Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Suncoast Half Marathon

Lakewood Ranch, FL, January 27, 2013

[Half Marathon Overall | Half Marathon Awards | Half Marathon Relay ]

Half Marathon Age Groups


                          Suncoast Half Marathon
                            Lakewood Ranch, FL
                                01/27/2013
                     Half Marathon Age Group Results 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 HEATHER BUTCHER         150 F 40 F4044 NORTH PORT      FL 1:24:28  6:27 
           ********** MASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 FERNANDA SCALERA        388 F 43 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:32:11  7:03 
         ********** GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARIA ANDERSON          467 F 58 F5559 TAMPA           FL 1:41:26  7:45 
     ********** SENIOR GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOAN NOVAK              334 F 61 F6064 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:52:36  8:36 
     ********** VETERAN GRANDMASTER FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 SANDRA WEBBER           441 F 74 F7074 NOKOMIS         FL 2:42:45 12:26 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSE ANGELES            484 M 42 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:19:18  6:04 
            ********** MASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOHN WOOD               482 M 40 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:22:01  6:16 
          ********** GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DONALD FAVRE            204 M 54 M5054 NEW YORK        NY 1:26:28  6:36 
      ********** SENIOR GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 THOMAS FABIAN           202 M 62 M6064 PORT CHARLOTTE  FL 1:46:03  8:06 
      ********** VETERAN GRANDMASTER MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DONALD FIALKA           208 M 71 M7074 VENICE          FL 2:12:38 10:08 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSHUA WOLFF            452 M 14 M0115 SARASOTA        FL 1:39:41  7:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CASEY CARSON            162 F 17 F1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:00  8:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CANAAN KITTERMAN        272 M 17 M1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:20:24  6:09 
    2 MATHEW MCFALL           308 M 18 M1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:20:44  6:10 
    3 ALLEN BRODE             139 M 19 M1619 SARASOTA        FL 1:49:17  8:21 
    4 JOHN TAGLE-SUZOR        416 M 18 M1619 BRADENTON       FL 1:58:35  9:04 
    5 CONNOR MCMILLAN         312 M 17 M1619 WIMAUMA         FL 2:04:16  9:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CHELSEY HOFFNER         251 F 22 F2024 SARASOTA        FL 1:58:31  9:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 EVAN EVANS              201 M 24 M2024 SARASOTA        FL 1:38:36  7:32 
    2 JACOB WERT              442 M 23 M2024 SARASOTA        FL 2:00:02  9:10 
    3 MAXWELL WATANGA         471 M 24 M2024 BRADENTON       FL 2:03:02  9:24 
    4 CHRISTOPHER PRELLEZO    355 M 20 M2024 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:51:59 13:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 QUINN LADD              282 F 27 F2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:47:34  8:13 
    2 KRYSTLE HERNANDEZ       247 F 27 F2529 PINELLAS PARK   FL 1:56:31  8:54 
    3 KRISTEN RADEMAN         361 F 29 F2529 TAMPA           FL 2:03:33  9:26 
    4 TORI CARR               161 F 26 F2529 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:06:23  9:39 
    5 AMY COSENS              175 F 28 F2529 BRADENTON       FL 2:11:06 10:01 
    6 REBECCA GUZMAN          228 F 28 F2529 NORTH PORT      FL 2:12:36 10:08 
    7 LAURA MCCARTHY          476 F 26 F2529 ARLINGTON       VA 2:19:54 10:41 
    8 EMILY MASON             300 F 28 F2529 SARASOTA        FL 2:21:32 10:49 
    9 KATHLEEN APODACA        108 F 29 F2529 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:28:16 11:20 
   10 LESLIE MCHUGH           310 F 28 F2529 PARRISH         FL 2:39:09 12:09 
   11 MARY KAY STRATTON       411 F 27 F2529 BRADENTON       FL 2:42:53 12:26 
