Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocala Marathon, Half and 5K

Ocala, FL, January 20, 2013

[Marathon overall | Marathon Age Groups | Half Overall | Half Age Groups | 5K Age Groups ]

5K Overall

                    Ocala Marathon 2013 - 5K                          

                      |Age   Place |    Place|
Place   Time    Pace  |Group Group | Sex  Sex| Bib#   Name                                City State
  1    16:03.3   5:11  OVRALL   1     M    1   254  Geremy DeWitt                        Crystal River, FL      
  2    17:56.5   5:47  Master   1     M    2   257  Thom Neal                            Crystal River, FL      
  3    19:26.7   6:16  30-34    1     M    3   134  Craig Francis                        Jacksonville, FL       
  4    20:11.3   6:31  15-19    1     M    4   132  Dylan Ford                           Ocala, FL              
  5    20:35.1   6:38  OVRALL   1     F    1   117  Clarissa Consol                      Homosassa, FL          
  6    20:47.5   6:42  15-19    2     M    5   146  Jordan Hendren                       Wildwood, FL           
  7    20:58.4   6:46  30-34    2     M    6   222  Christopher Spinosa                  Gaineville, FL         
  8    21:02.5   6:47  40-44    1     M    7   252  Joe Grinstead                        Leesburg, FL           
  9    21:06.6   6:48  60-64    1     M    8   221  Lou Soukup                           The Villages, FL       
 10    22:10.9   7:09  15-19    3     M    9   209  Jared Sanders                        Ocala, FL              
 11    22:13.5   7:10  25-29    1     F    2   159  Ashley Johnson                       Newberry, FL           
 12    22:22.8   7:13  40-44    2     M   10   255  Wes Bryant                           Ocala, FL              
 13    22:36.3   7:17  25-29    1     M   11   212  William Scher                        Gainesville, FL        
 14    22:38.6   7:18  45-49    1     M   12   107  Dale Bramall                         Citrus Springs, FL     
 15    22:46.1   7:21  45-49    2     M   13   167  Jerry Lacefield                      Ocala, FL              
 16    22:50.7   7:22   1-9     1     F    3   213  Mackenzie Scordato                   Hernando, FL           
 17    23:12.2   7:29  Master   1     F    4   234  Laura Wingate                        Crystal River, FL      
 18    23:14.1   7:30  35-39    1     F    5   122  Ann Dill                             Crystal River, FL      
 19    23:20.3   7:32  35-39    1     M   14   240  Ronde Baquie                         Ocala, FL              
 20    24:07.6   7:47  45-49    3     M   15   170  Jon Lancaster                        Mount Dora, FL         
 21    24:22.1   7:52  50-54    1     F    6   208  Darlene Saeva                        Rochester, NY          
 22    24:24.6   7:52  45-49    4     M   16   258  Cortes Lopez                         Ocala, FL              
 23    24:27.4   7:53  40-44    1     F    7   250  Caranne Gallegos                     Jacksonville, FL       
 24    24:29.9   7:54  35-39    2     F    8   261  Melissa Carr                         Citrus Springs, FL     
 25    25:01.9   8:04  15-19    4     M   17   256  James Dennis                         Ocala, FL              
 26    25:11.5   8:07  40-44    3     M   18   230  Kent Weakley                         Ocala, FL              
 27    25:12.3   8:08  40-44    4     M   19   226  Guy Vilt                             Sarasota, FL           
 28    25:13.3   8:08  50-54    1     M   20   127  Chris Ensing                         Crystal River, FL      
 29    25:36.8   8:15  30-34    3     M   21   244  Todd Rudnianyn                       Reddick, FL            
 30    25:41.3   8:17  30-34    1     F    9   229  Emily Wallesch                       Geesthacht             
 31    25:55.4   8:22  30-34    2     F   10   239  Marsha Zarco                         Ocala, FL              
