Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Summer Sunrise Watermelon Series - Race #3

Lakeland, FL, July 20, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | 5K Series Results (Current StandingsThrough 3 Races) ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     17:07  Craig Lutz                  25   Lakeland, FL                1    5:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     18:43  Loni Smith                  31   Lakeland, FL               14    6:02 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     17:40  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg, FL          7    5:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     20:05  Lisa Valentine              52   Tierra Verde, FL           34    6:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     18:51  Jose Almarez                58   Plant City, FL             16    6:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     21:28  Susie Green                 52   Lakeland, FL               67    6:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     24:09  Caiden Sadler                8   Lakeland, FL              170    7:47 
   2     24:24  Jacob Nakamura              10   Lakeland, FL              181    7:52 
   3     25:51  Justin Bowne                 9   Lakeland, FL              231    8:20 
   4     26:32  Brady Price                 10   Lakeland, FL              271    8:33 
   5     26:35  Marcellus McCoy              9   Lakeland, FL              276    8:34 
   6     26:38  Vance Borchers               9   Lakeland, FL              278    8:35 
   7     26:56  Drew Rozen                  10   Lakeland, FL              290    8:40 
   8     26:59  Ashton Fitzsimmons           9   Lakeland, FL              292    8:41 
   9     27:19  Alessandro Vasquez           8   Lakeland, FL              306    8:48 
  10     27:42  Isaac Morrison               8   Lakeland, FL              321    8:55 
  11     28:37  Daniel McLaughlin            9   Lithia, FL                354    9:13 
  12     29:06  Peter Walsh                  9   Lakeland, FL              382    9:22 
  13     29:30  Ryan Morrison               10   Lakeland, FL              401    9:30 
  14     32:11  Hudson Sullivan              9   Bartow, FL                502   10:22 
  15     33:24  Bo Bailey                    9   Lakeland, FL              539   10:45 
  16     34:11  Parker Toso                  9   Tampa, FL                 562   11:01 
  17     34:21  Alex Fuhrman                 9   Lakeland, FL              572   11:04 
  18     36:08  Anthony Volpe                8   Lakeland, FL              622   11:38 
  19     36:22  Devin Turner                 8   Bartow, FL                631   11:43 
  20     37:13  Joseph Dicecco               6   Tampa, FL                 654   11:59 
  21     38:50  Wesley Faircloth             9   Lakeland, FL              691   12:30 
  22     39:11  Zach Corbett                 7   Lakeland, FL              694   12:37 
  23     43:42  Trent Evans                 10   Bartow, FL                770   14:04 
  24     44:55  Cody Bryant                  7   Bartow, FL                793   14:28 
  25     45:49  Robert De Sena               8   Lakeland, FL              798   14:45 
  26     50:12  Logan Harris                10   Plant City, FL            831   16:10 
  27     50:51  Xabian Rivera                9   Winter Haven, FL          839   16:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     24:17  Anna Sentner                10   Lakeland, FL              176    7:49 
   2     25:13  Erin Corbett                10   Lakeland, FL              209    8:07 
   3     25:47  Jayden Bayes                 9   Lakeland, FL              227    8:18 
   4     26:13  Elizabeth Beardsley         10   Lakeland, FL              254    8:27 
   5     27:36  Isabella Dicecco             9   Tampa, FL                 316    8:53 
   6     27:57  Juliette Vasquez            10   Lakeland, FL              331    9:00 
   7     28:40  Sarah Bayes                  8   Lakeland, FL              358    9:14 
   8     29:41  Abigail Wood                 9   Lakeland, FL              407    9:34 
   9     32:39  Morgan Craft                 6   Bartow, FL                515   10:31 
  10     35:23  Sarah Fox                   10   Lakeland, FL              600   11:24 
  11     39:52  Maddie Lazenby               9   Lakeland, FL              707   12:50 
  12     40:56  Riley Davis                  9   Lakeland, FL              723   13:11 
  13     42:09  Bree Faircloth               9   Lakeland, FL              739   13:34 
  14     42:14  Emerson Brady                9   Lakeland, FL              740   13:36 
  15     43:42  Maitlyn Evans                6   Bartow, FL                771   14:04 
  16     44:19  Emily Klassen                9   Lakeland, FL              784   14:16 
  17     44:45  Megan Volpe                  6   Lakeland, FL              789   14:25 
  18     44:46  Gracie Braswell              6   Lakeland, FL              791   14:25 
  19     46:14  Susannah Braswell            8   Lakeland, FL              801   14:53 
  20     46:36  Julieta Soto                 6   Lakeland, FL              804   15:00 
  21     47:22  Sophia Klapprott             9   Lakeland, FL              808   15:15 
  22     48:28  Alexandra Oropeza            6   Winter Haven, FL          817   15:36 
  23     49:52  Kennedy Farmerie             9   Lakeland, FL              828   16:03 
  24     51:58  Jade Banks                   7   Winter Haven, FL          842   16:44 
  25     57:13  Paxton Wells                 8   Auburndale, FL            852   18:25 
  26   1:10:59  Leyna Camp                   4   Lakeland, FL              857   22:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  11 - 14
   1     20:14  Jacob McLaughlin            14   Lithia, FL                 39    6:31 
   2     21:40  Noah Kendall                14   Winter Haven, FL           72    6:59 
   3     21:51  Brady Zimmerman             12   Lakeland, FL               81    7:02 
   4     23:07  Caedon Ly                   13   Lakeland, FL              128    7:27 
   5     23:16  Michael Tippel              13   Lakeland, FL              134    7:30 
   6     23:24  Caleb Brady                 14   Lakeland, FL              144    7:32 
   7     24:31  Nick Poucher                14   Lakeland, FL              183    7:54 
   8     24:42  David Hallock               12   Lakeland, FL              190    7:57 
   9     25:43  Christopher Dawes           12   Lakeland, FL              223    8:17 
  10     26:37  Nicholas Dicecco            12   Tampa, FL                 277    8:34 
  11     27:06  Joey Hagan                  14   Mulberry, FL              299    8:44 
  12     28:23  Jack Price                  14   Lakeland, FL              343    9:08 
  13     28:37  Ben Haught                  13   Lakeland, FL              353    9:13 
  14     28:41  Tyler Maloy                 12   Lakeland, FL              359    9:14 
  15     30:33  Parker Musick               13   Lakeland, FL              447    9:50 
  16     32:38  Gavin Sullivan              14   Bartow, FL                514   10:31 
  17     34:16  Zack Baker                  12   Dover, FL                 569   11:02 
  18     34:22  Donavon Saxon               14   Lakeland, FL              573   11:04 
  19     34:51  Zackery Walker              13   Lakeland, FL              586   11:13 
  20     35:17  Ethan Sullivan              12   Bartow, FL                597   11:22 
  21     35:40  Alex Hoffman                11   Canton, NC                611   11:29 
  22     35:57  Nick Wood                   13   Lakeland, FL              618   11:35 
  23     38:21  Idal Rivera                 11   Winter Haven, FL          682   12:21 
  24     39:12  Ashton Ezell                11   Lakeland, FL              697   12:37 
  25     41:59  Conner Rice                 11   Lakeland, FL              738   13:31 
  26     43:58  Carmine Romano              14   Lakeland, FL              774   14:09 
  27     44:30  Josh Baerwalde              13   Plant City, FL            785   14:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  11 - 14
   1     22:05  Kennedy Lewis               13   Plant City, FL             93    7:07 
   2     24:23  Emma McLaughlin             12   Lithia, FL                179    7:51 
   3     25:18  Abby Riley                  13   Lakeland, FL              212    8:09 
   4     25:55  Emma Moses                  12   Lakeland, FL              234    8:21 
   5     29:36  Katie Moerschbacher         12   Lakeland, FL              403    9:32 
   6     31:05  Lyla Saxena                 13   Lakeland, FL              460   10:00 
   7     31:43  Claire Hallock              14   Lakeland, FL              493   10:13 
   8     32:27  Erin Volpe                  12   Lakeland, FL              511   10:27 
   9     32:40  Natalie Volpe               11   Lakeland, FL              517   10:31 
  10     33:42  Rachel Burnam               11   Winter Haven, FL          549   10:51 
  11     34:11  Claire Smith                11   Winter Haven, FL          561   11:00 
  12     35:18  Sarah Beemer                12   Lakeland, FL              598   11:22 
  13     36:29  Isabella Molina             14   Lakeland, FL              635   11:45 
  14     37:21  Olivia Hoffman              14   Canton, NC                659   12:02 
  15     37:26  Nicole Olivier              14   Lakeland, FL              661   12:03 
  16     42:36  Andrea Oropeza              12   Winter Haven, FL          748   13:43 
