Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets at Pier 60 - Summer Series #3

Clearwater Beach, FL, July 19, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Series Points Standings - Men | Series Points Standings - Women ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     17:55  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                    1     5:47
   2     18:15  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                   2     5:53
   3     18:34  James Harkless              18   Spring Hill                  3     5:59
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     18:35  Ashley Evans                26   Nashville, TN                4     6:00
   2     21:01  Brianna Paczynski           17   Clearwater                  28     6:47
   3     21:28  Christen Daniels            16   Orange City                 34     6:55
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     22:36  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                    49     7:17
   2     24:42  Mateo Luna                   8   Largo                       84     7:58
   3     27:48  Micah Timberlake             7   Largo                      142     8:58
   4     36:52  Noah Cassell                 7   Springfield, OH            267    11:54
   5     56:39  Cash Browning                4   Palmetto                   374    18:16
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     30:19  Claire Timberlake            9   Largo                      180     9:47
   2     35:08  Kelsey Watson                6   Largo                      244    11:20
   3     43:17  Courtney Watson              9   Largo                      333    13:58
   4     43:55  Penny McNees                10   Clearwater                 337    14:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
   1     24:52  Daniel Cusimano             12   Palm Harbor                 89     8:01
   2     28:02  Jacob Solomon               12   Tampa                      145     9:03
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     43:33  Julia Le                    12   Clearwater                 335    14:03
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
   1     19:16  Christian Kondor            14   Seminole                    10     6:13
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     21:31  Julia Siegel                14   Tarpon Springs              35     6:56
   2     31:20  Emma Bostwick               14   Belleair                   193    10:06
   3     37:57  Julia Cinquegrana           13   Greenwich, CT              288    12:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     18:44  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo                        5     6:03
   2     18:45  Allen Keister               15   Spring Hill                  6     6:03
   3     18:45  Austin Mulyck               15   Spring Hill                  7     6:03
   4     18:59  Daniel Grange               15   Spring Hill                  8     6:07
   5     19:16  Stephen Murphy              18   Spring Hill                 11     6:13
   6     19:55  Joseph Metzger              18   Tampa                       15     6:25
   7     20:05  Conner Schwetringhaus       16   Spring Hill                 18     6:29
   8     20:16  Parker Lewis                15   Largo                       20     6:32
   9     20:29  Nick Albright               15   Plainfield, IL              22     6:36
  10     23:01  Colton Lancsarics           17   Spring Hill                 57     7:25
  11     23:44  Jordan Le                   16   Clearwater                  66     7:39
  12     26:27  Drew Hahn                   19   Largo                      125     8:32
  13     28:17  Michael Cusimano            18   Palm Harbor                153     9:07
  14     35:57  Justin Le                   17   Clearwater                 255    11:36
  15     37:14  Conner Spurgeon             15   Shalimar                   275    12:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     21:56  Sabrina Siegel              16   Tarpon Springs              42     7:05
   2     23:06  Jourdan Larison             19   Clearwater                  58     7:27
   3     23:53  Kali Clemmer                15   Valrico                     71     7:42
   4     25:50  Caitlin Larison             17   Clearwater                 110     8:20
   5     26:04  Kaylee Arvay                17   Spring Hill                115     8:25
   6     32:16  Jennifer Barbush            15   Tampa                      207    10:25
   7     32:34  Brooke Sutherland           16   St. Petersburg             208    10:30
   8     32:38  Jeanna Toulouse             17   Avon Park                  209    10:32
   9     37:15  Hannah Cinquegrana          17   Greenwich, CT              276    12:01
  10     41:47  Rebecca Robinson            19   Clearwater                 321    13:29
  11     54:49  Sarah Cinquegrana           15   Greenwich, CT              372    17:41
  12     54:49  Averi Lew                   15   Belleair                   373    17:41
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     28:48  Castion Ramos               22   St. Pete Beach             161     9:17
   2     35:16  Hussien Shoubaki            22   Tampa                      246    11:23
