Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Susan G. Komen Race for the Cure Polk County

Lakeland, FL, January 19, 2013

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

10K Chip Times

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
=================================================================================================
     1 Alex Bertran                 103  M  31  Lakeland                   41:02    41:01   6:37
     2 Alan Turney                   78  M  44  Auburndale                 41:29    41:29   6:41
     3 Alejandro De Leon            110  M  55  Tampa                      41:31    41:31   6:42
     4 Bryan Graydon                106  M  38  Lakeland                   43:11    43:11   6:58
     5 Mark Tulowiecki               77  M  40  Lakeland                   43:29    43:29   7:01
     6 Tristan Rydzik                71  M  16  Lakeland                   44:45    44:45   7:13
     7 Bryan Reardon                 68  M  40  Tampa                      45:54    45:50   7:24
     8 Christie Morrison            108  F  34  Lakeland                   46:27    46:27   7:30
     9 Jamie Jacobson                49  M  34  Lakeland                   46:41    46:39   7:32
    10 Mariah Cyphers                30  F  19  Lakeland                   46:45    46:42   7:32
    11 Amanda Speakman               73  F  36  Lakeland                   48:15    48:14   7:47
    12 Kenneth Sullivan             109  M  18  Floral Park, NY            48:17    48:17   7:47
    13 Mayssour Assemmar             17  M  29  Lutz                       48:19    48:13   7:48
    14 Talley Miller                102  F  28  Lakeland                   48:22    48:20   7:48
    15 Tony Trotti                  114  M  44  Winter Haven               48:51    48:51   7:53
    16 Susie Green                   36  F  52  Lakeland                   49:20    49:20   7:57
    17 Katelyn Schatter             101  F  25  Lakeland                   49:36    49:36   8:00
    18 Michael Riskin                86  M  38  Lakeland                   49:38    49:37   8:00
    19 Unknown Runner               112  N                                 49:58    49:56   8:04
    20 Michael Mace                  96  M  54  Lakeland                   50:46    50:41   8:11
    21 Dianna Campbell              107  F  63  Lakeland                   50:55    50:55   8:13
    22 Kimberly Sprouse              74  F  39  Lakeland                   53:01    52:59   8:33
    23 Maureen Cromer                28  F  19  Baltimore, MD              53:24    53:24   8:37
    24 Brandin Petterse              66  M  27  Lakeland                   54:11    54:11   8:44
    25 Tiina Hoenicke                47  F  49  Lakeland                   54:21    54:16   8:46
    26 Erin Ervin                    33  F  30  Lakeland                   54:33    54:33   8:48
    27 Kaitlin Patrick               65  F  23  Lakeland                   54:52    54:50   8:51
    28 Bonnee Enfinger               32  F  49  Lakeland                   55:03    54:57   8:53
    29 Matthew Hickman               92  M  27  Lakeland                   56:05    55:59   9:03
    30 Tina Jewell                   50  F  27  Seffner                    56:09    56:02   9:03
    31 Michael Hickman               91  M  56  Lakeland                   57:06    57:01   9:13
    32 Karen Nugent                  64  F  35  Davenport                  57:10    57:09   9:13
    33 Neil Whiteman                117  M  41  Lakeland                   57:29    57:19   9:16
    34 Kristin Merritt               61  F  37  Celebration                57:59    57:59   9:21
    35 John Scimone                  82  M  47  Lakeland                   57:59    57:56   9:21
    36 Erika Osborn                  81  F  25  Lakeland                   58:17    58:11   9:24
    37 Danielle Heideman             95  M  54  Lakeland                   58:25    58:23   9:25
    38 Hans Lehman                   55  M  15  Lakeland                   58:33    58:27   9:27
    39 Christina Beke                19  F  37  Lakeland                   58:33    58:31   9:27
    40 Adriana Davila                31  F  25  Winter Haven               58:36    58:33   9:27
    41 David Hunter                 111  M  73  Winter Garden              58:49    58:45   9:29
    42 Christies Shenefield         100  F  32  Lakeland                   58:53    58:50   9:30
    43 Jonathan Lehman               56  M  13  Lakeland                   59:00    58:54   9:31
    44 Betsy Wildman                 94  F  48  Lakeland                   59:12    59:08   9:33
    45 Melissa Singletary           105  F  29  Bartow                     59:12    59:08   9:33
    46 Elizabeth Montgomery          62  F  27  Lakeland                   59:14    59:09   9:33
    47 Nancy Rittenour               90  F  40  Winter Haven               59:29    59:26   9:36
    48 Cheri Zarnstorff             754  F  52  Lakeland                 1:00:01    59:56   9:41
