Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dash and Blast 5k

Stuart, FL, July 4, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Gene Zweben, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Dash and Blast 5k 5k Run
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Caleb Pottorff 326 14     1 Top Fin 17:37.3 5:41/M
2 Ken Kandefer 329 40     1 Top Fin 18:20.8 5:55/M
3 Rob Hovermale 296 49     1 M 45-49 18:24.3 5:56/M
4 Mark Kasprzyk Lake Worth  FL 160 52     1 M 50-54 19:01.3 6:08/M
5 Hunter Dubois Palm City  FL 127 17     1 M 15-19 19:07.3 6:10/M
6 Addison Wier 302 17     2 M 15-19 19:18.8 6:14/M
7 Cj Robertson Port St. Lucie  FL 189 16     3 M 15-19 19:19.3 6:14/M
8 Cole Rogers Stuart  FL 191 16     4 M 15-19 20:04.8 6:28/M
9 Dale Ruby Palm City  FL 193 51     2 M 50-54 20:19.5 6:33/M
10 Georgios Loudoros 304 30     1 M 30-34 20:22.3 6:34/M
11 Jason Alviene Port San Lucie  FL 14 36     1 M 35-39 20:59.5 6:46/M
12 Jonathan Gianquitti 305 29     1 M 25-29 21:25.8 6:55/M
13 Courtney Ryberg 334 33     1 Top Fin 21:46.3 7:01/M
14 Kelsey Coty 301 20     1 F 20-24 22:05.5 7:07/M
15 Jett Ryll 342 16     5 M 15-19 22:06.3 7:08/M
16 Mike Ensmann Port St. Lucie  FL 136 17     1 M 15-19 22:18.0 7:12/M
17 Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens  FL 130 56     1 M 55-59 22:40.3 7:19/M
18 Dennis Vaughan Jupiter  FL 289 56     2 M 55-59 23:01.3 7:25/M
19 Alex Taub 308 16     6 M 15-19 23:47.3 7:40/M
20 Ed Burrows Stuart  FL 115 50     3 M 50-54 24:01.0 7:45/M
21 John Houri Palm City  FL 150 49     2 M 45-49 24:11.0 7:48/M
22 Carl Radish 339 47     3 M 45-49 24:31.0 7:55/M
23 Heather Neal Jensen Beach  FL 180 36     2 F 35-39 24:32.8 7:55/M
24 Ashley Hartman 328 27     1 F 25-29 24:39.5 7:57/M
25 Laurie Copeland 297 53     1 Top Fin 24:50.0 8:01/M
26 Jill Souza 338 35     3 F 35-39 25:13.5 8:08/M
27 Jennifer Uible Jupiter  FL 287 43     1 F 40-44 25:27.0 8:13/M
28 Christopher Carreiro Palm City  FL 119 22     1 M 20-24 25:32.8 8:14/M
29 John Uible Jupiter  FL 288 16     7 M 15-19 25:46.5 8:19/M
30 Kashka Tarka 335 39     4 F 35-39 25:51.3 8:20/M
31 Melanie Baculima Port Saint Lucie  FL 140 27     2 F 25-29 25:56.3 8:22/M
32 Roger Preece Palm City  FL 186 69     1 M 65-69 26:01.0 8:24/M
33 Lisa Tom Port St. Lucie  FL 284 43     2 F 40-44 26:08.5 8:26/M
34 Edith Majewski 300 48     1 F 45-49 26:14.3 8:28/M
35 Taylor Pottorff 325 13     1 F 11-14 26:14.3 8:28/M
36 Shazad Ali 332 47     4 M 45-49 26:24.3 8:31/M
37 Lisa Martin Port St. Lucie  FL 171 48     2 F 45-49 26:25.5 8:31/M
38 Chris Brown 315 43     1 M 40-44 26:26.5 8:32/M
39 Arthur Cummings Jupiter  FL 124 60     1 M 60-64 26:56.5 8:41/M
40 Megan Hyndman Port St Lucie  FL 152 29     3 F 25-29 27:00.0 8:43/M
41 Serra Gianquitti 306 28     4 F 25-29 27:00.3 8:43/M
42 Mary Cohen 336 50     1 F 50-54 27:25.8 8:51/M
43 Stuart Whitehurst 344 50     4 M 50-54 27:34.3 8:54/M
44 Steve Estabrooks Stuart  FL 128 59     3 M 55-59 27:38.0 8:55/M
45 Jacobo Tapia Fort Pierce  FL 283 16     8 M 15-19 28:01.8 9:02/M
46 Robert Audette Port San Lucie  FL 137 45     5 M 45-49 28:02.0 9:03/M
47 Joseph Taub 307 55     4 M 55-59 28:06.0 9:04/M
48 Sarah Robinson 330 25     5 F 25-29 28:36.0 9:14/M
49 Lenny O'Leary 331 27     2 M 25-29 28:36.5 9:14/M
50 Marilyn Harris 333 53     2 F 50-54 28:38.3 9:14/M
