Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure Polk County

Lakeland, FL, January 19, 2013

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    20:00  Pedro Flores                     Mulberry                    1    6:27     20:00
    2    21:14  Kendall Williams                 Lakeland                    2    6:51     21:14
    3    23:52  Brian Bernard               47   Lakeland                    5    7:42     23:50
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    22:24  Haley Alam                  31   Lakeland                    3    7:14     22:22
    2    23:34  Rosenkranz Hollis           11   Lakeland                    4    7:36     23:34
    3    24:41  Emma Moses                  11   Lakeland                    8    7:58     24:41
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         24:20  David Stromquist            55   Seffner                     7    7:51     24:17
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         25:51  Heather Fortin              42   Lakeland                   12    8:20     25:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         25:40  Joseph Cooper, Ph.D         50   Lakeland                   11    8:17     25:38
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         27:03  Grace Owen                  50   Lakeland                   20    8:44     27:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    27:01  Thomas Vansacik              8   Winter Haven               19    8:43     26:59
    2    31:12  Alex Fuhrman                 8   Lakeland                   52   10:04     30:43
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    43:58  Skyelar Smith                6   Lakeland                  167   14:11     43:14
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    26:48  Clayton Hancock             14   Lakeland                   15    8:39     26:10
    2    29:49  Jackson Ross                12   Lakeland                   34    9:37     29:12
    3    35:50  Alex Burke                  14   Lithia                    104   11:34     34:14
    4    58:20  Joseph Simons               13   Plant City                207   18:49     58:14
    5  1:03:55  Donovan Walker              14   Lakeland                  221   20:37   1:02:47
    6  1:03:56  Devon Walker                14   Lakeland                  222   20:37   1:02:48
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    30:11  Sydney Tritschler           10   Lakeland                   37    9:44     30:06
    2    33:49  Molly Mines                 12   Lakeland                   84   10:55     33:49
    3    33:56  Skyler Gardner              11   Lakeland                   85   10:57     33:50
    4    36:20  Bradey Baravin              13   Lakeland                  107   11:43     35:45
    5    36:23  Chloe Mines                 14   Lakeland                  109   11:44     36:23
    6    38:29  Hannah Bryant               13   Winter Haven              133   12:25     38:15
    7  1:01:23  Anne Harmer                 11   Lakeland                  218   19:48     59:37
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    34:39  Trevor Cullins              16   Lakeland                   93   11:11     34:01
    2    37:43  Taylor Irvine               18   Lakeland                  126   12:10     36:58
    3  1:04:04  Darrious Walker             17   Lakeland                  224   20:40   1:02:57
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    29:21  Taylor Redding              18   Lakeland                   29    9:28     29:21
    2    29:40  Samantha Black              19   Lakeland                   31    9:34     29:40
    3    30:06  Kathryn Harmer              16   Lakeland                   36    9:43     30:04
    4    32:38  Luke Skidmore               15   Frostburg, MD              66   10:32     32:32
    5    32:46  Caitlin McDermott           18   Millstone, NJ              69   10:34     32:32
    6    35:00  Kaitlyn Kieffer             18   Lake Wales                 95   11:17     34:57
    7    56:49  Kayla MacArthur             18   Lakeland                  202   18:20     56:33
    8  1:01:23  Josie Harmer                15   Lakeland                  217   19:48     59:37
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    29:03  Patrick Bentley             21   Lakeland                   27    9:22     29:00
    2  1:01:01  Bryan Dicesare              24   Lakeland                  215   19:41   1:00:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    26:58  Delia Kain                  20   Lakeland                   17    8:42     26:58
    2    29:40  Michele Cash                24   Lakeland                   32    9:34     29:30
    3    30:13  Lauren Dill                 20   Lakeland                   40    9:45     29:58
