Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

34th Annual Kiwanis-Morton Plant Mease Midnight Run

Dunedin, FL, July 3, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 10K Overall Female Results | 10K Overall Male Results ]

10K Age Group Results

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management            =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    10K Overall (OPEN)
   1     34:53  Sean Gallagher              31   Clearwater, FL              1    5:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    10K Overall (OPEN)
   1     40:22  Diana Sitar                 27   Bradenton, FL              10    6:30 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K Age Group:    13 & Under
   1   1:03:02  Cole Orford                 12   Clearwater, FL            326   10:09 
   2   1:10:38  Ryan Fisher                 12   Valrico, FL               415   11:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K Age Group:    13 & Under
   1   1:05:28  Chloe Miner                 13   Oldsmar, FL               356   10:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  14 - 16
   1     48:13  Katie Buckman               16   New Port Richey, FL        80    7:46 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  14 - 15
   1     40:37  Christian Kondor            14   Seminole, FL               13    6:33 
   2     41:26  Parker Lewis                15   Largo, FL                  19    6:40 
   3     46:55  Zack Parsons                14   Spring Hill, FL            59    7:33 
   4     49:30  Chase Timberlake            14   Largo, FL                  99    7:58 
   5     49:51  Vincent Bos                 15   Land O' Lakes, FL         101    8:02 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  16 - 17
   1     37:35  Nicholas Buliga             17   New Port Richey, FL         2    6:03 
   2     40:32  Brad `mostowski             16   Largo, FL                  12    6:32 
   3     42:28  Daniel Kleer                17   Sarasota, FL               30    6:51 
   4     47:21  Triston Howe                17   Tampa, FL                  63    7:38 
   5     50:21  Jason Koster                16   Palm Harbor, FL           111    8:07 
   6   1:02:19  Trevor Wade                 17   Palm Harbor, FL           320   10:02 
   7   1:09:11  Jacob Jaekel                16   Mundelein, IL             404   11:08 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  18 - 19
   1     37:45  Chris Sorrick               19   Oldsmar, FL                 3    6:05 
   2     39:49  Matthew Adan                18   Belleair Beach, FL          5    6:25 
   3     52:32  Brent Hovan                 18   Valrico, FL               134    8:28 
   4     58:26  Joshua Fleischer            19   Floral City, FL           251    9:25 
   5     58:49  Anthony Skryd               19   Palm Harbor, FL           256    9:28 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  17 - 19
   1     41:00  Katelyn Greenleaf           19   St. Petersburg, FL         16    6:36 
   2     42:37  Danielle Kissel             18   Tampa, FL                  31    6:52 
   3     48:26  Marina Levine               18   Indian Rocks, FL           83    7:48 
   4     48:35  Brianna Paczynski           17   Clearwater, FL             85    7:50 
   5     49:08  Sarah Harley                17   Clearwater, FL             90    7:55 
   6     50:04  Jourdan Larison             19   Clearwater, FL            103    8:04 
   7     53:23  Nicole Wenstrom             19   Trinity, FL               150    8:36 
   8     54:39  Shannon Nicolas             17   Tampa, FL                 181    8:48 
   9     56:42  Ava Thompson                17   Land O Lakes, FL          219    9:08 
  10   1:05:30  Alaina Avirett              17   Brooksville, FL           359   10:33 
  11   1:08:45  Meagan Martin               18   Odessa, FL                399   11:04 
  12   1:11:05  Amy Lavadinho               17   Largo, FL                 421   11:27 
  13   1:23:26  Jennifer Franklin           17   Palm Harbor, FL           494   13:26 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     40:03  Buka Harris                 22   St Pete, FL                 6    6:27 
   2     43:40  Jimmy Patterson             20   Tampa, FL                  37    7:02 
   3     47:03  Zak Kuiper                  24   Tampa, FL                  61    7:35 
   4     49:00  Gonzala Gran                23   Tampa, FL                  88    7:54 
   5     54:04  David Warner                22   New Port Richey, FL       163    8:42 
   6     54:46  Alan Gage                   23   Largo, FL                 183    8:49 
   7   1:01:29  Jordan Cowan                24   Tampa, FL                 300    9:54 
   8   1:03:08  Steven Bourland             22   Tampa, FL                 329   10:10 
   9   1:14:28  Jeremy Baker                21   Tampa, FL                 449   12:00 
  10   1:14:32  Zachary Roosen              22   Tampa, FL                 451   12:00 
  11   1:19:02  Wes Cherry Ii               23   Pinellas Park, FL         480   12:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     50:55  Meghan Henry                21   Tampa, FL                 116    8:12 
   2     55:36  Reagann Johnson             23   Fort Myers, FL            196    8:57 
   3     56:11  Carissa Vanderford          23   Brooksville, FL           206    9:03 
   4     56:43  Katy McGee                  21   Hudson, FL                222    9:08 
   5     59:50  Alicia Schuering            21   Hudson, FL                277    9:38 
   6     59:59  Olivia Wu                   24   Palm Harbor, FL           280    9:40 
   7   1:01:51  Marcie Henderson            22   Tampa, FL                 306    9:58 
   8   1:02:14  Samantha Reed               24   Safety Harbor, FL         318   10:01 