   12 DENISS MORALES          323 F 27 F2529 SARASOTA        FL 3:04:16 14:04 
   13 MELISSA RABURN          360 F 29 F2529 BRADENTON       FL 3:20:24 15:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JONATHAN BUTENSKY-BAR   151 M 27 M2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:27  7:22 
    2 DESMOND BOYD            136 M 26 M2529 VENICE          FL 1:43:03  7:52 
    3 PARKE LADD              281 M 28 M2529 BRADENTON       FL 1:47:34  8:13 
    4 YVNER PETIT-FORT        349 M 26 M2529 SARASOTA        FL 1:57:53  9:00 
    5 BRYAN CARR              160 M 26 M2529 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:06:23  9:39 
    6 STEPHEN FEATHERMAN      205 M 28 M2529 BRADENTON       FL 2:06:39  9:41 
    7 ABROM DOUGLAS III       466 M 29 M2529 CLEARWATER      FL 2:10:03  9:56 
    8 TYLER COBLEIGH          165 M 25 M2529 PHILADELPHIA    PA 2:23:13 10:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARIA ALLEN             103 F 30 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 1:45:22  8:03 
    2 JENNIFER YURCUS         456 F 31 F3034 RIVERVIEW       FL 1:53:12  8:39 
    3 JEN STORCH              410 F 32 F3034 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:01:01  9:15 
    4 DIANE DABRINGHAUS       179 F 31 F3034 VENICE          FL 2:02:27  9:21 
    5 JESSICA PALOTAS         341 F 30 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:05:16  9:34 
    6 SARAH KELLY             472 F 32 F3034 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:29  9:35 
    7 ERIN MCWHORTER          315 F 33 F3034 SARASOTA        FL 2:06:17  9:39 
    8 JENNIFER DECKER         184 F 31 F3034 OLNEY           MD 2:06:21  9:39 
    9 ANDREA BENNETT          120 F 34 F3034 SAINT PETERSBUR FL 2:08:28  9:49 
   10 MEREDITH MCARTHUR       463 F 33 F3034 PARRISH         FL 2:10:46  9:59 
   11 ROXANNE SUMMERVILLE     413 F 34 F3034 SARASOTA        FL 2:10:52 10:00 
   12 ABIGAIL WILLIAMS        450 F 33 F3034 ELLENTON        FL 2:10:53 10:00 
   13 LAUREEN VASSALLO        436 F 32 F3034 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:15:56 10:23 
   14 IRIS BURDETTE           146 F 32 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:16:18 10:25 
   15 MEGHAN BRUNELLI         144 F 34 F3034 PALMETTO        FL 2:22:39 10:54 
   16 MICHELLE AVILES         112 F 31 F3034 HUDSON          FL 2:28:34 11:21 
   17 JEN DRENNON             196 F 33 F3034 SARASOTA        FL 2:44:46 12:35 
   18 SHANNON KEEVER          266 F 33 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:52:19 13:10 
   19 CAROL WOOLERY           453 F 34 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:52:48 13:12 
   20 MELISSA TEBEAU          418 F 32 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:59:00 13:40 
   21 AYMARA HALLER           231 F 33 F3034 BRADENTON       FL 3:04:16 14:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID BROWER            141 M 34 M3034 NORTH VENICE    FL 1:26:44  6:38 
    2 MATT FERRARA            207 M 30 M3034 DAYTON          OH 1:30:29  6:55 
    3 KEVIN JOHNSON           263 M 34 M3034 PLANT CITY      FL 1:35:38  7:18 
    4 JOHN TYLER              432 M 33 M3034 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:47:23  8:12 
    5 THOMAS FABIAN II        203 M 32 M3034 PORT CHARLOTTE  FL 1:48:52  8:19 
    6 ERIC HARE               237 M 33 M3034 NORTH PORT      FL 1:51:40  8:32 
    7 BRENT THOMPSON          421 M 34 M3034 NORTH PORT      FL 1:55:07  8:48 
    8 ADAM PENNELL            348 M 33 M3034 VENICE          FL 1:55:16  8:48 
    9 DANIEL HOWE             257 M 31 M3034 BRADENTON       FL 2:00:03  9:10 
   10 DIRK JONKER             469 M 30 M3034 HOLLAND         MI 2:06:21  9:39 
   11 MICHAEL POOLE           354 M 30 M3034 NORTH PORT      FL 2:12:36 10:08 
   12 VINBOB MANETTA          297 M 34 M3034 WESLEY CHAPEL   FL 2:16:11 10:24 
   13 KEVIN MCCARTHY          304 M 30 M3034 SARASOTA        FL 2:22:33 10:53 
   14 SEAN MCHUGH             311 M 31 M3034 PARRISH         FL 2:39:09 12:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TARA HOMICK             256 F 37 F3539 JENSEN BEACH    FL 1:32:03  7:02 
    2 CAROLINA CAMPBELL       153 F 35 F3539 NEW YORK        NY 1:45:22  8:03 