 32    25:59.3   8:23  30-34    4     M   22   136  Greg Glaser                          Walworth, NY           
 33    26:09.8   8:26  40-44    5     M   23   207  Carlo Russo                          Liverpool, NY          
 34    26:20.1   8:30  40-44    2     F   11   251  Yvonne Ferrell                       Dunnellon, FL          
 35    26:50.7   8:39  65-69    1     F   12   184  Judy Mowery                          Lady Lake, FL          
 36    26:54.6   8:41  25-29    2     F   13   232  Tiffany West                         Gainesville, FL        
 37    27:04.6   8:44  25-29    2     M   24   130  Glenn Feenstra                       Citrus Springs, FL     
 38    27:07.9   8:45  40-44    6     M   25   190  Joseph Peters                        Umatilla, FL           
 39    27:09.9   8:45  25-29    3     F   14   129  Deanna Feenstra                      Citrus Springs, FL     
 40    27:23.9   8:50  25-29    4     F   15  1802  Eileen Ruiz                          Ocala, FL              
 41    27:28.8   8:52  35-39    3     F   16   242  Christie Evon                        Ocala, FL              
 42    27:28.8   8:52  30-34    3     F   17   199  Peggy Recanzone                      Dunnellon, FL          
 43    27:39.8   8:55  45-49    5     M   26   216  Larry Sibley                         Ocala, FL              
 44    27:43.6   8:56  25-29    5     F   18   249  Cayce Miller                         Ocala, FL              
 45    27:51.5   8:59  50-54    2     M   27   113  Ramiro Carbonell                     Boca Raton, FL         
 46    27:52.1   8:59  50-54    2     F   19   114  Barbara Casler-Mikulski              Canton, MI             
 47    27:54.3   9:00  50-54    3     F   20   148  Janice Hill                          Ocklawaha, FL          
 48    27:57.3   9:01  10-14    1     F   21   237  Baylee Young                         Summerfield, FL        
 49    27:59.5   9:02  55-59    1     F   22  1801  Nena Mostkwa                         N. Olmsted, OH         
 50    28:12.1   9:06  20-24    1     M   28   248  Andy Maroon                          Winter Park, FL        
 51    28:14.3   9:06  40-44    3     F   23   168  Valarie Lacefield                    Ocala, FL              
 52    28:20.3   9:08  45-49    1     F   24   231  Kim West                             Speedway, IN           
 53    28:32.8   9:12  25-29    3     M   29   157  Michael Jennings                     Ocala, FL              
 54    28:42.7   9:15  10-14    1     M   30   133  Kyle Ford                            Ocala, FL              
 55    28:49.8   9:18  40-44    4     F   25   260  Mary Hofer                           Castle Rock, CO        
 56    28:53.3   9:19  20-24    2     M   31   112  Kevin Carbonell                      Boca Raton, FL         
 57    28:54.1   9:19  40-44    7     M   32   156  Aaron Jack                           Homosassa, FL          
 58    28:54.1   9:19  45-49    2     F   26   178  Brenda McCormick                     Ocala, FL              
 59    28:54.6   9:19  20-24    1     F   27   110  Lauren Callahan                      Boca Raton, FL         
 60    28:55.3   9:20  65-69    2     F   28   218  Theresa Slifer                       Ocala, FL              
 61    28:59.9   9:21  45-49    3     F   29   126  Beth Ensing                          Crystal River, FL      
 62    29:00.1   9:21  55-59    2     F   30   180  Donna Miller                         Ocala, FL              
 63    29:15.8   9:26  70-74    1     F   31   211  Mary Sands                           Dunnellon, FL          
 64    29:19.9   9:27  65-69    1     M   33   217  Jack Slifer                          Ocala, FL              
 65    29:20.6   9:28  20-24    2     F   32   198  Arlene Raffington                    Ocala, FL              
 66    29:26.2   9:30  50-54    4     F   33   111  Joan Carbonell                       Boca Raton, FL         
 67    29:27.6   9:30   1-9     2     F   34   245  Alexandra Rudnianyn                  Reddick, FL            
