                                      
 136   35:34  8:54    6 30-34   43 F   256 Katie MacGregor             Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   35:38  8:54    7 11-14   94 M    11 Zack Morse                  Silver Springs,FL                                             
 138   35:39  8:55    8 11-14   95 M   364 Niko Vigil                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 139   35:41  8:55    5 35-39   44 F   347 Amanda Swiderek             Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 140   35:45  8:56    4 55-59   45 F   286 Lydia Nixon                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 141   35:48  8:57    6 35-39   46 F    52 Mendy Spivey                Ocala,FL                                                      
 142   35:50  8:58    9 11-14   96 M   278 Jacob Mosley                Ocala,FL                                                      
 143   35:52  8:58   15 40-44   97 M   279 Kevin Mosley                Ocala,FL                                                      
 144   35:55  8:59   18 15-19   98 M   238 Parker Knight               Ocala,FL                                                      
 145   35:57  8:59    5 40-44   47 F   163 Rosana De Iturrez           Ocala,FL                                                      
 146   36:02  9:00    7 30-34   99 M   247 James Leonard               Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   36:03  9:01    2 50-54   48 F   105 Louise Athaide              Longwood,FL                                                   
 148   36:10  9:02    7 35-39   49 F   112 Tina Banner                 Williston,FL                                                  
 149   36:12  9:03    7 20-24  100 M   265 Christopher Mendoza         Belleview,FL                                                  
 150   36:13  9:03    1 01-10   50 F   394 Lauren Hebert               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   36:18  9:04   10 35-39  101 M   161 Dennis Davis                Ocala,FL                                                      
 152   36:22  9:06   16 40-44  102 M   313 Chad Ritch                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   36:36  9:09    2 15-19   51 F    40 Ellizabeth Bruty            Citrus,SP                                                     
 154   36:37  9:09    3 15-19   52 F   387 Brooke Banner               Williston,FL                                                  
 155   36:38  9:10    8 45-49  103 M   367 Ben Waller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 156   36:40  9:10    1 70-74   53 F   291 Yvette Ortega               Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   36:43  9:11    8 50-54  104 M   214 Michael Hoffman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 158   36:46  9:12    7 30-34   54 F   300 Stephanie Pruitt            Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   36:48  9:12   17 40-44  105 M   126 Grant Booth                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 160   36:51  9:13    3 20-24   55 F   150 Joni Conigliaro             Inverness,FL                                                  
 161   37:00  9:15    9 50-54  106 M   106 Paul Athaide                Longwood,FL                                                   
 162   37:12  9:18    9 45-49  107 M   389 Jeff Nasman                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 163   37:20  9:20    4 11-14   56 F   370 Lauren Waller               Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   37:24  9:21   18 40-44  108 M    45 Robert Mizzoni              Ocala,FL                                                      
 165   37:28  9:22    8 30-34  109 M   263 Keith McQuaig               Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   37:35  9:24    9 30-34  110 M    42 Matthew Swanson             Ocala,FL                                                      
 167   37:41  9:25    3 65-69  111 M   348 David Swinyar               Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   37:44  9:26   10 30-34  112 M   285 Jason Newell                Bushnell,FL                                                   
 169   37:46  9:26    1 70-74  113 M   272 Mel Miller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   37:51  9:28    3 50-54   57 F    68 Nancy Minor                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   37:56  9:29    8 25-29  114 M   219 Matthew Hooper              Ocala,FL                                                      
 172   37:59  9:30    6 40-44   58 F    81 Karen Perkins               Belleview,FL                                                  
 173   38:02  9:30    6 25-29   59 F   218 Brittany Hooper             Ocala,FL                                                      
 174   38:03  9:31   10 45-49  115 M   292 Jeff Owens                  Anthony,FL                                                    
 175   38:04  9:31    5 11-14   60 F    44 Isabella Mizzoni            Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   38:06  9:32    8 30-34   61 F   290 Crystal Orborne             Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   38:08  9:32   11 45-49  116 M   231 James Panetti               Lecanto,FL                                                    