    3 JOHANA LIES CRUZ        289 F 37 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:56  8:19 
    4 LEANNE LOEFFEL          291 F 38 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:53:47  8:42 
    5 JENNIFER COLOMBO        167 F 39 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:53:59  8:42 
    6 JAIME BARRINGER         115 F 38 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:55:28  8:49 
    7 SUSAN MEYERS            319 F 36 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:55:30  8:49 
    8 JEANINE VAN DEUSEN      434 F 37 F3539 NORTH PORT      FL 1:58:03  9:01 
    9 REBEKAH BOOS            133 F 39 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:58:14  9:02 
   10 RHONDA LEIBERICK        285 F 38 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:58:36  9:04 
   11 MELISSA MULLER          327 F 35 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:58:47  9:05 
   12 TRACY RAPPAPORT         363 F 39 F3539 WESLEY CHAPEL   FL 2:01:25  9:17 
   13 RACHEL BRYANT           145 F 39 F3539 PARRISH         FL 2:01:35  9:17 
   14 RONICA FONTANINI        209 F 36 F3539 ARDEN           NC 2:06:18  9:39 
   15 JODY SCHROEDER          392 F 37 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:07:09  9:43 
   16 HEATHER CAPPELLO        155 F 39 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:07:49  9:46 
   17 KAREN VARONE            435 F 38 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:11:08 10:01 
   18 JULIE WILLETT           449 F 39 F3539 VENICE          FL 2:13:37 10:12 
   19 LISA HIGGINS            249 F 36 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 2:15:54 10:23 
   20 KATIE BOBIN             129 F 37 F3539 FT MYERS        FL 2:16:41 10:26 
   21 TARA RUSCH              378 F 38 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:16:57 10:28 
   22 DARLENE ELSER           200 F 39 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:18:25 10:34 
   23 TRUDY BOTBYL            134 F 36 F3539 ENGLEWOOD       FL 2:21:30 10:49 
   24 HEATHER WIEBKE          448 F 37 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:22:17 10:52 
   25 MELISSA HIRSTEIN        250 F 36 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:22:20 10:52 
   26 ALYSSA BONET            131 F 36 F3539 TEMPLE TERRACE  FL 2:30:25 11:29 
   27 ELENA BACHMAN           113 F 36 F3539 PARRISH         FL 2:33:40 11:44 
   28 MELISSA ZIEMIAN         458 F 36 F3539 VENICE          FL 2:34:07 11:46 
   29 BECKY BRANTNER          137 F 38 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:35:50 11:54 
   30 JENNY SCHRADER          390 F 38 F3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:37:12 12:00 
   31 KIM THARP               419 F 39 F3539 PARRISH         FL 2:42:06 12:23 
   32 ROBIN SACKSTEDER        384 F 37 F3539 NORTH PORT      FL 2:51:47 13:07 
   33 KELLY COLE              166 F 39 F3539 MYAKKA CITY     FL 2:53:57 13:17 
   34 CAREY YARUSS            455 F 36 F3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:59:16 13:42 
   35 STACEY CHANDLER         163 F 37 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 3:06:19 14:14 
   36 ROBIN RESCH             366 F 36 F3539 BRADENTON       FL 3:16:47 15:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOHN AMBROZIC III       105 M 35 M3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:27:27  6:41 
    2 ERIN TRIBBLE            462 M 35 M3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:28:06  6:44 
    3 GILBERTO PLACENCIA      353 M 37 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:36:05  7:21 
    4 WHIT REUTLINGER         367 M 35 M3539 VENICE          FL 1:38:35  7:32 
    5 BEN SASSE               387 M 36 M3539 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:40:35  7:41 
    6 MICHAEL GIAMPINO        220 M 38 M3539 VENICE          FL 1:40:49  7:42 
    7 JOEL BICKFORD           470 M 38 M3539 TERRA CEIA      FL 1:42:35  7:50 
    8 IRVIN CAMPBELL          154 M 36 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:43:55  7:56 
    9 GABRIEL FENIGSOHN       206 M 38 M3539 JACKSON HEIGHTS NY 1:44:46  8:00 
   10 MICHAEL BURTON          149 M 36 M3539 ELGIN           IL 1:47:19  8:12 
