Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Kiwanis-Morton Plant Mease Midnight Run

Dunedin, FL, July 3, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Female Results ]

10K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     34:53 Sean Gallagher              31   Clearwater, FL              1    5:37 
    2     37:35 Nicholas Buliga             17   New Port Richey, FL         2    6:03 
    3     37:45 Chris Sorrick               19   Oldsmar, FL                 3    6:05 
    4     39:43 Justin Dodson               29   Pinellas Park, FL           4    6:24 
    5     39:49 Matthew Adan                18   Belleair Beach, FL          5    6:25 
    6     40:03 Buka Harris                 22   St Pete, FL                 6    6:27 
    7     40:06 Thom Neal                   54   St Pete, FL                 7    6:28 
    8     40:07 Jeff Lessie                 52   Tampa, FL                   8    6:28 
    9     40:15 Trey Howell                 33   St Pete, FL                 9    6:29 
   10     40:30 John Carter                 41   Vienna, WV                 11    6:31 
   11     40:32 Brad `mostowski             16   Largo, FL                  12    6:32 
   12     40:37 Christian Kondor            14   Seminole, FL               13    6:33 
   13     40:39 Rick Gausche                31   Tampa, FL                  14    6:33 
   14     40:53 Neil Clements               39   Zephyrhills, FL            15    6:35 
   15     41:03 Craig Emery                 45   Tarpon Springs, FL         17    6:37 
   16     41:09 Chad Siple                  28   Belleair Bluffs, FL        18    6:38 
   17     41:26 Parker Lewis                15   Largo, FL                  19    6:40 
   18     41:36 Steven Williams             47   Largo, FL                  20    6:42 
   19     41:38 Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz, FL                   21    6:42 
   20     41:41 Michael Conti               44   Valrico, FL                22    6:43 
   21     41:52 Mark Hawkins                54   Belpre, OH                 24    6:45 
   22     41:55 Scoot Fountain              31   Tampa, FL                  25    6:45 
   23     42:00 Alejandro De Leon           55   Tampa, FL                  26    6:46 
   24     42:20 Brad Williams               31   Lakeland, FL               27    6:49 
   25     42:22 Roderick McMullen           34   Tampa, FL                  28    6:50 
   26     42:24 Bobby Desantis              53   Clearwater, FL             29    6:50 
   27     42:28 Daniel Kleer                17   Sarasota, FL               30    6:51 
   28     43:10 John Abbott                 52   Coral Gables, FL           32    6:57 
   29     43:15 Ryan Tanner                 25   Clearwater, FL             33    6:58 
   30     43:21 Jim Burgasser               44   St Pete, FL                34    6:59 
   31     43:28 Patrick Rene                49   New Port Richey, FL        35    7:00 
   32     43:31 Nicholas Zivolich           34   Clearwater, FL             36    7:01 
   33     43:40 Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa, FL                  37    7:02 
   34     43:41 Mark Fernandez              40   Tampa, FL                  38    7:02 
   35     43:52 Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa, FL                  39    7:04 
   36     43:59 Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach, FL          41    7:05 
   37     44:30 David Basanta               39   Tampa, FL                  42    7:10 
   38     44:39 Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar, FL                44    7:12 
   39     44:46 Michael Dale                32   Tampa, FL                  45    7:13 
   40     44:51 Mark Proch                  27   Palmetto, FL               46    7:14 
   41     44:58 William Ford                33   Trinity, FL                47    7:15 
   42     45:00 Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel, FL          48    7:15 
   43     45:13 Joe Rossi                   41   Orlando, FL                49    7:17 
   44     45:25 Michael Guzan               32   Brandon, FL                50    7:19 
   45     45:46 Joe Scavetta                40   Lithia, FL                 51    7:22 
   46     45:58 Randy Poteralski            48   Lutz, FL                   52    7:24 
   47     46:13 Dallas Rose                 51   Oldsmar, FL                53    7:27 
   48     46:14 Diogenes Hernandez          37   Tampa, FL                  54    7:27 
   49     46:21 Jon Dols                    50   Tampa, FL                  55    7:28 
   50     46:44 Gustavo Menezes             32   Tampa, FL                  56    7:32 
   51     46:51 Kyle Durr                   41   Sarasota, FL               57    7:33 
   52     46:53 Darin Moore                 45   Dunedin, FL                58    7:33 
