Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Clearwater Running Festival 2013 (Marathon, Hlaf-Marathon, 5-Mile)

clearwater, FL, January 20, 2013

[Marathon Overall Female Results | Marathon Overall Male Results | Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip TIme | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip TIme | 5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Female Results | 5-Mile Overall Male Results | 5-Mile Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

Marathon Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   2:38:22  Sean Gallagher              30   Clearwater, FL              1    6:03 
   2   2:58:07  Robert Hammond              52   Sarasota, FL                2    6:48 
   3   3:02:57  Ewan Brand                  37   Tampa, FL                   3    6:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   3:10:09  Lisa Valentine              51   Tierra Verde, FL            6    7:16 
   2   3:19:56  Marcia McCormick            38   New Port Richey, FL        13    7:38 
   3   3:28:08  Stephanie Hart-Hughes       41   Tampa, FL                  16    7:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   3:13:36  Steven Najjar               48   Longwood, FL                7    7:24 
   2   3:16:29  Patrick Bene                48   New Port Richey, FL         9    7:30 
   3   3:17:54  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor, FL            10    7:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   3:32:50  Katherine Leahy             44   Valrico, FL                21    8:08 
   2   3:42:34  Natasha Mohl                40   Sanford, FL                42    8:30 
   3   3:47:52  Patricia Junqueira          50   Tampa, FL                  51    8:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   3:19:12  David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     11    7:36 
   2   3:28:47  Johnny Blues                51   Land O Lakes, FL           18    7:58 
   3   3:34:27  Michael Mac Mullin          52   Panama City, FL            23    8:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   3:52:40  Theresa Sullivan            52   Panama City, FL            63    8:53 
   2   4:01:25  Deb Robinson                54   St Petersburg, FL          76    9:13 
   3   4:13:18  Holly Tripp                 50   Land O Lakes, FL           96    9:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   4:55:05  Evan Ward                   15   Parrish, FL               179   11:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    19 & Under
   1   4:29:08  Holly Stuart                17   Enid, OK                  126   10:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   3:35:37  Eric Law                    24   Clearwater, FL             24    8:14 
   2   3:47:29  Timothy Morgan              20   College Park, MD           50    8:41 
   3   3:59:27  Kevin Brennen               24   Clearwater, FL             74    9:08 
   4   4:15:48  Dustin Guinta               21   Palm Harbor, FL           102    9:46 
   5   5:42:17  John Cattell                24   St Petersburg, FL         257   13:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   5:41:10  Chelsea Morelock            22   St Petersburg, FL         255   13:01 
   2   6:31:18  Victoria Wang               22   Tampa, FL                 278   14:56 
   3   6:31:18  Kelsey Bain                 20   New Port Richey, FL       279   14:56 
   4   7:10:53  Corey Ellingsworth          23   Gibsonton, FL             280   16:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   3:09:51  Craig Lutz                  25   Lakeland, FL                5    7:15 
   2   3:26:15  Chad Siple                  27   Belleair Bluffs, FL        14    7:52 
   3   3:26:36  Michael Phillips            28   Boston, MA                 15    7:53 
   4   3:39:01  Jonathan Richards           28   New York, NY               33    8:22 
   5   3:39:12  Darryl Parulan              29   Lake Mary, FL              35    8:22 
   6   3:45:38  Joel De Blonk               29   Santa Ana, CA              46    8:37 
   7   3:52:24  Christopher Bitwinski       27   Tampa, FL                  62    8:52 
   8   4:09:45  Tim Mayer                   29   Winter Park, FL            93    9:32 
   9   4:16:19  Yuri Neupokoyev             25   Clearwater, FL            103    9:47 
  10   4:25:43  Steve Lippincott            28   Tampa, FL                 120   10:09 