   11 GEORGE CHEN             164 M 38 M3539 AURORA          IL 1:47:29  8:13 
   12 STEPHEN ASHBY           111 M 39 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:50:22  8:26 
   13 BRIAN GREGORY           226 M 37 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:51:24  8:31 
   14 RYAN BAILEY             114 M 39 M3539 GILMAN          IA 1:52:49  8:37 
   15 GREG TRIPPEL            428 M 36 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 1:53:29  8:40 
   16 BOB BERMUDEZ            123 M 39 M3539 BRADENTON       FL 1:54:47  8:46 
   17 JOE PALOTAS             342 M 36 M3539 BRADENTON       FL 2:03:02  9:24 
   18 KEITH HAMMOND           233 M 38 M3539 ORLANDO         FL 2:09:00  9:51 
   19 JOSHUA MARTIN           298 M 39 M3539 TAMPA           FL 2:24:20 11:02 
   20 JOHNNIE LUVAVALI        477 M 39 M3539 SARASOTA        FL 2:31:28 11:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JONI REID               365 F 42 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 1:42:43  7:51 
    2 KASEY CARROLL           483 F 42 F4044 PARRISH         FL 1:43:39  7:55 
    3 JENNIFER TULLIO         431 F 40 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:48:01  8:15 
    4 KAREN RIENDEAU          371 F 43 F4044 VENICE          FL 1:50:09  8:25 
    5 REGINA KODA             274 F 44 F4044 NOKOMIS         FL 1:51:32  8:31 
    6 LISA HALLOCK            232 F 44 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:56:28  8:54 
    7 ALEXANDRA DUSTIN        199 F 42 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:56:52  8:56 
    8 FELICIA COX             177 F 42 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:57:54  9:00 
    9 RACHEL BROWN            143 F 40 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:58:09  9:02 
   10 AMY ARNOLD              109 F 40 F4044 GRANDVILLE      MI 1:58:41  9:04 
   11 PAULA ROBINSON          374 F 41 F4044 BASINGSTOKE        1:58:42  9:04 
   12 CHRIS-ANNE PHELPS       351 F 40 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:00:31  9:12 
   13 LAURA BROWN             142 F 42 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:02:46  9:23 
   14 KAREN LIBERI            288 F 44 F4044 NOKOMIS         FL 2:03:01  9:24 
   15 PAMELA RINGQUIST        373 F 44 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:04:59  9:33 
   16 KIMBERLY DEYOUNG        190 F 42 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 2:08:09  9:47 
   17 AMY RYLOTT              381 F 41 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:08:44  9:50 
   18 MARGI FUREY             215 F 40 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:09:28  9:53 
   19 STACEY ROMANO           487 F 41 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:09:51  9:55 
   20 CAMILLE BRYANT          488 F 42 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:10:37  9:59 
   21 MONIKA OBERER           335 F 40 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:10:46  9:59 
   22 MELINDA GRAY            225 F 44 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 2:11:53 10:05 
   23 EDITH RICHMAN           369 F 43 F4044 SARASOTA        FL 2:12:50 10:09 
   24 KIMBERLY SHAW SALTZ     395 F 42 F4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:12:50 10:09 
   25 HELEN CAO               464 F 41 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:12:58 10:09 
   26 JULIA DECASTRO          183 F 44 F4044 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 2:14:07 10:15 
   27 MARIA FREER             212 F 41 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:14:44 10:18 
   28 MARLENE GORE            223 F 40 F4044 PARRISH         FL 2:15:05 10:19 
   29 ALLISON LEVY            287 F 43 F4044 MYAKKA CITY     FL 2:16:57 10:28 
   30 ANGELA ACKER            100 F 43 F4044 APOPKA          FL 2:17:36 10:31 
   31 SHARON COOPER           172 F 41 F4044 PITTSBURGH      PA 2:20:45 10:45 
   32 KIM MCGREEVEY           309 F 43 F4044 NESCONSET       NY 2:27:50 11:18 
   33 MICHELLE MAJERCIN       296 F 40 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:43:27 12:29 
   34 MELISSA HOLLIS          255 F 43 F4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:52:58 13:13 