   3     36:34  Brian Renka                 21   Pinellas Park              261    11:48
   4     39:48  Thomas Lancaster            22   St. Petersburg             306    12:50
   5     54:16  Robert Samuelson            21   Clearwater                 371    17:30
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     24:51  Martha Jones                22   Tampa                       88     8:01
   2     25:02  Meredith Oare               20   Sterling, VA                95     8:05
   3     27:02  Amber Johnson               24   Treasure Island            133     8:43
   4     29:05  Claudia Calderon            20   Clearwater                 168     9:23
   5     31:10  Sydney Riedl                21   Cincinnati, OH             188    10:03
   6     31:56  Melissa Hazatone            21   Tarpon Springs             203    10:18
   7     33:37  Maria Anastasion            20   Tarpon Springs             221    10:51
   8     34:51  Leila Elorfi                22   Land O' Lakes              240    11:15
   9     35:30  Devan Dampier               20   Odessa                     250    11:27
  10     40:13  Shannon Maloney             22   Dunedin                    310    12:58
  11     41:30  Kelsey Bain                 20   New Port Richey            320    13:23
  12     42:22  Iza Cainglet                22   St. Petersburg             324    13:40
  13     44:13  Kara Geigle                 20   Tarpon Springs             339    14:16
  14     45:36  Audrey Cleveland            20   Tampa                      351    14:43
  15     48:10  Erin McCarty                22   Clearwater                 360    15:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     19:09  Chad Siple                  28   Belleair Bluffs              9     6:11
   2     20:01  Brett Litak                 26   New Port Richey             17     6:27
   3     20:18  Ryan Churchill              28   Madeira Beach               21     6:33
   4     20:39  Brandon Gordon              26   Tampa                       23     6:40
   5     23:11  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater                  60     7:29
   6     24:54  Jonathan Stirrett           26   Riverview                   93     8:02
   7     25:33  Grant Walker                29   Tarpon Springs             105     8:15
   8     25:45  Eric Hollis                 29   Daytona Beach              108     8:18
   9     25:46  Ryan Moreland               25   Palm Harbor                109     8:19
  10     26:25  Justin Stecher              27   Largo                      123     8:31
  11     26:36  Levi Lawrence               29   Clearwater                 127     8:35
  12     26:49  Ryan Torrens                28   Tampa                      128     8:39
  13     28:12  Fadi Sheikh Khalil          29   Tampa                      149     9:06
  14     30:37  Andrew Proctor              25   Clearwater                 185     9:53
  15     36:51  (No Name)                   29                              265    11:53
  16     42:14  Miguel Ortiz                27   Clewiston                  323    13:37
  17     42:28  Vince Grasso                25   St. Petersburg             325    13:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     24:25  Morgan Riedl                25   Crownpoint, NM              78     7:53
   2     25:15  Martina Taylor              25   New Port Richey            102     8:09
   3     26:26  Rachel Selkregg             27   Palm Harbor                124     8:32
   4     29:51  Kathleen DiSanto            28   Riverview                  175     9:38
   5     30:36  Rachel Schwanemann          27   Palm Harbor                184     9:52
   6     31:15  Jennifer Blaisdell          29   Seffner                    190    10:05
   7     32:14  Brittany Pennington         27   Rogers, AR                 206    10:24
   8     34:12  Megan Lance                 29   Tampa                      231    11:02
   9     36:27  Heather Goodman             29   New Port Richey            259    11:45
  10     36:35  Kathryn Groom               28   Clearwater                 262    11:48
  11     39:06  Jessica McMann              27   St. Petersburg             298    12:37
  12     39:13  Shelby Buyi                 29   Riverview                  302    12:39
  13     39:42  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                      305    12:48
  14     40:54  Sarah Deal                  28   Clearwater                 314    13:12
  15     46:35  Tierra McLellan             29   St. Petersburg             353    15:02
  16     52:36  Barbara Behers              27   Brandon                    365    16:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     20:13  Walter Watts                33   Tampa                       19     6:31
   2     20:50  Andy Moreland               31   Trinity                     25     6:43
   3     21:36  Ben Bonk                    32   Dunedin                     37     6:58
   4     23:12  Raul Medina                 32   Tampa                       61     7:29
   5     24:54  Elliott Nattice             33   Tampa                       92     8:02
   6     29:25  Preston Smith               33   Largo                      173     9:29
   7     30:51  Gabe Shepard                33   Parrish                    186     9:57
