Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Suncoast Half Marathon

Lakewood Ranch, FL, January 27, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Relay ]

Half Marathon Awards


                          Suncoast Half Marathon
                            Lakewood Ranch, FL
                                01/27/2013
                     Half Marathon Age Group Results 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 HEATHER BUTCHER         150 F 40 F4044 NORTH PORT      FL 1:24:28  6:27 
           ********** MASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 FERNANDA SCALERA        388 F 43 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:32:11  7:03 
         ********** GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARIA ANDERSON          467 F 58 F5559 TAMPA           FL 1:41:26  7:45 
     ********** SENIOR GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOAN NOVAK              334 F 61 F6064 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:52:36  8:36 
     ********** VETERAN GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 SANDRA WEBBER           441 F 74 F7074 NOKOMIS         FL 2:42:45 12:26 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSE ANGELES            484 M 42 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:19:18  6:04 
            ********** MASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOHN WOOD               482 M 40 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:22:01  6:16 
          ********** GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DONALD FAVRE            204 M 54 M5054 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:28  6:36 
      ********** SENIOR GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 THOMAS FABIAN           202 M 62 M6064 PORT CHARLOTTE  FL 1:46:03  8:06 
      ********** VETERAN GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DONALD FIALKA           208 M 71 M7074 VENICE          FL 2:12:38 10:08 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSHUA WOLFF            452 M 14 M0115 SARASOTA        FL 1:39:41  7:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CASEY CARSON            162 F 17 F1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:00  8:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CANAAN KITTERMAN        272 M 17 M1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:20:24  6:09 
    2 MATHEW MCFALL           308 M 18 M1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:20:44  6:10 
    3 ALLEN BRODE             139 M 19 M1619 SARASOTA        FL 1:49:17  8:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CHELSEY HOFFNER         251 F 22 F2024 SARASOTA        FL 1:58:31  9:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 EVAN EVANS              201 M 24 M2024 SARASOTA        FL 1:38:36  7:32 
    2 JACOB WERT              442 M 23 M2024 SARASOTA        FL 2:00:02  9:10 
    3 MAXWELL WATANGA         471 M 24 M2024 BRADENTON       FL 2:03:02  9:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 QUINN LADD              282 F 27 F2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:47:34  8:13 
    2 KRYSTLE HERNANDEZ       247 F 27 F2529 PINELLAS PARK   FL 1:56:31  8:54 
    3 KRISTEN RADEMAN         361 F 29 F2529 TAMPA           FL 2:03:33  9:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JONATHAN BUTENSKY-BAR   151 M 27 M2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:27  7:22 
    2 DESMOND BOYD            136 M 26 M2529 VENICE          FL 1:43:03  7:52 
    3 PARKE LADD              281 M 28 M2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:47:34  8:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARIA ALLEN             103 F 30 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 1:45:22  8:03 
    2 JENNIFER YURCUS         456 F 31 F3034 RIVERVIEW       FL 1:53:12  8:39 
    3 JEN STORCH              410 F 32 F3034 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:01:01  9:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID BROWER            141 M 34 M3034 NORTH VENICE    FL 1:26:44  6:38 
    2 MATT FERRARA            207 M 30 M3034 DAYTON          OH 1:30:29  6:55 
    3 KEVIN JOHNSON           263 M 34 M3034 PLANT CITY      FL 1:35:38  7:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TARA HOMICK             256 F 37 F3539 JENSEN BEACH    FL 1:32:03  7:02 
    2 CAROLINA CAMPBELL       153 F 35 F3539 NEW YORK        NY 1:45:22  8:03 
    3 JOHANA LIES CRUZ        289 F 37 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:56  8:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOHN AMBROZIC III       105 M 35 M3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:27:27  6:41 
    2 ERIN TRIBBLE            462 M 35 M3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:28:06  6:44 
    3 GILBERTO PLACENCIA      353 M 37 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:36:05  7:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JONI REID               365 F 42 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 1:42:43  7:51 
    2 KASEY CARROLL           483 F 42 F4044 PARRISH         FL 1:43:39  7:55 
    3 JENNIFER TULLIO         431 F 40 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:48:01  8:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JASON COOPER            171 M 42 M4044 PITTSBURGH      PA 1:26:33  6:37 
    2 MANUEL CAMACHO          152 M 41 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:30:19  6:54 
    3 TIM RICHARDSON          368 M 44 M4044 ELLENTON        FL 1:35:34  7:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RENEE JEFFRIES          260 F 45 F4549 NORTH PORT      FL 1:41:35  7:46 
    2 RHONDA TRAINOR          424 F 48 F4549 LAWRENCEVILLE   GA 1:49:02  8:20 
    3 CATHY OLSEN             337 F 47 F4549 BROOKS          AB 1:49:19  8:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TORSTEN KOEPPE          275 M 47 M4549 ANDOVER         MA 1:31:11  6:58 
    2 CHRIS ANDERSON          107 M 46 M4549 PALMETTO        FL 1:35:11  7:16 
    3 CHUCK MOONEN            321 M 47 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:23  7:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 HOLLY JOHNSON           262 F 52 F5054 SARASOTA        FL 1:47:30  8:13 
    2 REGINA MORRIS           326 F 51 F5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:00  8:15 
    3 MARION CONKLIN          169 F 50 F5054 VENICE          FL 1:48:10  8:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TIM KEOGAN              269 M 53 M5054 BROOKS          AB 1:32:51  7:06 
    2 BRIAN DONOVAN           193 M 53 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:35:51  7:19 
    3 TREY DESENBERG          479 M 53 M5054                    1:37:49  7:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARY PEABODY            345 F 58 F5559 SOUTH DENNIS    MA 1:50:33  8:27 
    2 DEBORAH DAVIS           182 F 59 F5559 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:45  9:36 
    3 CAROLYN BILLINGTON      126 F 57 F5559 BRADENTON       FL 2:07:35  9:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFREY WHITE           447 M 58 M5559 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:15  7:21 
    2 RICHARD DEVITA          189 M 57 M5559 SARASOTA        FL 1:46:14  8:07 
    3 FRED RZYMEK             382 M 59 M5559 SAFETY HARBOR   FL 1:48:33  8:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TOBY HOLLAND            253 F 61 F6064 SARASOTA        FL 1:52:44  8:37 
    2 JOAN WIDES              461 F 63 F6064 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 2:00:59  9:15 
    3 STEPHANIE BURGER        147 F 61 F6064 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:22  9:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DARRELL HANEY           235 M 60 M6064 BIDWELL         OH 1:51:59  8:33 
    2 MARK MACCONNELL         294 M 64 M6064 VENICE          FL 1:52:17  8:35 
    3 COLIN WILLIAMS          451 M 61 M6064 BRADENTON       FL 1:54:03  8:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 PAMELA SILAGYI          468 F 66 F6569 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 2:29:48 11:27 
    2 GALEN BACON             465 F 67 F6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH     2:40:19 12:15 
    3 JULIA WEST              444 F 69 F6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:55:22 13:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RICHARD OLITSKY         490 M 66 M6569 FT MYERS        FL 1:56:09  8:52 
    2 JOSEPH SIEVER           398 M 65 M6569 BRADENTON       FL 1:57:16  8:58 
    3 WALTER ARNOLD           110 M 69 M6569 SAINT PETERSBUR FL 2:03:32  9:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CAROL WESTERMAN         445 F 74 F7074 SARASOTA        FL 2:52:13 13:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RON AMELING             106 M 70 M7074 OREGON          OH 2:12:53 10:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News