   35 HEATHER LARSON          283 F 40 F4044 VENCIE          FL 3:19:09 15:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JASON COOPER            171 M 42 M4044 PITTSBURGH      PA 1:26:33  6:37 
    2 MANUEL CAMACHO          152 M 41 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:30:19  6:54 
    3 TIM RICHARDSON          368 M 44 M4044 ELLENTON        FL 1:35:34  7:18 
    4 STEPHEN GROTH           485 M 41 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 1:37:27  7:27 
    5 MICHAEL ZIEMIAN         459 M 42 M4044 VENICE          FL 1:39:39  7:37 
    6 SIMON THOMAS            420 M 44 M4044 ROMFORD            1:40:00  7:38 
    7 PAT LENNON              286 M 44 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 1:40:21  7:40 
    8 JASON SWIFT             415 M 43 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:40:23  7:40 
    9 PAUL ZOOK               460 M 44 M4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:41:42  7:46 
   10 BRAD DAILEY             180 M 40 M4044 VENICE          FL 1:43:31  7:55 
   11 STEVEN DENOMME          187 M 41 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:44:01  7:57 
   12 THOMAS BRODE            140 M 44 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:47:21  8:12 
   13 PAUL HARRIS             240 M 44 M4044 PALMETTO        FL 1:47:46  8:14 
   14 BENJAMIN SANTIAGO       385 M 41 M4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:48:45  8:19 
   15 OSCAR MULTINE           329 M 44 M4044 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:51:59  8:33 
   16 ORLANDO PRIEDE          356 M 43 M4044 ENGLEWOOD       FL 1:53:23  8:40 
   17 JASON BENNETT           121 M 41 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:57:19  8:58 
   18 JEFFREY HAYNES          243 M 43 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 1:57:50  9:00 
   19 ROBERT RADEMAN          362 M 42 M4044 PARRISH         FL 1:58:29  9:03 
   20 DERRICK WOZNIAK         454 M 43 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 1:59:30  9:08 
   21 DENNIS ROMANO           486 M 43 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:01:24  9:16 
   22 MARK LEFEBVRE           284 M 40 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:02:37  9:22 
   23 SEAN MORAN              324 M 40 M4044 FT. MYERS       FL 2:03:51  9:28 
   24 JASON CROSS             178 M 41 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:10:13  9:57 
   25 JEFFREY COOPES          173 M 44 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 2:17:59 10:32 
   26 FERNANDO OLVERA         338 M 42 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:22:03 10:51 
   27 STEVE SCHRADER          391 M 43 M4044 SARASOTA        FL 2:34:22 11:48 
   28 ROY MACPHAIL            295 M 44 M4044 BRADENTON       FL 2:35:43 11:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RENEE JEFFRIES          260 F 45 F4549 NORTH PORT      FL 1:41:35  7:46 
    2 RHONDA TRAINOR          424 F 48 F4549 LAWRENCEVILLE   GA 1:49:02  8:20 
    3 CATHY OLSEN             337 F 47 F4549 BROOKS          AB 1:49:19  8:21 
    4 GILLIAN FRANCIS         211 F 47 F4549 VENICE          FL 1:49:59  8:24 
    5 REBECCA KRUEGER         280 F 46 F4549 NORTH PORT      FL 1:50:55  8:28 
    6 SUSAN MCMILLAN          314 F 46 F4549 WIMAUMA         FL 1:51:29  8:31 
    7 CAROLYN MEADOWS         316 F 47 F4549 TAMPA           FL 1:53:15  8:39 
    8 LAURIE LONCAO           292 F 48 F4549 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:55:28  8:49 
    9 KAREN BOONE             132 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:00:19  9:12 
   10 RENEE SLEIGHT           480 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:04:17  9:30 
   11 SHARON NOEL             333 F 46 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:06:17  9:39 
   12 KATHY HENDRICKS         246 F 45 F4549 NORTH PORT      FL 2:06:32  9:40 
   13 PAM BRIDGE              138 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:06:36  9:40 
   14 BETH WASKOM             440 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:08:49  9:50 
   15 ANDREA ALLISON          104 F 48 F4549 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:09:28  9:53 
   16 KELLY SABA              383 F 45 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:09:50  9:55 