  17     43:46  Samantha Zamarripa          14   Bartow, FL                772   14:06 
  18     55:01  Meya Davis                  11   Lakeland, FL              847   17:43 
  19     56:40  Sara Ormsby                 11   Babson Park, FL           851   18:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     17:32  Dylan Sadowsky              16   Lakeland, FL                5    5:39 
   2     17:43  Casey Brady                 16   Lakeland, FL                8    5:42 
   3     17:45  Leif Henrickson             16   Lakeland, FL                9    5:43 
   4     18:01  Dustin White                17   Lakeland, FL               11    5:48 
   5     18:19  Ean Ormsby                  16   Babson Park, FL            12    5:54 
   6     18:27  Dakota Jones                16   Lakeland, FL               13    5:57 
   7     18:55  Alan Nielsen                19   Pinellas Park, FL          18    6:06 
   8     18:56  Duncan Lippincott           15   Lakeland, FL               19    6:06 
   9     19:31  Oswaldo Zapata              17   Haines City, FL            30    6:17 
  10     20:15  John Ammon                  15   Lakeland, FL               40    6:31 
  11     20:44  Shane Meldrim               16   Winter Haven, FL           49    6:41 
  12     20:46  Enmanuel Zapata             16   Haines City, FL            50    6:41 
  13     21:40  Tristan Rydzik              17   Lakeland, FL               71    6:59 
  14     21:58  Chaz Feddeler               19   Lakeland, FL               86    7:05 
  15     23:00  Harrison Pincket            18   Lakeland, FL              125    7:24 
  16     23:21  Devin Brewer                16   Plant City, FL            141    7:31 
  17     23:24  Thomas Good                 16   Lakeland, FL              143    7:32 
  18     23:47  Jake Mason                  15   Lakeland, FL              156    7:40 
  19     24:00  Gavin White                 18   Lakeland, FL              164    7:44 
  20     24:27  Noah Dooley                 15   Plant City, FL            182    7:53 
  21     24:39  Zachary Matthews            19   Lake Wales, FL            186    7:56 
  22     24:56  Zak Kerst                   17   Lakeland, FL              198    8:02 
  23     25:48  Zach Ammon                  17   Lakeland, FL              229    8:19 
  24     26:27  Hunter Cannoy               17   Lakeland, FL              263    8:31 
  25     26:28  Austin Burrell              19   Lakeland, FL              265    8:32 
  26     26:34  Zachary Johnson             15   Lakeland, FL              275    8:33 
  27     27:02  Alec Hannigan               16   Lakeland, FL              294    8:42 
  28     29:15  Drew Kennedy                17   Winter Haven, FL          392    9:25 
  29     31:19  Codey Johnston              15   Lakeland, FL              472   10:05 
  30     31:26  Christopher Hermann         17   Lakeland, FL              477   10:07 
  31     41:55  Jacob Boyington             16   Lakeland, FL              737   13:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     21:05  Leah Jostes                 16   Winter Haven, FL           57    6:48 
   2     21:48  Roxanna Caballero           17   Winter Haven, FL           75    7:01 
   3     21:51  Phoebe Ferguson             18   Lakeland, FL               79    7:02 
   4     22:00  Emily Zwijacz               16   Valrico, FL                88    7:05 
   5     22:00  Brittany Lewis              15   Plant City, FL             89    7:05 
   6     22:53  Beth Kazimer                19   Lakeland, FL              118    7:22 
   7     23:20  Jessica Rodriguet           17   Winter Haven, FL          139    7:31 
   8     23:32  Breanna Skladanek           15   Mulberry, FL              150    7:35 
   9     23:59  Mikayla McLaughlin          16   Lithia, FL                163    7:43 
  10     24:18  Geranise Dorce              18   Winter Haven, FL          177    7:49 
  11     24:54  Madison Manley              15   Plant City, FL            197    8:01 
  12     25:02  Caroline Madden             18   Lakeland, FL              202    8:04 
  13     25:44  Hailey Qureshi              15   Winter Haven, FL          224    8:17 
  14     25:53  Kristin Podsiad             16   Plant City, FL            232    8:20 
  15     26:47  Sophia Orellana             16   Lakeland, FL              284    8:38 
  16     27:00  Ashlyne Wells               17   Lakeland, FL              293    8:42 
  17     27:02  Sarah Coleman               17   Lakeland, FL              295    8:42 
  18     27:06  Julia Soto                  17   Winter Haven, FL          298    8:44 
  19     27:57  Brooke Smith                15   Lakeland, FL              330    9:00 
  20     28:23  Gina Auliso                 17   Lakeland, FL              344    9:08 
  21     28:36  Christina Ortiz             18   Winter Haven, FL          352    9:13 
  22     28:40  Shelby Baerwalde            15   Plant City, FL            357    9:14 
  23     28:47  Faith Spivey                15   Lakeland, FL              367    9:16 
  24     29:37  Veronica Morgan             19   Lakeland, FL              404    9:32 
  25     31:36  Rachele Gentry              17   Lakeland, FL              487   10:11 
  26     32:03  Sarah Stearns               16   Lakeland, FL              500   10:19 
  27     32:50  Rebecca Eaves               19   Lakeland, FL              523   10:34 
  28     32:53  Charlie Eaves               17   Lakeland, FL              525   10:35 
  29     35:07  Jenny Blakley               15   Winter Haven, FL          593   11:19 
  30     36:41  Ally Baert                  16   Lake Alfred, FL           642   11:49 
  31     36:47  Lauren Walls                18   Lake Alfred, FL           644   11:51 
  32     38:50  Kirsten Stevens             15   Lakeland, FL              690   12:30 
  33     44:18  Ashton Russell              16   Lakeland, FL              782   14:16 
  34     44:19  Lindsey Martinez            19   Lakeland, FL              783   14:16 
  35     47:23  Sherisha Swanigan           15   Lakeland, FL              809   15:15 
  36     48:30  Claire Pincket              15   Lakeland, FL              819   15:37 
  37     49:50  Julia Beemer                19   Lakeland, FL              827   16:03 
  38     51:58  Lisa Do                     18   Winter Haven, FL          843   16:44 
  39     55:49  Sarah French                18   Mulberry, FL              850   17:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     17:22  Hunter Wampler              23   Winter Haven, FL            3    5:36 
   2     17:29  Jason Patchett-Gillis       24   Lakeland, FL                4    5:38 
   3     17:51  Justin Perkins              22   Auburndale, FL             10    5:45 
   4     19:19  Jose Galloza                21   Haines City, FL            27    6:13 
   5     19:36  Jefrey Wells                24   Valrico, FL                32    6:19 
   6     20:43  Mike Basile                 22   Lakeland, FL               48    6:40 
   7     20:52  Aaron Melton                20   Lakeland, FL               53    6:43 
   8     22:03  David Pavkovich             24   Bradenton, FL              91    7:06 
   9     23:29  Josh Burson                 22   Anchorage, AK             148    7:34 
  10     25:01  Dan Kostos                  21   Lakeland, FL              199    8:03 
  11     32:50  Ryan Roehm Jr.              24   Mulberry, FL              522   10:34 
  12     36:42  Lucky Landriyan             22   Valrico, FL               643   11:49 
  13     37:51  Spencer Coake               20   Winter Haven, FL          670   12:11 
  14     38:14  Luke Burson                 20   Anchorage, AK             679   12:19 
  15     49:39  John Joseph                 23   Lakeland, FL              825   15:59 
  16     50:32  Ronald St. John             24   Lakeland, FL              835   16:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     21:52  Camilla Ryrso               21   Copenhagen, FL             82    7:03 
   2     22:06  Madeline Blizzard           23   Lakeland, FL               94    7:07 
   3     22:59  Jennifer Durden             24   Lakeland, FL              124    7:24 
   4     25:39  Tiffany Kennedy             21   Winter Haven, FL          222    8:16 
   5     25:46  Dominique Aulisio           24   Lakeland, FL              225    8:18 
   6     26:29  Nicole Sitte                21   Lakeland, FL              266    8:32 
   7     27:38  Courtney Wheary             22   Lakeland, FL              318    8:54 
   8     28:41  Kelsie Baerwalde            20   Plant City, FL            360    9:14 
   9     29:45  Kathryn Pilato              23   Clearwater, FL            412    9:35 
  10     29:45  Danielle Gagne              24   Lutz, FL                  413    9:35 
  11     30:00  Rachel Lain                 24   Lakeland, FL              425    9:40 
  12     30:00  Megan Blizzard              20   Lakeland, FL              427    9:40 
  13     30:19  MacKenzie Kirkland          23   Winter Haven, FL          440    9:46 
  14     31:29  Amanda Blanton              21   Auburndale, FL            481   10:08 
  15     34:49  Amanda McGrath              20   Polk City, FL             582   11:13 
  16     35:13  Mosby Hardin                22   Lakeland, FL              595   11:21 
  17     36:35  Shelby Wright               21   Plant City, FL            640   11:47 
  18     37:14  Saretha Mathers             24   Lakeland, FL              655   11:59 
  19     37:57  Shelby Truluck              24   Safety Harbor, FL         672   12:13 
