Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Road Runners Summer 5K Series #2

St. pete Beach, FL, July 26, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:30  Hunter McCann               16   Treasure Island              1     5:39
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:32  Kiera DeLaurier             32   St. Petersburg               9     6:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     22:50  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                    22     7:22
   2     57:46  Cash Browning                4   Palmetto                   195    18:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
   1     24:38  Lars Erik Moerch            14   Oslo, Norway                37     7:57
   2     25:55  Trey Jackson                12   Tallahassee                 53     8:22
   3     28:37  Frank Sullivan              14   Treasure Island             91     9:14
   4     29:09  Timmy Anthony               11   St. Petersburg              97     9:24
   5     32:47  Jacob Padgett               13   Tampa                      129    10:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     29:51  Rebecca Osthus              14   Des Moines, IA             107     9:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     18:26  Paal Marius Moerch          17   Oslo, Norway                 3     5:57
   2     19:02  Daniel Sandbach             18   Cleadon, UK                  4     6:08
   3     22:41  Jeremy Craven               17   St. Petersburg              19     7:19
   4     22:45  Eric Tsiguloff              19   Seminole                    20     7:20
   5     22:46  Tyler Anthony               16   St. Petersburg              21     7:21
   6     23:41  Anthony Mosgaard            17   St. Petersburg              27     7:38
   7     29:47  Noah Padgett                16   Tampa                      105     9:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     24:08  Shara Leonard               15   St. Petersburg              33     7:47
   2     25:47  Tara Giordano               17   St. Petersburg              50     8:19
   3     26:25  Jenny Sullivan              18   Treasure Island             61     8:31
   4     28:33  Anna Sandbach               15   Cleadon, UK                 89     9:13
   5     29:35  Santana May                 16   St. Petersburg             103     9:33
   6     30:11  Sabrina Hammond             17   St. Petersburg             108     9:44
   7     43:57  (No Name)                   16                              176    14:11
   8     45:41  Olivia Frazee               16   Connersville, IN           185    14:44
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     27:14  Jamison Tandreault          24   St. Petersburg              72     8:47
   2     35:12  Wyly Weeks                  24                              143    11:21
   3     35:29  Ryan Van Sickle             24   Chelsea, UK                146    11:27
   4     44:55  Jeremy Carron               24   Treasure Island            181    14:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     20:45  Diana Budreika              22   St. Petersburg              12     6:42
   2     25:28  Holly Maguire               24   Safety Harbor               44     8:13
   3     27:14  Parisa Karimi               23   Kensington, MD              73     8:47
   4     45:06  Nicole Siepak               24   Treasure Island            182    14:33
   5     49:43  Alyssa Bedard               22   St. Pete Beach             190    16:02
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     19:48  Desmond Boyd                27   St. Petersburg              10     6:23
   2     23:51  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg              29     7:42
   3     23:52  Michael Miller              26                               30     7:42
   4     25:58  Gabriel Henao               26   Clearwater                  54     8:23
   5     28:12  Eric Hollis                 29   Daytona Beach               85     9:06
   6     31:16  Jared Malone                29   St. Petersburg             117    10:05
   7     37:42  Danny Caldwell Jr           28   Winter Haven               156    12:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     21:04  Keara McGraw                28   Largo                       14     6:48
   2     27:36  Sandra Richardson           25   Tampa                       75     8:54
   3     28:24  Miranda Borchardt           27   Seminole                    87     9:10
   4     28:56  Nasyra Handal               26   Clearwater                  95     9:20
   5     29:50  Dawn Mellen                 28   Warren, NJ                 106     9:37
   6     31:16  Heather Reifsnyder          28   St. Petersburg             118    10:05
   7     35:29  Jessica Atsas               27   Maidsville, WV             145    11:27
   8     38:26  Jamee DeLarco               28   Largo                      159    12:24
   9     38:30  Nisa Gonzalez               25   Tampa                      160    12:25
  10     43:11  Katie Werner                26   Tampa                      173    13:56
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     19:19  Steve Schilling             30   St. Pete Beach               5     6:14
   2     19:27  Trey Howell                 33   St. Petersburg               8     6:16
