Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

Palm Coast, FL, January 6, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Results by Gender | 5k Overall Results | 5k Results by Gender | 5k Age Group Results ]

Half Marathon Age Group Results

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k Half Marathon

Palm Coast Half Marathon & 5k

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 06, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Wyman                                             453   50       15      1:42:21.6      7:49/M
Top

Female Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elsa Borgen                                             313   44       17      1:42:51.7      7:51/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Grossman                                         352   16      101      2:22:14.0     10:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Maddox                                         385   23       26      1:47:30.8      8:12/M
       2    Samantha Caesar                   Baldwin  NY           320   20       62      2:03:20.8      9:25/M
       3    Charlene Adolphe                  Oviedo  FL            302   23       68      2:08:38.8      9:49/M
       4    Samantha Thoirunn                                       425   22      153      3:36:19.2     16:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carissa Bealert                                         469   28       33      1:52:40.8      8:36/M
       2    KIM HUYNH                         RIDGELAND  SC         371   27       35      1:52:56.5      8:37/M
       3    Melissa Soto                                            418   29       37      1:53:15.9      8:39/M
       4    Allison Adolphe                   Oviedo  FL            301   26       50      1:58:54.0      9:05/M
       5    Brittany Bennett                                        309   25       85      2:16:58.6     10:27/M
       6    Ashley Parsons                                          400   27       94      2:20:39.2     10:44/M
       7    Jass Laxer                        Jacksonville Beach    448   28      112      2:25:48.7     11:08/M
       8    Janet Mudd                                              394   29      121      2:32:28.6     11:38/M
       9    Michelle Grieve                                         350   28      132      2:43:46.2     12:30/M
      10    Ashley Lampe                                            380   26      144      3:05:14.1     14:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Holsey                                         463   34       54      1:59:57.4      9:09/M
       2    Melinda Webster                   Jacksonville  FL      437   30       79      2:13:25.2     10:11/M
       3    Leah Barnes                                             306   33       81      2:14:59.0     10:18/M
       4    Elizabeth Parry                   Water Mill  NY        399   33       82      2:15:27.4     10:20/M
       5    Adrienne Glitniak                                       348   30       92      2:19:31.9     10:39/M
       6    Teresa Minchala                                         392   30       96      2:20:56.5     10:45/M
       7    Nelly Daur                        St. Augustine  FL     328   31      107      2:23:52.2     10:59/M
       8    Melissa Johnson                                         373   32      111      2:25:31.1     11:06/M
       9    Hannah Houghton                   New London  NH        370   32      123      2:37:43.3     12:02/M
      10    Melanie Haehnel                   St. Augustine  FL     354   33      126      2:37:55.3     12:03/M
      11    Jennifer Misturak                                       451   32      131      2:41:03.1     12:18/M
      12    Keri Gasiawroski                                        346   30      138      2:49:46.6     12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Kress                                             378   39       18      1:43:22.5      7:53/M
       2    Leslie Whitney                                          441   39       27      1:47:53.8      8:14/M
       3    Kate Howick                                             459   36       28      1:48:04.2      8:15/M
       4    Anna Crawford                     Palm Coast  FL        325   38       46      1:56:58.2      8:56/M
       5    Mandy Ottesen                     PONTE VEDRA BEACH     449   36       53      1:59:49.1      9:09/M
       6    Gemma Villapando                  Deland  FL            435   37       70      2:09:25.6      9:53/M
       7    Jennifer Donahue                  Ormond beach  FL      331   38       73      2:10:07.0      9:56/M
       8    Mica Bryan                                              317   38       78      2:11:31.6     10:02/M
       9    Fatima Sena                       Palm Coast  FL        415   37       87      2:17:32.9     10:30/M
      10    Vickie Pleus                      DeLand  FL            406   38       95      2:20:39.5     10:44/M
      11    Jill Previti                      Fort White  FL        407   35      102      2:22:58.0     10:55/M
      12    Sally Pantin                      Jacksonville  FL      398   39      108      2:23:52.3     10:59/M
      13    Lisa Crain                        Windermere  FL        324   35      113      2:27:09.3     11:14/M
      14    April Cote                                              464   39      124      2:37:47.0     12:03/M
      15    Ashly Nichols                                           395   36      130      2:40:41.9     12:16/M
      16    Izzy McPhail                                            389   37      146      3:18:09.5     15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Ferner                                            338   44       19      1:44:14.2      7:57/M
       2    Kimberly Lee                      Palm Coast  FL        382   42       39      1:54:07.0      8:43/M
       3    christy schell                    jacksonville  FL      412   42       42      1:54:44.8      8:45/M