   9   1:03:19  Stephanie Villalobos        21   Dallas, TX                333   10:12 
  10   1:05:56  Mary McKeon                 23   Fort Myers, FL            364   10:37 
  11   1:06:30  Kaylee Hutchison            23   St Pete, FL               374   10:43 
  12   1:07:18  Clarisse Viel               22   Tampa, FL                 384   10:50 
  13   1:13:05  Margaret Stevens            24   Port Richey, FL           439   11:46 
  14   1:17:25  Valerie Francis             21   Palm Harbor, FL           473   12:28 
  15   1:20:01  Mallory Mettler             20   Clearwater, FL            486   12:53 
  16   1:22:37  Charlene Gomez              23   Tampa, FL                 492   13:18 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     39:43  Justin Dodson               29   Pinellas Park, FL           4    6:24 
   2     41:09  Chad Siple                  28   Belleair Bluffs, FL        18    6:38 
   3     43:15  Ryan Tanner                 25   Clearwater, FL             33    6:58 
   4     44:51  Mark Proch                  27   Palmetto, FL               46    7:14 
   5     47:21  Tyler Schmidt               25   Clearwater, FL             64    7:38 
   6     47:37  John Lange                  29   Clearwater, FL             69    7:40 
   7     47:40  Christopher Verhurler       26   Largo, FL                  71    7:41 
   8     50:21  Marshall Fisher             26   Bradenton, FL             109    8:07 
   9     50:57  Kwon Leggett                25   Lutz, FL                  118    8:12 
  10     51:46  Daniel Morrisw              29   Clearwater, FL            128    8:20 
  11     52:47  Ryan Ward                   29   Land O' Lakes, FL         139    8:30 
  12     52:59  Sergio Linares              29   Dunedin, FL               143    8:32 
  13     53:28  Marvin Duvalsaint           29   Tampa, FL                 152    8:37 
  14     54:29  Christopher Cordone         27   Seminole, FL              177    8:46 
  15     54:34  Stephen Jones               26   Hudson, FL                178    8:47 
  16     56:36  Raymond Vinson              27   Bradenton, FL             214    9:07 
  17     59:16  Wei Liao                    27   Tampa, FL                 265    9:33 
  18   1:00:51  Travis Marn                 27   Clearwater, FL            290    9:48 
  19   1:04:11  Joe Figueroa                27   New Port Richey, FL       345   10:20 
  20   1:04:13  Aldon Hoskaj                25   St Pete, FL               346   10:21 
  21   1:05:22  Ricardo Reyes               26   Winter Haven, FL          355   10:32 
  22   1:17:27  Abrom Douglas III           29   Pinellas Park, FL         474   12:28 
  23   1:25:43  Jeremy Lentsen              25   Pinellas Park, FL         497   13:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     48:02  Danielle Browning           25   Brooksville, FL            75    7:44 
   2     53:59  Colleen Marshall            27   Wesley Chapel, FL         160    8:42 
   3     55:37  Stephanie Paluzzi           26   Tarpon Springs, FL        198    8:57 
   4     56:39  Alyssa Vinson               25   Bradenton, FL             217    9:07 
   5     56:42  Jamie Magrill               29   Land O' Lakes, FL         220    9:08 
   6     56:57  Jamie Stiles                28   New Port Richey, FL       227    9:10 
   7     57:32  Sarah Hill                  28   Lafayette, IN             236    9:16 
   8     58:27  Sarah Huebner               28   Dunedin, FL               252    9:25 
   9     59:03  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon, FL               259    9:31 
  10     59:54  Severine Mutti              25   Clearwater, FL            279    9:39 
  11   1:00:58  Meghan Ford                 29   Trinity, FL               295    9:49 
  12   1:02:09  Anai Nava                   27   Dunedin, FL               315   10:01 
  13   1:05:56  Amy Schwartz                26   Dunedin, FL               365   10:37 
  14   1:06:50  Savannah Keeble             25   Tampa, FL                 378   10:46 
  15   1:07:14  Kristina Anderson           27   Clearwater, FL            383   10:50 
  16   1:08:15  Kelly Dejonge               27   Tampa, FL                 393   10:59 
  17   1:10:05  Lisa Andersen               29   St. Petersburg, FL        410   11:17 
  18   1:11:11  Deanne Fenton               29   Orlando, FL               422   11:28 
  19   1:11:38  Rebekah Horneber            29   Clearwater, FL            430   11:32 
  20   1:13:10  Sheila Aguilar              26   Tampa, FL                 441   11:47 
  21   1:16:22  Kristina Marn               27   Clearwater, FL            467   12:18 
  22   1:16:23  Lizet Leal                  25   Clearwater, FL            468   12:18 
  23   1:17:31  Samantha Bachman            28   Winter Haven, FL          476   12:29 
  24   1:17:36  Megan Sullivan              29   Wesley Chapel, FL         477   12:30 
  25   1:17:36  Kristin Costelow            27   Tampa, FL                 478   12:30 
  26   1:21:27  Elizabeth Chernes           29   Oldsmar, FL               488   13:07 
  27   1:24:54  Jessica Strathman           25   Riverview, FL             495   13:40 
  28   1:32:18  Shannon Clute               26   Seminole, FL              505   14:52 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     40:15  Trey Howell                 33   St Pete, FL                 9    6:29 
   2     40:39  Rick Gausche                31   Tampa, FL                  14    6:33 
   3     41:55  Scoot Fountain              31   Tampa, FL                  25    6:45 
   4     42:20  Brad Williams               31   Lakeland, FL               27    6:49 
   5     42:22  Roderick McMullen           34   Tampa, FL                  28    6:50 
   6     43:31  Nicholas Zivolich           34   Clearwater, FL             36    7:01 