    4    30:51  Abbey Mogford               24   Lakeland                   50    9:57     30:51
    5    31:16  Courtney Wheary             21   Lakeland                   54   10:05     31:06
    6    31:49  Kathryn Thibodeaux          21   Plant City                 61   10:16     31:37
    7    32:59  Allison Pryor               21   Lakeland                   74   10:38     32:55
    8    33:42  Kassie Koboski              24   Lakeland                   83   10:52     33:40
    9    37:19  Rachel Cashdollar           21   Lakeland                  119   12:02     37:04
   10    37:39  Kaitie Loy                  21   Riverview                 124   12:09     37:20
   11    37:46  Celinda Flores              22   Mulberry                  127   12:11     37:46
   12    40:49  Brittany Irvine             21   Lakeland                  149   13:10     40:04
   13    56:09  Tracy Struffert             23   Lakeland                  197   18:07     55:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    30:12  Ryan Flynn                  25   Tampa                      38    9:45     29:59
    2    32:29  Brandon Shellhorn           28   Winter Haven               65   10:29     32:22
    3    35:39  Jared Parkman               27   Davenport                 103   11:30     35:24
    4    36:30  Chafik Abdellaoui           26   Lake Alfred               112   11:46     36:18
    5    39:28  David Rossow                27   Lakeland                  145   12:44     39:17
    6    41:02  Matthew Lepere              25   Lakeland                  154   13:14     39:46
    7    41:34  Daniel Brown                26   Lakeland                  156   13:25     41:13
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:29  April Porter                28   Winter Haven               30    9:31     28:58
    2    30:29  Annie Catrambone            26   Lakeland                   46    9:50     30:18
    3    30:47  Katelyn Mathews             25   Lakeland                   48    9:56     30:37
    4    31:43  Ashley Dort                 26   Lakeland                   59   10:14     31:41
    5    32:54  Angie Carbone               29   Lakeland                   72   10:37     32:20
    6    32:59  Michelle Pryor              25   Tampa                      75   10:38     32:55
    7    33:01  Amy Yeck                    26   Lakeland                   76   10:39     32:51
    8    33:07  Jacquelyn Piercefield       25   Tampa                      78   10:41     33:03
    9    33:34  Lisa Shellhorn              28   Winter Haven               81   10:50     33:27
   10    37:13  Larabeth Silinsky           29   Lakeland                  118   12:00     36:08
   11    38:01  Arden Mitchell              27   Lakeland                  129   12:16     37:58
   12    38:11  Cara Lee                    28   Davenport                 131   12:19     37:58
   13    39:14  Ashley Scott                27   Dover                     142   12:39     39:14
   14    39:23  Passian Martin              27   Lakeland                  144   12:42     39:23
   15    41:20  Alicia Rossow               27   Lakeland                  155   13:20     41:08
   16    51:43  Erika Owens                 26   Lakeland                  184   16:41     50:27
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    27:20  Stephen Jordan              30   Tampa                      23    8:49     27:08
    2    31:48  Kevin Tinoco                33   Lakeland                   60   10:15     31:35
    3    32:06  David Schnegg               33   Orlando                    64   10:21     32:03
    4    34:17  Jorge Rivera                32   Lakeland                   92   11:04     34:08
    5    35:37  Timothy Kiley               33   Lakeland                  101   11:29     34:08
    6    36:23  Jonathan Patch              30   Largo                     110   11:44     36:19
    7    36:38  Chadwick Bearden            32   Lakeland                  113   11:49     36:21
    8    36:57  Pervis Dodd                 34   Riverview                 115   11:55     36:57
    9    56:09  Robert McKean               31   Lakeland                  198   18:07     55:06
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    26:38  Julia Craven                30   Lakeland                   13    8:35     26:29
    2    30:12  Elizabeth Rama              30   Orlando                    39    9:45     30:08
    3    30:30  Erin Johnson                30   Lakeland                   47    9:50     30:18
    4    31:35  Davina Fallaw               32   Lakeland                   57   10:11     31:35
    5    32:48  Carie Ward                  34   Winter Haven               70   10:35     32:44