       4    Denise Metts                      De Leon Springs  FL   390   41       49      1:58:33.1      9:03/M
       5    Alicia Slater Schulthies                                417   40       58      2:02:53.5      9:23/M
       6    Fran Lagocki                      Palm Coast  FL        379   42       77      2:11:10.2     10:01/M
       7    Kimberly Sumrall                  St Augustine  FL      423   43       80      2:14:19.8     10:15/M
       8    Andrea Livingston                 Saint Augustine  FL   384   40       88      2:17:42.5     10:31/M
       9    Kathi Harrell                                           359   43      106      2:23:50.6     10:59/M
      10    Patricia Pugh-Holmes              Orlando  FL           408   43      110      2:24:47.8     11:03/M
      11    Theresa Wamhoff                   Palm Coast  FL        436   44      115      2:28:33.6     11:20/M
      12    Katherine Jennison                Ponte Vedra Beach     372   42      118      2:30:13.4     11:28/M
      13    Candace McKnight                                        387   42      122      2:33:16.0     11:42/M
      14    Marie Velez                                             432   43      129      2:40:41.7     12:16/M
      15    Jennifer Michaux                  St Augustine  FL      391   42      134      2:43:46.7     12:30/M
      16    Stephanie Marchand                                      456   41      135      2:45:20.4     12:37/M
      17    Lisa Henry                                              364   44      142      3:01:38.6     13:52/M
      18    Melissa Trenary                                         429   44      149      3:18:12.4     15:08/M
      19    Lori Batt                                               455   40      151      3:30:35.9     16:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Merritt                                         431   46       23      1:46:24.0      8:07/M
       2    Leslye Grossman                                         351   48       59      2:03:14.5      9:24/M
       3    Susan Morgan                                            473   47       60      2:03:17.9      9:25/M
       4    Pam Giese                                               347   48       69      2:08:48.8      9:50/M
       5    Tammy Perry                                             403   47       84      2:16:41.0     10:26/M
       6    Jan Korb                          Jacksonville  FL      377   47       86      2:17:25.5     10:29/M
       7    Wendy Welch                       Flagler Beach  FL     438   48       89      2:17:52.1     10:31/M
       8    Kay Shafer                        Maitland  FL          416   47       91      2:18:13.1     10:33/M
       9    Lolita Luckett                                          466   47      100      2:22:10.0     10:51/M
      10    Wendy Bisesi                      Port Orange  FL       311   47      104      2:23:23.1     10:57/M
      11    Lian Hinkley                                            516   47      141      3:01:33.3     13:52/M
      12    Charlene Sutton                                         424   47      150      3:30:35.8     16:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bertot                                            310   52       43      1:54:48.1      8:46/M
       2    Deanna Frank                      Palm Coast  FL        343   50       48      1:57:50.5      9:00/M
       3    Janell Verkaden                   Ormond Beach  FL      433   51       64      2:04:37.3      9:31/M
       4    Lani Faulkner                                           336   52       71      2:09:40.6      9:54/M
       5    Julie December                                          330   51       75      2:10:53.2      9:59/M
       6    Cynthia Williams                                        442   50       97      2:21:38.2     10:49/M
       7    Pattie Rundgren                   St Augustine  FL      409   52      105      2:23:50.4     10:59/M
       8    Joy Bissen                                              312   52      109      2:24:23.8     11:01/M
       9    Lori Burnes                                             468   54      120      2:31:55.3     11:36/M
      10    Kathy Crews                                             327   50      128      2:39:16.8     12:09/M
      11    Roberta Zukauskas                 Elkton  FL            450   54      139      2:49:59.4     12:59/M
      12    Connie Schroyer                                         413   54      148      3:18:11.7     15:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARGARET (PEGGY O'BRIEN           PALM COAST  FL        397   57       55      2:00:51.4      9:14/M
       2    Mary Tumbleson                    St. Cloud  FL         430   55       90      2:18:13.1     10:33/M
       3    Karen Bruner                                            316   56       98      2:21:38.2     10:49/M
       4    Kathy Norris                      Port orange  FL       396   57       99      2:21:54.3     10:50/M
       5    Sherry Jones                      St. Augustine  FL     374   55      125      2:37:53.5     12:03/M
       6    Clare Halsey                      St. augustine  FL     356   57      133      2:43:46.6     12:30/M
       7    Jyl Bradley                       claremont  NH         315   57      136      2:45:57.4     12:40/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Cogar                                             323   61       61      2:03:18.3      9:25/M
       2    Kathryn Campbell                  Daytona Beach  FL     321   62       65      2:06:07.1      9:38/M
       3    Ann Knotts                        East Palatka  FL      376   61      143      3:05:00.1     14:07/M
       4    Valerie Boughner                                        314   62      147      3:18:11.4     15:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Petrosky                     Edmonton  AB          404   27        1      1:23:34.4      6:23/M
Top