51 Kristie Nogueira Stuart  FL 182 36     5 F 35-39 28:51.8 9:18/M
52 Brenda Stokes Port St Lucie  FL 199 52     3 F 50-54 28:55.5 9:20/M
53 Bill Hester Port St Lucie  FL 147 63     2 M 60-64 29:01.3 9:22/M
54 Emily Nesbit 314 30     6 F 30-34 29:14.5 9:26/M
55 Miles Tamburn-Smith Port St. Lucie  FL 266 33     2 M 30-34 29:38.5 9:34/M
56 Karla Aviler 299 40     3 F 40-44 29:49.8 9:37/M
57 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City  FL 164 66     3 M 65-69 30:02.8 9:41/M
58 Katie Astras Stuart  FL 79 39     6 F 35-39 30:03.5 9:42/M
59 Sara Wishart 343 43     4 F 40-44 30:09.5 9:44/M
60 Suzanne Caltabiano Port St Lucie  FL 116 44     5 F 40-44 30:10.5 9:44/M
61 Mike Skarzynski 316 24     2 M 20-24 30:16.3 9:46/M
62 Ana B. Cividanes Fort Pierce  FL 122 38     7 F 35-39 30:22.8 9:48/M
63 Carolyn Perkins Port San Lucie  FL 184 49     3 F 45-49 30:40.5 9:54/M
64 Danielle Tyler Stuart  FL 286 29     7 F 25-29 30:44.3 9:55/M
65 Steve Rogers Stuart  FL 190 47     6 M 45-49 30:54.8 9:58/M
66 Kayla Drawdy 327 13     2 F 11-14 31:10.0 10:03/M
67 Katherine Barski Palm Beach Gardens  FL 143 43     6 F 40-44 31:36.0 10:12/M
68 Corina Pelloni Stuart  FL 183 30     1 F 30-34 31:45.8 10:15/M
69 Vania Foster Stuart  FL 133 24     2 F 20-24 31:45.8 10:15/M
70 Donald Voelker Port Saint Lucie  FL 291 30     3 M 30-34 31:46.3 10:15/M
71 Mary Hartley-Kraviec Port Saint Lucie  FL 145 18     1 F 15-19 32:02.0 10:20/M
72 Lisa M. Miller Stuart  FL 174 46     4 F 45-49 32:10.8 10:23/M
73 Leticia Celestino Stuart  FL 120 43     7 F 40-44 32:22.0 10:26/M
74 Nina Houri Palm City  FL 149 13     3 F 11-14 32:54.8 10:37/M
75 Tom Gianquitti North Palm Beach  FL 138 63     2 M 60-64 33:00.3 10:39/M
76 Beth Celestino Stuart  FL 121 37     8 F 35-39 33:18.8 10:45/M
77 Debbie Mahan Port St Lucie  FL 166 33     2 F 30-34 33:19.5 10:45/M
78 Sharon David Jupiter  FL 125 50     4 F 50-54 33:20.0 10:45/M
79 Virginia Howell Port St Lucie  FL 151 47     5 F 45-49 33:41.8 10:52/M
80 Suzanne Ensmann 303 48     6 F 45-49 34:03.5 10:59/M
81 Patricia Restaino Stuart  FL 188 61     1 F 60-64 34:11.5 11:02/M
82 Cynthia Nemoga Port Saint Lucie  FL 181 53     5 F 50-54 34:32.3 11:08/M
83 Lisa Thurston 322 49     7 F 45-49 34:40.8 11:11/M
84 Toni Ryll 346 43     8 F 40-44 35:19.5 11:24/M
85 Susie Marsh Palm City  FL 169 37     9 F 35-39 36:14.5 11:41/M
86 Jeremy Marsh Palm City  FL 170 39     2 M 35-39 36:16.8 11:42/M
87 Catherine Prann Port San Lucie  FL 185 37    10 F 35-39 36:18.3 11:43/M
88 Phylis Carreiro Palm City  FL 118 56     1 F 55-59 36:38.0 11:49/M
89 Carolyn Sipperley Palm City  FL 195 39    11 F 35-39 36:46.5 11:52/M
90 Pam Mason Port St. Lucie  FL 173 30     3 F 30-34 36:48.0 11:52/M
91 Christine Mulrooney Palm City  FL 177 47     8 F 45-49 36:50.3 11:53/M
92 Jenn Bradley Palm City  FL 113 23     3 F 20-24 36:52.5 11:54/M
93 Tawn Shaler Port Saint Lucie  FL 194 22     4 F 20-24 36:53.0 11:54/M
94 Cristina Audette Port San Lucie  FL 81 37    12 F 35-39 37:00.8 11:56/M
95 Kimberley Smith Port Saint Lucie  FL 196 47     9 F 45-49 37:39.5 12:09/M
96 Judy Rotella Port St. Lucie  FL 192 55     2 F 55-59 38:17.5 12:21/M
97 Marion Stores Vero Beach  FL 200 76     1 F 75-99 38:24.8 12:23/M
98 Niki Conner Palm City  FL 123 42     9 F 40-44 38:50.0 12:32/M