   17 CAROLYN STIFF           407 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:10:11  9:57 
   18 LISA CARLSON            157 F 46 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:15:42 10:22 
   19 PATTI CARPENTER         159 F 49 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:16:14 10:24 
   20 CHRISTY STICKNEY        406 F 46 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:16:29 10:26 
   21 LESLIE SWART            414 F 45 F4549 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:17:43 10:31 
   22 ANN ROSS                376 F 45 F4549 VENICE          FL 2:18:42 10:36 
   23 PHYLLIS BECKOM          116 F 46 F4549 NOKOMIS         FL 2:19:36 10:40 
   24 ERICA DOWNS             195 F 48 F4549 VENICE          FL 2:19:44 10:40 
   25 KIM TORRES              423 F 48 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:21:43 10:50 
   26 LISA PURTON             357 F 48 F4549 VALRICO         FL 2:22:40 10:54 
   27 REN HARDMAN SCHROCK     236 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:23:05 10:56 
   28 KELLY GEURTS            219 F 47 F4549 ODESSA          FL 2:30:29 11:30 
   29 TINA CARDINALE          156 F 49 F4549 TAMPA           FL 2:31:32 11:35 
   30 BARBARA HARRIS          238 F 45 F4549 PALMETTO        FL 2:32:12 11:38 
   31 GAYL PAYNE              344 F 48 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:32:26 11:39 
   32 LILLIAN RYAN            379 F 49 F4549 VENICE          FL 2:35:03 11:51 
   33 TEAWANA MCCAULLA        305 F 45 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:43:41 12:30 
   34 CHERYL WEST             443 F 48 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:55:23 13:24 
   35 JEANNINE GERMER         218 F 48 F4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:57:52 13:35 
   36 TRACY JOHNSTON          264 F 47 F4549 SARASOTA        FL 3:18:37 15:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TORSTEN KOEPPE          275 M 47 M4549 ANDOVER         MA 1:31:11  6:58 
    2 CHRIS ANDERSON          107 M 46 M4549 PALMETTO        FL 1:35:11  7:16 
    3 CHUCK MOONEN            321 M 47 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:23  7:22 
    4 MICHAEL CORLEY          174 M 46 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 1:39:46  7:37 
    5 TERRY DESHAIES          188 M 49 M4549 SARASOTA        FL 1:39:49  7:38 
    6 PETER BOERS             130 M 49 M4549 FORT MYERS      FL 1:41:41  7:46 
    7 STEPHEN BOULET          135 M 48 M4549 PALATINE        IL 1:46:12  8:07 
    8 BOB SAROCKA             386 M 49 M4549 LOMBARD         IL 1:47:30  8:13 
    9 JOSEPH PELLETIER JR.    347 M 47 M4549 SARASOTA        FL 1:48:49  8:19 
   10 BRETT HENDRICKS         245 M 45 M4549 BOCA GRANDE     FL 1:49:53  8:24 
   11 ROBERT MERCADO          318 M 46 M4549 SARASOTA        FL 1:50:51  8:28 
   12 DENNIS IMPERIO          489 M 49 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 1:52:58  8:38 
   13 WILLIAM PHILLIPS        352 M 48 M4549 NEW YORK        NY 1:56:35  8:54 
   14 ERIC PEARSON            346 M 49 M4549 PARRISH         FL 1:57:44  9:00 
   15 STEVE HELLMANN          244 M 47 M4549 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 1:58:26  9:03 
   16 KEITH HOHLER            252 M 47 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 1:58:27  9:03 
   17 DUNCAN KENNEY           268 M 49 M4549 PARRISH         FL 1:59:32  9:08 
   18 BRIAN FORD              210 M 49 M4549 OAKDALE         MN 2:02:00  9:19 
   19 KENT RINGQUIST          372 M 46 M4549 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:04:59  9:33 
   20 ALAIN BELO              119 M 47 M4549 BRADENTON       FL 2:08:32  9:49 
   21 JEFF DOUGLAS            194 M 45 M4549 SARASOTA        FL 2:11:01 10:01 
   22 RICHARD MOORE           322 M 48 M4549 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:11:45 10:04 
   23 ROBERT SCHULZ           393 M 46 M4549 PALMETTO        FL 2:24:42 11:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 HOLLY JOHNSON           262 F 52 F5054 SARASOTA        FL 1:47:30  8:13 
    2 REGINA MORRIS           326 F 51 F5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:48:00  8:15 
    3 MARION CONKLIN          169 F 50 F5054 VENICE          FL 1:48:10  8:16 