    6    32:55  Angela Valadez              31   Lake Alfred                73   10:37     32:44
    7    34:14  Jennifer Heist              33   Mulberry                   89   11:03     34:08
    8    34:17  Chablee Edenfield           34   Lakeland                   91   11:04     34:08
    9    35:15  Janice McCloy               33   Mulberry                   96   11:22     34:53
   10    35:15  Kristin Benfield            32   Lakeland                   97   11:22     34:53
   11    35:39  Heather Parkman             30   Davenport                 102   11:30     35:24
   12    41:34  Heidi Brown                 33   Lakeland                  157   13:25     41:13
   13    43:57  Jacey Hahn                  32   Hagerstown, MD            166   14:11     43:52
   14    44:40  Lauren Kiley                33   Lakeland                  170   14:25     43:11
   15    48:05  Stephanie Baldwin           30   Lakeland                  178   15:31     47:38
   16    50:44  Emily Styles                31   Winter Garden             180   16:22     50:25
   17    50:44  K J McConnell               32   Saint Leo                 181   16:22     50:25
   18    53:18  Valorie Owens               32   Lakeland                  189   17:12     52:40
   19    56:16  Candice Dodd                30   Riverview                 199   18:09     55:22
   20    56:18  Sandy Matieu                30   Riverview                 200   18:10     55:23
   21  1:02:12  Brenda Crocker              31   Winter Haven              219   20:04   1:00:59
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    24:09  Mark Fazio                  38   Lakeland                    6    7:47     24:04
    2    28:16  David Fridovich             35   Lakeland                   25    9:07     27:43
    3    31:16  Wayne Lee                   39   Tampa                      55   10:05     31:15
    4    31:59  Benjamin Blackstone         35   Lakeland                   63   10:19     31:48
    5    33:26  Don Andrews                 37   Lakeland                   79   10:47     33:24
    6    33:28  Robert Wooten               38   Lithia                     80   10:48     33:17
    7    53:18  Darryl Dawkins              37   Lakeland                  188   17:12     52:40
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    29:15  Sharon Henry                38   Lakeland                   28    9:26     29:11
    2    30:29  Deborah Rossick             37   Lakeland                   44    9:50     30:01
    3    31:04  Tammy Wooten                38   Lithia                     51   10:01     30:53
    4    32:43  Kara Reber                  35   Lakeland                   67   10:33     32:40
    5    33:35  Sueellen Williams           39   Lakeland                   82   10:50     33:33
    6    34:13  Michelle King               39   Lakeland                   88   11:02     34:11
    7    35:51  Allison Yost                37   Lakeland                  106   11:34     35:46
    8    37:02  Paula Sinclair              36   Plant                     117   11:57     36:53
    9    37:23  Lacee Hess                  36   Mulberry                  121   12:04     37:13
   10    37:28  Keri Rehm                   36   Lithia                    122   12:05     35:52
   11    39:16  Melissa Welch               37   Lakeland                  143   12:40     38:42
   12    40:03  Lareesa Ferdinand           36   Davenport                 146   12:55     39:55
   13    40:50  Allison Lee                 38   Winter Haven              150   13:10     40:19
   14    41:43  Dawn Teague                 37   Lakeland                  158   13:27     41:38
   15    48:04  Catherine Fuhrman           36   Lakeland                  177   15:30     47:35
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    26:51  Jeff Miller                 40   Lakeland                   16    8:40     26:50
    2    27:01  Troy Vansacik               41   Winter Haven               18    8:43     26:59
    3    28:08  Rob Marmol                  42   Wesley Chapel              24    9:05     27:49
    4    29:51  Stephen Rosenkranz          40   Lakeland                   35    9:38     29:48
    5    30:29  Martin Wagner               41   Lakeland                   45    9:50     30:00
    6    31:36  Kevin Brandau               40   Winter Haven               58   10:12     31:03
    7    34:03  Glenn Gardner               44   Lakeland                   87   10:59     33:56
    8    38:06  Robert Moses                41   Lakeland                  130   12:17     38:04
    9    43:58  Chuck Smith                 40   Lakeland                  168   14:11     43:14
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    28:21  Kristin Fargher             41   Thonotosassa               26    9:09     28:14