99 Tom Traub 340 44     3 M 40-44 39:09.3 12:38/M
100 Rj Konney Palm City  FL 161 14     1 M 11-14 39:14.3 12:39/M
101 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach  FL 295 57     3 F 55-59 39:16.8 12:40/M
102 Ann Johnson Port St. Lucie  FL 158 38    13 F 35-39 39:20.5 12:41/M
103 Bobby Fontaine 323 26     8 M 25-29 39:26.0 12:43/M
104 Robert Iannacone Jensen Beach  FL 154 46     7 M 45-49 39:48.0 12:50/M
105 Eleanor Hanley Palm City  FL 144 67     1 F 65-69 39:48.5 12:50/M
106 Elizabeth Horton Stuart  FL 148 47    10 F 45-49 39:50.5 12:51/M
107 Grace Coffey 341 55     4 F 55-59 40:03.0 12:55/M
108 Brooke Souza 337 26     9 F 25-29 40:07.3 12:56/M
109 Cole Ryll 345 9     1 M  1-10 40:21.8 13:01/M
110 Kristina Mulrooney Palm City  FL 178 15     2 F 15-19 40:32.1 13:05/M
111 Lauren Mulrooney Palm City  FL 179 14     4 F 11-14 40:32.3 13:05/M
112 Megan Drawdy 324 12     5 F 11-14 40:49.8 13:10/M
113 Sarah Ralicki Stuart  FL 187 33     4 F 30-34 40:59.0 13:13/M
114 Maria Mulrooney Palm City  FL 176 19     3 F 15-19 41:02.3 13:14/M
115 Stacy Iannacone Jensen Beach  FL 153 48    11 F 45-49 41:13.3 13:18/M
116 Christina Bondi Port St. Lucie  FL 112 48    12 F 45-49 41:13.3 13:18/M
117 Melissa Maddison Port St. Lucie  FL 165 21     5 F 20-24 41:28.3 13:23/M
118 Megan Konney Palm City  FL 162 8     1 F  1-10 41:39.0 13:26/M
119 Sue Konney Palm City  FL 163 35    14 F 35-39 41:39.5 13:26/M
120 Vincent Strumolo 319 59     5 M 55-59 41:49.3 13:29/M
121 Steve Hutchiason 298 51     5 M 50-54 43:35.8 14:04/M
122 Angellina Velasquez 320 23     6 F 20-24 43:51.3 14:09/M
123 John Fleming Port St. Lucie  FL 132 5     2 M  1-10 44:09.8 14:15/M
124 Kelly Anderson Port St Lucie  FL 17 44    10 F 40-44 44:10.1 14:15/M
125 Spencer Johnson Palm City  FL 157 15     9 M 15-19 44:32.0 14:22/M
126 Donna Johnson Palm City  FL 156 44    11 F 40-44 44:33.0 14:22/M
127 Linnea Beard Stuart  FL 110 47    13 F 45-49 45:11.3 14:35/M
128 Dawn Brocious Stuart  FL 114 40    12 F 40-44 45:13.5 14:35/M
129 Maureen Mannion Stuart  FL 168 53     6 F 50-54 45:20.8 14:37/M
130 Jolene Morgan Port St Lucie  FL 175 47    14 F 45-49 46:07.5 14:53/M
131 Thomas Colline 309 56     6 M 55-59 46:08.3 14:53/M
132 Joscelyn Benitez Port Saint Lucie  FL 111 34     5 F 30-34 47:37.5 15:22/M
133 Samantha Spizzuco Palm City  FL 198 25    10 F 25-29 47:58.8 15:28/M
134 Mary Dimauro Stuart  FL 126 48    15 F 45-49 49:55.8 16:06/M
135 Annette Evans Port St Lucie  FL 129 50     7 F 50-54 50:06.0 16:10/M
136 Vera Wetsel Port St Lucie  FL 293 54     8 F 50-54 50:08.0 16:10/M
137 Aaliyah Thursten 312 11     6 F 11-14 51:53.5 16:44/M
138 Reese Habicht Palm City  FL 141 7     2 F  1-10 52:07.8 16:49/M
139 Justine Habicht Palm City  FL 139 38    15 F 35-39 52:11.0 16:50/M
140 Emily Vaughan Jupiter  FL 290 17     4 F 15-19 52:41.5 17:00/M
141 Jennifer Rae 313 32     6 F 30-34 55:07.5 17:47/M
142 Chelsea Buckley 321 24     7 F 20-24 55:10.0 17:48/M
143 Sinead Connor 311 20     3 M 20-24 55:13.0 17:49/M
144 Robin Hooberry 310 43    13 F 40-44 55:13.1 17:49/M
145 Ryan Callahan 317 36     3 M 35-39 56:57.5 18:22/M
146 Melissa Gandy 318 43    14 F 40-44 56:57.8 18:22/M
147 Ashley Spizzuco Palm City  FL 197 28    11 F 25-29 59:37.0 19:14/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News