    4 DOROTHY KORSZEN         277 F 54 F5054 ENGLEWOOD       FL 1:56:00  8:52 
    5 SHERRI KEMP-LENNON      267 F 53 F5054 PUNTA GORDA     FL 1:58:21  9:03 
    6 JULIE DEMATTIO          186 F 52 F5054 NORTH PORT      FL 1:59:46  9:09 
    7 COLETTE COMBS           168 F 52 F5054 PUNTA GORDA     FL 2:04:35  9:31 
    8 KIM DURAN               197 F 53 F5054 VENICE          FL 2:05:58  9:37 
    9 LYNDA DAUGHTERY         181 F 51 F5054 BRADENTON       FL 2:12:07 10:06 
   10 MAGDALENA PADILLA       339 F 50 F5054 PHILADELPHIA    PA 2:18:51 10:36 
   11 FELECIA JETT            261 F 53 F5054 BRADENTON       FL 2:26:41 11:12 
   12 KELLY RICKERSON         370 F 52 F5054 PALMETTO        FL 2:30:39 11:30 
   13 SUZANNE TRUBEE          430 F 53 F5054 MAINEVILLE      OH 2:38:16 12:05 
   14 PAMELA HABER            229 F 51 F5054 ST. PETERSBURG  FL 2:39:30 12:11 
   15 JACKIE BERNABE          124 F 50 F5054 LUTZ            FL 2:40:57 12:18 
   16 YULINAR SPROAT          404 F 50 F5054 ENGLEWOOD       FL 2:46:34 12:43 
   17 SHARI LINDSAY           290 F 50 F5054 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 3:00:23 13:47 
   18 SUZANNE NIEMANN         332 F 52 F5054 BRADENTON       FL 3:03:11 13:59 
   19 SANDY DONATH            192 F 50 F5054 SARASOTA        FL 3:13:46 14:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TIM KEOGAN              269 M 53 M5054 BROOKS          AB 1:32:51  7:06 
    2 BRIAN DONOVAN           193 M 53 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:35:51  7:19 
    3 TREY DESENBERG          479 M 53 M5054                    1:37:49  7:28 
    4 PAUL AHNBERG            102 M 54 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:41:04  7:43 
    5 DAVID DIETZ             191 M 50 M5054 NEW YORK        NY 1:45:50  8:05 
    6 MARK BLITZ              128 M 51 M5054 CLEARWATER      FL 1:48:33  8:18 
    7 MATT MCMILLAN           313 M 51 M5054 WIMAUMA         FL 1:48:58  8:20 
    8 RENE HERNANDEZ          248 M 53 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:50:22  8:26 
    9 RICHARD LOSEK           293 M 53 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:53:42  8:41 
   10 GRAHAM DEGOTTAL         185 M 53 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:57:18  8:58 
   11 STEVEN BLACK            127 M 54 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 1:58:35  9:04 
   12 VINCENT HUGHES          258 M 50 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 2:04:39  9:31 
   13 MATT KORNBLUM           276 M 53 M5054 BRADENETON      FL 2:05:31  9:35 
   14 MICHAEL REGO            364 M 50 M5054 BRADENTON       FL 2:06:06  9:38 
   15 BILL SCHEIRER           389 M 50 M5054 VALRICO         FL 2:08:08  9:47 
   16 CHARLES TRIPPEL         427 M 50 M5054 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:09:46  9:55 
   17 TONY SMITH              402 M 54 M5054 MYAKKA CITY     FL 2:35:24 11:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 MARY PEABODY            345 F 58 F5559 SOUTH DENNIS    MA 1:50:33  8:27 
    2 DEBORAH DAVIS           182 F 59 F5559 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:45  9:36 
    3 CAROLYN BILLINGTON      126 F 57 F5559 BRADENTON       FL 2:07:35  9:45 
    4 JOAN BELLISSIMO         118 F 57 F5559 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:08:48  9:50 
    5 SANDI MULLET            328 F 55 F5559 MYAKKA CITY     FL 2:20:06 10:42 
    6 JACQUELINE CONNIFF      170 F 55 F5559 VENICE          FL 2:21:48 10:50 
    7 LAURA GIGNAC            221 F 56 F5559 TEMPLE TERRRACE FL 2:25:53 11:09 
    8 JUSTINE GOODMAN         222 F 58 F5559 RESTON          VA 2:26:24 11:11 
    9 JOAN SIMON              399 F 56 F5559 TEMPLE TERRACE  FL 2:26:26 11:11 
   10 JEANNE KRUEGER          279 F 56 F5559 RIVERVIEW       FL 2:34:45 11:49 
   11 KITT KEARNEY            265 F 57 F5559 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:37:47 12:03 
   12 TERRI FRY               214 F 55 F5559 BRADENTON       FL 2:47:26 12:47 
   13 PAM SCHUNEMAN           394 F 55 F5559 OSPREY          FL 2:48:47 12:54 
   14 MARY SULLIVAN           412 F 59 F5559 NEW PALESTINE   IN 3:01:42 13:53 