    2    32:45  Katie Luginbill             41   Clearwater                 68   10:34     32:41
    3    33:57  Kimberly Kieffer            41   Lake Wales                 86   10:57     33:53
    4    34:16  Nan Simon                   43   Lakeland                   90   11:03     34:08
    5    34:50  Karie Barquin               40   Lakeland                   94   11:14     34:10
    6    35:18  Kim Ross                    44   Lakeland                   98   11:23     34:41
    7    36:48  Timothy Veliz               42   Lakeland                  114   11:52     35:44
    8    37:33  Genie Lee                   41   Tampa                     123   12:07     37:31
    9    38:24  Donna Williams              44   Lakeland                  132   12:23     38:16
   10    39:14  Lisa Donini                 43   Dover                     141   12:39     39:13
   11    40:25  Teresa Poole                42   Valrico                   147   13:02     39:44
   12    43:17  Michelle Bass               42   Lakeland                  162   13:58     42:45
   13    43:17  Cynthia Clarke              41   Lakeland                  163   13:58     42:46
   14    59:26  Sanjuanita Garza            44   Lakeland                  208   19:10     56:56
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    25:00  Mathias Gardner             46   Lakeland                    9    8:04     25:00
    2    25:35  Steven Stowell              48   Lakeland                   10    8:15     25:26
    3    30:14  James Lepere                47   Lakeland                   41    9:45     29:11
    4    36:28  Rex Prince                  48   Lakeland                  111   11:46     36:18
    5  1:01:02  Brent Seely                 46   Lakeland                  216   19:41   1:00:05
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    27:03  Catherine Eskin             46   Lakeland                   21    8:44     27:00
    2    30:16  Holly Tritsculer            45   Lakeland                   42    9:46     30:10
    3    37:01  Paige Prave                 48   Lakeland                  116   11:56     36:53
    4    38:39  Rosemary Flores             47   Mulberry                  134   12:28     38:39
    5    38:48  Robin Cole                  48   Lakeland                  136   12:31     38:17
    6    40:31  Lo Offerman                 46   Auburndale                148   13:04     39:50
    7    40:50  Marybeth Jackson            46   Winter Haven              151   13:10     40:18
    8    45:06  Bobbi Skidmore              47   Frostburg, MD             171   14:33     45:00
    9    56:04  Donna Hicks                 49   Lakeland                  194   18:05     55:23
   10    59:27  Alma Escobedo               45   Lakeland                  209   19:11     56:57
   11  1:04:02  Joanne Moore                46   Lakeland                  223   20:39   1:03:00
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    26:48  Paul Trinklein              50   Lakeland                   14    8:39     26:44
    2    27:13  Marc Lepere                 51   Lakeland                   22    8:47     24:19
    3    30:20  Regis Taggart               54   Auburndale                 43    9:47     29:42
    4    37:39  Frank Loy                   54   Riverview                 125   12:09     37:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    29:42  Ann Craven                  52   Lakeland                   33    9:35     29:33
    2    35:22  Alicia Prichard             52   Lakeland                  100   11:25     35:15
    3    38:42  Rosemary Marabutto          50   Lakeland                  135   12:29     38:40
    4    40:55  Christine Tindel            51   Lake Alfred               152   13:12     40:51
    5    45:43  Penny Polland               50   Winter Haven              173   14:45     45:35
    6  1:02:17  Sandy Osterman              51   Lakeland                  220   20:05   1:00:55
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    30:47  Thomas Mathews              59   Bartow                     49    9:56     30:37
    2    31:12  Bobby Fegers                55   Winter Haven               53   10:04     31:03
    3    35:22  Stephen Bissonnette         55   Lakeland                   99   11:25     35:14
    4    51:33  Kenneth Grimsley            58   Tampa                     182   16:38     51:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    32:53  Gabriele Schnegg            58   Lakeland                   71   10:36     32:50
    2    33:04  Elisabeth Dupont            56   Lakeland                   77   10:40     32:57
    3    36:22  Sharon Hickman              56   Lakeland                  108   11:44     36:19
    4    39:12  Angi Griffin                56   Lakeland                  140   12:39     39:05
