Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Under Pressure 5K

Clearwater, FL, January 1, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 1 Mile Overall Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's               Ag       City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:36  Bo Evans                    17   Winter Park                 1    6:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:26  Tori Pearson                18   St. Petersburg              8    7:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    22:39  Duncan DeMuth               13   Seminole                   10    7:18
    2    25:23  Turbo Robinson              13   Belleair                   17    8:11
    3    25:53  Joey White                  13   Clearwater                 19    8:21
    4    30:54  Kade Burley                 13   Palm Harbor                41    9:58
    5    31:28  Josh (unk)                   9   Clearwater                 44   10:09
    6    33:24  Nathan Davis                13                              52   10:46
    7    39:43  Jackson White               11                              70   12:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    27:18  Skyler Scull                 8   St. Petersburg             25    8:48
    2    34:18  Brynlie Burley              10   Palm Harbor                58   11:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    22:20  Wyatt Wilson                16   Palm Harbor                 6    7:12
    2    24:51  Jeff Grewe                  16   Palm Harbor                15    8:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    33:48  Halee Dodson                16   St. Petersburg             53   10:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    25:40  Riley Lester                21                              18    8:17
    2    27:11  Kyle Stanton                25   New Port Richey            24    8:46
    3    36:38  M. Sperber                  24   St. Petersburg             68   11:49
    4    41:55  Kenneth Scott               20                              74   13:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    30:10  Melissa Coleman             23                              36    9:44
    2    31:02  Amanda Stanton              24   New Port Richey            42   10:01
    3    32:45  Dana Ness                   25   St. Petersburg             46   10:34
    4    34:26  Melissa Schnerto            27                              59   11:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    22:14  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                  5    7:10
    2    26:16  Chris Stewart               33                              22    8:28
    3    30:40  Todd Nie                    38   Orillia, ON                40    9:54
    4    32:31  Mike Culderon               32                              45   10:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    28:57  Selena Davidson-Fine        39   Mahone Bay, NS             32    9:20
    2    29:43  Tracy Inman                 31   Belleair                   34    9:35
    3    31:03  Abbie Conroy                33   Palm Harbor                43   10:01
    4    36:22  Mandi Walker                32   Riverview                  67   11:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    27:45  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             29    8:57
    2    30:39  Keb Burloy                  42                              39    9:53
    3    38:55  Barry Lawrence              44                              69   12:33
    4    39:47  Matt White                  41                              72   12:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    23:48  Yvonne Bryant               46   Clearwater                 12    7:41
    2    26:18  Erin McCormick              47   Tampa                      23    8:29
    3    30:03  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                 35    9:42
    4    33:53  Penny (unk)                 49                              54   10:56
    5    34:35  Windy Lewis                 44   Copley, OH                 60   11:09
    6    48:25  Alanna Wilson               42                              76   15:37
    7    49:49  Marjorie Salame             48   Palm Harbor                77   16:04
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    21:10  Greg Dodson                 51   St. Petersburg              2    6:50
    2    21:16  Mark Snell                  50   St. Louis Park, MN          3    6:52
    3    21:46  Frank Mancari               51   Clearwater                  4    7:01
    4    22:31  Bob Tiller                  51   Palm Harbor                 9    7:16
    5    24:30  Jim Lester                  51   Palm Harbor                13    7:54
    6    25:17  James Zarick                55   High Point, NC             16    8:09
    7    26:06  Rob Vivian                  57                              21    8:25
    8    27:39  Mike Newton                 51   Safety Harbor              28    8:55
    9    33:16  Wilson Lewis                50   Copley, OH                 51   10:44
   10    34:12  Kim Jones                   54   Ruskin                     57   11:02
   11    35:58  Case (unk)                  54                              66   11:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    27:37  Nancy Gendreau              50   Somerset, MA               27    8:55
    2    28:52  Debi Cristiano              51   Sarasota                   31    9:19
    3    32:58  Sharon Nadolny              51   Largo                      48   10:38
    4    33:13  Roxanne Michaels            59   Palm Harbor                49   10:43
    5    34:03  Irene Insignares            59   Mahwah, NJ                 55   10:59
    6    34:08  Lynne Coleman               55                              56   11:01
    7    34:39  Paula King                  53   Atlanta, GA                61   11:11
    8    35:26  Deborah Yracheta            54   Chicago, IL                64   11:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    23:35  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             11    7:36
    2    24:36  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 14    7:56
    3    32:50  Marlin Short                64   Wauseon, OH                47   10:35
    4    33:15  Bill McClary                60   Palm Harbor                50   10:44
    5    35:14  Tom Eno                     65   New Port Richey            63   11:22
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    27:57  Madeline Connolly           66   Guam                       30    9:01
    2    30:21  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                      37    9:47
    3    35:11  Donna Sperber               60   St. Petersburg             62   11:21
    4    39:46  Kayle Eno                   65   New Port Richey            71   12:50
    5    45:38  Ellen Jones                 61   Ruskin                     75   14:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    22:25  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                 7    7:14
    2    25:58  Jack Taylor                 79   Tampa                      20    8:23
    3    30:29  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton                  38    9:50
    4    35:47  Don Evans                   73   Tampa                      65   11:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    29:33  Annette Frisch              72   St. Petersburg             33    9:32
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 77
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News