Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BCS Panther Prowl 5K

Bradenton, FL, January 26, 2013

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing


 BCS Panther Prowl 2013       
 Age Group Results       
 January 26, 2013       
 Results By S2 Timing       
                                                                           
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Chrissy Stovall                      34  4       21:24.6   21:24.6  
                                                                           
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Jennifer Glassburn                   48  14      24:11.1   24:11.1  
                                                                           
 Female Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Suzette Trainor                      60  16      24:15.8   24:15.8  
                                                                           
 Female Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     sheri bedford       sarasota  FL     60  36      26:36.9   26:36.9  
                                                                           
 Female  8 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Julia Wiers                          8   72      31:37.0   31:37.0  
 2     McKinley Williams                    8   85      34:15.5   34:15.5  
 3     Autumn Wildgrube                     7   102     38:14.7   38:14.7  
 4     Ashlyn Ward                          7   103     38:15.1   38:15.1  
                                                                           
 Female  9 to 12       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Dara Dawson                          12  29      26:04.5   26:04.5  
 2     Ashlyn Prewitt                       10  63      30:08.4   30:08.4  
 3     Aubrey Greeley                       11  69      30:36.1   30:36.1  
 4     Isabella Smith                       10  91      35:47.7   35:47.7  
 5     Paradise Traub                       9   96      37:17.2   37:17.2  
 6     Kandee Valentine                     12  100     38:09.8   38:09.8  
 7     Laura Perkins                        10  106     38:30.3   38:30.3  
 8     Allison Gierhart                     10  116     45:05.1   45:05.1  
                                                                           
 Female 13 to 15       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Annalyse Wiers                       14  31      26:06.8   26:06.8  
 2     Ellie Denison                        15  58      29:04.6   29:04.6  
 3     Carley Carbary                       15  67      30:30.6   30:30.6  
 4     Sarah Smith                          13  81      33:57.1   33:57.1  
 5     Hunter Newby                         13  95      36:22.3   36:22.3  
 6     Megan Dozeman                        13  109     40:57.5   40:57.5  
 7     Lauren Pike                          13  113     42:30.7   42:30.7  
 8     Katie Vautrinot                      13  114     42:30.7   42:30.7  
                                                                           
 Female 16 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Ashley Deal                          18  55      28:59.1   28:59.1  
 2     Kathryn Prince                       18  64      30:16.6   30:16.6  
 3     Katie Swaagman                       16  68      30:34.4   30:34.4  
                                                                           
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     missina cutting     Bradenton  FL    32  12      23:18.0   23:18.0  
 2     Deanna Davis                         31  60      29:46.9   29:46.9  
 3     Andrea Johnson                       33  89      35:04.9   35:04.9  
 4     Kristin Wilsonk                      32  108     40:19.4   40:19.4  
                                                                           
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     tammy mitchell                       36  43      27:15.2   27:15.2  
 2     Holly Stockton                       37  46      27:36.7   27:36.7  
 3     CJ Bannister                         37  74      32:04.6   32:04.6  
 4     ANN MARIE HOEKSEMA                   35  82      33:58.7   33:58.7  
 5     Karlee Vanderkooy                    39  99      37:42.3   37:42.3  
                                                                           
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Jill Dozeman                         40  26      25:35.3   25:35.3  
 2     Ann Jessup          Palmetto  FL     42  33      26:12.6   26:12.6  
 3     Teri Evangelista    Bradenton  FL    40  41      27:05.6   27:05.6  
 4     Pamela Wiers                         41  42      27:09.2   27:09.2  
 5     Kristin Heintz                       42  76      33:04.6   33:04.6  
 6     Julia Barringer                      42  78      33:40.6   33:40.6  
 7     Erin Williams                        42  87      35:01.2   35:01.2  
 8     Sherry Newby                         41  117     45:09.2   45:09.2  
 9     Chondra Kaklis                       43  122     50:12.6   50:12.6  
                                                                           
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Sheryl Southwick                     45  15      24:12.5   24:12.5  
 2     Connie Valenti      Palmetto  FL     49  32      26:12.3   26:12.3  
 3     Bridget Ratner                       47  34      26:25.7   26:25.7  
 4     Yvonne Weir                          47  70      31:11.1   31:11.1  
 5     Sharon Palmer                        48  94      36:15.1   36:15.1  
 6     Cheryl Smith                         46  105     38:18.9   38:18.9  
 7     Suzanne Ward                         45  107     38:42.4   38:42.4  
 8     Karen Niederer                       47  118     46:29.6   46:29.6  
 9     Sylvia Wilson                        48  125     54:03.2   54:03.2  
                                                                           
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Joyce Gogola                         51  45      27:19.8   27:19.8  
 2     Becky Doll                           53  62      29:59.0   29:59.0  
 3     Karen Olsen                          53  92      36:07.5   36:07.5  
                                                                           
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Connie Hoefling                      58  121     50:06.5   50:06.5  
                                                                           
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Ellen Jaffe Jones   Holmes Beach  FL 60  51      28:48.3   28:48.3  
 2     Diane Spicer                         60  61      29:50.4   29:50.4  
 3     Ginny Van Til                        61  110     41:42.2   41:42.2  
                                                                           
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Gerardo Miron                        17  1       18:48.0   18:48.0  
                                                                           