  20     38:14  Christine Caliari           23   Lakeland, FL              678   12:19 
  21     38:23  Courtney Smith              23   Dover, FL                 685   12:22 
  22     38:34  Jenna Costantino            23   Winter Haven, FL          688   12:25 
  23     39:31  Jackie Simons               24   Lakeland, FL              701   12:43 
  24     40:24  Silvia Soto Avella          24   Riverview, FL             716   13:00 
  25     41:49  Carissa Smith               23   Plant City, FL            736   13:28 
  26     43:11  Salena Joseph               23   Lakeland, FL              757   13:54 
  27     45:56  Ashley Edwards              24   San Antonio, FL           800   14:47 
  28     48:13  Katie Brooks                22   Winter Haven, FL          816   15:32 
  29     51:29  Ashley Bly                  24   Winter Haven, FL          841   16:35 
  30     55:45  Brittany Melendez           23   Brandon, FL               849   17:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     18:52  Anthony Guarini             27   Lakeland, FL               17    6:05 
   2     20:07  Brian Durden                27   Winter Haven, FL           35    6:29 
   3     20:40  Chris Gaskin                25   Lakeland, FL               47    6:39 
   4     20:49  Frank Emery                 26   Lakeland, FL               52    6:42 
   5     21:06  Ben Arnold                  27   Lakeland, FL               58    6:48 
   6     21:07  Gavin Roache                25   Lakeland, FL               59    6:48 
   7     21:49  Jose Martinez               29   Winter Haven, FL           76    7:02 
   8     22:14  Derek Nichelson             28   Lakeland, FL               99    7:10 
   9     22:31  Jimmy Hobbs                 25   Winter Haven, FL          102    7:15 
  10     22:38  Jeff Lehmker                29   Lakeland, FL              109    7:18 
  11     23:16  Matt Schichtel              27   Lakeland, FL              133    7:30 
  12     24:37  Omar Malic                  29   Lakeland, FL              185    7:56 
  13     24:40  Wesley Mercer               27   Mulberry, FL              188    7:57 
  14     25:55  Dennis Kirkland             28   Winter Haven, FL          235    8:21 
  15     26:49  Jeffrey Bello               29   Lakeland, FL              288    8:38 
  16     27:55  Forest Maddux               27   Riverview, FL             329    8:59 
  17     29:59  Jonathan Caliari            25   Lakeland, FL              423    9:39 
  18     32:56  Jeremy Blizzard             29   Lakeland, FL              526   10:36 
  19     33:38  Nic Piner                   27   Lakeland, FL              545   10:50 
  20     34:14  Ben Pou                     27   Lakeland, FL              567   11:02 
  21     34:31  Bryan Tuczynski             29   Lakeland, FL              579   11:07 
  22     36:10  Eunsung Kang                28   Lakeland, FL              624   11:39 
  23     36:18  Sean Obrien                 26   Lakeland, FL              628   11:41 
  24     42:46  Travis Porter               25   Plant City, FL            752   13:46 
  25     43:30  Justin Mott                 26   Winter Haven, FL          765   14:00 
  26     44:14  Martin Stoller              28   Lakeland, FL              781   14:14 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     19:01  Pamela Keller               26   Davenport, FL              21    6:08 
   2     20:10  Rebecca Kimble              27   Lakeland, FL               37    6:30 
   3     20:59  Danielle Elliott            27   Orlando, FL                56    6:46 
   4     21:16  Rebecca Zarbo               26   Mulberry, FL               63    6:51 
   5     22:58  Talley Miller               28   Lakeland, FL              122    7:24 
   6     23:12  Karina Brinton              28   Winter Haven, FL          130    7:28 
   7     26:18  Rachael Lawson              28   Tampa, FL                 258    8:28 
   8     26:45  Courtney Athans             27   Lakeland, FL              283    8:37 
   9     26:49  Christine Hinman            26   Lakeland, FL              289    8:38 
  10     28:38  Tracy Shields               27   Lakeland, FL              355    9:13 
  11     28:58  Emily Allen                 26   Lakeland, FL              371    9:20 
  12     29:05  Aspen Cosson                26   Lakeland, FL              379    9:22 
  13     29:28  Laura Vannatta              29   Winter Haven, FL          399    9:29 
  14     29:54  Katelyn Mathews             26   Lakeland, FL              421    9:38 
  15     30:26  Anne Shelton                29   Lakeland, FL              444    9:48 
  16     30:37  Angela Horn                 28   Lakeland, FL              452    9:51 
  17     30:42  Megan Tuczynski             28   Lakeland, FL              453    9:53 
  18     31:30  Allison Manning             25   Lakeland, FL              483   10:09 
  19     31:35  Alyssa Woebbeking           26   Lakeland, FL              486   10:10 
  20     31:41  Ashley Thompson             27   Lakeland, FL              490   10:12 
  21     31:47  Melissa Crawford            29   Lakeland, FL              494   10:14 
  22     32:32  Megan Podsiad               25   Riverview, FL             513   10:29 
  23     32:40  Jodie Smith                 25   Lakeland, FL              518   10:31 
  24     32:59  Rebekah Krahe               29   Lakeland, FL              527   10:37 
  25     33:04  Abbey Mogford               25   Lakeland, FL              528   10:39 
  26     33:25  Jordan Davis                27   Lakeland, FL              541   10:46 
  27     33:57  Jessica Brown               29   Lakeland, FL              554   10:56 
  28     34:08  Erin Hegarty                29   Orlando, FL               559   11:00 
  29     34:47  Leigh-Anne Pou              27   Lakeland, FL              581   11:12 
  30     34:49  Amber McCollum              29   Lakeland, FL              584   11:13 
  31     34:55  Crystal Mercer              26   Mulberry, FL              589   11:15 
  32     34:56  Marea Clare Forsthoefel     25   Champions Gate, FL        591   11:15 
  33     35:59  Ashley Dort                 26   Lakeland, FL              620   11:35 
  34     36:14  Megan Masset Price          26   Davenport, FL             627   11:40 
  35     36:33  Alysha Brickhouse           28   Plant City, FL            638   11:46 
  36     37:30  Courtney Patach             26   Lakeland, FL              662   12:05 
  37     38:12  Ashley Mercer               26   Lakeland, FL              677   12:18 
  38     38:23  Whitney Beaty               25   Valrico, FL               683   12:21 
  39     38:23  Katherin Boyd               29   Lake Alfred, FL           684   12:21 
  40     38:23  Megan Sewell                25   Plant City, FL            686   12:22 
  41     38:36  Jessica Miles               29   Bartow, FL                689   12:26 
  42     39:15  Stacey Shepard Kang         28   Lakeland, FL              698   12:38 
  43     39:31  Brittany Flick              25   Lakeland, FL              700   12:43 
  44     39:55  Lauren Edrington            26   Lakeland, FL              709   12:51 
  45     41:07  Ashley Kincaid              28   Lakeland, FL              728   13:14 
  46     42:22  A. Colleen Duncan           27   Valrico, FL               742   13:38 
  47     42:29  Lauren Breitenfeldt         27   Mulberry, FL              746   13:41 
  48     43:10  Mindi Mulligan              25   Lakeland, FL              756   13:54 
  49     43:11  Denise Van Siclen           26   Lakeland, FL              759   13:54 
  50     43:30  Jerica Detsch               25   Winter Haven, FL          764   14:00 
  51     44:13  Allyson Russell             27   Lakeland, FL              780   14:14 
  52     44:39  Stephanie Painter           29   Lakeland, FL              788   14:23 
  53     50:04  Lindsay Ratliff             29   Winter Haven, FL          830   16:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     17:12  Jesse Cookson               33   Lakeland, FL                2    5:32 
   2     17:36  Cole Bataille               30   Winter Haven, FL            6    5:40 
   3     18:57  Benjamin Christensen        31   Mulberry, FL               20    6:06 
   4     19:15  Tim Miles                   30   Lakeland, FL               25    6:12 
   5     20:21  Denny Krahe                 31   Lakeland, FL               42    6:33 
   6     21:36  Ryan Faircloth              33   Lakeland, FL               69    6:58 
   7     21:46  Theo Ibarra                 34   Dover, FL                  74    7:01 
   8     21:51  Adam Summeralls             30   Winter Haven, FL           80    7:02 
   9     22:11  Shaun Miller                31   Lakeland, FL               97    7:09 
  10     22:15  Jonathan Link               34   Lakeland, FL              100    7:10 
  11     22:50  Evan Brinton                30   Winter Haven, FL          116    7:21 
  12     22:54  Matthew Kincade             31   Lakeland, FL              120    7:23 
  13     23:17  Srini Iyengar               34   Lakeland, FL              135    7:30 
  14     23:20  Glenn Folsom                30   Lakeland, FL              137    7:31 
  15     23:23  Jorge Rivera                33   Lakeland, FL              142    7:32 
  16     23:25  Ryan Edrington              31   Lakeland, FL              145    7:33 
  17     24:42  Michael Groner              31   Wesley Chapel, FL         189    7:57 
  18     25:02  Mike Rippy                  34   Lakeland, FL              201    8:04 
