Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual Run with the Nuns

St. Petersburg, FL, January 26, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     18:02  Brad Mostowski              16   Largo                       1      5:49
   2     18:05  Koehler Machlus             15   Trinity                     2      5:50
   3     18:19  Tyler Pratt                 15   Tampa                       3      5:55
   4     18:28  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                       4      5:57
   5     18:46  John Gilbert                17   Largo                       5      6:03
   6     18:50  Dave Nevitt                 53   Dartmouth, NS               6      6:05
   7     18:50  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                    7      6:05
   8     19:33  Ched Milic                  16   St. Petersburg              8      6:18
   9     19:38  Russell Pratt               49   Tampa                       9      6:20
  10     19:58  Greg Dodson                 51   St. Petersburg             11      6:26
  11     20:02  Jared McFadden              13   Seminole                   12      6:28
  12     20:20  Dustin Ford                 23   Clearwater                 16      6:34
  13     20:31  Aado Kommendant             45   Howell, NJ                 17      6:37
  14     20:32  Steve Williams              46   Largo                      18      6:37
  15     20:41  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg             19      6:40
  16     20:47  Pete Woodworth              24   St. Petersburg             20      6:42
  17     20:51  Orion Holtey                36   Bradenton                  21      6:44
  18     20:56  Austin Simmons              14   Largo                      23      6:45
  19     21:32  Alec Daniel                 18   Seminole                   24      6:57
  20     21:47  Gary Callahan               65   Russiaville, IN            26      7:02
  21     21:50  Jeff Capra                  47   Palm Harbor                27      7:03
  22     21:51  Michael Culligan            38   Holiday                    28      7:03
  23     21:52  John Lange                  29   Clearwater                 29      7:03
  24     21:52  Kerry Courtney              61   Orchard Park, NY           30      7:03
  25     21:53  Joe Emory                   49   St. Petersburg             31      7:04
  26     21:53  Kai Tomalin                 11   St. Petersburg             32      7:04
  27     22:08  David Morris                33   St. Petersburg             33      7:08
  28     22:21  Brian Jonay                 39   New Port Richey            35      7:13
  29     22:42  David Sanford               15   Safety Harbor              37      7:19
  30     22:42  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             38      7:19
  31     22:47  Trey Leary                  12   St. Petersburg             40      7:21
  32     22:57  Kevin Elder                 39   Tampa                      41      7:24
  33     23:21  Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo                      46      7:32
  34     23:37  Frank Sullivan              13   St. Petersburg             47      7:37
  35     23:44  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             49      7:39
  36     23:48  Matt Moyer                  36   Oldsmar                    50      7:41
  37     23:51  John Merrill                41   Lutz                       52      7:42
  38     23:51  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 53      7:42
  39     24:06  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     55      7:46
  40     24:24  Kurt Kupersmith             45   Largo                      56      7:52
  41     24:30  Jonathan Stein              56   Tampa                      57      7:54
  42     24:49  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 58      8:00
  43     24:58  Roger Brooks                68   Dunedin                    59      8:03
  44     25:00  Chris Sivon                 43   Largo                      60      8:04
  45     25:20  Chuck Oesterling            66   Lakeland                   63      8:10
  46     25:39  John Rau                    67   New York, NY               67      8:16
  47     25:41  Clifford Ryan               52   Cape Elizabeth, ME         68      8:17
  48     25:52  Ethan Steimle               11   St. Petersburg             70      8:21
  49     25:55  Jack Taylor                 79   Tampa                      71      8:22
  50     25:55  John Chance                 35   Pittsburgh, PA             72      8:22
  51     26:17  Shae Machlus                14   Trinity                    73      8:29
  52     26:21  Dave Counsman               49   St. Petersburg             74      8:30
  53     26:38  Jeff English                46   St. Petersburg             75      8:35
  54     26:45  Len Dupuis                  66   Windsor, ON                76      8:38
  55     26:46  Marty Meehan                66   Clearwater Beach           78      8:38
  56     26:54  Scott Lucas                 37   Seminole                   79      8:41
  57     27:09  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             82      8:45
  58     27:12  Miguel Abdo                 50   St. Petersburg             83      8:46
  59     27:53  Michael Kondor              48   Seminole                   85      9:00
  60     27:55  Thomas Garry                42   Tampa                      86      9:00
  61     28:26  Matt Bartholomay            21   Tampa                      89      9:10
  62     28:28  Stephen Browne              72   St. Petersburg             90      9:11
  63     28:49  Nathan Meidl                41   Gulfport                   94      9:18
  64     28:59  Meredith Peters             68   Salem, IN                  96      9:21
  65     29:02  Jack Carlock                75   St. Pete Beach             98      9:22
  66     29:05  Frederick Carlson           48   St. Petersburg             99      9:23
  67     29:40  Jacob Withers               14   St. Petersburg            104      9:34
  68     29:59  Michael Maine               32   Clearwater                109      9:40
  69     30:03  David Henriott              29   Gulfport                  110      9:42
  70     30:22  Tim Shaver                  34   Palm Harbor               111      9:48
  71     30:26  Greg Holzwart               64   St. Petersburg            113      9:49
  72     31:05  Pete Zittere                41   Redington Beach           117     10:02
  73     31:18  Don Kohler                  76   St. Petersburg            118     10:06
  74     31:32  Zachary Withers             14   St. Petersburg            120     10:10
  75     31:57  Robert Dantschisch          43   Palm Harbor               123     10:18
  76     32:33  Tim Watterson               43   St. Petersburg            126     10:30
  77     32:35  Jared Watterson             10   St. Petersburg            127     10:31
  78     32:39  Ben Fudge                   77   St. Pete Beach            129     10:32
  79     33:31  Ken Barnes                  75   Clearwater                138     10:49
  80     33:46  Robert Hatala               70   Clearwater                145     10:54
  81     34:02  Bryan Karaus                28   Clearwater                147     10:59
  82     40:02  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                   176     12:55
  83     40:56  Brad Bourne                 64   Palm Harbor               181     13:12
  84     42:24  Bruce Bernhart              55   St. Petersburg            188     13:41
  85     43:18  Bill Haase                  65   Gulfport                  193     13:58
  86     43:39  Wesley Cherry               47   Safety Harbor             194     14:05
  87     43:46  Chris Wiand                 44   Seminole                  195     14:07
  88     44:02  Kevin Sullivan              54   Treasure Island           196     14:12
  89     45:46  Garry Tenney                66   St. Petersburg            199     14:46
  90     46:47  Pat Fitzgerald              83   St. Petersburg            201     15:05
  91     47:26  John Sells                  59   Covington, PA             205     15:18
  92     49:10  Harold Schulze              77   Cedar Rapids, IA          206     15:52
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News