    5    41:01  Monica Lepere               55   Lakeland                  153   13:14     39:47
    6    43:16  Benita Pierce               59   Mulberry                  161   13:57     43:11
    7    45:44  Pamela Williams             56   Lakeland                  174   14:45     45:03
    8    51:33  Kathy Grimsley              58   Tampa                     183   16:38     51:20
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    35:51  Patricia Bigg               62   Winter Haven              105   11:34     35:11
    2    46:51  Donna Walker                63   Lakeland                  176   15:07     46:42
    3  1:06:40  Aida Cox                    61   Dade City                 226   21:30   1:05:32
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    39:02  Bill Hickman                69   Lorain, OH                139   12:35     38:55
    2    43:31  John Geren                  69   Leesburg                  165   14:02     43:02
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    39:01  Janice Hickman              69   Lorain, OH                138   12:35     38:55
    2    44:13  Gail Ginter                 69   Lakeland                  169   14:16     43:49
    3  1:00:06  Nancy Kearns                68   Lakeland                  211   19:23   0:59:59
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    52:33  Sharon Simon                72   Lakeland                  187   16:57     52:16
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Unknown Age
         38:01  Sarah Hartsfield                 Lakeland                  128   12:16     37:58
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Overall
    1    31:34  Celeste Talbot              31   Lakeland                   56   10:11     31:34
    2    31:54  Kelly Baker                 43   Lakeland                   62   10:17     31:47
    3    37:20  Dawn Field                  58   Winter Haven              120   12:03     36:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Master
         38:56  Karen Stromquist            55   Seffner                   137   12:34     38:41
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor Grandmaster
         42:03  Brenda Dabolt               65   Lakeland                  160   13:34     41:35
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Survivor
    1    42:00  Ishiuan Hargrove            39   Lakeland                  159   13:33     41:58
    2    43:31  Cheyney Geren               76   Leesburg                  164   14:02     43:02
    3    45:14  Maggie Lasher               62   Haines City               172   14:35     44:45
    4    46:46  Judy Fortin                 65   Lakeland                  175   15:05     46:17
    5    50:31  Betty Fischer               65   Polk City                 179   16:18     50:13
    6    51:43  Robin Turner                38   Lakeland                  185   16:41     51:17
    7    52:00  Gail Allen                  55   Winter Haven              186   16:46     51:53
    8    53:49  Dee Oeters                  65   Lakeland                  190   17:22     52:57
    9    54:57  Stephanie Benedict          40   Lakeland                  191   17:44     54:33
   10    55:59  Sherry Schultz              66   Trinity                   192   18:04     55:46
   11    55:59  Stephanie Rogowski          73   Union Grove, WI           193   18:04     55:46
   12    56:06  Renee Hartman               44   Lakeland                  195   18:06     54:17
   13    56:07  Susan Fenska                72   Auburndale                196   18:06     54:57
   14    56:48  Suzanne MacArthur           50   Largo                     201   18:19     56:32
   15    57:12  Rose Fitzgerald             58   Lakeland                  203   18:27     56:16
   16    57:43  Tracy Grisham               43   Lakeland                  204   18:37     57:20
   17    57:52  Ann  Rogers                 67   Lakeland                  205   18:40     57:52
   18    58:06  Mary Tilton                 61   Lakeland                  206   18:45     57:34
   19    59:46  Carry Simons                     Plant City                210   19:17     59:39
   20  1:00:23  Polly Brannon                                              212   19:29     59:35
   21  1:00:57  Jennifer Humphries          35   Lakeland                  213   19:40   1:00:30
   22  1:01:01  Pam Seely                   43   Lakeland                  214   19:41   1:00:08
   23  1:05:47  Kathryn Kondolf-Harmer      45   Lakeland                  225   21:13   1:03:43
   24  1:07:30  Jimmie Mayfield             57   Lakeland                  227   21:46   1:06:11
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 227
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News