 178   38:09  9:32   11 30-34  117 M   288 Joshua Olcott               Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 179   38:10  9:32    8 60-64  118 M    18 Thomas Riherd               Belleview,FL                                                  
 180   38:13  9:33    4 65-69  119 M   220 Bruce Howard                Ocala,FL                                                      
 181   38:16  9:34   19 15-19  120 M   371 Joshua Walton               Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   38:18  9:34    8 35-39   62 F   331 Jessica Sonderberg Mato     Ocala,FL                                                      
 183   38:20  9:35    3 01-10  121 M   203 Michael Hambidge            Ocala,FL                                                      
 184   38:23  9:36    7 25-29   63 F   401 Katie Lodge                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   38:25  9:36    6 11-14   64 F   376 Lizzy Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
 186   38:26  9:36    9 35-39   65 F   123 Leanne Bird                 Smithers,BC                                                   
 187   38:27  9:37    5 65-69  122 M   122 David Bird                  Port Orange,FL                                                
 188   38:29  9:37   20 15-19  123 M    49 Andrew Dennis               Ocala,FL                                                      
 189   38:30  9:38   12 45-49  124 M   270 Dan Miller                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 190   38:31  9:38    7 40-44   66 F    78 Laurel Bryant               Ocala,FL                                                      
 191   38:32  9:38   13 45-49  125 M   116 Philip Barton               Ocala,FL                                                      
 192   38:36  9:39    8 40-44   67 F   341 Sharon Sullivan             Ocala,FL                                                      
 193   38:37  9:39    4 20-24   68 F   191 Morgan Fountain             Ocala,FL                                                      
 194   38:38  9:40    5 55-59   69 F    96 Sharon Holden               Kissimmee,FL                                                  
 195   38:39  9:40    4 50-54   70 F   244 Lisa Laviola-Dowd           Ocala,FL                                                      
 196   38:39  9:40   10 50-54  126 M   337 Kevin Stoothoff             Ocala,FL                                                      
 197   38:40  9:40    6 55-59   71 F   217 Lori Hon                    Inverness,FL                                                  
 198   38:58  9:44    5 20-24   72 F   232 Lynde Johnson               Ocala,FL                                                      
 199   39:01  9:45    9 40-44   73 F   381 Kimberly Zappa              Ocala,FL                                                      
 200   39:04  9:46    7 55-59   74 F   193 Theresa Gentile             Leesburg,FL                                                   
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 201   39:10  9:48    5 50-54   75 F     4 Maritza Rodgers             Ocala,FL                                                      
 202   39:15  9:49    6 65-69  127 M     1 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 203   39:18  9:50    9 60-64  128 M   398 Mark Carlson                Ocala,FL                                                      
 204   39:21  9:50    8 25-29   76 F   262 Meghan McCollum             Oviedo,FL                                                     
 205   39:27  9:52    4 01-10  129 M    98 Brantley Wigginton          Ocala,FL                                                      
 206   39:31  9:53    6 50-54   77 F   176 Linda Doyle                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 207   39:33  9:53   10 35-39   78 F   221 Lynne Howard                Hernando,FL                                                   
 208   39:35  9:54   14 45-49  130 M   152 Jim Cordoba                 Coral Springs,FL                                              
 209   39:37  9:54    9 25-29   79 F   334 Amanda Steckman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 210   39:39  9:55   11 35-39  131 M    97 Jason Wigginton             Ocala,FL                                                      
 211   39:43  9:56    2 65-69   80 F   382 Carolyn Zelonis             The Villages,FL                                               
 212   39:50  9:58   11 35-39   81 F   175 Ashley Dorsey               Wildwood,FL                                                   
 213   39:55  9:59   10 11-14  132 M   283 Josiah Napier               Ocala,FL                                                      
 214   40:00 10:00   12 45-49   82 F   184 Beth Ensing                 Crystal River,FL                                              
 215   40:08 10:02   19 40-44  133 M   374 Clyde Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
 216   40:11 10:03   20 40-44  134 M   157 Steve Craig                 SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