  19     26:16  Nito Rivera                 34   Winter Haven, FL          256    8:28 
  20     26:28  David Duncan                30   Homeland, FL              264    8:31 
  21     26:42  Bobby Stanton               31   Plant City, FL            281    8:36 
  22     27:22  Chuck Langford              34   Plant City, FL            308    8:49 
  23     27:50  Tim Koplin                  32   Lakeland, FL              325    8:58 
  24     27:54  Derek Oxford                30   Lakeland, FL              327    8:59 
  25     27:54  Jason Anders                33   Lakeland, FL              328    8:59 
  26     28:01  Roberto Romero              33   Mulberry, FL              334    9:01 
  27     29:09  Brian Alderman              31   Plant City, FL            387    9:23 
  28     31:13  Justin Batten               32   Lakeland, FL              468   10:03 
  29     33:14  Carlos Sanchez              32   Orlando, FL               533   10:42 
  30     33:17  Keyor Patel                 32   Lakeland, FL              536   10:43 
  31     34:27  Janie Lisbon                31   Lakeland, FL              576   11:06 
  32     34:55  Michael Dammer              32   Auburndale, FL            590   11:15 
  33     43:37  Andrew Liggett              34   Lakeland, FL              768   14:03 
  34     49:33  Nicholas Wozniak            33   Lakeland, FL              823   15:57 
  35     50:41  Keneth Fox                  30   Lakeland, FL              836   16:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     20:57  Joy-Lynn Alvarez            32   Winter Haven, FL           55    6:45 
   2     22:05  Lorena Birri                32   Lakeland, FL               92    7:07 
   3     22:10  Christie Morrison           34   Lakeland, FL               96    7:09 
   4     22:39  Joanna Zammito              30   Winter Haven, FL          110    7:18 
   5     23:45  Crystal Walls               32   Dover, FL                 155    7:39 
   6     24:48  Kristin Coker               32   Lakeland, FL              192    7:59 
   7     25:39  Angela Harman               33   Groveland, FL             221    8:16 
   8     27:34  Emily Johnson               32   Lakeland, FL              314    8:53 
   9     28:01  Cheryl Pisko                31   Winter Haven, FL          335    9:02 
  10     28:23  Jennifer Burnett            33   Lakeland, FL              345    9:09 
  11     29:03  Mary Orlowski               30   Lakeland, FL              378    9:21 
  12     29:28  Marie Alvarez De Trejo      32   Winter Haven, FL          398    9:29 
  13     29:40  Allison Lund                31   Lakeland, FL              406    9:33 
  14     29:45  Christy Leahy               34   Lakeland, FL              411    9:35 
  15     30:06  Kate Morgan                 32   Lakeland, FL              430    9:42 
  16     30:20  Coral Dannelly              34   Lakeland, FL              443    9:46 
  17     30:35  Chrissy Zampino             33   Lakeland, FL              449    9:51 
  18     31:15  Dina Friedman               31   Haines City, FL           469   10:04 
  19     31:19  Collen Woolfork             30   Valrico, FL               471   10:05 
  20     31:25  Joanna Sherling             32   Lakeland, FL              476   10:07 
  21     31:31  Amy Amell                   33   Lakeland, FL              484   10:09 
  22     31:37  Natalie Hoffman             34   Canton, NC                488   10:11 
  23     31:40  Mary Church                 31   Lakeland, FL              489   10:12 
  24     31:55  Briana Buczek               31   Lakeland, FL              496   10:17 
  25     31:55  Sheree' Borah               34   Lakeland, FL              497   10:17 
  26     31:58  Leslie Sadler               34   Lakeland, FL              499   10:18 
  27     32:49  Shehalis Lisbon             30   Lakeland, FL              521   10:34 
  28     32:50  Stephanie Saviola           33   Mulberry, FL              524   10:34 
  29     33:08  Heidi Harper                32   Lakeland, FL              530   10:40 
  30     33:29  Shannon Chancey             33   Mulberry, FL              543   10:47 
  31     33:40  Maribel Alvarez             34   Winter Haven, FL          547   10:51 
  32     34:04  Alana Conley                30   Lakeland, FL              558   10:58 
  33     34:14  Wendy Brennan               30   Lakeland, FL              566   11:01 
  34     34:49  Carolina Goicoechea         32   Lakeland, FL              583   11:13 
  35     35:24  Alyssa MacCa                33   Lakeland, FL              602   11:24 
  36     35:25  Sarah Watson                34   Lakeland, FL              603   11:24 
  37     35:59  Erica Arenth                34   Lakeland, FL              619   11:35 
  38     36:40  Eugenia Velazquez           32   Lakeland, FL              641   11:48 
  39     37:25  Damaris Stull               33   Lakeland, FL              660   12:03 
  40     37:34  Patricia Johnston           34   Lakeland, FL              664   12:06 
  41     38:04  Jaimie Hicks                34   Lakeland, FL              673   12:16 
  42     38:12  Kimberly Rice               30   Lakeland, FL              676   12:18 
  43     38:27  Kristina Hunt               32   Lakeland, FL              687   12:23 
  44     39:12  Tiffany Prebor              30   Lakeland, FL              695   12:37 
  45     39:31  Stephanie Langford          33   Plant City, FL            702   12:43 
  46     39:56  Christine Palmer            31   Winter Haven, FL          710   12:51 
  47     41:14  Mandy Turner                34   Bartow, FL                730   13:17 
  48     41:22  Jenifer Rippy               32   Lakeland, FL              732   13:19 
  49     42:17  Jamie Mercer                34   Lakeland, FL              741   13:37 
  50     43:11  Trista Brown                32   Lakeland, FL              758   13:54 
  51     43:36  Betsy Liggett               33   Lakeland, FL              767   14:02 
  52     44:55  Jessica Bryant              32   Bartow, FL                792   14:28 
  53     48:43  Jennifer Spence             31   Lakeland, FL              821   15:41 
  54     50:17  Alyssa Batastini            32   Haines City, FL           833   16:11 
  55     50:30  Mandy Turner                31   Lakeland, FL              834   16:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     18:48  Peter Ormsby                37   Babson Park, FL            15    6:03 
   2     19:35  Robert Walker               36   Lakeland, FL               31    6:18 
   3     20:12  Scott Dias                  38   St. Petersburg, FL         38    6:31 
   4     20:30  Scott Bowne                 38   Lakeland, FL               45    6:36 
   5     21:09  Jeff Olofson                37   Lakeland, FL               60    6:49 
   6     21:33  Tim Marsh                   35   Lakeland, FL               68    6:57 
   7     21:52  Raymond Bryant              38   Lakeland, FL               83    7:03 
   8     22:12  Greg McManus                36   Lakeland, FL               98    7:09 
   9     22:21  Brad Sundgren               38   Lakeland, FL              101    7:12 
  10     22:42  Brent Oravits               35   Lakeland, FL              112    7:19 
  11     22:54  Mario Menchaca              38   Lakeland, FL              119    7:23 
  12     23:18  T.K. Christie               38   Plant City, FL            136    7:30 
  13     23:26  Jonathan Pike               38   Lakeland, FL              147    7:33 
  14     24:03  Estevan Ibarra              38   Bartow, FL                166    7:45 
  15     24:22  Jason Drinkwater            35   Bartow, FL                178    7:51 
  16     24:53  Guillermo Vasquez           38   Lakeland, FL              196    8:01 
  17     25:46  Jason Bayes                 38   Lakeland, FL              226    8:18 
  18     25:56  Wilson Soto                 36   Lakeland, FL              236    8:21 
  19     26:19  Matt Davis                  38   Lakeland, FL              259    8:29 
  20     26:22  Jason McCollum              35   Lakeland, FL              261    8:29 
  21     27:05  Michael Riskin              38   Lakeland, FL              297    8:44 
  22     27:31  Eric Kelly                  36   Lakeland, FL              313    8:52 
  23     28:39  Mike Bryant                 37   Lakeland, FL              356    9:14 
  24     29:06  Erik Walsh                  38   Lakeland, FL              383    9:22 
  25     29:10  Joe Musick                  37   Lakeland, FL              389    9:24 
  26     29:25  Matthew Dunbar              39   Winter Haven, FL          396    9:29 
  27     30:18  Jonathan Denton             36   Lakeland, FL              437    9:46 
  28     30:20  Darren Dannelly             38   Lakeland, FL              442    9:46 
  29     31:28  Michael Hoffman             35   Canton, NC                479   10:08 
  30     32:41  Daniel Munzner              39   Lakeland, FL              519   10:31 
  31     32:45  Nicholas Mohr               37   Lakeland, FL              520   10:33 
  32     33:16  James Watson                35   Lakeland, FL              535   10:43 
  33     34:15  Stephen Drier               38   Winter Haven, FL          568   11:02 
  34     34:19  Scott Brooks                35   Winter Haven, FL          571   11:03 
  35     34:40  Kris Morgan                 35   Lakeland, FL              580   11:10 
  36     35:55  Adam Feit                   36   Lakeland, FL              617   11:34 
  37     37:16  Alde Nartatez               35   Gotha, FL                 657   12:00 