  11   4:54:41  Eric Kees                   28   Nashville, TN             177   11:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   3:51:58  Kelly Lassiter              27   Sarasota, FL               58    8:51 
   2   3:52:18  Katie Bruno                 27   Tampa, FL                  61    8:52 
   3   4:05:16  Dawn Greene                 29   Oldsmar, FL                86    9:22 
   4   4:06:46  Heather Carlton             27   Clearwater, FL             89    9:25 
   5   4:17:33  Hannah Kirk                 27   Ashland City, TN          106    9:50 
   6   4:53:31  Rebecca Latraverse          26   Palm Harbor, FL           174   11:12 
   7   5:01:21  Stacy Morris                29   Tampa, FL                 193   11:30 
   8   5:14:14  Gisela Lindoff              25   Tyreso, SW                213   12:00 
   9   5:23:08  Brittany Salerno            27   Clearwater, FL            232   12:20 
  10   5:36:52  Samantha Wyatt              29   Wesley Chapel, FL         246   12:51 
  11   5:49:25  Lynnette Hernandez          28   Winter Garden, FL         264   13:20 
  12   5:50:44  Jacqueline Warme            28   Trinity, FL               265   13:23 
  13   6:30:43  Haley Butler                28   Tampa, FL                 277   14:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   3:14:09  Michael Stork               34   Crystal Beach, FL           8    7:25 
   2   3:30:50  Scott Llewellyn             33   Holiday, FL                19    8:03 
   3   3:39:32  Charles Francis             30   Cambridge, MA              36    8:23 
   4   3:40:54  Timothy Guidry              30   Tampa, FL                  38    8:26 
   5   3:46:41  Michael Desrosiers          30   Boston, MA                 48    8:39 
   6   3:48:17  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater, FL             52    8:43 
   7   3:53:08  Mark Albert                 33   Bethlehem, PA              64    8:54 
   8   3:57:12  Harold Brandner             30   Edgewater, FL              69    9:03 
   9   4:00:53  Brian Daly                  34   Clearwater, FL             75    9:12 
  10   4:09:27  Andy Munkitrick             32   St. Pete, FL               92    9:31 
  11   4:27:01  Adam Anderlik               33   Largo, FL                 125   10:12 
  12   4:31:08  Lee Sheldon                 32   Tampa, FL                 130   10:21 
  13   4:43:14  Matthew Houde               31   Tampa, FL                 150   10:49 
  14   4:52:50  Patrick Tuetken             34   New Port Richey, FL       169   11:11 
  15   4:52:58  Michael Hanrahan            33   Gibsonton, FL             170   11:11 
  16   5:25:52  Logan Barile                32   Tampa, FL                 236   12:26 
  17   5:40:55  Michael Tate                34   Clearwater, FL            253   13:01 
  18   5:42:33  Anthony Pierce              31   Tampa, FL                 258   13:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   3:32:43  Jennie Alpert               32   Clearwater, FL             20    8:07 
   2   3:39:08  Tracy Lambert               31   Cambridge, MA              34    8:22 
   3   3:41:02  Lisa Williams               34   Largo, FL                  39    8:26 
   4   3:41:14  Erin O'Brien                31   Tampa, FL                  40    8:27 
   5   3:46:02  Lori Skipper                33   Wesley Chapel, FL          47    8:38 
   6   4:03:05  Rene Weidman                31   Tampa, FL                  80    9:17 
   7   4:22:52  Alicia Valle                34   Lutz, FL                  116   10:02 
   8   4:24:25  Erin Filipiak               34   St Petersburg, FL         118   10:06 
   9   4:39:05  Danielle Micklitsch         31   St Pete Beach, FL         136   10:39 
  10   4:42:22  Erin Willis                 31   Dunedin, FL               143   10:47 
  11   4:42:52  Nicolette Krevas            32   Venice, FL                146   10:48 
  12   4:43:59  Nicole Rusnell              33   St Petersburg, FL         154   10:50 
  13   4:45:38  Jamie Rusnak                34   Bradenton, FL             158   10:54 
  14   4:57:23  Susie Shahab                34   St Petersburg, FL         182   11:21 
  15   4:58:09  Adrienne Rossi              34   Lakewood Ranch, FL        184   11:23 
  16   5:04:02  Zeina Abdo                  34   St Petersburg, FL         200   11:36 
  17   5:08:23  Shannon Zimmerman           34   Palm Harbor, FL           203   11:46 