    49 Tina Prince                  291  F  53  Lakeland                 1:00:06  1:00:03   9:42
    50 Chuck Jorgenson               52  M  45  Lakeland                 1:00:06    59:58   9:42
    51 Cathy Hayes                   40  F  37  Lakeland                 1:00:24  1:00:19   9:45
    52 Michael Hayes                 41  M  40  Lakeland                 1:00:25  1:00:20   9:45
    53 Stephen Mal                  113  M  58  Rock Ridge               1:00:28  1:00:16   9:45
    54 Ed Palmer                     85  M  53  Riverview                1:01:08  1:01:06   9:52
    55 Todd Baker                    18  M  46  Lakeland                 1:01:09  1:01:01   9:52
    56 Jennifer Jorgenson            53  F  39  Lakeland                 1:01:16  1:01:08   9:53
    57 Maria Smith                   72  F  34  Lakeland                 1:01:38  1:01:35   9:56
    58 Rachel Mcegan                 60  F  31  Lakeland                 1:01:45  1:01:38   9:58
    59 Carol Carlson                 22  F  50  Lakeland                 1:02:10  1:02:05  10:02
    60 Ashley Thompson               76  F  27  Lakeland                 1:02:17  1:02:07  10:03
    61 Allison Lund                  58  F  31  Lakeland                 1:02:20  1:02:14  10:03
    62 Gerri Catha                   23  F  29  Lakeland                 1:02:29  1:02:24  10:05
    63 Rebecca Stacey               116  F  40  Lakeland                 1:02:38  1:02:30  10:06
    64 Bridget Vukela               104  F  21  Lakeland                 1:03:05  1:03:02  10:10
    65 Judy Harris                   39  F  44  Lakeland                 1:03:22  1:03:18  10:13
    66 Rhonda Richard                97  F  49  Tampa                    1:04:25  1:04:20  10:23
    67 Valerie Gordon                35  F  21  Lakeland                 1:05:05  1:05:02  10:30
    68 Mark Wysocki                  83  M  46  Groveland                1:05:13  1:05:10  10:31
    69 Rebeca Cohen                 118  F  36  Bartow                   1:05:24  1:05:14  10:33
    70 Kim Mayes                     59  F  35  Lakeland                 1:06:42  1:06:40  10:45
    71 Elizabeth Bridges             21  F  36  Celebration              1:06:43  1:06:43  10:46
    72 Jessica Mootz                 63  F  35  Celebration              1:06:43  1:06:43  10:46
    73 Renee Vanderslice             79  F  30  Lakeland                 1:06:49  1:06:36  10:47
    74 Deanna Cuevas                 29  F  49  Groveland                1:07:17  1:07:13  10:51
    75 Danielle Snodgrass            89  F  20  Lakeland                 1:07:57  1:07:53  10:58
    76 Megan Rimmer                  70  F  25  Lakeland                 1:10:45  1:10:39  11:25
    77 Steven Hanken                 38  M  58  Lakeland                 1:10:52  1:10:46  11:26
    78 Kathleen Pici                 67  F  32  Lithia                   1:11:05  1:10:57  11:28
    79 Eden McCann                  753  F  45  Tampa                    1:11:19  1:11:14  11:30
    80 Alyssa Haaker                 37  F  23  Lakeland                 1:12:39  1:12:33  11:43
    81 Filomena Valim               115  F  51  Winter Haven             1:13:25  1:13:18  11:50
    82 Rebekah Krahe                 54  F  29  Lakeland                 1:14:20  1:14:13  11:59
    83 Kristina Craft                27  F  41  Winter Haven             1:14:22  1:14:18  12:00
    84 Nina Wright                   87  F  23  Lakeland                 1:14:34  1:14:26  12:02
    85 Bobby Crim                    88  M  81  Grand Ledge, MI          1:14:38  1:14:30  12:02
    86 Tori Lehman                   57  F  43  Lakeland                 1:14:45  1:14:38  12:03
    87 Renee Inman                   48  F  39  Lakeland                 1:15:51  1:15:47  12:14
    88 Gary Conley                   26  M  62  Lakeland                 1:15:57  1:15:55  12:15
    89 Alana Conley                  25  F  29  Lakeland                 1:15:58  1:15:56  12:15
    90 Madison Hernandez             44  F  16  Tampa                    1:16:36  1:16:36  12:21
    91 Jolene Ahlschwede             15  F  59  Lakeland                 1:16:54  1:16:51  12:24
    92 Jami Yost                     80  F  46  Bartow                   1:16:55  1:16:55  12:24
    93 Yolanda Heipp                 43  F  50  Lakeland                 1:16:58  1:16:52  12:25
    94 Twila Jewell                  51  F  55  Lakeland                 1:17:01  1:16:54  12:25
    95 Taylor Hernandez              45  F  16  Tampa                    1:17:07  1:17:02  12:26
    96 Allena Huber                  84  F  27  Orlando                  1:17:09  1:17:09  12:27
    97 Kathy Cargal                 751  F  56  Lakeland                 1:18:02  1:17:56  12:35
    98 Aimee Waters                  93  F  30  Lakeland                 1:19:16  1:19:11  12:47
    99 Unknown Runner                99  N                               1:45:22  1:45:15  17:00
   100 Jessica Greenway              98  F  27  Lakeland                 1:45:23  1:45:15  17:00
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News