   53     46:55 Zack Parsons                14   Spring Hill, FL            59    7:33 
   54     46:55 Brad Minus                  42   Tampa, FL                  60    7:33 
   55     47:03 Zak Kuiper                  24   Tampa, FL                  61    7:35 
   56     47:11 Shawn Weigl                 31   Bradenton, FL              62    7:36 
   57     47:21 Triston Howe                17   Tampa, FL                  63    7:38 
   58     47:21 Tyler Schmidt               25   Clearwater, FL             64    7:38 
   59     47:24 Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa, FL                  65    7:38 
   60     47:28 Paul Tavernier              57   Hudson, FL                 66    7:39 
   61     47:32 Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater, FL             67    7:39 
   62     47:34 Douglas Covert              49   Tallahassee, FL            68    7:40 
   63     47:37 John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL             69    7:40 
   64     47:40 Christopher Verhurler       26   Largo, FL                  71    7:41 
   65     47:52 Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersbrug, FL         72    7:43 
   66     47:53 Sean Connolly               41   St Pete, FL                73    7:43 
   67     48:02 Michael Frusci              45   Wesley Chapel, FL          76    7:44 
   68     48:06 Jake Skinner                35   Tampa, FL                  78    7:45 
   69     48:10 Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor, FL            79    7:46 
   70     48:32 Chris Deleonardo            37   Sarasota, FL               84    7:49 
   71     48:41 Doug Armstrong              58   Dunedin, FL                86    7:51 
   72     48:58 Heath Shewmaker             42   New Port Richey, FL        87    7:53 
   73     49:00 Gonzala Gran                23   Tampa, FL                  88    7:54 
   74     49:07 Jeff Farmer                 50   Bradenton, FL              89    7:55 
   75     49:09 Jay Lilley                  58   Safety Harbor, FL          91    7:55 
   76     49:21 Richard Yanacek             56   Palm Harbor, FL            95    7:57 
   77     49:24 Dannie Dorsey               48   Clearwater, FL             96    7:57 
   78     49:25 Michael Grubb               38   Dunedin, FL                97    7:58 
   79     49:28 Corey Sterman               30   St. Petersburg, FL         98    7:58 
   80     49:30 Chase Timberlake            14   Largo, FL                  99    7:58 
   81     49:42 John Burness                46   St Pete, FL               100    8:00 
   82     49:51 Vincent Bos                 15   Land O' Lakes, FL         101    8:02 
   83     50:05 Mike Woods                  54   Holiday, FL               104    8:04 
   84     50:07 Dennis Gullo                44   Springfield, IL           105    8:04 
   85     50:11 Dennis Caveglia             59   Leechburg, PA             106    8:05 
   86     50:11 Michael Grove               47   Tampa, FL                 107    8:05 
   87     50:19 Neal Turner                 51   Lakeland, FL              108    8:06 
   88     50:21 Marshall Fisher             26   Bradenton, FL             109    8:07 
   89     50:21 Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersbrug, FL        110    8:07 
   90     50:21 Jason Koster                16   Palm Harbor, FL           111    8:07 
   91     50:23 James England               33   Clearwater, FL            112    8:07 
   92     50:43 Matt Neal                   35   Clearwater, FL            113    8:10 
   93     50:50 Vincent Pukki               31   New Port Richey, FL       115    8:11 
   94     50:57 Kwon Leggett                25   Lutz, FL                  118    8:12 
   95     51:07 Gordon Currie               63   Fountain Valley, CA       120    8:14 
   96     51:14 Torres Francisco            52   Safety Harbor, FL         121    8:15 
   97     51:18 Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater, FL            122    8:16 
   98     51:22 Ken Huff                    34   Largo, FL                 123    8:16 
   99     51:30 Nicholas Mayer              32   Clearwater, FL            124    8:18 
  100     51:33 Aldo Fonticiella            30   St Pete, FL               125    8:18 
  101     51:34 Byron Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes, FL         126    8:18 
  102     51:37 Dave Delmonte               60   Belleair, FL              127    8:19 
  103     51:46 Daniel Morrisw              29   Clearwater, FL            128    8:20 
  104     52:03 Chris Sivon                 44   Largo, FL                 129    8:23 
  105     52:10 Paul Crawford               30   Tampa, FL                 130    8:24 
  106     52:31 Buster Newton               32   Clearwater, FL            133    8:27 
  107     52:32 Brent Hovan                 18   Valrico, FL               134    8:28 