  18   5:35:44  Crystal Dolan               30   Rochester, NY             245   12:49 
  19   6:09:01  Danielle Dirosa             32   St Petersburg, FL         271   14:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   3:07:17  Joe Palmer                  39   Palm Harbor, FL             4    7:09 
   2   3:34:15  Paul Stankiewicz            38   Belleview, FL              22    8:11 
   3   3:36:46  Dan Kutina                  35   Tampa, FL                  25    8:17 
   4   3:38:15  Richard Ruck                38   Riverview, FL              28    8:20 
   5   3:40:23  Andrew Dutton               36   Cambridge, MA              37    8:25 
   6   3:50:36  Menyhert Lesi               39   Clearwater, FL             56    8:48 
   7   4:02:11  Thomas Corbin               35   Palm Harbor, FL            77    9:15 
   8   4:17:17  George Hourdas              39   Tarpon Springs, FL        105    9:49 
   9   4:18:38  Richard Becker              35   Tampa, FL                 109    9:52 
  10   4:19:56  Perry Dotson                38   Tampa, FL                 111    9:55 
  11   4:26:22  Bill Sedey                  35   Tampa, FL                 121   10:10 
  12   4:35:21  Joel Toews                  35   Winnipeg, MB              134   10:31 
  13   4:39:51  Matt Grifo                  35   Valrico, FL               137   10:41 
  14   4:41:36  Jeff Groth                  36   Palm Harbor, FL           141   10:45 
  15   4:42:50  Jay Timberlake              38   Largo, FL                 145   10:48 
  16   4:53:00  Luis Rodriguez Vidal        37   Tampa, FL                 172   11:11 
  17   5:17:19  Anthony Basilicato          35   Riverview, FL             220   12:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   3:38:24  Katherine Ayan              37   Apollo Beach, FL           29    8:20 
   2   3:52:10  Stacey Padovan              35   Seminole, FL               59    8:52 
   3   3:56:13  Olga Matzkovics             35   Osprey, FL                 67    9:01 
   4   3:57:06  Kristin Wilmot              35   St Petersburg, FL          68    9:03 
   5   4:03:01  Kristen Savino              39   Lithia, FL                 79    9:17 
   6   4:16:52  Jenny Barfield              38   Lakeland, FL              104    9:48 
   7   4:18:07  Bridget Hahm                37   Wesley Chapel, FL         108    9:51 
   8   4:31:07  Cecilia Bidwell             37   Tampa, FL                 129   10:21 
   9   4:50:36  Tracy Wilson                38   Bradenton, FL             165   11:05 
  10   4:51:13  Kelly Brown                 36   Valrico, FL               167   11:07 
  11   4:57:23  Bethany Lynch               39   Bradenton, FL             183   11:21 
  12   5:00:49  Catherine Reed              36   Tampa, FL                 192   11:29 
  13   5:01:21  Theresa Vess                38   Tampa, FL                 194   11:30 
  14   5:11:35  Holly Graziadio             36   Oldsmar, FL               210   11:53 
  15   5:14:25  Jamie Wassermann            37   St Petersburg, FL         215   12:00 
  16   5:17:12  Mary Timberlake             37   Largo, FL                 219   12:06 
  17   5:20:14  Tracey Kaly                 39   Oldsmar, FL               225   12:13 
  18   5:20:40  Nora Greenwell              35   Riverview, FL             226   12:14 
  19   5:20:45  Frances Potridge            39   St Petersburg, FL         227   12:14 
  20   5:22:17  Gila Fox                    39   Clearwater, FL            231   12:18 
  21   5:25:02  Ruth Gerding                35   St Petersburg, FL         234   12:24 
  22   5:26:20  Chrissy Bell                38   Odessa, FL                239   12:27 
  23   6:10:43  Christina Kreuger           37   Clearwater, FL            272   14:09 
  24   7:44:17  Vicky Hopper                37   St Petersburg, FL         283   17:43 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   3:19:30  Bill Cottrell               44   Belleair, FL               12    7:37 
   2   3:38:38  Scott Hacking               42   Palm Harbor, FL            30    8:21 
   3   3:38:47  Mark Roberts                43   Lakeland, FL               31    8:21 
   4   3:41:16  Lyndon Soe                  41   Clearwater, FL             41    8:27 
   5   3:44:33  Scott McWilliams            43   Tampa, FL                  43    8:34 
   6   3:44:51  Devin Brakob                42   Valrico, FL                44    8:35 
   7   3:48:44  William Ellis               42   St Petersburg, FL          53    8:44 