 217   40:12 10:03   11 50-54  135 M   330 Kyle Snyder                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 218   40:14 10:04   10 25-29   83 F    63 Sarah Lavallee              Ocala,FL                                                      
 219   40:16 10:04   13 45-49   84 F   400 Kimberley Van Gorp          Ocala,FL                                                      
 220   40:18 10:04    6 20-24   85 F   379 Ashlyn Youngblood           Satellite Beach,FL                                            
 221   40:19 10:05    7 11-14   86 F   354 Savannah Townsend           Ocala,FL                                                      
 222   40:20 10:05   10 40-44   87 F   297 Marie Popp                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 223   40:22 10:06   11 40-44   88 F   158 Dorothy Csuka               Ocala,FL                                                      
 224   40:32 10:08   12 40-44   89 F   397 Julie Alban                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 225   40:34 10:08    9 30-34   90 F   227 Tracy Inman                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 226   40:35 10:09   10 30-34   91 F   360 Courtney Vanderbeck         Ocala,FL                                                      
 227   40:59 10:15    8 55-59   92 F   233 Sherry Jones                St. Augustine,FL                                              
 228   41:01 10:15    7 65-69  136 M    37 Warren Torlay Iii           Ocala,FL                                                      
 229   41:02 10:16   11 25-29   93 F   252 Brittani Loury              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 230   41:04 10:16   15 45-49  137 M    39 David Bruty                 Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 231   41:06 10:16    1 60-64   94 F   320 Patti Schaal                The Villages,FL                                               
 232   41:09 10:17   13 40-44   95 F     9 Sarah Satterfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 233   41:10 10:18    4 15-19   96 F   225 Maria Hyde                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 234   41:12 10:18    8 65-69  138 M   260 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
 235   41:14 10:18   12 35-39   97 F    15 Tammy Depew                 Silver Springs,FL                                             
 236   41:17 10:19   14 45-49   98 F   194 Alicia Gilligan             Ocala,FL                                                      
 237   41:42 10:26   14 40-44   99 F   212 Haidee Hill                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 238   41:44 10:26   15 40-44  100 F   281 Cheryl Murphy               Lowell,AR                                                     
 239   41:45 10:26   15 45-49  101 F   216 Tabby Holmes                Lowell,AR                                                     
 240   41:46 10:26    3 65-69  102 F     3 Theresa Slifer              Ocala,FL                                                      
 241   41:51 10:28   21 40-44  139 M   213 William Hill                Ocala,FL                                                      
 242   41:56 10:29    7 50-54  103 F   315 Lisa Ronan                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 243   42:05 10:31   12 50-54  140 M   149 Bill Combs                  Brooksville,FL                                                
 244   42:12 10:33   13 35-39  104 F   308 Michelle Reyes              Ocala,FL                                                      
 245   42:20 10:35    7 20-24  105 F   324 Gina Shadlich               Ocala,FL                                                      
 246   42:22 10:36    2 70-74  141 M   111 Steve Bales                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 247   42:25 10:36   16 40-44  106 F   215 Tonya Hogan                 Williston,FL                                                  
 248   42:28 10:37   14 35-39  107 F   121 Donna Bidlack               Lecanto,FL                                                    
 249   42:30 10:38    8 11-14  108 F    84 Sarah Howell                Ocala,FL                                                      
 250   42:32 10:38   11 30-34  109 F   162 Kristen Davis               Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 251   42:35 10:39   12 30-34  110 F    62 Bergen Warner               Gainesville,FL                                                
 252   42:38 10:40    8 20-24  142 M   147 Andrew Collier              Ocala,FL                                                      
 253   42:41 10:40   15 35-39  111 F   198 Nina Graunke                Ocala,FL                                                      
 254   42:43 10:41    9 25-29  143 M   399 Ray Carter                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 255   42:44 10:41   12 25-29  112 F   190 Cortney Fountain            Ocala,FL                                                      
 256   42:46 10:42   10 25-29  144 M   148 Danny Collier               Ocala,FL                                                      
 257   42:48 10:42   16 45-49  113 F   127 Nancy Boyle                 Belleview,FL                                                  
 258   42:55 10:44   17 40-44  114 F   392 Susan Hebert                Ocala,FL                                                      