  108     52:35 Chad Lane                   35   Tampa, FL                 135    8:28 
  109     52:42 John Templeton              30   Dunedin, FL               137    8:29 
  110     52:47 Ryan Ward                   29   Land O' Lakes, FL         139    8:30 
  111     52:54 Frank Papa                  52   Clearwater, FL            140    8:31 
  112     52:54 Micheal Wallingford         42   Largo, FL                 141    8:31 
  113     52:59 Sergio Linares              29   Dunedin, FL               143    8:32 
  114     52:59 Richard Brasher             49   Tampa, FL                 144    8:32 
  115     53:06 Jesse Eriksen               34   Palmetto, FL              146    8:33 
  116     53:09 Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                 148    8:34 
  117     53:28 Marvin Duvalsaint           29   Tampa, FL                 152    8:37 
  118     53:34 Miguel Villacis             40   Tampa, FL                 153    8:38 
  119     53:37 Peter Slavkin               45   Wesley Chapel, FL         154    8:38 
  120     53:40 Peter Thomas                34   St. Petersbrug, FL        155    8:39 
  121     53:50 Glenn Folsom                30   Lakeland, FL              156    8:40 
  122     53:56 Jeffrey Stilwell            47   Seminole, FL              158    8:41 
  123     53:57 Glenn Okoniewski            57   West Milford, NJ          159    8:41 
  124     54:00 Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL        161    8:42 
  125     54:03 Michael Groner              31   Wesley Chapel, FL         162    8:42 
  126     54:04 David Warner                22   New Port Richey, FL       163    8:42 
  127     54:05 Richard Sorkin              42   Seminole, FL              164    8:43 
  128     54:05 Henry McClish               51   Dunedin, FL               165    8:43 
  129     54:08 Jerry Magliulo              69   New Port Richey, FL       166    8:43 
  130     54:09 Robert Vornheder            46   Palm Harbor, FL           167    8:43 
  131     54:11 Tony Odonnell               31   Dunedin, FL               168    8:44 
  132     54:18 Loo Stempter                42   Clearwater, FL            171    8:45 
  133     54:18 Kyle Shaw                   35   Tampa, FL                 172    8:45 
  134     54:18 Nathaniel Forbes            60   Tampa, FL                 173    8:45 
  135     54:22 Peter Hennigan              34   Dunedin, FL               174    8:45 
  136     54:24 Keith Kans                  46   Tampa, FL                 175    8:46 
  137     54:27 William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL            176    8:46 
  138     54:29 Christopher Cordone         27   Seminole, FL              177    8:46 
  139     54:34 Stephen Jones               26   Hudson, FL                178    8:47 
  140     54:38 Dennis Chaplin              58   Clearwater, FL            180    8:48 
  141     54:41 Greg Peck                   33   Dunedin, FL               182    8:49 
  142     54:46 Alan Gage                   23   Largo, FL                 183    8:49 
  143     54:53 Ben `rausa                  53   St Pete, FL               185    8:50 
  144     54:58 Bob Tiller                  51   Palm Harbor, FL           186    8:51 
  145     55:00 Todd Honea                  36   Westover, AL              188    8:51 
  146     55:13 Michael Yee                 47   Palm Harbor, FL           190    8:54 
  147     55:27 Michael Patterson           58   Dunedin, FL               193    8:56 
  148     55:28 Daniel McMeans              30   Leechburg, PA             194    8:56 
  149     55:32 Andrew Barrett              46   Tampa, FL                 195    8:57 
  150     55:36 Stephen Miller              60   Apollo Beach, FL          197    8:57 
  151     55:52 Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater, FL            203    9:00 
  152     55:55 John Boatright              40   Wesley Chapel, FL         204    9:00 
  153     55:56 Dan Kurina                  40   Clearwater, FL            205    9:00 
  154     56:18 Ronny Medlock               50   New Port Richey, FL       208    9:04 
  155     56:18 David Gullo                 37   Tampa, FL                 209    9:04 
  156     56:31 Gene Stoner                 48   Hudson, FL                210    9:06 
  157     56:35 Rolando Nurse               67   New Port Richey, FL       212    9:07 
  158     56:36 Raymond Vinson              27   Bradenton, FL             214    9:07 
  159     56:38 Rich Larkin                 45   Winter Garden, FL         216    9:07 
  160     56:40 Matt Terry                  40   St. Petersbrug, FL        218    9:08 
  161     56:42 Matthew Burton              36   Clearwater, FL            221    9:08 
  162     56:47 David Gdovin                35   Oldsmar, FL               224    9:09 