   8   3:57:48  John D'Angelo               44   Clearwater, FL             70    9:05 
   9   4:03:49  Stan Fivecoat               43   Trinity, FL                83    9:18 
  10   4:05:40  Dustin Huebner              40   Riverview, FL              87    9:23 
  11   4:07:47  Rob Fulton                  44   New Port Richey, FL        90    9:28 
  12   4:15:07  Taylor Reed                 41   Tampa, FL                  99    9:44 
  13   4:17:45  Scott Sadis                 43   Tampa, FL                 107    9:50 
  14   4:40:45  Brian Mann                  43   West Des Moines, IA       139   10:43 
  15   4:43:15  John Dibias                 43   Tampa, FL                 151   10:49 
  16   4:44:39  Dale Fiedler                44   Bradenton, FL             156   10:52 
  17   4:48:43  David Shiner                41   St Petersburg, FL         161   11:01 
  18   4:54:03  Greg Wagner                 41   Bloomington, IL           175   11:13 
  19   4:55:16  Asuncion Enarid             44   St Petersburg, FL         180   11:16 
  20   4:59:12  Scott Weber                 40   Lithia, FL                187   11:25 
  21   5:00:04  Raymond Jones               40   Clearwater, FL            190   11:27 
  22   5:10:02  Prasad Kodali               43   Tampa, FL                 208   11:50 
  23   5:40:35  Mark Plut                   43   Bradenton, FL             250   13:00 
  24   6:14:06  Jeffrey Storch              44   Montello, WI              275   14:17 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   3:52:11  Laura Enie                  42   Crystal Beach, FL          60    8:52 
   2   3:54:44  Jodi Frazier                40   Tampa, FL                  66    8:58 
   3   3:58:51  Michele Rose                43   Sarasota, FL               72    9:07 
   4   4:03:20  Heather Bilotta             40   Tampa, FL                  82    9:17 
   5   4:06:04  Christine Opiela            43   Clearwater, FL             88    9:24 
   6   4:08:51  Jennifer Stogdill           40   Jupiter, FL                91    9:30 
   7   4:24:59  Heather Ellison             41   Clearwater, FL            119   10:07 
   8   4:26:31  Kat Matuszko                44   Port Richey, FL           122   10:10 
   9   4:29:44  Callie MacLeod              42   Bradenton, FL             127   10:18 
  10   4:34:16  Linda Gaboury               42   Tampa, FL                 133   10:28 
  11   4:40:09  Staci Thomas                41   Bradenton, FL             138   10:42 
  12   4:53:10  Rhonda Danzebrink           43   Tampa, FL                 173   11:11 
  13   4:54:52  Kris Hemmel                 44   St Pete Beach, FL         178   11:15 
  14   5:00:49  Cheryl Henderson            41   Tampa, FL                 191   11:29 
  15   5:03:41  Carla Wilson                43   Apollo Beach, FL          199   11:35 
  16   5:10:01  Ann Marie Jessup            42   Palmetto, FL              207   11:50 
  17   5:10:55  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa, FL                 209   11:52 
  18   5:25:49  Bonnie Grey                 43   St Petersburg, FL         235   12:26 
  19   5:26:20  Larisa Rechtiene            40   Land O Lakes, FL          238   12:27 
  20   5:27:02  Tia Pettygrue               44   Lutz, FL                  240   12:29 
  21   5:31:36  Jennifer Bumbalough         41   Safety Harbor, FL         241   12:39 
  22   5:32:14  Katie Yu                    42   Pinellas Park, FL         242   12:41 
  23   5:32:14  Deanna Willsey              43   Tampa, FL                 243   12:41 
  24   5:35:25  Denise Taylor               41   Land O Lakes, FL          244   12:48 
  25   5:39:09  Stephanie Clayton           44   Tarpon Springs, FL        248   12:57 
  26   5:39:54  Teri Evangelista            40   Bradenton, FL             249   12:58 
  27   5:40:42  Rhonda Taylor               44   Land O Lakes, FL          251   13:00 
  28   5:41:10  Molly Rohrer                43   Palm Harbor, FL           254   13:01 
  29   5:43:01  Susan Wannemacher           42   St Petersburg, FL         259   13:05 
  30   6:12:40  Traci Tennell               44   Odessa, FL                273   14:13 
  31   6:14:06  Tiffany Pelanek             41   Madison, WI               274   14:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   3:28:20  Steven Williams             46   Largo, FL                  17    7:57 
   2   3:37:33  Elton Kostecka              49   Valrico, FL                26    8:18 