   7     43:59  Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach, FL          41    7:05 
   8     44:46  Michael Dale                32   Tampa, FL                  45    7:13 
   9     44:58  William Ford                33   Trinity, FL                47    7:15 
  10     45:25  Michael Guzan               32   Brandon, FL                50    7:19 
  11     46:44  Gustavo Menezes             32   Tampa, FL                  56    7:32 
  12     47:11  Shawn Weigl                 31   Bradenton, FL              62    7:36 
  13     49:28  Corey Sterman               30   St. Petersburg, FL         98    7:58 
  14     50:23  James England               33   Clearwater, FL            112    8:07 
  15     50:50  Vincent Pukki               31   New Port Richey, FL       115    8:11 
  16     51:22  Ken Huff                    34   Largo, FL                 123    8:16 
  17     51:30  Nicholas Mayer              32   Clearwater, FL            124    8:18 
  18     51:33  Aldo Fonticiella            30   St Pete, FL               125    8:18 
  19     51:34  Byron Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes, FL         126    8:18 
  20     52:10  Paul Crawford               30   Tampa, FL                 130    8:24 
  21     52:31  Buster Newton               32   Clearwater, FL            133    8:27 
  22     52:42  John Templeton              30   Dunedin, FL               137    8:29 
  23     53:06  Jesse Eriksen               34   Palmetto, FL              146    8:33 
  24     53:40  Peter Thomas                34   St. Petersbrug, FL        155    8:39 
  25     53:50  Glenn Folsom                30   Lakeland, FL              156    8:40 
  26     54:03  Michael Groner              31   Wesley Chapel, FL         162    8:42 
  27     54:11  Tony Odonnell               31   Dunedin, FL               168    8:44 
  28     54:22  Peter Hennigan              34   Dunedin, FL               174    8:45 
  29     54:41  Greg Peck                   33   Dunedin, FL               182    8:49 
  30     55:28  Daniel McMeans              30   Leechburg, PA             194    8:56 
  31     56:57  James Horianopoulos         34   New Port Richey, FL       228    9:10 
  32     57:16  Bob Ford                    34   Tampa, FL                 232    9:13 
  33     58:21  David Tucker                32   Brandon, FL               247    9:24 
  34     58:24  Steven Ledet                32   Tampa, FL                 249    9:24 
  35     59:26  Eric Barsema                34   Clearwater Beach, FL      268    9:34 
  36     59:41  Brad Scott                  34   St Pete, FL               274    9:37 
  37   1:00:32  Bruno Lertora               32   Oldsmar, FL               286    9:45 
  38   1:00:49  Greg Fiorisi                34   Tampa, FL                 289    9:48 
  39   1:01:37  Jose Lopez Jr               30   Tampa, FL                 304    9:55 
  40   1:02:18  Eric Leclerc                33   St. Petersburg, FL        319   10:02 
  41   1:09:16  Michael Foss                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         405   11:09 
  42   1:13:59  Justin Weber                33   Tampa, FL                 445   11:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     41:43  Amber Carter                32   Vienna, WV                 23    6:43 
   2     47:38  Kirsten Schmeling           31   Clearwater, FL             70    7:40 
   3     54:36  Rebecca Kelsch              33   Dunedin, FL               179    8:48 
   4     54:59  Shelley Johnson             34   St. Petersburg, FL        187    8:51 
   5     55:19  Maren Mistretta             34   St Pete, FL               192    8:55 
   6     55:37  Natali Lilburn              32   Tarpon Springs, FL        199    8:58 
   7     56:32  Victoria Fera               32   Tampa, FL                 211    9:06 
   8     57:19  Daniella Font               30   Tampa, FL                 234    9:14 
   9     58:18  Rebecca England             33   Clearwater, FL            245    9:23 
  10     58:42  Elizabeth Taylor Dixon      31   Tampa, FL                 255    9:27 
  11     59:05  Amanda Dale                 31   Tampa, FL                 260    9:31 
  12     59:24  Brenda Lopez                32   Wesley Chapel, FL         267    9:34 
  13     59:34  Melissa Zepeda              34   Sarasota, FL              272    9:36 
  14     59:53  Megan Supernovich           33   Clearwater, FL            278    9:39 
  15   1:00:00  Nichole Bennett             33   Land O' Lakes, FL         281    9:40 
  16   1:00:57  Lindsy Noble                32   Oldsmar, FL               294    9:49 
  17   1:03:25  Marlene Groner              32   Wesley Chapel, FL         335   10:13 
  18   1:03:31  Krista Groen                33   St. Petersburg, FL        337   10:14 
  19   1:04:44  Jill Gallaher               33   Tampa, FL                 352   10:25 
  20   1:05:34  Kammeron Findley            33   Clearwater, FL            360   10:34 
  21   1:06:12  Jana Fuller                 31   Pinellas Park, FL         370   10:40 
  22   1:06:38  Amanda Zayas                31   Palm Harbor, FL           375   10:44 
  23   1:06:45  Veronica Tobar              32   Tampa, FL                 376   10:45 
  24   1:07:06  Lora Vineberg               32   Dunedin, FL               380   10:48 
  25   1:08:09  Kelly Champion-Smith        34   Wesley Chapel, FL         392   10:59 
  26   1:08:18  Michelle Jordan             30   Largo, FL                 395   11:00 
  27   1:08:38  Marcia Garvin               34   Tampa, FL                 398   11:03 
  28   1:08:46  Erin Murray                 33   Clearwater, FL            401   11:04 
  29   1:09:08  Madeline Schattschneider    34   Land O' Lakes, FL         403   11:08 
  30   1:09:16  Amber Ristucci              31   Wesley Chapel, FL         406   11:09 