 68    29:27.8   9:30  20-24    3     F   35   205  Lauren Remenick                      Altamonte Springs, FL  
 69    29:36.8   9:33  25-29    6     F   36   135  Kristy Gibboney                      Ocala, FL              
 70    29:40.3   9:34  35-39    4     F   37   223  Lana Tran                            Keystone Heights, FL   
 71    29:52.5   9:38  55-59    3     F   38   228  Debbie Walker                        Brights Grove, ONT     
 72    30:10.4   9:44  25-29    7     F   39   142  Katilin Grey                         Gainesville, FL        
 73    30:12.4   9:45  45-49    4     F   40   106  Nancy Boyle                          Belleview, FL          
 74    30:15.8   9:45  35-39    2     M   34   246  Matt Rudnianyn                       Reddick, FL            
 75    30:16.3   9:46  25-29    4     M   35   259  Evan Searcy                          Ocala, FL              
 76    30:27.3   9:49  65-69    2     M   36   177  Frank McCann                         The Villages, FL       
 77    30:49.2   9:56  35-39    5     F   41   172  Diane Leinenbach                     Dunnellon, FL          
 78    30:49.4   9:56  35-39    6     F   42   236  Lisa Wray                            Fletcher, NC           
 79    30:50.3   9:57  50-54    5     F   43   151  Lori Hon                             Iverness, FL           
 80    30:51.6   9:57  30-34    4     F   44   101  Constance Anderson                   Dunnellon, FL          
 81    30:51.8   9:57  55-59    4     F   45   188  Robin Onufrock                       Ocala, FL              
 82    30:52.4   9:57  65-69    3     M   37   104  Steve Bales                          Ocala, FL              
 83    30:55.3   9:58  50-54    6     F   46   105  Susan Barnes                         Beverly Hills, FL      
 84    31:03.3  10:01  35-39    7     F   47   238  Kristyne Young                       Summerfield, FL        
 85    31:12.6  10:04  30-34    5     F   48   253  Maria Hernandez                      Ocala, FL              
 86    31:28.2  10:09  55-59    5     F   49   108  Rhonda Brooks                        Ocala, FL              
 87    31:51.8  10:16  45-49    6     M   38  1804  Ronald Bray                          Citrus Springs, FL     
 88    31:57.8  10:18  70-74    1     M   39   243  Ganga Sharma                         Ocala, FL              
 89    32:02.5  10:20  35-39    8     F   50   128  Regina Evans                         Williston, FL          
 90    32:23.6  10:27  25-29    5     M   40   137  James Glover                         Gainesville, FL        
 91    32:53.6  10:36  40-44    5     F   51   214  Elaine Sheridan                      Ocala, FL              
 92    33:16.4  10:44  20-24    4     F   52   120  Stefanie Debetta                     Ocala, FL              
 93    33:18.6  10:45  35-39    9     F   53   152  Kym Householder                      St. Petersburg, FL     
 94    33:23.7  10:46  35-39   10     F   54   154  Lynne Howard                         Hernando, FL           
 95    33:23.7  10:46   1-9     3     F   55   153  Landry Howard                        Hernando, FL           
 96    33:25.3  10:47  45-49    5     F   56   191  Linda Peters                         Umatilla, FL           
 97    33:59.4  10:58  45-49    6     F   57   179  Tara McLinden                        Battle Creek, MI       
 98    34:13.3  11:02  35-39   11     F   58   119  Tara Darling                         Ocala, FL              
 99    34:15.8  11:03  35-39    3     M   41   215  Michael Shultz                       Ocala, FL              
100    34:34.3  11:09  50-54    3     M   42   174  Robert Loeser                        Venice, FL             
101    34:34.5  11:09  50-54    7     F   59   150  Rene Holloway                        Ocala, FL              
102    34:43.1  11:12  30-34    5     M   43   196  Joshua Radeker                       Newberry, FL           