  38     37:35  Christopher Metz            35   Lakeland, FL              665   12:06 
  39     38:11  Joseph Hagan                37   Mulberry, FL              674   12:18 
  40     39:57  Sean Esquinaldo             39   Lakeland, FL              712   12:52 
  41     39:58  Mike Reynolds               36   Lakeland, FL              713   12:52 
  42     39:58  Mark Gray                   39   Lakeland, FL              714   12:52 
  43     40:57  Brian Bauaszynski           37   Lakeland, FL              726   13:11 
  44     44:31  Dan Klassen                 37   Lakeland, FL              787   14:20 
  45     57:14  James Wells                 35   Lakeland, FL              853   18:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:31  Katasha Cornwell            36   Dade City, FL             103    7:15 
   2     23:25  Jeanette Wallace            35   Lakeland, FL              146    7:33 
   3     24:12  Amanda Speakman             37   Lakeland, FL              172    7:48 
   4     24:52  Becky Troutman              39   Winter Haven, FL          194    8:01 
   5     25:34  Rhonda McLaughlin           39   Lithia, FL                220    8:14 
   6     26:10  Hedidt Alvarez              39   Winter Haven, FL          250    8:26 
   7     26:34  Aj Jackson                  37   Lakeland, FL              274    8:33 
   8     26:48  Wendy Johnson               36   Lakeland, FL              286    8:38 
   9     27:24  Rosa Walsh                  39   Lakeland, FL              310    8:50 
  10     27:25  Shannon McManus             36   Lakeland, FL              311    8:50 
  11     27:58  Mandy Fulton                38   Lakeland, FL              332    9:00 
  12     28:33  Tobi Nicholson              38   Winter Haven, FL          348    9:12 
  13     28:34  Christina Beke              37   Lakeland, FL              349    9:12 
  14     28:36  Darla Dooley                38   Lakeland, FL              350    9:13 
  15     28:36  Amy Radano                  38   Lakeland, FL              351    9:13 
  16     29:01  Crystal Qureshi             38   Winter Haven, FL          375    9:21 
  17     29:05  Fabiana Stewart             36   Lakeland, FL              380    9:22 
  18     29:23  Erin Lavelle                35   Lakeland, FL              395    9:28 
  19     29:30  Jessica Stevens             36   Plant City, FL            400    9:30 
  20     29:42  Julie Ball                  35   Lakeland, FL              410    9:34 
  21     29:50  Shannon Long                39   Winter Haven, FL          416    9:36 
  22     30:13  Sherry Brown                38   Mulberry, FL              433    9:44 
  23     30:17  Nicole Walker               37   Lakeland, FL              434    9:45 
  24     31:11  Michelle King               39   Lakeland, FL              466   10:03 
  25     31:28  Rebeca Zamarippa            36   Bartow, FL                478   10:08 
  26     32:13  Stephanie Zimmerman         38   Lakeland, FL              503   10:23 
  27     33:28  Laurie Bailey               38   Lakeland, FL              542   10:47 
  28     33:41  Ivelise Rivera              35   Winter Haven, FL          548   10:51 
  29     33:53  Suellen Williams            39   Lakeland, FL              553   10:55 
  30     34:30  Maria Hagan                 39   Mulberry, FL              578   11:07 
  31     35:26  Lisa Moore                  37   Winter Haven, FL          604   11:25 
  32     35:34  Shannon Austin              36   Plant City, FL            608   11:27 
  33     35:39  Carol Soto                  35   Lakeland, FL              610   11:29 
  34     36:24  Heather Hughes              38   Lakeland, FL              632   11:43 
  35     36:24  Tara Walls                  38   Lakeland, FL              633   11:43 
  36     36:51  Joy Brooks                  36   Winter Haven, FL          648   11:52 
  37     37:04  Kimberly Munzner            38   Kathleen, FL              651   11:56 
  38     37:14  Jennifer Dicecco            39   Tampa, FL                 656   12:00 
  39     37:40  Allison Lee                 38   Winter Haven, FL          667   12:08 
  40     37:44  Theresa Del Valle           38   Lakeland, FL              668   12:09 
  41     37:54  Renee Arocho                35   Mulberry, FL              671   12:12 
  42     39:18  Nicole Beltz                35   Lakeland, FL              699   12:39 
  43     39:42  Margaret Kus                35   Tampa, FL                 704   12:47 
  44     39:54  Zoe Lang                    35   Temple Terrace, FL        708   12:51 
  45     39:58  Tracey Gray                 38   Lakeland, FL              715   12:52 
  46     40:57  Jaime Bauaszynski           35   Lakeland, FL              725   13:11 
  47     42:25  Artie Pobjecky              39   Winter Haven, FL          743   13:39 
  48     42:47  Jonette Bacchus             35   Lakeland, FL              753   13:47 
  49     42:55  Karen Evans                 37   Bartow, FL                754   13:49 
  50     43:29  Stephanie Leger             38   Lakeland, FL              762   14:00 
  51     44:08  Heather Lutz                38   Winter Haven, FL          778   14:13 
  52     44:31  Becky Klassen               37   Lakeland, FL              786   14:20 
  53     45:26  Danielle Marcano            38   Auburndale, FL            796   14:38 
  54     45:54  Mary De Sena                37   Lakeland, FL              799   14:47 
  55     46:46  Kimberly Olivier            38   Lakeland, FL              806   15:04 
  56     46:48  Rebecca Parker              38   Winter Haven, FL          807   15:04 
  57     50:17  April Garmon                37   Davenport, FL             832   16:11 
  58     59:34  Lisa Phillips               39   Lakeland, FL              856   19:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     19:05  Alan Turney                 44   Auburndale, FL             23    6:09 
   2     19:20  Douglas Geer                44   Lakeland, FL               28    6:14 
   3     20:17  Scott Arnold                44   Dade City, FL              41    6:32 
   4     21:38  Jason Zellers               42   Winter Haven, FL           70    6:58 
   5     21:46  Scott McLaughlin            41   Lithia, FL                 73    7:01 
   6     22:38  Denny Davis                 41   Lakeland, FL              108    7:17 
   7     22:52  Richard Green               41   Lakeland, FL              117    7:22 
   8     22:59  Rene Tirado                 44   Lakeland, FL              123    7:24 
   9     23:00  Stuart Dow                  44   Lakeland, FL              126    7:25 
  10     23:21  Jeff Wheeler                43   Plant City, FL            140    7:31 
  11     23:30  John Abad                   41   Winter Haven, FL          149    7:34 
  12     23:54  Hl McConnell                40   Lakeland, FL              158    7:42 
  13     23:54  Timmy Meeks                 44   Bartow, FL                159    7:42 
  14     24:13  Stephen Walding             42   Lakeland, FL              173    7:48 
  15     24:24  Glenn Nakamura              43   Lakeland, FL              180    7:51 
  16     24:53  Ed Baert                    44   Lake Alfred, FL           195    8:01 
  17     25:01  Stephen Lutz                40   Winter Haven, FL          200    8:04 
  18     25:13  Javan Toy                   40   Lakeland, FL              208    8:07 
  19     25:21  Robert Lazenby              43   Lakeland, FL              213    8:10 
  20     25:28  Dirk Klapprott              43   Lakeland, FL              217    8:12 
  21     25:29  Carlos Capote               44   Auburndale, FL            218    8:12 
  22     25:54  Derek Gulledge              40   Lakeland, FL              233    8:21 
  23     26:03  Eric Goodwin                40   Lakeland, FL              243    8:23 
  24     26:05  Todd Fulton                 40   Lakeland, FL              245    8:24 
  25     26:06  Paul Andrews                43   Lakeland, FL              246    8:24 
  26     26:07  Philip Hruby                40   Lakeland, FL              247    8:25 
  27     26:29  Stacey Ethridge             42   Lakeland, FL              268    8:32 
  28     26:39  Dean Borchers               40   Lakeland, FL              279    8:35 
  29     27:15  Chuck Farmerie              40   Lakeland, FL              304    8:47 
  30     27:42  Brian Holbrok               42   Lakeland, FL              322    8:55 
  31     28:11  Greg Surla                  42   Gibsonton, FL             338    9:05 
  32     28:21  John Good                   44   Lakeland, FL              342    9:08 
  33     28:41  Bruce Baerwalde             43   Plant City, FL            361    9:14 
  34     29:39  Randy Benthal               42   Lakeland, FL              405    9:33 
  35     29:50  Tonia Meadows               43   Lakeland, FL              418    9:36 
  36     31:11  Neil Tucker                 44   Lake Wales, FL            464   10:02 
  37     31:19  Joseph Meadows              43   Lakeland, FL              473   10:05 
  38     31:29  Erik Watts                  40   Lakeland, FL              482   10:08 
  39     32:18  Jack Mendel                 42   Lakeland, FL              505   10:24 
  40     32:21  Ken Wieck                   43   Mulberry, FL              507   10:25 
  41     33:24  Andrew Houk                 43   Lakeland, FL              538   10:45 
  42     34:28  Gene Anderson               42   Lakeland, FL              577   11:06 
  43     34:52  Jeff Mayo                   43   Lithia, FL                588   11:14 