  31   1:11:26  Becky Testin                30   Winter Haven, FL          426   11:30 
  32   1:11:31  Karen Garcia                31   Palm Harbor, FL           428   11:31 
  33   1:11:40  Andrea Gepfer               30   South Pasadena, FL        431   11:32 
  34   1:14:09  Monica Newberry             34   St Pete, FL               446   11:56 
  35   1:14:27  Solymar Marengo             34   Largo, FL                 448   11:59 
  36   1:15:13  Lisa Hunter                 30   Pinellas Park, FL         455   12:07 
  37   1:15:30  Ashley Aubin                32   Tampa, FL                 460   12:09 
  38   1:17:27  Rachael Gough               30   Palm Harbor, FL           475   12:28 
  39   1:19:12  Heather Andrews             33   Tampa, FL                 481   12:45 
  40   1:19:49  Tania Villa                 34   Plant City, FL            483   12:51 
  41   1:21:48  Tiffany Clum                32   Palm Harbor, FL           490   13:10 
  42   1:22:11  Lisa Gottschalk             33   Clearwater, FL            491   13:14 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     40:53  Neil Clements               39   Zephyrhills, FL            15    6:35 
   2     44:30  David Basanta               39   Tampa, FL                  42    7:10 
   3     46:14  Diogenes Hernandez          37   Tampa, FL                  54    7:27 
   4     48:06  Jake Skinner                35   Tampa, FL                  78    7:45 
   5     48:32  Chris Deleonardo            37   Sarasota, FL               84    7:49 
   6     49:25  Michael Grubb               38   Dunedin, FL                97    7:58 
   7     50:43  Matt Neal                   35   Clearwater, FL            113    8:10 
   8     52:35  Chad Lane                   35   Tampa, FL                 135    8:28 
   9     54:18  Kyle Shaw                   35   Tampa, FL                 172    8:45 
  10     55:00  Todd Honea                  36   Westover, AL              188    8:51 
  11     56:18  David Gullo                 37   Tampa, FL                 209    9:04 
  12     56:42  Matthew Burton              36   Clearwater, FL            221    9:08 
  13     56:47  David Gdovin                35   Oldsmar, FL               224    9:09 
  14     57:52  Quentin Collamore           37   Oldsmar, FL               244    9:19 
  15     59:21  Garth Armstrong             38   Palm Harbor, FL           266    9:33 
  16     59:26  Duane Desouza               39   Clearwater, FL            269    9:34 
  17     59:31  Todd Bowman                 36   Sarasota, FL              270    9:35 
  18   1:01:10  Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa, FL                 298    9:51 
  19   1:03:30  Ryan Schmidt                37   Clearwater, FL            336   10:14 
  20   1:06:07  Jeremy Lett                 37   Tampa, FL                 369   10:39 
  21   1:06:19  Aaron Trkovsky              35   Lithia, FL                371   10:41 
  22   1:15:28  Bradley Wills               38   Port St. Lucie, FL        459   12:09 
  23   1:19:50  Cenovio Villa               37   Plant City, FL            484   12:51 
  24   1:26:17  Jamie Hemond                37   Clearwater, FL            500   13:54 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     48:15  Jaimee Carleton             35   St. Pete Beach, FL         81    7:46 
   2     50:56  Mary Lloyd                  37   Tampa, FL                 117    8:12 
   3     52:45  Emily Kapes                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        138    8:30 
   4     52:55  Jennifer Hill               39   Jacksonville, FL          142    8:31 
   5     54:14  Eliana Vivas                35   Tampa, FL                 169    8:44 
   6     54:48  Janae Pranschke             37   Tarpon Springs, FL        184    8:50 
   7     56:36  Fiona Melvin                38   Safety Harbor, FL         215    9:07 
   8     56:49  Cynthia Quinones            38   Orlando, FL               225    9:09 
   9     57:05  Gina Priolo                 36   Tampa, FL                 231    9:12 
  10     57:32  Lara Kondor                 38   Seminole, FL              235    9:16 
  11     58:22  Charity Boyer               35   Tampa, FL                 248    9:24 
  12     59:11  Tiffany MacZuga             38   Tampa, FL                 261    9:32 
  13   1:00:27  Parmvir Bahia               35   Tampa, FL                 285    9:44 
  14   1:02:02  Michele Palmer              39   Palm Harbor, FL           309    9:59 
  15   1:02:07  Deana Graebner              38   Clearwater, FL            312   10:00 
  16   1:03:42  Belinda Pedrick             39   Clearwater, FL            340   10:16 
  17   1:03:56  Cindy Stavropoulos          39   Palm Harbor, FL           344   10:18 
  18   1:04:17  Karina Hyman                37   Tampa, FL                 347   10:21 
  19   1:04:31  Glenda Sparrow              37   Tampa, FL                 349   10:23 
  20   1:05:29  Colleen McLaughlin          38   Oldsmar, FL               357   10:33 
  21   1:06:21  Cathy Stedman               36   Wesley Chapel, FL         372   10:41 
  22   1:06:29  Dawn Eriksen                36   Palmetto, FL              373   10:42 
  23   1:07:23  Audra Montero               39   Tampa, FL                 385   10:51 
  24   1:07:38  Michelle Leslie             35   Riverview, FL             387   10:53 
  25   1:08:06  Kari Eichen                 39   Tampa, FL                 391   10:58 
  26   1:08:20  Meghan Stein                35   Tampa, FL                 396   11:00 
  27   1:08:45  Melissa Phillips            38   Belleair Bluffs, FL       400   11:04 
  28   1:08:46  Devon Murray                38   Clearwater, FL            402   11:04 
  29   1:09:53  Barbara Frangos             38   Tarpon Springs, FL        408   11:15 
  30   1:09:54  Jennifer Watson             37   Tampa, FL                 409   11:15 