103    35:05.3  11:19  40-44    6     F   60  1803  Cheryl Delaney                       Citrus Springs, FL     
104    35:29.5  11:27  40-44    7     F   61   210  Teresa Sanders                       Ocala, FL              
105    35:39.6  11:30  30-34    6     F   62   219  Jessica Smith                        Ocala, FL              
106    35:50.3  11:34  45-49    7     F   63   186  Clarine Nordell                      Crystal River, FL      
107    36:30.6  11:46  30-34    7     F   64   224  Charlotte Trout                      Ocala, FL              
108    36:36.3  11:48  60-64    2     M   44   173  Carmelo Licitra                      Winter Springs, FL     
109    36:38.7  11:49  55-59    6     F   65   123  Catherine Duncan                     Cary, NC               
110    36:51.3  11:53  45-49    7     M   45   169  Glen Laluzerne                       St. Petersburg, FL     
111    36:53.6  11:54  65-69    3     F   66   125  Cathy Durante                        Ocala, FL              
112    37:20.6  12:03  35-39   12     F   67   158  Mick Jervis                          Citrus Springs, FL     
113    37:39.3  12:09  65-69    4     F   68   121  Linda Demetrick                      Manlius, NY            
114    37:41.3  12:09  85-98    1     M   46   235  Paul Wissler                         Lecanto, FL            
115    37:44.5  12:10  55-59    7     F   69   145  Anita Henderson                      Ocala, FL              
116    37:58.8  12:15  25-29    8     F   70   118  Melissa Cooke                        Ocala, FL              
117    38:03.8  12:16  55-59    1     M   47   181  Michael Miller                       Ocala, FL              
118    38:10.3  12:19  40-44    8     F   71   225  Molly Vedell                         Eureka, IL             
119    38:37.8  12:27  25-29    6     M   48   165  Justin Kuminka                       Ocala, FL              
120    38:37.9  12:27  30-34    8     F   72   192  April Phinazee                       Ocala, FL              
121    39:12.5  12:39  15-19    1     F   73   187  Resi Nordell                         Crystal River, FL      
122    39:31.9  12:45  45-49    8     F   74   193  Andrea Pickering                     Ocala, FL              
123    39:48.7  12:50  60-64    3     M   49   116  Steve Christlieb                     Lowell, FL             
124    39:51.6  12:51  40-44    9     F   75   141  Deanna Greer                         Saint Johns, FL        
125    41:14.6  13:18  60-64    4     M   50   160  Dutch Johnson                        Belle Isle, FL         
126    41:23.0  13:21  50-54    8     F   76   103  Catherine Bales                      Ocala, FL              
127    41:44.2  13:28  25-29    9     F   77   164  Kirsten Keny                         Ocala, FL              
128    43:05.6  13:54  30-34    9     F   78   163  Sarah Kennedy                        Ocala, FL              
129    43:05.8  13:54  35-39    4     M   51   162  Adam Kennedy                         Ocala, FL              
130    43:12.6  13:56  30-34   10     F   79   149  Therenku Moskwa-Hillmar              White Oak, PA          
131    43:12.7  13:56  55-59    8     F   80   183  Lola Moskwa-Bucher                   Umatilla, FL           
132    44:41.8  14:25  60-64    5     M   52   143  Thomas Hackett                       Interlachen, FL        
133    48:06.1  15:31  45-49    9     F   81   166  Karen Kunik                          Inverness, FL          
134    48:53.6  15:46  65-69    4     M   53   140  Robert Goudreau                      Ocala, FL              
135    52:09.8  16:49  85-98    2     M   54   102  Malcom Anderson                      Dunnellon, FL          
136    53:06.2  17:08  45-49   10     F   82   182  Melinda Monteith                     Ocala, FL              
            DRC Sports   352-637-2475   chris@DRCsports.com




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News