   3     20:39  Rob Pulsifer                34   St. Petersburg              11     6:40
   4     25:15  James Parry                 34   Clearwater                  43     8:09
   5     25:41  Stavros Atsas               30   Maidsville, WV              49     8:17
   6     27:59  John Fernandez              30   Gainesville                 79     9:02
   7     28:04  Sean Beckwith               34                               82     9:03
   8     37:56  John Perisser               31   Palm Beach                 158    12:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:08  Lauren Lowery               31   St. Pete Beach              26     7:28
   2     25:37  Kellen Helies               31   Safety Harbor               48     8:16
   3     25:54  Kayte Vo                    31   St. Pete Beach              51     8:21
   4     26:39  Jessica Masters             32   Tampa                       64     8:36
   5     29:15  Alison Carmichael           32   Clearwater                  99     9:26
   6     30:38  Barbara Wilson              31   Clearwater                 113     9:53
   7     31:18  Maydelin Martinez           30   Largo                      119    10:06
   8     44:26  Angela Hollenback           34   St. Pete Beach             177    14:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     21:44  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg              15     7:01
   2     38:49  Glenn Zabrina               37   St. Petersburg             161    12:31
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     24:13  Emily Kapes                 36   St. Petersburg              35     7:49
   2     25:14  Jaimee Carleton             35   St. Pete Beach              42     8:08
   3     26:47  Constance Trojanowski       37   Tampa                       69     8:38
   4     27:28  Jennifer Wallace            35   Ruskin                      74     8:52
   5     28:55  Jamie Wassermann            38   St. Petersburg              94     9:20
   6     32:42  Jessica Baker               35                              128    10:33
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     19:24  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                     6     6:15
   2     22:27  William Goodwin             42   Swarthmore, PA              18     7:15
   3     24:39  Shad Brunson                43   Riverview                   38     7:57
   4     25:00  Sean Griffin                42   Largo                       41     8:04
   5     26:40  John Allen                  42   Tampa                       65     8:36
   6     26:47  Mark Williams               40   Palm Harbor                 68     8:38
   7     26:59  Trent Eckfeld               40   St. Petersburg              70     8:42
   8     28:51  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg              93     9:18
   9     29:30  Dale Moushon                43   St. Petersburg             100     9:31
  10     33:35  Michael Mooney              42   Gulfport                   136    10:50
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     23:43  Gina DiSanto                40   Seminole                    28     7:39
   2     24:05  Rachel Winter               41   St. Pete Beach              32     7:46
   3     24:28  Suzanne Holland             43   St. Petersburg              36     7:54
   4     24:46  Christine Moorby            43   South Pasadena              39     7:59
   5     28:19  Rebecca Stacey              41   Lakeland                    86     9:08
   6     29:33  Jennifer Volpe              42   Madeira Beach              102     9:32
   7     30:48  Jodi Perry                  42   St. Petersburg             114     9:56
   8     33:25  Dawn Holsinger              44   St. Petersburg             134    10:47
   9     33:35  Sheila Jones                43   St. Petersburg             135    10:50
  10     33:36  Susan Koland                42   Lake Havasu City, AZ       137    10:50
  11     34:10  Michelle Schultz            42   St. Petersburg             139    11:01
  12     34:50  Jessi Acosta                41   St. Petersburg             141    11:14
  13     43:26  Christine Sterling          44                              175    14:01
  14     45:52  LeeAnn Frazee               41   Connersville, IN           186    14:48
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     19:27  Steve Williams              47   Largo                        7     6:16
   2     21:49  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg              16     7:02
   3     25:34  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg              47     8:15
   4     26:34  Clyde Smith                 48   Treasure Island             63     8:34
   5     28:11  Steve Gonzalez              49   Tampa                       84     9:05
   6     30:25  Dave Counsman               49   St. Petersburg             109     9:49
   7     33:03  David Allen                 48   St. Petersburg             131    10:40
   8     44:51  Dave Cusick                 49   St. Pete Beach             179    14:28
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     25:55  Nan Prevost                 46   Largo                       52     8:22
   2     26:41  Jennifer Riley              46   Seminole                    66     8:36