 259   42:57 10:44   13 25-29  115 F   197 Katie Gilligan              Ocala,FL                                                      
 260   42:59 10:45   18 40-44  116 F   172 Karen Donnelly              The Villages,FL                                               
 261   43:03 10:46    8 50-54  117 F    94 Kimberly Sudder             Ocala,FL                                                      
 262   43:10 10:48    2 55-59  145 M   336 Frank Stivender             Leesburg,FL                                                   
 263   43:16 10:49    1 75-79  118 F   276 Susie Moncrief              Hernando,FL                                                   
 264   43:21 10:50   10 60-64  146 M    61 Randy Forde                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 265   43:26 10:52   16 35-39  119 F   120 Lori Behr                   Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 266   43:28 10:52   14 25-29  120 F   125 Megan Bolomey               OCALA,FL                                                      
 267   43:30 10:52   13 50-54  147 M   135 Jon Bushell                 Citrus Springs,FL                                             
 268   43:36 10:54   15 25-29  121 F   261 Emily McCollum              Orlando,FL                                                    
 269   43:42 10:56    5 15-19  122 F   196 Greta Gilligan              Ocala,FL                                                      
 270   43:46 10:56    8 20-24  123 F   200 Bailie Grossman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 271   43:50 10:58   17 45-49  124 F   210 Bonnie Hays                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 272   44:02 11:00   16 25-29  125 F   375 Keri Williams               Ocala,FL                                                      
 273   44:04 11:01    6 15-19  126 F   350 Molly Sylvia                Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 274   44:06 11:02   18 45-49  127 F   131 Beth Brown                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 275   44:07 11:02    9 50-54  128 F   280 Yvonne Moyer                Ocala,FL                                                      
 276   44:09 11:02    9 55-59  129 F    46 Donna Fulford               Ocala,FL                                                      
 277   44:17 11:04    9 11-14  130 F    12 Maggie Crowe                Ocala,FL                                                      
 278   44:20 11:05    5 01-10  148 M   155 Ethan Craig                 SUMMERFIELD,FL                                                
 279   44:24 11:06   19 40-44  131 F   154 Angel Craig                 Summerfield,FL                                                
 280   44:28 11:07   11 11-14  149 M   159 Jacob Csuka                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 281   44:34 11:08   20 40-44  132 F   145 Ellen Cloud                 Alachua,FL                                                    
 282   44:42 11:10   16 45-49  150 M    25 David Potts                 Oxford,FL                                                     
 283   44:56 11:14    9 20-24  133 F   168 Briana Dicks                Ocala,FL                                                      
 284   44:56 11:14   10 20-24  134 F   296 Lori Poole                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 285   45:12 11:18   22 40-44  151 M   185 Frank Fabricio              Ocala,FL                                                      
 286   45:20 11:20   17 35-39  135 F   357 Amy Tucker                  Leesburg,FL                                                   
 287   45:27 11:22   10 11-14  136 F   326 Annie Sieger                Ocala,FL                                                      
 288   45:36 11:24   21 40-44  137 F   327 Paige Simmons               Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 289   45:42 11:26    3 70-74  152 M   245 Thomas Lawrenson            The Villages,FL                                               
 290   45:43 11:26   10 55-59  138 F   239 Irene Kozma                 THE VILLAGES,FL                                               
 291   45:44 11:26   13 30-34  139 F   234 Katie Judy                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 292   46:17 11:34    3 55-59  153 M   274 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 293   46:36 11:39   11 55-59  140 F   229 Linda Jacobsen              New Port Richey,FL                                            
 294   46:50 11:42   22 40-44  141 F   266 Jennifer Merrill            Ocala,FL                                                      
 295   47:00 11:45   18 35-39  142 F   346 Nicole Swen                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 296   47:09 11:47   19 45-49  143 F   237 Sonya Kilkenny              Silver Springs,FL                                             
 297   47:12 11:48    2 60-64  144 F   182 Janet Elliott               Ocala,FL                                                      
 298   47:22 11:50   10 50-54  145 F   361 Joy Vanderbeck              Ocala,FL                                                      
 299   47:30 11:52   14 30-34  146 F   167 Melissa Dessaint            Ocala,FL                                                      