   8     37:44  Matt Laurain                30   St. Petersburg             283    12:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:30  Whit Lasseter               33   Palm Harbor                 63     7:35
   2     23:53  Ginger Kasper               34   Riverview                   70     7:42
   3     24:44  Nicole Carson               32   Sarasota                    85     7:59
   4     24:46  Jennifer Weiss              33   New Port Richey             86     7:59
   5     25:44  Celeste Domico              31   Clearwater                 107     8:18
   6     27:08  Katie Singletary            31   Largo                      136     8:45
   7     29:01  Katie Smith                 34   Largo                      166     9:22
   8     29:09  Natalia Gago                34   Tampa                      169     9:24
   9     29:22  Jennifer Kanter             31   Clearwater                 172     9:28
  10     33:27  Lea Didion Mattice          33   Tampa                      214    10:47
  11     33:30  Audrey Mclendon             31   Palm Harbor                215    10:48
  12     35:45  Kat Wright                  30   Lexington, KY              252    11:32
  13     37:46  Lindsey Morgan              31   Tampa                      284    12:11
  14     41:05  Nicole Perttu               31   Tampa                      318    13:15
  15     43:59  Laura Adams                 31   Clearwater                 338    14:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     19:59  Joe Thiede                  37   Trinity                     16     6:27
   2     20:52  Ewen Cameron                36   Motherwell, UK              26     6:44
   3     21:04  John Doyle                  39   Clearwater                  29     6:48
   4     21:18  Jeff Davis                  38   Seminole                    31     6:52
   5     21:48  Ben Kreloff                 36   Clearwater                  40     7:02
   6     21:50  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg              41     7:03
   7     21:58  Brandon Manns               37   Irwin, PA                   43     7:05
   8     23:55  David Dunlap                37   Clearwater                  72     7:43
   9     24:29  Oren Adelson                38   St. Petersburg              80     7:54
  10     24:31  Jeff McCloskey              39   Tampa                       81     7:55
  11     28:26  Jason Clement               35   Clearwater                 157     9:10
  12     28:37  Joshua Beckwith             38   Clearwater                 159     9:14
  13     30:10  Nathan Jaye                 35   Clearwater                 179     9:44
  14     30:21  Aaron Stopford              38   Tarpon Springs             181     9:47
  15     31:24  Bill Spurgeon               39   Shalimar                   194    10:08
  16     38:00  Edward Picker               39   Lutz                       289    12:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:11  Colleen McLaughlin          38   Oldsmar                     44     7:09
   2     24:33  Kathy Budd                  37   Port Richey                 83     7:55
   3     25:36  Alison Thiede               36   Trinity                    106     8:15
   4     25:58  Gina Priolo                 36   Tampa                      112     8:23
   5     26:51  Shannon Bostwick            36   Belleair                   131     8:40
   6     27:21  Jenn Olvedy                 37   Clearwater                 139     8:49
   7     28:11  Michele Cerullo             36   Tampa                      148     9:05
   8     30:01  Belinda Pedrick             39   Clearwater                 177     9:41
   9     30:24  Jessica Manns               35   Irwin, PA                  183     9:48
  10     32:44  Joy Legates                 36   Orange City                210    10:34
  11     34:03  Catherine Watson            37   Largo                      230    10:59
  12     34:53  Ann Connell                 36   Spring Hill                241    11:15
  13     35:02  Heather Reasoner            39   Apopka                     242    11:18
  14     36:54  Kerry Cassell               38   Springfield, OH            271    11:54
  15     37:39  Christy Wollman             39   Clearwater                 281    12:09
  16     39:38  Carrie Tharp                36   Pinellas Park              304    12:47
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     19:35  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                    12     6:19
   2     19:49  Bill Lynch                  40   Largo                       13     6:24
   3     20:49  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  24     6:43
   4     21:35  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                       36     6:58
   5     21:40  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                     38     6:59
   6     22:17  Rob Hoyt                    44   Palm Harbor                 45     7:11
   7     22:45  Troy Reasoner               44   Apopka                      52     7:20
   8     22:47  Thomas Webb                 41   Tampa                       53     7:21
   9     24:47  Evers Febres                43   Clearwater                  87     8:00
  10     24:53  Bryan Biccum                41   Cumming, GA                 91     8:02
  11     25:14  Conor Nixon                 42   Odenton, MD                101     8:08