  44     36:29  Robert Moses                41   Lakeland, FL              636   11:45 
  45     38:20  Josh Haught                 43   Lakeland, FL              681   12:21 
  46     41:09  Glenn De Sena               40   Lakeland, FL              729   13:15 
  47     47:49  Greg Boyington              42   Bartow, FL                812   15:24 
  48     48:29  Jeff Russell                44   Lakeland, FL              818   15:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     21:52  Judith Postell              42   Lakeland, FL               84    7:03 
   2     22:01  Tammy Geake                 41   Winter Haven, FL           90    7:05 
   3     23:51  Karen Spurlock              44   Frostproof, FL            157    7:41 
   4     23:57  Pamela Harrington           43   Lakeland, FL              161    7:43 
   5     25:07  Natalie Todt                40   Lakeland, FL              205    8:06 
   6     25:58  Nathaly Arredondo           40   Lakeland, FL              237    8:22 
   7     25:58  Tracy Grice                 44   Lakeland, FL              238    8:22 
   8     26:01  Wendy Hooth                 40   Lakeland, FL              242    8:23 
   9     26:10  Heather Fortin              42   Lakeland, FL              251    8:26 
  10     26:22  Eliana Amador               43   Lakeland, FL              262    8:30 
  11     27:06  Vicky Lazenby               43   Lakeland, FL              300    8:44 
  12     27:16  Diana Tucker                42   Lake Wales, FL            305    8:47 
  13     28:08  Nicole Cribbs               43   Plant City, FL            337    9:04 
  14     28:12  Marsha Lazenby              42   Lakeland, FL              339    9:05 
  15     28:42  Kelly Wombles               44   Lakeland, FL              362    9:14 
  16     28:51  Luz Harden                  43   Lakeland, FL              369    9:17 
  17     28:59  Jennifer Canady             40   Lakeland, FL              373    9:20 
  18     28:59  Patty Burnam                44   Winter Haven, FL          374    9:20 
  19     29:07  Theresa O'Brien             42   Lakeland, FL              385    9:23 
  20     29:09  Nikki McConnell             41   Lakeland, FL              386    9:23 
  21     29:42  Nicole Wood                 43   Lakeland, FL              409    9:34 
  22     29:50  Christian Wood              40   Lakeland, FL              417    9:36 
  23     29:56  Christina Kirkpatrick       42   Lakeland, FL              422    9:38 
  24     30:00  Kathy Fulton                41   Auburndale, FL            428    9:40 
  25     30:01  Gina Hooper                 41   Tampa, FL                 429    9:40 
  26     30:18  Carla Berger                43   Zephyrhills, FL           438    9:46 
  27     30:28  Rene' Miller                42   Plant City, FL            445    9:49 
  28     30:30  Caroline Dees               41   Mulberry, FL              446    9:49 
  29     30:59  Melinda Shouppe             40   Winter Haven, FL          456    9:59 
  30     31:00  Jennifer Benthal            42   Lakeland, FL              457    9:59 
  31     31:03  Rebecca Bailey              40   Lakeland, FL              458   10:00 
  32     31:20  Angela Austin-Leyva         40   Valrico, FL               474   10:05 
  33     31:21  Virginie Ramirez            43   Lakeland, FL              475   10:06 
  34     31:28  Kelly Baker                 44   Lakeland, FL              480   10:08 
  35     31:33  Stephanie Shelnut           43   Lakeland, FL              485   10:10 
  36     31:54  Jane Germany                40   Lakeland, FL              495   10:16 
  37     32:04  Michelle Bass               43   Lakeland, FL              501   10:19 
  38     32:13  Elizabeth Hernandez         43   Lakeland, FL              504   10:23 
  39     32:24  Tisa Foster                 42   Auburndale, FL            508   10:26 
  40     32:40  Kristina Craft              41   Bartow, FL                516   10:31 
  41     33:09  Laura Owen                  44   Winter Haven, FL          531   10:40 
  42     33:12  Robin Converse              41   Winter Haven, FL          532   10:41 
  43     33:22  Sheila Ross                 40   Brandon, FL               537   10:45 
  44     33:39  Karina Klapprott            43   Lakeland, FL              546   10:50 
  45     33:47  Susan Collier               43   Lakeland, FL              551   10:53 
  46     34:12  Michelle Buchanan           41   Lakeland, FL              564   11:01 
  47     34:14  Kim Robinson                42   Lakeland, FL              565   11:01 
  48     34:16  Aviva Baker                 41   Dover, FL                 570   11:02 
  49     34:51  Lori Toso                   42   Tampa, FL                 585   11:13 
  50     35:34  Paige Myers                 42   Lakeland, FL              606   11:27 
  51     35:45  Tamara Hunter               42   Davenport, FL             612   11:31 
  52     35:50  Debbie Ethridge             42   Lakeland, FL              614   11:32 
  53     36:10  Dawn Watts                  40   Lakeland, FL              625   11:39 
  54     36:14  Julie Drawdy                42   Lakeland, FL              626   11:40 
  55     36:34  Beth Davis                  42   Plant City, FL            639   11:47 
  56     36:51  June Vasquez                41   Lakeland, FL              647   11:52 
  57     36:51  Jodie Dawes                 41   Lakeland, FL              649   11:52 
  58     37:35  Berverly Kerr               42   Winter Haven, FL          666   12:06 
  59     39:56  Michel Andrews              41   Lakeland, FL              711   12:52 
  60     40:57  Brenda Davis                40   Lakeland, FL              724   13:11 
  61     41:26  Carey Pollock               42   Lakeland, FL              733   13:20 
  62     42:27  Tracey Derival              44   Brandon, FL               744   13:40 
  63     42:29  Kimberly Wansley            40   Plant City, FL            745   13:41 
  64     42:43  Melissa Hruby               40   Lakeland, FL              751   13:45 
  65     42:57  Julie Rice                  40   Lakeleand, FL             755   13:50 
  66     43:13  Sandra Deck                 44   Winter Haven, FL          760   13:55 
  67     43:29  Claudia Cartan              41   Lakeland, FL              763   14:00 
  68     43:37  Julie Boyington             41   Bartow, FL                769   14:03 
  69     43:58  Wendy Romano                42   Lakeland, FL              773   14:09 
  70     44:12  Holly Kelley                43   Lakeland, FL              779   14:14 
  71     45:15  Melinda Lapina              41   Lakeland, FL              794   14:34 
  72     46:44  Caludia Solorzano           44   Winter Haven, FL          805   15:03 
  73     47:28  Vicki Hill                  42   Winter Haven, FL          811   15:17 
  74     49:54  Christine Farmerie          42   Lakeland, FL              829   16:04 
  75     50:44  Tiffany Boyington           41   Lakeland, FL              837   16:20 
  76     52:25  Debra Sprouse               40   Plant City, FL            844   16:53 
  77     55:43  Christina Childs            40   Mulberry, FL              848   17:56 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     19:10  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City, FL             24    6:10 
   2     19:16  Dan Yamnitz                 46   Lakeland, FL               26    6:12 
   3     19:51  Pedro Flores                48   Mulberry, FL               33    6:24 
   4     20:09  Thomas Meade                49   Sebring, FL                36    6:29 
   5     20:32  Michael Alexander           46   Lakeland, FL               46    6:37 
   6     20:56  Mark Hulbert                47   Lakeland, FL               54    6:44 
   7     21:26  Chuck McDanal               47   Lakeland, FL               64    6:54 
   8     21:57  Clint Walker                48   Lakeland, FL               85    7:04 
   9     22:07  Beto Amador                 48   Lakeland, FL               95    7:08 
  10     22:32  Mitchell Harvey             45   Lakeland, FL              104    7:15 
  11     22:41  Brian Heipp                 48   Lakeland, FL              111    7:18 
  12     23:20  David Hallock Jr            49   Lakeland, FL              138    7:31 
  13     23:56  Richard Burris              49   Lakeland, FL              160    7:43 
  14     24:10  Steven Whitted              48   Bradley, FL               171    7:47 
  15     24:39  Johnny Molina               48   Lakeland, FL              187    7:56 
  16     24:45  Mikael Kjellen              47   Lakeland, FL              191    7:58 
  17     24:48  Guoxin Wang                 48   Lakeland, FL              193    7:59 
  18     25:04  Tony Troti                  45   Winter Haven, FL          204    8:04 
  19     25:15  George Kerst                47   Lakeland, FL              211    8:08 
  20     25:27  Todd Baker                  46   Lakeland, FL              215    8:12 
  21     25:29  Larry Collier               48   Lakeland, FL              219    8:12 
  22     25:47  David Ammon                 49   Lakeland, FL              228    8:18 
  23     25:59  Kerry Nabb                  49   Lakeland, FL              239    8:22 
  24     26:08  Oscar Oropeza               45   Winter Haven, FL          248    8:25 
  25     26:15  James Muntz                 49   Winter Haven, FL          255    8:27 
  26     26:33  John Scimone                48   Lakeland, FL              273    8:33 