  31   1:10:15  Christina Rigas             35   Holiday, FL               412   11:19 
  32   1:12:30  Julie Hildebrand            35   St. Petersburg, FL        436   11:40 
  33   1:13:09  Linda Cooley                36   Palm Harbor, FL           440   11:47 
  34   1:15:13  Lynn Webb                   36   Largo, FL                 456   12:07 
  35   1:16:28  Adrien Hess                 35   Clearwater, FL            470   12:19 
  36   1:26:18  Jenny Hemond                35   Clearwater, FL            501   13:54 
  37   1:27:47  Jessica Johnson             35   Palm Harbor, FL           503   14:08 
  38   1:32:06  Lisa Goodman                37   Tampa, FL                 504   14:50 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     40:30  John Carter                 41   Vienna, WV                 11    6:31 
   2     41:38  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz, FL                   21    6:42 
   3     41:41  Michael Conti               44   Valrico, FL                22    6:43 
   4     43:21  Jim Burgasser               44   St Pete, FL                34    6:59 
   5     43:41  Mark Fernandez              40   Tampa, FL                  38    7:02 
   6     43:52  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa, FL                  39    7:04 
   7     45:13  Joe Rossi                   41   Orlando, FL                49    7:17 
   8     45:46  Joe Scavetta                40   Lithia, FL                 51    7:22 
   9     46:51  Kyle Durr                   41   Sarasota, FL               57    7:33 
  10     46:55  Brad Minus                  42   Tampa, FL                  60    7:33 
  11     47:53  Sean Connolly               41   St Pete, FL                73    7:43 
  12     48:58  Heath Shewmaker             42   New Port Richey, FL        87    7:53 
  13     50:07  Dennis Gullo                44   Springfield, IL           105    8:04 
  14     50:21  Scott Chambers              40   St. Petersbrug, FL        110    8:07 
  15     52:03  Chris Sivon                 44   Largo, FL                 129    8:23 
  16     52:54  Micheal Wallingford         42   Largo, FL                 141    8:31 
  17     53:34  Miguel Villacis             40   Tampa, FL                 153    8:38 
  18     54:05  Richard Sorkin              42   Seminole, FL              164    8:43 
  19     54:18  Loo Stempter                42   Clearwater, FL            171    8:45 
  20     55:55  John Boatright              40   Wesley Chapel, FL         204    9:00 
  21     55:56  Dan Kurina                  40   Clearwater, FL            205    9:00 
  22     56:40  Matt Terry                  40   St. Petersbrug, FL        218    9:08 
  23     57:34  Anthony Winiecki            40   Tampa, FL                 238    9:16 
  24     57:35  Ralph Kirk                  41   New Port Richey, FL       239    9:16 
  25     57:39  Ryan Hill                   41   Jacksonville, FL          241    9:17 
  26     58:58  Joseph Rosenberger          43   Clearwater, FL            257    9:30 
  27   1:00:03  Timothy MacZuga             44   Tampa, FL                 283    9:40 
  28   1:00:36  Rick Receveur               44   Tampa, FL                 287    9:46 
  29   1:00:49  Sean Doshon                 41   Riverview, FL             288    9:48 
  30   1:01:35  Bradford Wolpert            42   Tampa, FL                 303    9:55 
  31   1:02:03  Joe Palmer                  40   Palm Harbor, FL           311   10:00 
  32   1:02:08  Greg Dunn                   42   St. Petersbrug, FL        314   10:00 
  33   1:02:11  Briant Keen                 43   Lutz, FL                  317   10:01 
  34   1:02:27  Keith Hendricks             43   Dunedin, FL               322   10:03 
  35   1:06:49  Matthew Schaeffer           43   Odessa, FL                377   10:46 
  36   1:09:37  Mike Smith                  41   Hudson, FL                407   11:13 
  37   1:10:38  Jim MacAllum                43   St. Petersburg, FL        416   11:22 
  38   1:11:32  Greg Ratka                  42   St Pete, FL               429   11:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     43:53  Laura Drake                 44   Brooksville, FL            40    7:04 
   2     44:39  Laurie Wisotsky             42   Largo, FL                  43    7:12 
   3     47:57  Kathy Preble                43   Safety Harbor, FL          74    7:43 
   4     48:19  Tina Vornheder              44   Palm Harbor, FL            82    7:47 
   5     50:03  Lisa Vaile                  41   Palm Harbor, FL           102    8:04 
   6     50:48  Katherine Matuszko          44   Port Richey, FL           114    8:11 
   7     52:19  Jamie Corbett               40   Largo, FL                 131    8:26 
   8     53:00  Tonya McComas               44   Seminole, FL              145    8:32 
   9     53:16  Tracey Burns                41   Clearwater, FL            149    8:35 
  10     54:16  Cheryl Putnam               42   Tarpon Springs, FL        170    8:44 
  11     56:36  Cindy Elbe                  44   Palm Harbor, FL           213    9:07 
  12     57:18  Kellie Cash                 43   Tampa, FL                 233    9:14 
  13     57:34  Melanie Walters             43   Clearwater, FL            237    9:16 
  14     57:35  Dinah Speck                 43   Palm Harbor, FL           240    9:17 
  15     57:51  Tracy Connolly              42   St Pete, FL               243    9:19 
  16     59:43  Amy Smith                   40   Land O' Lakes, FL         275    9:37 
  17   1:00:02  Mary Jane Bentley           43   Palm Harbor, FL           282    9:40 
  18   1:03:14  Jodi Perry                  41   St. Petersburg, FL        330   10:11 
  19   1:03:43  Amy Kemp                    40   Palmetto, FL              341   10:16 
