Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Discover Caladesi Island 10 Miler

Dunedin, FL, January 26, 2013

[10 Mi Age Group Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

10 Mi Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:06:32  Trevor Quandt               17   St. Petersburg              1      6:39
   2   1:08:46  Patrick Bene'               48   New Port Richey             2      6:53
   3   1:10:10  Steve Schaub                45   Oldsmar                     3      7:01
   4   1:10:20  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair                    4      7:02
   5   1:10:37  Victor Yeager               52   Dunedin                     5      7:04
   6   1:11:01  Matthias Koster             32   St. Catharines, ON          6      7:06
   7   1:11:07  Chad Croucher               28   Bridgeview, IL              7      7:07
   8   1:13:31  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  8      7:21
   9   1:15:02  Vidian Boulogne             47   New Port Richey            10      7:30
  10   1:16:07  George Buffington           49   New Port Richey            11      7:37
  11   1:16:51  Jerry Napp                  55   Weeki Wachee               12      7:41
  12   1:18:15  Matt Bernard                53   Dunedin                    14      7:50
  13   1:18:16  Michael Pavesich            23   Seminole                   15      7:50
  14   1:18:27  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa                      16      7:51
  15   1:18:34  Derek Magnuson              42   Tampa                      17      7:51
  16   1:19:57  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     18      8:00
  17   1:20:02  Peter Scott                 71   Clearwater                 19      8:00
  18   1:20:29  Robert Kabrich              36   St. Petersburg             20      8:03
  19   1:21:34  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                21      8:09
  20   1:22:01  Vin Bourgeois               40   Palm Harbor                22      8:12
  21   1:22:17  Heath Shewmaker             41   New Port Richey            23      8:14
  22   1:22:33  Andy Barrett                45   Tampa                      24      8:15
  23   1:22:55  Kevin Reeves                22   Largo                      25      8:18
  24   1:23:00  Russell Gonzalez            49   Clearwater                 26      8:18
  25   1:23:19  Lynn Snyder                 54   Spring Grove, PA           27      8:20
  26   1:24:44  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             29      8:28
  27   1:24:44  Jim Krivacs                 56   Palm Harbor                30      8:28
  28   1:26:30  Adam Duffek                 28   Chicago, IL                31      8:39
  29   1:26:36  Salt Shack                  54   Tequesta                   32      8:40
  30   1:26:46  Matthew DeNote              40   Safety Harbor              33      8:41
  31   1:26:56  John Strait                 67   New Port Richey            34      8:42
  32   1:27:29  Jeff Pisani                 53   Elmhurst, IL               35      8:45
  33   1:28:04  Nelson Rodriguez            52   Brandon                    36      8:48
  34   1:28:31  Nelson Parada               38   Carolina, PR               37      8:51
  35   1:28:39  Gar Flisek                  67   Holiday                    38      8:52
  36   1:28:59  Rick Guyer                  61   Wesley Chapel              39      8:54
  37   1:29:07  Seth Anderson               39   Tampa                      40      8:55
  38   1:30:28  Jacob Dawson                26   Tampa                      43      9:03
  39   1:31:09  Jerry Magliulo              69   New Port Richey            46      9:07
  40   1:31:42  James Hunt                  59   Dunedin                    47      9:10
  41   1:32:25  Ben Dawson                  22   Portland, ME               52      9:15
  42   1:33:35  Domenic Smeraglia           36   Tampa                      53      9:22
  43   1:33:50  Sam Lewbel                  62   Stafford Springs, CT       54      9:23
  44   1:34:28  Andrew Sasso                54   Clearwater                 56      9:27
  45   1:34:40  Don Treasure                55   Tampa                      57      9:28
  46   1:35:22  Nathan Lorton               32   Tampa                      60      9:32
  47   1:35:23  Chad Klakring               32   Lutz                       61      9:32
  48   1:39:44  Charles Lindsay             49   Bradenton                  65      9:58
  49   1:39:48  Jose Parada                 49   Carolina, PR               66      9:59
  50   1:42:09  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           68     10:13
  51   1:43:18  Christian Gerbick           36   Tampa                      71     10:20
  52   1:44:15  Jordan Moran                19   Palm Harbor                73     10:26
  53   1:44:21  Bill Zulas                  55   Clearwater                 74     10:26
  54   1:45:10  Ron Balow                   68   Dunedin                    77     10:31
  55   1:45:11  Patrick Sweeney             61   Palm Harbor                78     10:31
  56   1:45:12  Dennis Chaplin              57   Clearwater                 79     10:31
  57   1:47:33  Alfredo Boccalandro         45   Tampa                      80     10:45
  58   1:50:14  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                      82     11:01
  59   1:51:29  TJ Albert                   41   Naples                     83     11:09
  60   1:51:31  Jeremy Albert               37   Palm Harbor                85     11:09
  61   1:51:32  Jim Wright                  53   New Port Richey            87     11:09
  62   1:51:56  Parker Plante               50   Clearwater Beach           88     11:12
  63   2:05:12  Thomas Barris               28   St. Petersburg            107     12:31
  64   2:06:04  Pat Trigonoplos             56   Clearwater Beach          108     12:36
  65   2:08:17  Phil Yost                   43   St. Petersburg            113     12:50
  66   2:21:50  John Viverito               59   Clearwater                115     14:11
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News