 300   47:31 11:53   15 30-34  147 F   206 Kourtnee Harris             Brandon,MS                                                    
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 301   47:38 11:54    2 70-74  148 F    55 Linda Cooper                Summerfield,FL                                                
 302   47:45 11:56    9 65-69  154 M   137 Charles Cangialosi          Leesburg,FL                                                   
 303   47:51 11:58    4 65-69  149 F   345 Jean Sutton                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 304   47:53 11:58   10 65-69  155 M   328 Chuck Smeby                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 305   48:34 12:08   11 50-54  150 F   267 Tanya Mikeals               Sumterville,FL                                                
 306   48:43 12:11   17 45-49  156 M    60 Norman Bray Iii             Belleview,FL                                                  
 307   48:51 12:13   12 30-34  157 M   211 Manuel Hernandez            Newberry,FL                                                   
 308   49:04 12:16   11 60-64  158 M    22 Luis Ortiz                  Madisonville,KY                                               
 309   49:10 12:18   17 25-29  151 F   109 Erin Bailey                 San Francisco,CA                                              
 310   49:18 12:20    7 15-19  152 F   378 Elizabeth Wright            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 311   49:19 12:20   18 25-29  153 F   340 Niki Suggs                  Fruitland Park,FL                                             
 312   49:19 12:20   16 30-34  154 F   136 Nicole Bynum                Leesburg,FL                                                   
 313   49:20 12:20   19 35-39  155 F    20 Marie Campbell              Ocala,FL                                                      
 314   49:20 12:20   23 40-44  156 F   242 Karen Laktash               Summerfield,FL                                                
 315   49:21 12:20   14 50-54  159 M     2 Steve Rodgers               Ocala,FL                                                      
 316   49:36 12:24    4 70-74  160 M   174 Paul Dorey                  Hernando,FL                                                   
 317   49:39 12:25   17 30-34  157 F    34 Leslie Maser                Ocala,FL                                                      
 318   49:42 12:26   19 25-29  158 F   115 Emily Barry                 Alachua,FL                                                    
 319   49:47 12:27   24 40-44  159 F   224 Carrie Hyde                 Ocklawaha,FL                                                  
 320   49:50 12:28   12 35-39  161 M   255 Josh Lynn                   Dunlap,TN                                                     
 321   49:52 12:28   20 35-39  160 F    21 Mary Bates                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 322   49:56 12:29   21 35-39  161 F   254 Amy Lynn                    Dunlap,TN                                                     
 323   50:02 12:30    6 01-10  162 M    95 Lance O'Rourke              Ocala,FL                                                      
 324   50:19 12:35   20 45-49  162 F    23 Renee Genther               Ocala,FL                                                      
 325   50:28 12:37   12 50-54  163 F    28 Theresa Roland              Oklawaha,FL                                                   
 326   50:36 12:39   12 60-64  163 M    47 Carl Adams                  Pooler,GA                                                     
 327   50:41 12:40   13 35-39  164 M   352 John Terry                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 328   51:33 12:53   20 25-29  164 F   208 Brittany Harville           Ocala,FL                                                      
 329   51:33 12:53   25 40-44  165 F   209 Linda Harville              Groveland,FL                                                  
 330   51:37 12:54   21 45-49  166 F   104 Julie Arcaro                Fruitland,FL                                                  
 331   52:12 13:03   13 50-54  167 F   305 Jan Raym                    Ocala,FL                                                      
 332   52:19 13:05   12 55-59  168 F    17 Kathy Riherd                Belleview,FL                                                  
 333   52:20 13:05    3 60-64  169 F   202 Cathy Hambidge              Reddick,FL                                                    
 334   52:35 13:09   14 50-54  170 F   335 Sandy Stewart               Interlachen,FL                                                
 335   52:41 13:10    1 80-98  165 M   302 Phil Radford                The Villages,FL                                               
 336   53:02 13:16   26 40-44  171 F   228 Jennifer Ivory              The Villages,FL                                               
 337   53:33 13:23   27 40-44  172 F   269 Carrie Miller               Ocala,FL                                                      
 338   54:30 13:38   28 40-44  173 F   134 Chelle Burney               Montgomery,AL                                                 