Male Master's Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roque Nunez                                             458   52        2      1:24:04.8      6:25/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Sutton                                           454   16      152      3:30:36.4     16:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Stanley                                         476   22       11      1:40:47.9      7:42/M
       2    Ricky Cress                       Winter Springs  FL    326   23       12      1:40:54.1      7:42/M
       3    Eric Barnes                       ST. AUGUSTINE  FL     305   23       31      1:50:30.8      8:26/M
       4    Joshua Fortenbery                 Titusville  FL        342   22       51      1:59:24.0      9:07/M
       5    Max Caesar                        Baldwin  NY           319   21       63      2:03:20.9      9:25/M
       6    Cody Leake                        Palm Coast  FL        381   20      117      2:29:44.9     11:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Bell                                           307   28        8      1:37:39.6      7:27/M
       2    Cel Harris                                              360   29      145      3:05:15.8     14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Leukert                                       461   32        5      1:29:56.3      6:52/M
       2    Jonathan Hine                     New York  NY          367   34       21      1:45:24.5      8:03/M
       3    Kyler Wilson                                            445   33       30      1:49:52.5      8:23/M
       4    Joe Halpin                                              355   30       32      1:50:39.2      8:27/M
       5    David Faroh                       Miami  FL             335   31       66      2:07:20.0      9:43/M
       6    Bart Gasiawroski                                        345   33       74      2:10:32.7      9:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Fenlason                                           337   39        3      1:27:54.8      6:43/M
       2    Andrew Moffatt                    Palm Coast  FL        393   36       38      1:54:00.1      8:42/M
       3    Brian Wilson                      Saint Augustine  FL   443   38       41      1:54:16.6      8:43/M
       4    Marc Gutierrez                                          353   35       57      2:02:53.3      9:23/M
       5    Dan Howick                                              460   37       67      2:07:31.4      9:44/M
       6    Bryan Arnold                      Winter Park  FL       303   36       72      2:10:01.6      9:55/M
       7    David Maris                                             386   36      137      2:46:27.8     12:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Davis                     St Augustine  FL      329   43       10      1:39:20.2      7:35/M
       2    Brian Lieberman                   Palm Coast  FL        383   42       16      1:42:37.3      7:50/M
       3    Daniel Baker                                            474   42       22      1:45:44.4      8:04/M
       4    Brandon Perry                     Flagler Beach  FL     401   40       34      1:52:42.4      8:36/M
       5    Tom Hilbert                       Dunedin  FL           365   42       40      1:54:12.2      8:43/M
       6    Thomas Harrison                   Saint Johns  FL       361   42       44      1:56:06.7      8:52/M
       7    Hai Tran                          Fairport  NY          427   44      140      2:59:31.8     13:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Stevens                     Palm Coast  FL        420   45        7      1:31:15.2      6:58/M
       2    Rick Foresteire                   Rockledge  FL         341   45       36      1:52:59.1      8:37/M
       3    Michael McCollough                                      467   48       45      1:56:13.4      8:52/M
       4    Chris Burns                       Danbury  CT           318   47       76      2:11:03.1     10:00/M
       5    Rodney Harshberger                                      363   47       93      2:19:35.0     10:39/M
       6    Todd Byers                                              560   49      116      2:29:30.3     11:25/M
       7    Jamil Khader                                            375   45      119      2:30:27.2     11:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Armando Garza                                           344   51        6      1:30:30.7      6:55/M
       2    James Morgan                                            475   51       14      1:42:02.5      7:47/M
       3    Douglas Stadel                                          419   53       24      1:47:06.2      8:11/M
       4    John Hirabayashi                  Orange Park  FL       368   54       25      1:47:20.1      8:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph Dumke                       pALM cOAST  FL        332   55       20      1:44:17.0      7:58/M
       2    James Ardell                      Flagler Beach  FL     447   55       52      1:59:48.0      9:09/M
       3    Stu Sardeson                      port orange  FL       410   59       83      2:15:45.9     10:22/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Villafane                    Bronx  NY             434   61        4      1:28:22.3      6:45/M
       2    Raymond Bell                                            308   65        9      1:38:46.5      7:32/M
       3    Ronald Knochak                    Ormond Beach          465   60       13      1:41:18.6      7:44/M
       4    Elwin Bachiller                   Holiday  FL           304   62       29      1:49:37.7      8:22/M
       5    Randy Harju                       Flagler Beach  FL     358   61       47      1:57:06.0      8:56/M
       6    Larry Hilyard                     Palm Coast  FL        366   64       56      2:01:50.5      9:18/M
       7    Harry Thompson                    Fort White  FL        426   66      103      2:22:58.2     10:55/M
       8    Fred Konte                                              462   66      114      2:27:58.9     11:18/M
       9    Brad Cochrane                     Port Orange           452   60      127      2:39:16.7     12:09/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News