  20   1:05:59  Nicole Wilkins              43   Lakewood Ranch, FL        366   10:38 
  21   1:07:10  Laura Taylor                42   Tampa, FL                 381   10:49 
  22   1:10:05  Gloria Herberson            43   St. Petersbrug, FL        411   11:17 
  23   1:12:02  Sheila Jones                43   St. Petersbrug, FL        433   11:36 
  24   1:13:24  Shilley Jump                44   Palm Harbor, FL           442   11:49 
  25   1:14:42  Anne Harbaugh               41   Holiday, FL               452   12:02 
  26   1:14:42  Ladonna Rochelle            41   Tampa, FL                 453   12:02 
  27   1:15:26  Kristy George               44   St. Petersburg, FL        458   12:09 
  28   1:16:06  Danielle Sexton-Wills       40   Port St. Lucie, FL        465   12:15 
  29   1:23:09  Michele Ervin               43   St. Petersburg, FL        493   13:23 
  30   1:32:35  Leilani Letcher             44   St Pete, FL               506   14:54 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     41:03  Craig Emery                 45   Tarpon Springs, FL         17    6:37 
   2     41:36  Steven Williams             47   Largo, FL                  20    6:42 
   3     43:28  Patrick Rene                49   New Port Richey, FL        35    7:00 
   4     44:39  Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar, FL                44    7:12 
   5     45:58  Randy Poteralski            48   Lutz, FL                   52    7:24 
   6     46:53  Darin Moore                 45   Dunedin, FL                58    7:33 
   7     47:32  Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater, FL             67    7:39 
   8     47:34  Douglas Covert              49   Tallahassee, FL            68    7:40 
   9     47:52  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersbrug, FL         72    7:43 
  10     48:02  Michael Frusci              45   Wesley Chapel, FL          76    7:44 
  11     49:24  Dannie Dorsey               48   Clearwater, FL             96    7:57 
  12     49:42  John Burness                46   St Pete, FL               100    8:00 
  13     50:11  Michael Grove               47   Tampa, FL                 107    8:05 
  14     52:59  Richard Brasher             49   Tampa, FL                 144    8:32 
  15     53:37  Peter Slavkin               45   Wesley Chapel, FL         154    8:38 
  16     53:56  Jeffrey Stilwell            47   Seminole, FL              158    8:41 
  17     54:09  Robert Vornheder            46   Palm Harbor, FL           167    8:43 
  18     54:24  Keith Kans                  46   Tampa, FL                 175    8:46 
  19     55:13  Michael Yee                 47   Palm Harbor, FL           190    8:54 
  20     55:32  Andrew Barrett              46   Tampa, FL                 195    8:57 
  21     56:31  Gene Stoner                 48   Hudson, FL                210    9:06 
  22     56:38  Rich Larkin                 45   Winter Garden, FL         216    9:07 
  23     59:02  Carlos Maya                 46   Lakewood Ranch, FL        258    9:30 
  24     59:14  Pete Amedure                46   Riverview, FL             264    9:32 
  25   1:00:55  Matt Daugherty              47   Tarpon Springs, FL        292    9:49 
  26   1:01:29  Steve Carpenter             47   Tampa, FL                 301    9:54 
  27   1:02:11  Carey Herholz               45   St Pete, FL               316   10:01 
  28   1:02:31  Robert Cherinka             47   Safety Harbor, FL         324   10:04 
  29   1:02:37  Carl Napoli                 45   New Port Richey, FL       325   10:05 
  30   1:03:03  Nick Orford                 49   Clearwater, FL            327   10:09 
  31   1:03:15  Troy Johnson                46   Clearwater, FL            331   10:11 
  32   1:03:44  Jim Larsen                  45   Bradenton, FL             342   10:16 
  33   1:04:37  Robbie Stuevman             47   Palm Harbor, FL           350   10:24 
  34   1:06:01  Jeff Jacobs                 49   St Pete, FL               367   10:38 
  35   1:06:06  Mark Tschopp                47   Tampa, FL                 368   10:39 
  36   1:07:10  Jeff Taylor                 45   Tampa, FL                 382   10:49 
  37   1:08:16  Stephen Todd                48   Riverview, FL             394   11:00 
  38   1:16:28  Frederick Carlson           48   St. Petersburg, FL        469   12:19 
  39   1:17:19  John Roosen                 49   Tampa, FL                 472   12:27 
  40   1:25:47  Wesley Cherry               48   Pinellas Park, FL         498   13:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     48:05  Kandis Dunn                 45   Odessa, FL                 77    7:45 
   2     49:15  Cami Piche                  45   Holiday, FL                94    7:56 
   3     52:23  Ashley Haselwood            45   Lutz, FL                  132    8:26 
   4     52:36  Jodi Karuso                 47   Hudson, FL                136    8:28 
   5     53:25  Tracey Montgomery           47   Dunedin, FL               151    8:36 
   6     53:53  Alisa McCarthy              45   Clearwater, FL            157    8:41 
   7     55:41  Hope Bennett                48   Tampa, FL                 200    8:58 
   8     55:44  Joy Viars                   46   Oldsmar, FL               201    8:59 
   9     56:58  Susan Hales                 48   Tarpon Springs, FL        229    9:10 
  10     58:24  Jennifer Riley              46   Seminole, FL              250    9:24 
  11     58:28  Adriana Nieves              47   Seminole, FL              253    9:25 
  12     59:46  Miranda Lessie              45   Tampa, FL                 276    9:37 
  13   1:01:08  Giti Henrie                 49   Tampa, FL                 297    9:51 
  14   1:01:33  Laura Gaffney               46   Clearwater, FL            302    9:55 
  15   1:02:03  Flower Jovia                47   Clearwater, FL            310   10:00 
