Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Road Runners Summer 5K Series #2

St. pete Beach, FL, July 26, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:30  Hunter McCann               16   Treasure Island             1      5:39
   2     18:06  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                   2      5:50
   3     18:26  Paal Marius Moerch          17   Oslo, Norway                3      5:57
   4     19:02  Daniel Sandbach             18   Cleadon, UK                 4      6:08
   5     19:19  Steve Schilling             30   St. Pete Beach              5      6:14
   6     19:24  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                    6      6:15
   7     19:27  Steve Williams              47   Largo                       7      6:16
   8     19:27  Trey Howell                 33   St. Petersburg              8      6:16
   9     19:48  Desmond Boyd                27   St. Petersburg             10      6:23
  10     20:39  Rob Pulsifer                34   St. Petersburg             11      6:40
  11     20:59  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                      13      6:46
  12     21:44  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg             15      7:01
  13     21:49  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg             16      7:02
  14     22:19  Steve Byrne                 60   Pinellas Park              17      7:12
  15     22:27  William Goodwin             42   Swarthmore, PA             18      7:15
  16     22:41  Jeremy Craven               17   St. Petersburg             19      7:19
  17     22:45  Eric Tsiguloff              19   Seminole                   20      7:20
  18     22:46  Tyler Anthony               16   St. Petersburg             21      7:21
  19     22:50  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                   22      7:22
  20     22:55  Stanislaw Piwowarczyk       51   Oslo, Norway               23      7:24
  21     22:57  Mike Bart                   55   St. Petersburg             24      7:24
  22     23:06  Steve Elliott               56                              25      7:27
  23     23:41  Anthony Mosgaard            17   St. Petersburg             27      7:38
  24     23:51  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             29      7:42
  25     23:52  Michael Miller              26                              30      7:42
  26     24:05  Ernie Glode                 53   Seminole                   31      7:46
  27     24:11  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                   34      7:48
  28     24:38  Lars Erik Moerch            14   Oslo, Norway               37      7:57
  29     24:39  Shad Brunson                43   Riverview                  38      7:57
  30     25:00  Sean Griffin                42   Largo                      41      8:04
  31     25:15  James Parry                 34   Clearwater                 43      8:09
  32     25:33  Greg Colgan                 50   Palm Harbor                46      8:15
  33     25:34  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg             47      8:15
  34     25:41  Stavros Atsas               30   Maidsville, WV             49      8:17
  35     25:55  Trey Jackson                12   Tallahassee                53      8:22
  36     25:58  Gabriel Henao               26   Clearwater                 54      8:23
  37     26:06  John Yanchunis Sr           57   St. Petersburg             56      8:25
  38     26:18  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   58      8:29
  39     26:25  Brian Skinner               50   St. Petersburg             60      8:31
  40     26:29  David Westmark              55   St. Petersburg             62      8:33
  41     26:34  Clyde Smith                 48   Treasure Island            63      8:34
  42     26:40  John Allen                  42   Tampa                      65      8:36
  43     26:44  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 67      8:37
  44     26:47  Mark Williams               40   Palm Harbor                68      8:38
  45     26:59  Trent Eckfeld               40   St. Petersburg             70      8:42
  46     27:06  Cliff Koch                  53   Madeira Beach              71      8:45
  47     27:14  Jamison Tandreault          24   St. Petersburg             72      8:47
  48     27:48  Rick Hagan                  55   St. Petersburg             76      8:58
  49     27:56  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             78      9:01
  50     27:59  John Fernandez              30   Gainesville                79      9:02
  51     28:04  Sean Beckwith               34                              82      9:03
  52     28:11  Steve Gonzalez              49   Tampa                      84      9:05
  53     28:12  Eric Hollis                 29   Daytona Beach              85      9:06
  54     28:35  David Grove                 55   St. Petersburg             90      9:13
  55     28:37  Frank Sullivan              14   Treasure Island            91      9:14
  56     28:47  Gary Speyrer                57   Madisonville, LA           92      9:17
  57     28:51  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg             93      9:18
  58     29:02  Bob Custer                  71   Winter Haven               96      9:22
  59     29:09  Timmy Anthony               11   St. Petersburg             97      9:24
  60     29:12  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores           98      9:25
  61     29:30  Dale Moushon                43   St. Petersburg            100      9:31
  62     29:32  Chuck Oesterling            67   Lakeland                  101      9:32
  63     29:47  Noah Padgett                16   Tampa                     105      9:36
  64     29:51  Rebecca Osthus              14   Des Moines, IA            107      9:38
  65     30:25  Dave Counsman               49   St. Petersburg            109      9:49
  66     31:15  Hugh Armitage               58   Atlanta, GA               116     10:05
  67     31:16  Jared Malone                29   St. Petersburg            117     10:05
  68     31:22  Pete Sector                 50   St. Petersburg            121     10:07
  69     31:58  RJ Compfort                 59   Clearwater                123     10:19
  70     32:47  Jacob Padgett               13   Tampa                     129     10:35
  71     32:49  Don Kohler                  77   St. Petersburg            130     10:35
  72     33:03  David Allen                 48   St. Petersburg            131     10:40
  73     33:23  Daryl Pequignot             50   St. Pete Beach            132     10:46
  74     33:35  Michael Mooney              42   Gulfport                  136     10:50
  75     35:12  Wyly Weeks                  24                             143     11:21
  76     35:29  Ryan Van Sickle             24   Chelsea, UK               146     11:27
  77     37:42  Danny Caldwell Jr           28   Winter Haven              156     12:10
  78     37:55  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                   157     12:14
  79     37:56  John Perisser               31   Palm Beach                158     12:14
  80     38:49  Glenn Zabrina               37   St. Petersburg            161     12:31
  81     39:17  Ted Andresen                68   St. Petersburg            163     12:40
  82     39:24  John Geigle                 63   Palm Harbor               164     12:43
  83     44:51  Dave Cusick                 49   St. Pete Beach            179     14:28
  84     44:55  Jeremy Carron               24   Treasure Island           181     14:29
  85     53:23  Tom Ross                    65   St. Petersburg            194     17:13
  86     57:46  Cash Browning                4   Palmetto                  195     18:38
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News