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Paul Palmer                          48  2       20:44.4   20:44.4  
                                                                           
 Male Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     DAN GOULD           Bradenton  FL    68  20      24:53.8   24:53.8  
                                                                           
 Male Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Charlie Grotevant                    70  27      25:47.6   25:47.6  
                                                                           
 Male Veteran Grand Master Winners       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     jack jacobs         Bradenton  FL    73  59      29:25.0   29:25.0  
                                                                           
 Male  8 and under       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Trenton Johnson                      8   53      28:58.8   28:58.8  
 2     Carson Prewitt                       8   65      30:17.5   30:17.5  
 3     Troy Dozeman                         7   75      32:39.4   32:39.4  
 4     Alex Heintz                          8   77      33:04.7   33:04.7  
 5     Chase Johnson                        6   86      34:37.9   34:37.9  
 6     Unknown Partic. 487                      88      35:04.7   35:04.7  
 7     Tyler Bowne                          6   101     38:11.6   38:11.6  
 8     Ben Potocki                          8   111     41:42.3   41:42.3  
 9     Landon Gierhart                      7   115     43:00.3   43:00.3  
                                                                           
 Male  9 to 12       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Zac Smith                            11  7       21:52.8   21:52.8  
 2     Luke Evangelista                     10  9       23:00.3   23:00.3  
 3     Magnum Traub                         11  10      23:01.1   23:01.1  
 4     Luke Williams                        11  13      24:10.5   24:10.5  
 5     Paxton Cook                          10  17      24:30.1   24:30.1  
 6     Luke Dozeman                         11  19      24:42.7   24:42.7  
 7     Brycen Rogers                        12  21      25:04.3   25:04.3  
 8     Joshy Calhoun                        9   22      25:04.3   25:04.3  
 9     Aidan Williams                       11  37      26:45.0   26:45.0  
 10    John Evangelista                     9   44      27:18.3   27:18.3  
 11    Owen Thomas                          11  47      28:10.9   28:10.9  
 12    Colin Heintz                         9   52      28:56.7   28:56.7  
 13    Ashton Rogers                        9   56      29:00.3   29:00.3  
 14    Joey Gallina                         10  71      31:23.0   31:23.0  
 15    Tristan Bowne                        11  79      33:43.4   33:43.4  
 16    Kyle Hassall                         12  84      33:59.2   33:59.2  
 17    Daniel Evangelista                   12  90      35:20.2   35:20.2  
 18    Caleb Hebert                         9   93      36:09.5   36:09.5  
 19    Murney Greeley                       9   124     50:40.0   50:40.0  
                                                                           
 Male 13 to 15       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Tyrese Packer                        13  3       21:22.3   21:22.3  
 2     Nick Swaagman                        13  30      26:06.5   26:06.5  
 3     Dongin Kim                           15  49      28:33.9   28:33.9  
 4     Josh Evangelista                     14  83      33:59.0   33:59.0  
                                                                           
 Male 16 to 19       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Garrett Moshier                      16  5       21:44.8   21:44.8  
 2     Garrett Michell                      16  8       22:22.0   22:22.0  
 3     Cameron Rogers                       17  28      25:56.4   25:56.4  
                                                                           
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Blake Swartz                         24  6       21:49.1   21:49.1  
                                                                           
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Charles Berg                         30  25      25:28.6   25:28.6  
 2     chad hoeksema                        34  35      26:28.9   26:28.9  
 3     Scott van der Kooy                   34  40      26:57.3   26:57.3  
 4     Mark Bowne                           33  104     38:17.1   38:17.1  
                                                                           
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Brian Johnson                        37  18      24:42.3   24:42.3  
 2     Don Potocki         Sarasota  FL     36  112     41:42.7   41:42.7  
                                                                           
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     George Imes                          42  24      25:19.1   25:19.1  
 2     Britt Williams                       44  39      26:49.1   26:49.1  
 3     Murney Greeley                       44  123     50:37.5   50:37.5  
                                                                           
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     jeff farmer         bradenton  FL    49  11      23:04.5   23:04.5  
 2     Todd Newby                           48  38      26:46.0   26:46.0  
 3     Allen Prewitt                        47  48      28:17.0   28:17.0  
 4     James Smith                          48  50      28:42.8   28:42.8  
 5     Chuck Valenti       Palmetto  FL     45  57      29:02.1   29:02.1  
                                                                           
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Mike Southwick                       53  23      25:09.9   25:09.9  
 2     Skip Deal                            51  54      28:59.0   28:59.0  
 3     Arnold Moshier                       51  66      30:21.0   30:21.0  
 4     Mike Van Hoven                       53  73      31:45.8   31:45.8  
 5     Russ Dozeman                         51  97      37:17.8   37:17.8  
 6     David Wilson                         52  120     49:13.1   49:13.1  
                                                                           
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Jim Van Til                          61  119     46:29.7   46:29.7  
 2     Dan Vandakooy                        60  126     54:25.0   54:25.0  
                                                                           
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     David Ott           Parrish          71  98      37:40.4   37:40.4  
                                                                           
 Male 75 to 79       
                                                                           
 Place Name                City             Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time 
 1     Lee Masser                           77  80      33:45.6   33:45.6  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News