   15 ROSANNE RAAP            359 F 55 F5559 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 3:10:41 14:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFREY WHITE           447 M 58 M5559 BRADENTON       FL 1:36:15  7:21 
    2 RICHARD DEVITA          189 M 57 M5559 SARASOTA        FL 1:46:14  8:07 
    3 FRED RZYMEK             382 M 59 M5559 SAFETY HARBOR   FL 1:48:33  8:18 
    4 DENNIS THOMPSON         422 M 57 M5559 VENICE          FL 1:49:59  8:24 
    5 WILLIAM MEADOWS         317 M 56 M5559 TAMPA           FL 1:52:36  8:36 
    6 CHARLES FROMAN          213 M 55 M5559 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 1:53:08  8:39 
    7 ROB CARLSON             158 M 56 M5559 SARASOTA        FL 1:56:32  8:54 
    8 ANDY STORCH             409 M 56 M5559 BOYNTON BEACH   FL 2:01:01  9:15 
    9 DON HAMPTON             234 M 55 M5559 PALMETTO        FL 2:03:12  9:25 
   10 GARY HUSEL              259 M 56 M5559 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:04:19  9:30 
   11 JOHN PYLE               358 M 56 M5559 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:17  9:34 
   12 RICHARD SPRIGGS         403 M 56 M5559 PORT CHARLOTTE  FL 2:10:56 10:00 
   13 PAUL RYAN               380 M 57 M5559 VENICE          FL 3:18:50 15:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 TOBY HOLLAND            253 F 61 F6064 SARASOTA        FL 1:52:44  8:37 
    2 JOAN WIDES              461 F 63 F6064 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 2:00:59  9:15 
    3 STEPHANIE BURGER        147 F 61 F6064 SARASOTA        FL 2:05:22  9:35 
    4 GAYLE GRANT             224 F 62 F6064 SANFORD         MI 2:08:36  9:49 
    5 TUULA PAKULA            340 F 62 F6064 VENICE          FL 2:22:15 10:52 
    6 ELLEN JAFFE JONES       473 F 60 F6064 HOLMES BEACH    FL 2:45:58 12:41 
    7 SALLY HARRIS            241 F 60 F6064 BRADENTON       FL 2:54:57 13:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 DARRELL HANEY           235 M 60 M6064 BIDWELL         OH 1:51:59  8:33 
    2 MARK MACCONNELL         294 M 64 M6064 VENICE          FL 1:52:17  8:35 
    3 COLIN WILLIAMS          451 M 61 M6064 BRADENTON       FL 1:54:03  8:43 
    4 HANS HOLLINSWORTH       254 M 61 M6064 BRADENTON       FL 2:05:26  9:35 
    5 RICHARD TAYLOR          417 M 61 M6064 BRADENTON       FL 2:36:55 11:59 
    6 LOU KROPF               278 M 64 M6064 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:39:05 12:09 
    7 KEVIN MCDONNELL         307 M 64 M6064 NOKOMIS         FL 3:04:14 14:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 PAMELA SILAGYI          468 F 66 F6569 UNIVERSITY PARK FL 2:29:48 11:27 
    2 GALEN BACON             465 F 67 F6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH     2:40:19 12:15 
    3 JULIA WEST              444 F 69 F6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:55:22 13:24 
    4 LYNDA HARRIS            239 F 66 F6569 SARASOTA        FL 3:04:13 14:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RICHARD OLITSKY         490 M 66 M6569 FT MYERS        FL 1:56:09  8:52 
    2 JOSEPH SIEVER           398 M 65 M6569 BRADENTON       FL 1:57:16  8:58 
    3 WALTER ARNOLD           110 M 69 M6569 SAINT PETERSBUR FL 2:03:32  9:26 
    4 WALTER PASCAL           343 M 69 M6569 BRADENTON       FL 2:06:36  9:40 
    5 CLINTON MAXIM           302 M 68 M6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:06:58  9:42 
    6 RAY OLFKY               475 M 66 M6569 DAYTON          OH 2:08:26  9:49 
    7 BOB MILAM               320 M 67 M6569 LAKEWOOD RANCH  FL 2:11:02 10:01 
    8 ED MORGAN               325 M 69 M6569 NORTH PORT      FL 2:18:11 10:33 
    9 RICK MAYNARD            303 M 65 M6569 SUN CITY CENTER FL 2:39:37 12:11 
   10 ROD NIEMANN             331 M 66 M6569 BRADENTON       FL 3:11:45 14:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 CAROL WESTERMAN         445 F 74 F7074 SARASOTA        FL 2:52:13 13:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RON AMELING             106 M 70 M7074 OREGON          OH 2:12:53 10:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Ag Div   City            St Guntime Pace  
===== ===================== ===== = == ===== =============== == ======= ===== 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News