  27     26:49  Bret Sypniewski             45   Winter Garden, FL         287    8:38 
  28     27:03  William Sommer              49   Lakeland, FL              296    8:43 
  29     27:13  Ken Lee                     49   Gibsonton, FL             302    8:46 
  30     27:41  Craig Dicecco               49   Tampa, FL                 320    8:55 
  31     28:00  Wes Graham                  48   Lakeland, FL              333    9:01 
  32     28:31  Grant Mercer                49   Lakeland, FL              347    9:11 
  33     28:44  John Ball                   46   Plant City, FL            363    9:15 
  34     28:47  Frank Chupka                48   Brandon, FL               366    9:16 
  35     29:13  Chip Meldrim                47   Winter Haven, FL          390    9:24 
  36     30:34  Edward Jacobson             46   Lakeland, FL              448    9:51 
  37     30:36  Michael Turner              48   Lakeland, FL              450    9:51 
  38     31:06  Adrian Rozen                45   Lakeland, FL              462   10:01 
  39     31:11  Greg Madden                 46   Lakeland, FL              465   10:02 
  40     33:25  Tim Lewis                   46   Lakeland, FL              540   10:46 
  41     35:23  William Chirinos            48   Lakeland, FL              601   11:24 
  42     36:08  Marc Volpe                  46   Lakeland, FL              623   11:38 
  43     40:45  Allen Smith                 45   Lakeland, FL              719   13:07 
  44     49:50  Michael Beemer              48   Lakeland, FL              826   16:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:34  Vicki Powell                48   Lakeland, FL              105    7:16 
   2     25:59  Kellen Lewis                45   Plant City, FL            240    8:22 
   3     26:39  Punam Saxena                45   Lakeland, FL              280    8:35 
   4     27:39  Stacy McCoy                 48   Auburndale, FL            319    8:54 
   5     27:49  Dawn Lisenby                45   Flagler Beach, FL         324    8:58 
   6     28:20  Jami Yost                   47   Bartow, FL                340    9:07 
   7     28:20  Tracy Jones                 45   Lakeland, FL              341    9:08 
   8     28:46  Adena Kniss                 47   Zephyrhills, FL           365    9:16 
   9     30:12  Betsy Slay                  46   Lakeland, FL              432    9:44 
  10     30:18  Taree Hodge                 48   Lakeland, FL              436    9:45 
  11     31:04  Jane Hammond                46   Lakeland, FL              459   10:00 
  12     31:07  Melissa Alexander           46   Lakeland, FL              463   10:01 
  13     32:25  Cindy Meldrim               45   Winter Haven, FL          509   10:26 
  14     32:26  Sharon Jacob                45   Lakeland, FL              510   10:27 
  15     33:15  Mary Beth Jackson           47   Winter Haven, FL          534   10:42 
  16     33:43  Laura Mango                 47   Kathleen, FL              550   10:51 
  17     33:51  Kelley Neal                 45   Winter Haven, FL          552   10:54 
  18     34:00  Kim Benson                  48   Lakeland, FL              556   10:57 
  19     34:10  Robin Nelson                47   Mulberry, FL              560   11:00 
  20     34:51  Pamela Gentry               47   Lakeland, FL              587   11:13 
  21     35:19  Kimberly Blanco             45   Polk City, FL             599   11:22 
  22     35:38  Julie Thomas                49   Auburndale, FL            609   11:29 
  23     36:19  Jennifer Yamnitz            45   Lakeland, FL              629   11:42 
  24     36:47  Denise Steele               48   Lakeland, FL              645   11:51 
  25     37:33  Christine Wright            46   Lakeland, FL              663   12:06 
  26     38:59  Tonya Mayo                  45   Lithia, FL                693   12:33 
  27     40:34  Shelly Grainger             49   Lakeland, FL              718   13:04 
  28     40:46  Joy Burson                  47   Anchorage, AK             721   13:08 
  29     40:51  Melissah Weiner             48   Lakeland, FL              722   13:09 
  30     41:17  Kelly Wortman               49   Lakeland, FL              731   13:18 
  31     41:45  Alice Peck                  47   Cape Coral, FL            735   13:27 
  32     42:32  Janet Carini                48   Tampa, FL                 747   13:42 
  33     44:06  Melissa Dippold-Brady       45   Lakeland, FL              776   14:12 
  34     44:07  Michelle Painter            48   Mulberry, FL              777   14:12 
  35     44:46  Janet Skarda                46   Lakeland, FL              790   14:25 
  36     47:53  Diann Spigner               49   Lakeland, FL              813   15:25 
  37     47:53  Susannah Preece             49   Lakeland, FL              815   15:25 
  38     48:30  Michelle Pincket            48   Lakeland, FL              820   15:37 
  39     57:19  Jo Lewis                    45   Lakeland, FL              854   18:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     19:29  Rod Crowley                 50   Lakeland, FL               29    6:16 
   2     20:48  Jay Dixon                   51   Lakeland, FL               51    6:42 
   3     21:10  Marcos Valim                52   Winter Haven, FL           61    6:49 
   4     21:12  Jim Moulton                 51   Lakeland, FL               62    6:50 
   5     21:49  John Hodgkinson             54   Lakeland, FL               77    7:02 
   6     21:50  Greg Forsthoefel            54   Venice, FL                 78    7:02 
   7     22:36  Joe Childs                  54   Lakeland, FL              106    7:17 
   8     22:45  Spaso Gavric                53   Lakeland, FL              114    7:20 
   9     23:02  Joe McCoy                   50   Auburndale, FL            127    7:25 
  10     23:10  Kirk Balliette              50   Lakeland, FL              129    7:28 
  11     23:15  Otoniel Nieves              54   Kissimmee, FL             132    7:29 
  12     23:40  Tom Vice                    52   Bartow, FL                154    7:38 
  13     23:57  Harvey Carver               52   Auburndale, FL            162    7:43 
  14     24:00  Rich Mistretta              54   Mulberry, FL              165    7:44 
  15     24:13  Michael Brogan              54   Lakeland, FL              174    7:48 
  16     24:37  William Sites               50   Lakeland, FL              184    7:56 
  17     25:10  Gaydon Jordan               51   Lakeland, FL              206    8:06 
  18     25:25  Mike Jones                  50   Lake Alfred, FL           214    8:11 
  19     25:27  Danny Slay                  50   Lakeland, FL              216    8:12 
  20     25:51  Web Phillips                50   Lakeland, FL              230    8:20 
  21     26:04  Jeff Hites                  53   Lakeland, FL              244    8:24 
  22     26:10  Kevin Justice               50   Lakeland, FL              249    8:26 
  23     26:12  Tom Stedem                  52   Lakeland, FL              253    8:26 
  24     26:29  Todd Sitte                  52   Lakeland, FL              267    8:32 
  25     26:31  Patrick Kennedy             53   Winter Haven, FL          269    8:32 
  26     26:32  Joseph Szarko               52   Wesley Chapel, FL         270    8:33 
  27     26:45  Robert Moriarity            50   Lithia, FL                282    8:37 
  28     26:47  Carlos Orellana             54   Lakeland, FL              285    8:38 
  29     26:58  Troy Hammond                50   Lakeland, FL              291    8:41 
  30     27:14  Dennis Conley               51   Lakeland, FL              303    8:46 
  31     27:19  Steven Pincket              50   Lakeland, FL              307    8:48 
  32     27:35  Allen Proctor               52   Zephyrhills, FL           315    8:53 
  33     28:46  Donald Rice                 52   Lakeland, FL              364    9:16 
  34     28:50  Douglas Miller              51   Lakeland, FL              368    9:17 
  35     28:58  Rick Halley                 54   Lakeland, FL              372    9:20 
  36     29:13  Todd Knaack                 51   Lakeland, FL              391    9:25 
  37     29:41  Rocky Chaves                54   Lakeland, FL              408    9:34 
  38     30:49  Tim Hoch                    52   Lakeland, FL              454    9:55 
  39     30:58  Patrick Mills               51   Lakeland, FL              455    9:58 
  40     31:42  Jim Whitten                 52   Lakeland, FL              492   10:13 
  41     32:27  David Sharrett              50   Lakeland, FL              512   10:27 
  42     34:12  L.H. Smith                  50   Franklan, NC              563   11:01 
  43     36:06  Jeff Reschke                52   Plant City, FL            621   11:37 
  44     36:27  David Holdener              50   Winter Haven, FL          634   11:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:06  Laura Monroe-Duprey         51   Winter Haven, FL          168    7:46 
   2     25:03  Terry Christ                50   Plant City, FL            203    8:04 
   3     26:21  Debi Brightwell             50   Lakeland, FL              260    8:29 
   4     27:10  Andi Mottola                50   Winter Haven, FL          301    8:45 
   5     28:52  Cheryl Zarnstorff           52   Lakeland, FL              370    9:18 
   6     29:06  Anne Keating                53   Lakeland, FL              384    9:22 
   7     29:35  Kimberly Roberts            50   Lakeland, FL              402    9:32 
   8     30:00  Sharon Nance                54   Lakeland, FL              424    9:40 