  163     56:49 Don Wilson                  58   Clermont, FL              226    9:09 
  164     56:57 James Horianopoulos         34   New Port Richey, FL       228    9:10 
  165     57:00 Norman Turner               65   London, UK                230    9:11 
  166     57:16 Bob Ford                    34   Tampa, FL                 232    9:13 
  167     57:34 Anthony Winiecki            40   Tampa, FL                 238    9:16 
  168     57:35 Ralph Kirk                  41   New Port Richey, FL       239    9:16 
  169     57:39 Ryan Hill                   41   Jacksonville, FL          241    9:17 
  170     57:50 Chris Ray                   51   St Pete Beach, FL         242    9:19 
  171     57:52 Quentin Collamore           37   Oldsmar, FL               244    9:19 
  172     58:19 Karsten Jacobi              50   Clearwater, FL            246    9:24 
  173     58:21 David Tucker                32   Brandon, FL               247    9:24 
  174     58:24 Steven Ledet                32   Tampa, FL                 249    9:24 
  175     58:26 Joshua Fleischer            19   Floral City, FL           251    9:25 
  176     58:32 Andy Meng                   56   Brandon, FL               254    9:26 
  177     58:49 Anthony Skryd               19   Palm Harbor, FL           256    9:28 
  178     58:58 Joseph Rosenberger          43   Clearwater, FL            257    9:30 
  179     59:02 Carlos Maya                 46   Lakewood Ranch, FL        258    9:30 
  180     59:14 Pete Amedure                46   Riverview, FL             264    9:32 
  181     59:16 Wei Liao                    27   Tampa, FL                 265    9:33 
  182     59:21 Garth Armstrong             38   Palm Harbor, FL           266    9:33 
  183     59:26 Eric Barsema                34   Clearwater Beach, FL      268    9:34 
  184     59:26 Duane Desouza               39   Clearwater, FL            269    9:34 
  185     59:31 Todd Bowman                 36   Sarasota, FL              270    9:35 
  186     59:32 Greg Colgan                 50   St. Petersburg, FL        271    9:35 
  187     59:38 Brian Lloyd                 60   Sarasota, FL              273    9:36 
  188     59:41 Brad Scott                  34   St Pete, FL               274    9:37 
  189   1:00:03 Timothy MacZuga             44   Tampa, FL                 283    9:40 
  190   1:00:32 Bruno Lertora               32   Oldsmar, FL               286    9:45 
  191   1:00:36 Rick Receveur               44   Tampa, FL                 287    9:46 
  192   1:00:49 Sean Doshon                 41   Riverview, FL             288    9:48 
  193   1:00:49 Greg Fiorisi                34   Tampa, FL                 289    9:48 
  194   1:00:51 Travis Marn                 27   Clearwater, FL            290    9:48 
  195   1:00:54 Bill Baker                  54   Tampa, FL                 291    9:48 
  196   1:00:55 Matt Daugherty              47   Tarpon Springs, FL        292    9:49 
  197   1:01:10 Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa, FL                 298    9:51 
  198   1:01:21 Alan Levine                 55   Palm Harbor, FL           299    9:53 
  199   1:01:29 Jordan Cowan                24   Tampa, FL                 300    9:54 
  200   1:01:29 Steve Carpenter             47   Tampa, FL                 301    9:54 
  201   1:01:35 Bradford Wolpert            42   Tampa, FL                 303    9:55 
  202   1:01:37 Jose Lopez Jr               30   Tampa, FL                 304    9:55 
  203   1:01:46 Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL            305    9:57 
  204   1:01:59 Cliff Smith                 63   Weeki Wachee, FL          307    9:59 
  205   1:02:01 Pete Matassa                61   Dover, FL                 308    9:59 
  206   1:02:03 Joe Palmer                  40   Palm Harbor, FL           311   10:00 
  207   1:02:08 Jim Wareheim                57   Seminole, FL              313   10:00 
  208   1:02:08 Greg Dunn                   42   St. Petersbrug, FL        314   10:00 
  209   1:02:11 Carey Herholz               45   St Pete, FL               316   10:01 
  210   1:02:11 Briant Keen                 43   Lutz, FL                  317   10:01 
  211   1:02:18 Eric Leclerc                33   St. Petersburg, FL        319   10:02 
  212   1:02:19 Trevor Wade                 17   Palm Harbor, FL           320   10:02 
  213   1:02:24 Donald Bennett              50   Tampa, FL                 321   10:03 
  214   1:02:27 Keith Hendricks             43   Dunedin, FL               322   10:03 
  216   1:02:31 Robert Cherinka             47   Safety Harbor, FL         324   10:04 
  217   1:02:37 Carl Napoli                 45   New Port Richey, FL       325   10:05 
  218   1:03:02 Cole Orford                 12   Clearwater, FL            326   10:09 