  16   1:03:06  Leanne O'Keefe-Cox          46   St. Petersburg, FL        328   10:10 
  17   1:03:16  Diane Peters                48   Odessa, FL                332   10:11 
  18   1:03:52  Kimberley Jordan            47   Tampa, FL                 343   10:17 
  19   1:04:28  Lynn Gray                   49   Largo, FL                 348   10:23 
  20   1:05:52  Susan Francis               49   Palm Harbor, FL           362   10:36 
  21   1:07:56  Silvia Nava                 48   Dunedin, FL               389   10:56 
  22   1:10:35  Jennifer Paullin            49   Spring Hill, FL           414   11:22 
  23   1:10:52  Janet Fisher                47   Valrico, FL               418   11:25 
  24   1:10:56  Donna Kenny                 46   Belleair Bluffs, FL       419   11:25 
  25   1:11:22  Lori Falls                  46   Palm Harbor, FL           424   11:30 
  26   1:11:48  Beth Roosen                 49   Tampa, FL                 432   11:34 
  27   1:12:07  Gina Hadala                 45   St. Petersburg, FL        434   11:37 
  28   1:12:52  Judie Dimas                 49   Pinellas Park, FL         437   11:44 
  29   1:13:57  Linda Noyes                 49   Tampa, FL                 444   11:55 
  30   1:14:23  Valerie Tremaine            49   Lutz, FL                  447   11:59 
  31   1:16:17  Suzy Baad                   46   Dunedin, FL               466   12:17 
  32   1:20:41  Lisa Beck                   47   Seminole, FL              487   12:59 
  33   1:35:41  Cyndi O'Brion               46   Tampa, FL                 507   15:24 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     40:06  Thom Neal                   54   St Pete, FL                 7    6:28 
   2     40:07  Jeff Lessie                 52   Tampa, FL                   8    6:28 
   3     41:52  Mark Hawkins                54   Belpre, OH                 24    6:45 
   4     42:24  Bobby Desantis              53   Clearwater, FL             29    6:50 
   5     43:10  John Abbott                 52   Coral Gables, FL           32    6:57 
   6     46:13  Dallas Rose                 51   Oldsmar, FL                53    7:27 
   7     46:21  Jon Dols                    50   Tampa, FL                  55    7:28 
   8     49:07  Jeff Farmer                 50   Bradenton, FL              89    7:55 
   9     50:05  Mike Woods                  54   Holiday, FL               104    8:04 
  10     50:19  Neal Turner                 51   Lakeland, FL              108    8:06 
  11     51:14  Torres Francisco            52   Safety Harbor, FL         121    8:15 
  12     52:54  Frank Papa                  52   Clearwater, FL            140    8:31 
  13     54:05  Henry McClish               51   Dunedin, FL               165    8:43 
  14     54:53  Ben `rausa                  53   St Pete, FL               185    8:50 
  15     54:58  Bob Tiller                  51   Palm Harbor, FL           186    8:51 
  16     56:18  Ronny Medlock               50   New Port Richey, FL       208    9:04 
  17     57:50  Chris Ray                   51   St Pete Beach, FL         242    9:19 
  18     58:19  Karsten Jacobi              50   Clearwater, FL            246    9:24 
  19     59:32  Greg Colgan                 50   St. Petersburg, FL        271    9:35 
  20   1:00:54  Bill Baker                  54   Tampa, FL                 291    9:48 
  21   1:01:46  Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL            305    9:57 
  22   1:02:24  Donald Bennett              50   Tampa, FL                 321   10:03 
  23   1:03:23  Patrick Bluett              54   Largo, FL                 334   10:12 
  24   1:03:39  Angel Dimas                 54   Pinellas Park, FL         338   10:15 
  25   1:05:53  Edward Thomas               53   Inverness, FL             363   10:37 
  26   1:08:26  Pat Jones                   51   Hudson, FL                397   11:01 
  27   1:10:29  Scott Johnson               50   Safety Harbor, FL         413   11:21 
  28   1:13:05  Michael Orta                52   Holiday, FL               438   11:46 
  29   1:15:38  Scott Underkoffler          50   Treasure Island, FL       463   12:11 
  30   1:19:57  Norman Rosenberg            51   Dunedin, FL               485   12:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     49:10  Mindy Robins                53   Largo, FL                  92    7:55 
   2     49:13  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor, FL          93    7:56 
   3     51:05  Leslie Stallings            51   Oldsmar, FL               119    8:14 
   4     55:13  Teresa Bales                53   Wesley Chapel, FL         191    8:54 
   5     55:48  Linda Van Es                52   Port Richey, FL           202    8:59 
   6     56:45  Christine Lenyo             51   Palm Harbor, FL           223    9:08 
   7     59:13  Sherri Kemp-Lennon          54   Punta Gorda, FL           262    9:32 
   8   1:00:56  Jackie Huddon               51   Valrico, FL               293    9:49 
   9   1:01:06  Terrie Forshaw              54   Valrico, FL               296    9:50 
  10   1:04:41  Kathleen Gaspari            53   Clearwater, FL            351   10:25 
  11   1:04:44  Patricia Johnson            53   Tarpon Springs, FL        353   10:25 
  12   1:05:42  Christie Gardner            53   St. Petersburg, FL        361   10:35 
  13   1:07:04  Stacy Wiles                 51   Land O' Lakes, FL         379   10:48 
  14   1:10:44  Sally Smith                 54   Largo, FL                 417   11:23 
  15   1:11:04  Deb Dayton                  50   Palm Harbor, FL           420   11:27 
  16   1:11:27  Belinda Schultz             53   Holiday, FL               427   11:30 
  17   1:12:24  Carrie Hueston              50   Tampa, FL                 435   11:40 