   9     30:00  Ann Craven                  52   Lakeland, FL              426    9:40 
  10     30:06  Shari Noe                   51   Lakeland, FL              431    9:42 
  11     30:19  Carol Carlson               50   Lakeland, FL              439    9:46 
  12     30:20  Joannettee Williams         52   Winter Haven, FL          441    9:46 
  13     30:36  Barbara Fultz               54   Winter Haven, FL          451    9:51 
  14     31:05  Mary Norman                 54   Winter Haven, FL          461   10:01 
  15     31:19  Cathy Carver                51   Auburndale, FL            470   10:05 
  16     34:23  Beth Ann Moriarity          51   Lithia, FL                574   11:04 
  17     34:26  Lisa Fowler                 54   Lakeland, FL              575   11:05 
  18     35:01  Yolanda Heipp               50   Lakeland, FL              592   11:17 
  19     35:28  Filomena Valim              52   Winter Haven, FL          605   11:25 
  20     35:34  Penny Pollard               50   Winter Haven, FL          607   11:27 
  21     37:03  Carol Walker                54   Lakeland, FL              650   11:56 
  22     37:07  Karen Reschke               53   Plant City, FL            652   11:57 
  23     39:12  Luanne Sadowsky             52   Lakeland, FL              696   12:37 
  24     41:03  Rose Mary Marabuto          50   Lakeland, FL              727   13:13 
  25     42:40  Lorie McKnight              52   Ft. Meade, FL             749   13:44 
  26     43:16  Cheryl Gardner              52   Valrico, FL               761   13:56 
  27     43:36  Connie Lowe                 53   Plant City, FL            766   14:02 
  28     45:15  Shyre Jordan                53   Lakeland, FL              795   14:34 
  29     50:54  Peggy Melendez              52   Brandon, FL               840   16:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     19:02  Paul Keating                58   Lakeland, FL               22    6:08 
   2     20:25  Ken Steckert                58   Aburndale, FL              43    6:35 
   3     20:27  Joe Woznicki                57   Lakeland, FL               44    6:35 
   4     21:27  Mark Brocco                 58   Auburndale, FL             66    6:55 
   5     23:13  Jack McHugh                 57   Lakeland, FL              131    7:29 
   6     23:34  Louis Irwin                 55   Lakeland, FL              152    7:35 
   7     23:38  Doug Johnson                58   Lakeland, FL              153    7:37 
   8     25:11  Tery Fosser                 58   Lakeland, FL              207    8:07 
   9     25:14  Scott Friedman              55   Lakeland, FL              210    8:08 
  10     27:36  Mark Bandyk                 59   Lakeland, FL              317    8:53 
  11     31:41  Mark Carpanini              59   Lakeland, FL              491   10:12 
  12     31:56  Jeffrey Stearns             55   Lakeland, FL              498   10:17 
  13     33:35  Rusty Harman                56   Clermont, FL              544   10:49 
  14     35:12  Steven Hanken               59   Lakeland, FL              594   11:20 
  15     35:14  Robert Weiner               56   Lakeland, FL              596   11:21 
  16     45:45  John O'Neal                 59   Mulberry, FL              797   14:44 
  17     46:29  Arun Shah                   55   Lakeland, FL              803   14:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     23:33  Debra Donald                55   St. Petersburg, FL        151    7:35 
   2     26:17  Rosemary Rodrigues          55   Winter Haven, FL          257    8:28 
   3     27:46  Harriet Faller              59   Bartow, FL                323    8:56 
   4     28:03  Jolene Alschwede            59   Lakeland, FL              336    9:02 
   5     29:09  Yvonne Robinson             56   Mulberry, FL              388    9:23 
   6     29:22  Lisa Weeks                  57   Eagle Lake, FL            394    9:28 
   7     29:49  Chrystl Eaves               56   Lakeland, FL              415    9:36 
   8     33:04  Kathy Cargal                56   Lakeland, FL              529   10:39 
   9     33:58  Barb Main                   57   Lakeland, FL              555   10:56 
  10     35:55  Connie Christensen          57   Lakeland, FL              616   11:34 
  11     36:20  Patricia O'Neal             58   Mulberry, FL              630   11:42 
  12     36:31  Angi Griffin                57   Lakeland, FL              637   11:46 
  13     36:48  Karen Thompson              56   Lakeland, FL              646   11:51 
  14     37:17  Kathy Brammer               58   Lakeland, FL              658   12:00 
  15     37:44  Nancy Boyce                 58   Plant City, FL            669   12:09 
  16     38:19  Jennifer Forsthoefel        56   Venice, FL                680   12:20 
  17     39:38  Terry Wibert                55   Winter Haven, FL          703   12:46 
  18     39:50  Joyce Powell                56   Lakeland, FL              705   12:50 
  19     39:50  Joan Fitchett               58   Winter Haven, FL          706   12:50 
  20     40:46  Laura Colter                58   Lakeland, FL              720   13:08 
  21     44:01  Candy Dixon                 57   Mulberry, FL              775   14:10 
  22     49:26  Judy Whalen                 57   Lakeland, FL              822   15:55 
  23     54:24  Cheryl Massey               55   Lake Wales, FL            846   17:31 
  24     59:34  Nancy Toole                 59   Lithia, FL                855   19:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     21:59  Gary Ruhle                  60   Lakeland, FL               87    7:05 
   2     22:37  Harold Titman               64   Auburndale, FL            107    7:17 
   3     22:48  Pat Monroe-Duprey           62   Winter Haven, FL          115    7:21 
   4     24:04  John Baker                  60   Winter Haven, FL          167    7:45 
   5     24:14  Dean Johnson                62   Lakeland, FL              175    7:48 
   6     26:11  Mark Jameson-Lee            61   Lakeland, FL              252    8:26 
   7     29:02  Cornelis Winkler            61   Lakeland, FL              376    9:21 
   8     29:49  Rick Honer                  60   Winter Haven, FL          414    9:36 
   9     34:04  Gary Conley                 62   Lakeland, FL              557   10:58 
  10     35:53  Mike Johnson                62   Polk City, FL             615   11:33 
  11     37:13  Tom Fellner                 63   Lakeland, FL              653   11:59 
  12     38:11  George Piasecki             62   Wimauma, FL               675   12:18 
  13     49:33  Patrick Vannetta            63   Plant City, FL            824   15:57 
  14     50:46  Joseph Del Valle            64   Lakeland, FL              838   16:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     22:56  Rhonda Fosser               62   Lakeland, FL              121    7:23 
   2     26:33  Wendy Burgasser             60   St Petersburg, FL         272    8:33 
   3     27:24  Arlene Coulter              64   Ft. Meade, FL             309    8:50 
   4     29:51  Gail Hardy                  64   Lakeland, FL              419    9:37 
   5     30:17  Nancy Miller                64   Lakeland, FL              435    9:45 
   6     35:48  Vicki Childers              62   Lakeland, FL              613   11:32 
   7     41:39  Donna Walker                63   Lakeland, FL              734   13:25 
   8     47:53  Barbara Duncan              62   Lakeland, FL              814   15:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     21:27  Albert Wieringa             66   St. Petersburg, FL         65    6:55 
   2     24:06  Will Strouse                68   Lakeland, FL              169    7:46 
   3     26:00  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole, FL              241    8:22 
   4     27:50  Rob Mason                   67   Lakeland, FL              326    8:58 
   5     28:24  Ken Lehmker                 65   Lakeland, FL              346    9:09 
   6     29:17  John Schierenbeck           69   Winter Haven, FL          393    9:26 
   7     29:52  Vaughn Lyons                65   Zephyrhills, FL           420    9:37 
   8     32:19  Phil Clemente               66   Lakeland, FL              506   10:25 
   9     38:58  Darrell MacKovic            69   Tampa, FL                 692   12:33 
  10     42:41  Leander Aulisro             66   Lakeland, FL              750   13:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     29:06  Millie Hamilton             69   Redington Beach, FL       381    9:22 
   2     46:17  Vivian Dippold              67   Lakeland, FL              802   14:54 
   3     47:27  Linda Snavely               69   Lakeland, FL              810   15:17 
   4     52:30  Danielle Cardarelli         68   Plant City, FL            845   16:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     22:42  Joe Burgasser               74   St Petersburg, FL         113    7:19 
   2     27:29  Patrick Zier                74   Lakeland, FL              312    8:51 
   3     29:02  Robert Custer               71   Winter Haven, FL          377    9:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1     29:27  Bob English                 75   Lakeland, FL              397    9:29 
   2     31:12  Fritz Elmhorst              76   Lakeland, FL              467   10:03 
   3     40:33  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota, FL              717   13:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 857
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News