  12     26:13  Sean Griffin                42   Largo                      120     8:27
  13     27:04  John Lynch                  44   Lutz                       134     8:44
  14     28:05  Justin Porth                40   Tampa                      146     9:04
  15     29:52  Monty Schulz                43   Fitchburg, WI              176     9:38
  16     31:14  Jeff Farrier                42   Raleigh, NC                189    10:05
  17     31:32  Michael Thomas              42   Palm Harbor                197    10:10
  18     34:24  Ruben Cruz                  44   Pinellas Park              235    11:06
  19     36:13  David Nickerson             44   Boston, MA                 257    11:41
  20     42:33  Daniel Lester               43   St. Petersburg             326    13:44
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     28:19  Betty Lambert               43   Clearwater                 154     9:08
   2     29:20  Jill French                 41   Tampa                      171     9:28
   3     30:03  Kathryn Lawrence            41   Trinity                    178     9:42
   4     31:45  Nubia Gil                   40   Clearwater                 199    10:15
   5     33:33  Franceen Gonzales           41   Indian Rocks Beach         217    10:49
   6     34:24  Monica Chiv                 44   Clearwater                 234    11:06
   7     34:34  Lorri Webb                  43   Tampa                      237    11:09
   8     34:34  Noelle Krol                 42   Tarpon Springs             238    11:09
   9     35:15  Heather Lastoria            40   Painesville, OH            245    11:22
  10     35:33  Elizabeth Cinquegrana       41   Greenwich, CT              251    11:28
  11     35:59  Rebecca Nickerson           43   Boston, MA                 256    11:36
  12     36:19  Leah Flowers                42   Clearwater                 258    11:43
  13     40:49  Amy Martin                  43   Tampa                      312    13:10
  14     42:37  Michelle Pedigo             42   St. Petersburg             327    13:45
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     19:52  Steve Williams              47   Largo                       14     6:25
   2     21:16  Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater                  30     6:52
   3     23:10  Dale Posey                  49   Lutz                        59     7:28
   4     25:01  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg              94     8:04
   5     25:09  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                 100     8:07
   6     26:10  Michael Blue                45   Clearwater                 119     8:26
   7     28:53  Rodney Wynn                 48   Clearwater                 164     9:19
   8     29:02  Dennis Kalkbrenner          45   Port Richey                167     9:22
   9     29:49  Dave Thorpe                 47   Temple Terrace             174     9:37
  10     31:16  John Covautt                49   Buford, GA                 191    10:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     22:55  Leanne Larison              46   Clearwater                  56     7:24
   2     25:55  Tracey Montgomery           47   Dunedin                    111     8:22
   3     26:02  Susan Hales                 48   Tarpon Springs             114     8:24
   4     27:53  Erin McCormick              47   Tampa                      143     9:00
   5     31:02  Angela Walker               47   Pinellas Park              187    10:01
   6     36:43  Monica Hogan                49   Clearwater                 263    11:51
   7     36:54  D. Sanders                  45   Riverview                  270    11:54
   8     38:40  Jane Ann Dampier            49   Odessa                     296    12:28
   9     38:54  Kari Metzger                49   Tampa                      297    12:33
  10     39:21  Christina Poulakis          48   Clearwater                 303    12:42
  11     53:52  Pam Wright                  47   Lakeland                   369    17:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     21:00  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                       27     6:46
   2     21:22  Ruben Luna                  52   Largo                       32     6:54
   3     21:27  Pat Flynn                   52   Huntsville, AL              33     6:55
   4     22:18  Don Ziter                   53   Palm Harbor                 46     7:12
   5     22:42  Luis Llano                  53   Tampa                       51     7:19
   6     23:39  Ronny Medlock               50   New Port Richey             65     7:38
   7     23:47  Gary Hainz                  51   Tampa                       68     7:40
   8     24:07  Henning Tonnesen            51   Stavanger, Norway           74     7:47
   9     26:32  James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor                126     8:34
  10     27:44  Steve Donnaruma             51   New Port Richey            140     8:57
  11     28:21  Mike Turner                 51   Largo                      156     9:09
  12     31:50  Cang Le                     51   Clearwater                 200    10:16
  13     40:10  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                    308    12:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:08  Carol Birch                 51   Tampa                       75     7:47