   3     42:25  Annette Anthony             48   St. Petersburg             172    13:41
   4     44:26  Toni Cusick                 49   St. Pete Beach             178    14:20
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     18:06  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                    2     5:50
   2     20:59  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                       13     6:46
   3     22:55  Stanislaw Piwowarczyk       51   Oslo, Norway                23     7:24
   4     24:05  Ernie Glode                 53   Seminole                    31     7:46
   5     25:33  Greg Colgan                 50   Palm Harbor                 46     8:15
   6     26:25  Brian Skinner               50   St. Petersburg              60     8:31
   7     27:06  Cliff Koch                  53   Madeira Beach               71     8:45
   8     29:12  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores            98     9:25
   9     31:22  Pete Sector                 50   St. Petersburg             121    10:07
  10     33:23  Daryl Pequignot             50   St. Pete Beach             132    10:46
  11     37:55  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                    157    12:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:01  Kim Fudge                   52   Andover, MA                 55     8:24
   2     28:32  Kathleen Wheeler            52   St. Petersburg              88     9:12
   3     29:42  Sheila Kane                 53   St. Pete Beach             104     9:35
   4     30:56  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach         115     9:59
   5     31:21  Virginia Adcock             52   San Antonio, TX            120    10:07
   6     31:54  Pam Montanari               54   Clearwater                 122    10:17
   7     33:52  Diane Weeks                 51   St. Petersburg             138    10:55
   8     34:57  Susan Morris                50   St. Pete Beach             142    11:16
   9     36:23  Betsy Kostares              53   St. Pete Beach             152    11:44
  10     37:14  Alice Siepak                50   Treasure Island            153    12:01
  11     39:37  Ann Joslin                  51   St. Pete Beach             165    12:47
  12     41:24  Flor Reagan                 53   Lutz                       169    13:21
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     22:57  Mike Bart                   55   St. Petersburg              24     7:24
   2     23:06  Steve Elliott               56                               25     7:27
   3     26:06  John Yanchunis Sr           57   St. Petersburg              56     8:25
   4     26:29  David Westmark              55   St. Petersburg              62     8:33
   5     27:48  Rick Hagan                  55   St. Petersburg              76     8:58
   6     28:35  David Grove                 55   St. Petersburg              90     9:13
   7     28:47  Gary Speyrer                57   Madisonville, LA            92     9:17
   8     31:15  Hugh Armitage               58   Atlanta, GA                116    10:05
   9     31:58  RJ Compfort                 59   Clearwater                 123    10:19
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:20  Deb Robinson                55   St. Petersburg              59     8:30
   2     34:23  Claire Keneally             58   Tampa                      140    11:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     22:19  Steve Byrne                 60   Pinellas Park               17     7:12
   2     24:11  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                    34     7:48
   3     27:56  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg              78     9:01
   4     39:24  John Geigle                 63   Palm Harbor                164    12:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     38:51  Chris Cargo                 60   St. Petersburg             162    12:32
   2     53:23  Pamela Rose                 62   Pinellas Park              193    17:13
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     26:18  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                    58     8:29
   2     29:32  Chuck Oesterling            67   Lakeland                   101     9:32
   3     39:17  Ted Andresen                68   St. Petersburg             163    12:40
   4     53:23  Tom Ross                    65   St. Petersburg             194    17:13
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     35:42  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena             148    11:31
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     26:44  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                  67     8:37
   2     29:02  Bob Custer                  71   Winter Haven                96     9:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     37:27  Ginger Herring              70   St. Petersburg             154    12:05
   2     45:59  Darla Audano                71   Brandon                    189    14:50
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
   1     32:49  Don Kohler                  77   St. Petersburg             130    10:35
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 195
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News