  18   1:13:25  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity, FL               443   11:49 
  19   1:15:26  Susan Lofy                  52   Palm Harbor, FL           457   12:09 
  20   1:15:53  Lynn Lewis                  51   Largo, FL                 464   12:13 
  21   1:19:33  Alison Fox                  54   Clearwater, FL            482   12:49 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     42:00  Alejandro De Leon           55   Tampa, FL                  26    6:46 
   2     47:24  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa, FL                  65    7:38 
   3     47:28  Paul Tavernier              57   Hudson, FL                 66    7:39 
   4     48:41  Doug Armstrong              58   Dunedin, FL                86    7:51 
   5     49:09  Jay Lilley                  58   Safety Harbor, FL          91    7:55 
   6     49:21  Richard Yanacek             56   Palm Harbor, FL            95    7:57 
   7     50:11  Dennis Caveglia             59   Leechburg, PA             106    8:05 
   8     51:18  Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater, FL            122    8:16 
   9     53:09  Jim Baker                   56   Largo, FL                 148    8:34 
  10     53:57  Glenn Okoniewski            57   West Milford, NJ          159    8:41 
  11     54:00  Craig Hutchison             55   St. Petersburg, FL        161    8:42 
  12     54:27  William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL            176    8:46 
  13     54:38  Dennis Chaplin              58   Clearwater, FL            180    8:48 
  14     55:27  Michael Patterson           58   Dunedin, FL               193    8:56 
  15     55:52  Andrew Sasso                55   Clearwater, FL            203    9:00 
  16     56:49  Don Wilson                  58   Clermont, FL              226    9:09 
  17     58:32  Andy Meng                   56   Brandon, FL               254    9:26 
  18   1:01:21  Alan Levine                 55   Palm Harbor, FL           299    9:53 
  19   1:02:08  Jim Wareheim                57   Seminole, FL              313   10:00 
  20   1:03:42  Jim McConnell               59   St. Petersburg, FL        339   10:15 
  21   1:08:00  Jim Gilman                  55   St Pete, FL               390   10:57 
  22   1:14:30  Bill Whitley                59   Palm Harbor, FL           450   12:00 
  23   1:14:45  Jeff Franklin               55   Clearwater, FL            454   12:02 
  24   1:19:01  Richard Sherin              55   Lutz, FL                  479   12:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     53:07  Noora Alidina               56   Clearwater, FL            147    8:33 
   2     55:12  Ann Malloy                  59   London, UK                189    8:53 
   3     56:17  Ann Burr                    55   Palm Harbor, FL           207    9:04 
   4   1:15:31  Elma Williams               57   Lutz, FL                  461   12:10 
   5   1:25:31  Bo Bray                     58   Valrico, FL               496   13:46 
   6   1:27:34  Karyn Lorenzetti            55   Seminole, FL              502   14:06 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     45:00  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel, FL          48    7:15 
   2     51:07  Gordon Currie               63   Fountain Valley, CA       120    8:14 
   3     51:37  Dave Delmonte               60   Belleair, FL              127    8:19 
   4     54:18  Nathaniel Forbes            60   Tampa, FL                 173    8:45 
   5     55:36  Stephen Miller              60   Apollo Beach, FL          197    8:57 
   6     59:38  Brian Lloyd                 60   Sarasota, FL              273    9:36 
   7   1:01:59  Cliff Smith                 63   Weeki Wachee, FL          307    9:59 
   8   1:02:01  Pete Matassa                61   Dover, FL                 308    9:59 
   9   1:11:19  Pete Maliszewski            61   Safety Harbor, FL         423   11:29 
  10   1:11:25  Mike Dunlap                 63   Palm Harbor, FL           425   11:30 
  11   1:15:34  Ted Pettus                  61   Dunedin, FL               462   12:10 
  12   1:25:55  Paul Dolbow                 63   Safety Harbor, FL         499   13:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     59:14  Betsy Clement               60   Dunedin, FL               263    9:32 
   2   1:21:43  Marilyn Ward                61   Palm Harbor, FL           489   13:09 
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     54:08  Jerry Magliulo              69   New Port Richey, FL       166    8:43 
   2     56:35  Rolando Nurse               67   New Port Richey, FL       212    9:07 
   3     57:00  Norman Turner               65   London, UK                230    9:11 
   4   1:05:10  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL              354   10:30 
   5   1:05:30  Robert Chambers             65   Estero, FL                358   10:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:  65 - 69
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE 10K_Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     48:10  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor, FL            79    7:46 
   2   1:07:40  Fritz Elmhorst              76   Lakeland, FL              388   10:54 
   3   1:17:18  Jim Patton                  73   Seminole, FL              471   12:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE 10K_Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  10K Unknown
   1   1:00:04  Theresa MacDonald           99   Dunedin, FL               284    9:40 
   2   1:02:29  Larry Oatka                 99   Dunedin, FL               323   10:04 
   3   1:07:33  Laura Horan                 99   Valrico, FL               386   10:53 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 507
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News