   2     24:31  Leslie Stallings            51   Oldsmar                     82     7:55
   3     25:07  Lisa Evans                  54   Jackson, TN                 97     8:06
   4     26:24  Lorna Short                 53   Palm Harbor                122     8:31
   5     28:14  Kathleen Wheeler            52   St. Petersburg             150     9:06
   6     31:55  Trish Johnson               53   Tarpon Springs             202    10:18
   7     33:02  Erin Stricker               51   Cincinnati, OH             212    10:39
   8     33:31  Mary Bonk                   53   Dunedin                    216    10:49
   9     33:58  Sally Smith                 54   Largo                      225    10:57
  10     34:25  Lisa Kropp                  50   Greendale, WI              236    11:06
  11     39:12  Agnes Ayala                 50   Lutz                       300    12:39
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     21:42  Ron Murawsky                58   Clearwater                  39     7:00
   2     22:53  Tom Warner                  57   Clearwater                  55     7:23
   3     23:26  Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater                  62     7:34
   4     24:26  Steve McClurg               57   Middletown, NY              79     7:53
   5     25:08  George LaBanca              57   Clearwater                  98     8:06
   6     28:11  Eric Harmon                 56   Tampa                      147     9:05
   7     28:15  Alan Levine                 56   Palm Harbor                152     9:07
   8     33:50  (No Name)                                                   223    10:55
   9     34:00  Gene Davis                  59   Palm Harbor                228    10:58
  10     45:36  Joel Cleveland              55   Tampa                      350    14:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     27:06  Ann Burr                    56   Palm Harbor                135     8:45
   2     33:51  Claire Keneally             58   Tampa                      224    10:55
   3     45:13  Lisa Davis                  55   Palm Harbor                346    14:35
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     23:51  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                    69     7:42
   2     24:16  Jon Feltham                 63   Clearwater                  76     7:50
   3     27:18  Rick Guyer                  62   Wesley Chapel              137     8:48
   3     28:20  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             155     9:08
   4     31:57  Allyn Ramker                62   Clearwater                 204    10:18
   5     32:45  David Perkey                62   Dunedin                    211    10:34
   6     39:11  Clarke Dughram              62   Tampa                      299    12:38
   7     44:15  John Geigle                 63   Palm Harbor                340    14:16
   8     45:13  Dan Davis                   60   Powder Springs, GA         345    14:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     26:15  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport                   121     8:28
   2     39:59  Bea Swere                   64   Palm Harbor                307    12:54
   3     57:40  Pamela Rose                 62   Pinellas Park              376    18:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     24:04  Ray Bell                    66   Hudson                      73     7:46
   2     24:16  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday                     77     7:50
   3     27:19  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   138     8:49
   4     27:58  Chris Christensen           66   Largo                      144     9:01
   5     28:49  Andy Hauck                  66   Dunedin                    162     9:18
   6     37:36  John Landsberger            69   Brandon                    280    12:08
   7     57:41  Tom Ross                    65   St. Petersburg             377    18:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     40:12  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater                 309    12:58
   2     41:58  Lilly Roush                 67   Clearwater                 322    13:32
   3     52:15  Mary Landsberger            66   Brandon                    364    16:51
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     23:34  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                 64     7:36
   2     26:51  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 130     8:40
   3     32:05  Spud Brazee                 71   Lutz                       205    10:21
   4     37:51  Bob Young                   70   Dunedin                    286    12:13
   5     52:37  John Verel                  74   Clearwater                 366    16:58
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     37:52  Cathy deHaan                71   Seminole                   287    12:13
   2     48:54  Darla Audano                71   Brandon                    362    15:46
   3     48:59  Rene Verel                  73   Clearwater                 363    15:48
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 377
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News