Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

Palm Coast, FL, January 6, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Results by Gender | Half Marathon Age Group Results | 5k Results by Gender | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k 5k Run

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

5k Run

Overall Finish List

January 06, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Bertot                      Orlando  FL           504    26   M       1 Top Fin             23:27.0      7:34/M
       2    Sheila Sullivan                                         534    46   F       1 Top Fin             24:05.0      7:46/M
       3    Brandon Nathe                                           526    28   M       1 25-29               24:11.0      7:48/M
       4    Ben Bertot                                              503    28   F       1 25-29               24:58.0      8:03/M
       5    Gabriel Kress                                           523    13   M       1 11-14               25:04.0      8:05/M
       6    Jessica Bianco                    Palm Coast  FL        507    20   F       1 20-24               26:19.0      8:29/M
       7    kenneth Decker                    palm coast  FL        543    41   M       1 Top Fin             28:07.0      9:04/M
       8    Kimberly Davis                    Orlando  FL           510    25   F       2 25-29               28:34.0      9:13/M
       9    Craig Beers                                             472    28   M       2 25-29               28:40.0      9:15/M
      10    Rita Owen                         Cody  WY              527    43   F       1 Top Fin             29:03.1      9:22/M
      11    Jorge Mejias                      Orlando  FL           524    54   M       1 50-54               29:27.8      9:30/M
      12    Sarah Bertot                                            505    27   F       3 25-29               29:46.4      9:36/M
      13    Christine Beers                                         471    30   F       1 30-34               29:49.6      9:37/M
      14    Theodore Woods                    Springhill  FL        544    47   M       1 45-49               29:54.5      9:39/M
      15    Jessica Bell                                            502    28   F       4 25-29               31:33.6     10:11/M
      16    Michael Bong                      palm coast  FL        542    45   M       2 45-49               32:08.7     10:22/M
      17    Karen Tran                        Fairport  NY          536    40   F       1 40-44               32:24.2     10:27/M
      18    Patrick Sullivan                                        533    47   M       3 45-49               33:16.4     10:44/M
      19    Scott Donahue                     Ormond beach  FL      511    37   M       1 35-39               35:18.0     11:23/M
      20    Laura Wells                                             546    51   F       1 50-54               36:07.0     11:39/M
      21    Cindy Palencia                                          478    25   F       5 25-29               36:55.1     11:55/M
      22    Wendy Buchan                                            477    42   F       2 40-44               37:28.4     12:05/M
      23    Laura Tornelli                                          535    30   F       2 30-34               39:10.7     12:38/M
      24    Kristen Beyazyurek                                      506    36   M       2 35-39               39:39.8     12:47/M
      25    donna arnette                     palm coast  FL        501    65   F       1 60-99               40:14.2     12:59/M
      26    Adrianna Rodriguez                                      549    52   F       2 50-54               41:24.2     13:21/M
      27    Claudia Strickland                                      532    43   F       3 40-44               42:11.4     13:36/M
      28    Donna Andrews                     Palm Coast  FL        500    41   F       4 40-44               42:40.1     13:46/M
      29    Daria Siciliano                   Port Orange  FL       530    54   F       3 50-54               45:35.0     14:42/M
      30    Maria Dumke                       pALM cOAST  FL        513    53   F       4 50-54               45:41.0     14:44/M
      31    April Irvin                                             521    29   F       6 25-29               45:55.1     14:49/M
      32    Deanna Greer                      Saint Johns  FL       515    41   F       5 40-44               46:13.6     14:55/M
      33    Emily Wise                                              540    11   F       1  0-19               46:59.9     15:09/M
      34    Fano Agosto                                             548    82   M       1 60-99               49:11.0     15:52/M
      35    Kelly Wise                                              541    41   F       6 40-44               49:22.2     15:55/M
      36    Mandy Bjorkland                                         508    25   F       7 25-29               50:06.8     16:10/M
      37    Kathy Cochrane                                          545    55   F       1 55-59               50:51.3     16:24/M
      38    Norman Filbotte                   Daytona               550    63   M       2 60-99               50:56.3     16:26/M
      39    Ann Filbotte                                            340    64   F       2 60-99               50:56.4     16:26/M
      40    Brenda Ward                                             558    61   F       3 60-99               51:22.8     16:34/M
      41    Austin Waldman                                          555    8    M       1  7-10               52:27.4     16:55/M
      42    Mary Monahan                                            559    65   F       4 60-99               52:32.8     16:57/M
      43    Barbara Gasiorowski               Springhill            553    60   F       5 60-99               52:38.9     16:59/M
      44    Tyler Wise                                              446    13   M       2 11-14               52:50.4     17:03/M
      45    pam Sardeson                      port orange  FL       529    57   F       2 55-59               53:48.7     17:21/M
      46    Sandra Kangas                     Ormond beach  FL      522    70   F       6 60-99               54:19.4     17:31/M
      47    Aiden Waldman                                           554    6    M       1  0- 6             1:09:35.9     22:27/M
      48    Boggi Gasiorowski                                       556    60   M       3 60-99             1:09:56.0     22:34/M
      49    Jennifer Idica                    Palm Coast  FL        517    24   F       2 20-24             1:22:35.3     26:38/M
      50    Jose Idica                        Palm Coast  FL        519    63   M       4 60-99             1:22:35.8     26:38/M
      51    Jerelyne Idica                    Palm Coast  FL        518    22   F       3 20-24             1:22:36.3     26:39/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News