 339   54:52 13:43   22 35-39  174 F   402 Jennifer Cultrera           Ocala,FL                                                      
 340   54:58 13:44   18 30-34  175 F   362 Wanda Vanegas               Gainesville,FL                                                
 341   55:12 13:48   22 45-49  176 F   295 Andrea Pickering            Ocala,FL                                                      
 342   55:25 13:51    8 15-19  177 F    80 Meghan Flynn                Ocala,FL                                                      
 343   55:25 13:51   21 15-19  166 M    92 David Taccetta              Ocala,FL                                                      
 344   55:43 13:56   29 40-44  178 F   153 Erika Corley                Summerfield,FL                                                
 345   56:25 14:06    9 15-19  179 F   132 Madison Brown               Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 346   56:32 14:08   15 50-54  180 F   365 Deborah Walker              Ocala,FL                                                      
 347   57:02 14:16   10 15-19  181 F   349 Frankie Sylvia              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 348   57:05 14:16    4 55-59  167 M    72 Bill Marlin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 349   57:51 14:28    1 75-79  168 M   199 Joachim Grigull             The Villages,FL                                               
 350   58:08 14:32    2 01-10  182 F   404 Alejandra Casanova-Luyand   Gainesville,FL                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           FREEDOM RUN                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 351   58:08 14:32   14 35-39  169 M    91 Richard Lopes               Great Falls,MT                                                
 352   58:09 14:32   19 30-34  183 F    90 Kelly Lopes                 Great Falls,MT                                                
 353   58:10 14:32   21 25-29  184 F   146 Yarisbell Collazo           Newberry,FL                                                   
 354   59:59 15:00   11 65-69  170 M   226 Donald Hynes                Ocala,FL                                                      
 355   60:49 15:12   22 25-29  185 F   403 Candace McKinnon            Ocala,FL                                                      
 356   60:50 15:12   13 55-59  186 F   110 Catherine Bales             Ocala,FL                                                      
 357   61:14 15:18    5 65-69  187 F   249 Linda Lightfoot             The Villages,FL                                               
 358   61:16 15:19   23 45-49  188 F    24 Renee Pottss                Oxford,FL                                                     
 359   61:17 15:19   18 45-49  171 M    25 David Potts                 Oxford,FL                                                     
 360   61:18 15:20   16 50-54  189 F   366 Sandra Walker               Ocala,FL                                                      
 361   61:20 15:20   13 30-34  172 M   294 Jason Phelps                Ocala,FL                                                      
 362   63:24 15:51   12 11-14  173 M    64 Tyler Corlhern              Ocala,FL                                                      
 363   64:12 16:03    6 65-69  190 F    75 Cathy Wittman               Ocala,FL                                                      
 364   64:12 16:03   14 55-59  191 F     8 Cynthia Cravens             Lady Lake,FL                                                  
 365   65:50 16:28   23 25-29  192 F   164 Jessica Deberry             Ocala,FL                                                      
 366   65:50 16:28   24 25-29  193 F   372 Ashley Wetherell            Ocala,FL                                                      
 367   66:09 16:32   20 30-34  194 F   101 Joy Adams                   Oxford,FL                                                     
 368   66:10 16:32   21 30-34  195 F   377 Marrette Winters            Lawrenceville,GA                                              
 369   66:11 16:33   15 55-59  196 F   405 Priscilla Hart              Weirsdale                                                  
 370   66:12 16:33   12 65-69  174 M   395 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
 371   66:41 16:40   16 55-59  197 F   317 Patty Russ                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 372   67:10 16:48    5 70-74  175 M   298 Floro Porciuncula           Sanford,FL                                                    
 373   68:30 17:08   13 60-64  176 M   201 Bob Hambidge                Reddick,FL                                                    
 374   70:29 17:37    9 20-24  177 M    26 Jonah Wiley                 Oxford,FL                                                     
 375   70:34 17:38   24 45-49  198 F   306 Robin Rebusment             Leesburg,FL                                                   
 376   73:34 18:24   30 40-44  199 F   311 Elana Rich                  GAINESVILLE,FL                                                
 377   74:56 18:44    7 01-10  178 M   310 David Rich                  GAINESVILLED,FL                                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News