  219   1:03:03 Nick Orford                 49   Clearwater, FL            327   10:09 
  220   1:03:08 Steven Bourland             22   Tampa, FL                 329   10:10 
  221   1:03:15 Troy Johnson                46   Clearwater, FL            331   10:11 
  222   1:03:23 Patrick Bluett              54   Largo, FL                 334   10:12 
  223   1:03:30 Ryan Schmidt                37   Clearwater, FL            336   10:14 
  224   1:03:39 Angel Dimas                 54   Pinellas Park, FL         338   10:15 
  225   1:03:42 Jim McConnell               59   St. Petersburg, FL        339   10:15 
  226   1:03:44 Jim Larsen                  45   Bradenton, FL             342   10:16 
  227   1:04:11 Joe Figueroa                27   New Port Richey, FL       345   10:20 
  228   1:04:13 Aldon Hoskaj                25   St Pete, FL               346   10:21 
  229   1:04:37 Robbie Stuevman             47   Palm Harbor, FL           350   10:24 
  230   1:05:10 Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL              354   10:30 
  231   1:05:22 Ricardo Reyes               26   Winter Haven, FL          355   10:32 
  232   1:05:30 Robert Chambers             65   Estero, FL                358   10:33 
  233   1:05:53 Edward Thomas               53   Inverness, FL             363   10:37 
  234   1:06:01 Jeff Jacobs                 49   St Pete, FL               367   10:38 
  235   1:06:06 Mark Tschopp                47   Tampa, FL                 368   10:39 
  236   1:06:07 Jeremy Lett                 37   Tampa, FL                 369   10:39 
  237   1:06:19 Aaron Trkovsky              35   Lithia, FL                371   10:41 
  238   1:06:49 Matthew Schaeffer           43   Odessa, FL                377   10:46 
  239   1:07:10 Jeff Taylor                 45   Tampa, FL                 382   10:49 
  240   1:07:40 Fritz Elmhorst              76   Lakeland, FL              388   10:54 
  241   1:08:00 Jim Gilman                  55   St Pete, FL               390   10:57 
  242   1:08:16 Stephen Todd                48   Riverview, FL             394   11:00 
  243   1:08:26 Pat Jones                   51   Hudson, FL                397   11:01 
  244   1:09:11 Jacob Jaekel                16   Mundelein, IL             404   11:08 
  245   1:09:16 Michael Foss                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         405   11:09 
  246   1:09:37 Mike Smith                  41   Hudson, FL                407   11:13 
  247   1:10:29 Scott Johnson               50   Safety Harbor, FL         413   11:21 
  248   1:10:38 Ryan Fisher                 12   Valrico, FL               415   11:22 
  249   1:10:38 Jim MacAllum                43   St. Petersburg, FL        416   11:22 
  250   1:11:19 Pete Maliszewski            61   Safety Harbor, FL         423   11:29 
  251   1:11:25 Mike Dunlap                 63   Palm Harbor, FL           425   11:30 
  252   1:11:32 Greg Ratka                  42   St Pete, FL               429   11:31 
  253   1:13:05 Michael Orta                52   Holiday, FL               438   11:46 
  254   1:13:59 Justin Weber                33   Tampa, FL                 445   11:55 
  255   1:14:28 Jeremy Baker                21   Tampa, FL                 449   12:00 
  256   1:14:30 Bill Whitley                59   Palm Harbor, FL           450   12:00 
  257   1:14:32 Zachary Roosen              22   Tampa, FL                 451   12:00 
  258   1:14:45 Jeff Franklin               55   Clearwater, FL            454   12:02 
  259   1:15:28 Bradley Wills               38   Port St. Lucie, FL        459   12:09 
  260   1:15:34 Ted Pettus                  61   Dunedin, FL               462   12:10 
  261   1:15:38 Scott Underkoffler          50   Treasure Island, FL       463   12:11 
  262   1:16:28 Frederick Carlson           48   St. Petersburg, FL        469   12:19 
  263   1:17:18 Jim Patton                  73   Seminole, FL              471   12:27 
  264   1:17:19 John Roosen                 49   Tampa, FL                 472   12:27 
  265   1:17:27 Abrom Douglas III           29   Pinellas Park, FL         474   12:28 
  266   1:19:01 Richard Sherin              55   Lutz, FL                  479   12:43 
  267   1:19:02 Wes Cherry Ii               23   Pinellas Park, FL         480   12:44 
  268   1:19:50 Cenovio Villa               37   Plant City, FL            484   12:51 
  269   1:19:57 Norman Rosenberg            51   Dunedin, FL               485   12:52 
  270   1:25:43 Jeremy Lentsen              25   Pinellas Park, FL         497   13:48 
  271   1:25:47 Wesley Cherry               48   Pinellas Park, FL         498   13:49 
  272   1:25:55 Paul Dolbow                 63   Safety Harbor, FL         499   13:50 
  273   1:26:17 Jamie Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            500   13:54 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News