   3   3:38:13  Gilbert Dolores             47   St Petersburg, FL          27    8:20 
   4   3:47:12  Nick Nance                  47   St Petersburg, FL          49    8:40 
   5   3:58:23  Scott Roberds               47   Tampa, FL                  71    9:06 
   6   4:02:31  Dennis Desalvo              45   New Port Richey, FL        78    9:15 
   7   4:03:13  George Buffington           49   New Port Richey, FL        81    9:17 
   8   4:19:56  Edgard Baez                 47   Altamonte Springs, FL     112    9:55 
   9   4:42:22  Dale Posey                  49   Lutz, FL                  144   10:47 
  10   4:43:01  Mike Harrison               47   Tampa, FL                 148   10:48 
  11   4:43:20  Doug Walgren                46   Naperville, IL            152   10:49 
  12   4:43:48  Robert Heinz                45   Land O Lakes, FL          153   10:50 
  13   4:44:55  Alan Derouin                47   New Port Richey, FL       157   10:52 
  14   4:47:40  Ronnie Ignacio              46   Largo, FL                 160   10:59 
  15   4:51:02  Dan Ayers                   48   St Petersburg, FL         166   11:07 
  16   4:51:53  Bob Laws                    47   Spring City, TN           168   11:08 
  17   4:52:59  Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL               171   11:11 
  18   5:00:01  Richard Tifft               46   Wesley Chapel, FL         189   11:27 
  19   5:03:27  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel, FL         198   11:35 
  20   5:06:16  Wesley Aultman              48   St Petersburg, FL         201   11:41 
  21   5:18:13  Guillermo Salazar           48   Wesley Chapel, FL         222   12:09 
  22   5:43:33  Todd Newby                  48   Palmetto, FL              261   13:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   3:49:00  Jan Burger                  47   Valrico, FL                54    8:45 
   2   3:59:16  Christa Buenting            47   Moline, IL                 73    9:08 
   3   4:04:48  Teresa Gadient              49   Tampa, FL                  85    9:21 
   4   4:13:37  Laura Tulin                 47   Valrico, FL                97    9:41 
   5   4:36:27  Irena Lopuszynska Rodrigue  47   Lithia, FL                135   10:33 
   6   4:49:13  April Lott                  48   Clearwater, FL            162   11:02 
   7   4:58:47  Dawn Clark                  48   St Petersburg, FL         185   11:24 
   8   4:58:48  Kathy Hendricks             45   North Port, FL            186   11:24 
   9   5:01:53  Terri Martin                45   Sarasota, FL              196   11:31 
  10   5:02:22  Kimberly Stevens            45   North Fort Myers, FL      197   11:32 
  11   5:06:48  Tully MacAlpine             49   Mirror Lake, NH           202   11:43 
  12   5:08:32  Connie Valenti              49   Palmetto, FL              204   11:47 
  13   5:11:45  Janet Fisher                46   Valrico, FL               211   11:54 
  14   5:40:42  Sara Sneen                  47   Tampa, FL                 252   13:00 
  15   5:45:28  Laurie Chane                47   Tampa, FL                 262   13:11 
  16   5:56:19  Lisa Gould                  47   Safety Harbor, FL         267   13:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   3:45:00  Glenn Smith                 53   Lutz, FL                   45    8:35 
   2   3:51:08  Greg Belew                  54   St Petersburg, FL          57    8:49 
   3   4:11:46  Craig Conrad                54   New Port Richey, FL        95    9:37 
   4   4:15:22  John Hobbs                  52   Tampa, FL                 100    9:45 
   5   4:15:23  Mitch Greening              50   Osprey, FL                101    9:45 
   6   4:26:54  James Pellegrino            53   Palm Harbor, FL           124   10:11 
   7   4:44:38  Neal Turner                 51   Lakeland, FL              155   10:52 
   8   4:56:04  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores, FL      181   11:18 
   9   4:59:45  Doug Gillotte               52   Tampa, FL                 188   11:26 
  10   5:01:41  Mark Anderson               53   Wesley Chapel, FL         195   11:31 
  11   5:12:01  Mike Schwartz               53   Palm Harbor, FL           212   11:55 
  12   5:14:15  Stefan Zetterstrom          51   Tyreso, SW                214   12:00 
  13   5:15:13  Jon Fetter                  50   Winter Springs, FL        216   12:02 
  14   6:00:46  Kenneth Strachan            52   Bowie, MD                 268   13:46 
  15   6:09:01  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        53   Clearwater, FL            270   14:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   4:19:22  Carol Greening              52   Osprey, FL                110    9:54 
   2   4:21:00  Sue Murphy                  54   Brooksville, FL           113    9:58 
   3   4:41:19  Kathleen Robinson           53   Pinellas Park, FL         140   10:44 
   4   4:42:59  Pamela Baller               51   Clearwater, FL            147   10:48 
   5   5:15:13  Ann Fetter                  51   Winter Springs, FL        217   12:02 
   6   5:17:49  Eileen Boyle                51   Trinity, FL               221   12:08 
   7   5:18:25  Jen Christiansen            54   St Petersburg, FL         223   12:09 
   8   5:22:04  Kelly Picking               51   Clearwater, FL            229   12:18 
   9   5:22:04  Marcia Champion             51   Tampa, FL                 230   12:18 
  10   5:26:20  Marie Grubb                 52   New Port Richey, FL       237   12:27 
  11   5:42:01  Lori Schwartz               52   Palm Harbor, FL           256   13:03 
  12   5:47:18  Carol Corlett               50   Kenneth City, FL          263   13:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   3:53:55  Charlie Jones               57   Lakeland, FL               65    8:56 
   2   4:04:34  Charles Froman              55   Lakewood Ranch, FL         84    9:20 
   3   4:15:01  Rob Faw                     59   Safety Harbor, FL          98    9:44 
   4   4:21:00  Timothy McDonnell           57   Largo, FL                 114    9:58 
   5   4:30:16  Virgil McInvale             58   Sebring, FL               128   10:19 
   6   4:33:50  Jeffrey Odell               55   Tampa, FL                 132   10:27 
   7   4:41:55  William Zulas               55   Clearwater, FL            142   10:46 
   8   4:46:54  Jim Baker                   55   Largo, FL                 159   10:57 
   9   5:09:41  David Churchill             55   Clearwater Beach, FL      206   11:49 
  10   5:24:56  Chuck Struckness            59   Hanover, MN               233   12:24 
  11   6:23:40  Maurice Kurtz               59   St Petersburg, FL         276   14:38 
  12   7:33:33  Clark Parry                 59   Holiday, FL               282   17:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   4:43:01  Murph Jensen                58   Odessa, FL                149   10:48 
   2   4:50:07  Christine Leinonen          55   Polk City, FL             164   11:04 
   3   5:09:01  Mary Vanhaute               56   Clearwater, FL            205   11:48 
   4   5:15:53  Yvonne Acevedo              55   Mulberry, FL              218   12:03 
   5   5:37:41  Maria Crummett              59   Tampa, FL                 247   12:53 
   6   5:43:28  Susan Snizik                57   Tampa, FL                 260   13:06 
   7   7:33:33  Cindy Durkee                59   Holiday, FL               281   17:18 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   3:49:25  James McCan                 60   Apopka, FL                 55    8:45 
   2   4:10:47  George Steriadis            60   Clearwater, FL             94    9:34 
   3   4:26:54  Jan Puzio                   61   Fordingbridge, UK         123   10:11 
   4   4:32:08  Peter Lewia                 61   Sebring, FL               131   10:23 
   5   4:54:32  Glenn Jacobs                60   New Port Richey, FL       176   11:15 
   6   5:18:49  Mike Jensen                 64   Odessa, FL                224   12:10 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   5:54:37  Linda Pazdzinski            62   Tampa, FL                 266   13:32 
   2   6:02:45  Joyce Ong                   62   Bristow, VA               269   13:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   3:38:54  Gene Cormier                65   South Dennis, MA           32    8:21 
   2   4:22:34  Raymond Bell                65   Hudson, FL                115   10:01 
   3   4:23:57  Tim Ryan                    69   New York, NY              117   10:05 
   4   4:49:27  William Geller              66   Sarasota, FL              163   11:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   5:21:47  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach, FL       228   12:17 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 283
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News