Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Long Run at the Ranch

Wesley Chapel, FL, January 19, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Gender Results | 1 Mile Overall Results | 1 Mile Overall Gender Results | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Long Run at the Ranch 5k Run

Long Run at the Ranch

5k Run

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallette, Hope                                           33   30       24        21:39.0      6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BIREDA, ERMIAS                                           15   17        1        16:19.2      5:16/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KING, CAMILLE                                           105   14       40        24:00.7      7:45/M
       2    REILLY, KERRY                                           145   13       54        24:48.7      8:00/M
       3    RAATMA, LIZZIE                                          138   14       68        26:03.5      8:24/M
       4    KURFISS, TERESA                                         108    0       73        27:08.1      8:45/M
       5    BLAIR, ALIYAH                                            16   13       91        28:54.0      9:19/M
       6    HAAS, MICHAELA                                           87    9      102        30:17.4      9:46/M
       7    TEO, PHOEBE                                             166   10      107        30:51.9      9:57/M
       8    FRITZ, AARYNLEE                                          75   14      112        31:11.1     10:04/M
       9    BURBUL, DOMINIKA                                         29   13      115        31:25.0     10:08/M
      10    CAFFIER, MONIKA                                          30   13      116        31:25.1     10:08/M
      11     REE,MIKHAELA                                            74   14      118        31:35.0     10:11/M
      12    GEORGE, SARAH                                            77   14      129        33:24.3     10:46/M
      13    Noah Baker                                              207   12      136        34:49.4     11:14/M
      14    REILLY, CAITLIN                                         142   13      142        35:55.5     11:35/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATEL, KEVAL                                            130   14        9        18:56.4      6:06/M
       2    Christian Suriel                                        222   14       12        19:57.7      6:26/M
       3    Nick Kenville                                           217   14       19        20:51.2      6:44/M
       4    Donald Swartz                                           202   14       21        21:03.2      6:47/M
       5    Davis Dante                                             208   14       22        21:30.6      6:56/M
       6    TORES, JR., WILBERTO                                    171   14       52        24:46.9      7:59/M
       7    KING, JUSTIN                                            107   11       55        24:48.9      8:00/M
       8    Jeremy Caruso                     Wesley Chapel  FL     230   8        70        26:22.7      8:30/M
       9    STOVER, REINER                                          161   12       94        29:11.1      9:25/M
      10    TEO, ETHAN                                              165   13      126        33:05.7     10:40/M
      11    BELL, ADAM                                               12    9      130        33:32.9     10:49/M
      12    Bill Adam                                               206   0       131        33:33.1     10:49/M
      13    SCRIVENER, BRANDEN                                      149   14      146        39:41.1     12:48/M
      14    WOLFF, MASON                                            182    8      147        39:47.3     12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CEDRE, ELISE                                             38   17       27        21:54.0      7:04/M
       2    CORNWELL, ADDIE                                          41   15       30        22:47.4      7:21/M
       3    PAYNE, EMILY                                            134   18       31        22:49.3      7:22/M
       4    Victoria Morea                                          221   18       46        24:28.1      7:54/M
       5    WATERS, BERLIN                                          177   18       56        24:49.5      8:00/M
       6    Alexa Morea                                             220   15       58        24:54.9      8:02/M
       7    GOODE, SAVANNAH                                          80   17       62        25:07.3      8:06/M
       8    MASCI, VICTORIA                                         117   16       69        26:07.4      8:25/M
       9    ELKHARSITY, MARWA                                        63   17       77        27:50.2      8:59/M
      10    CHUDNOW, ALEXANDRIA                                      40   18       78        27:50.4      8:59/M
      11    CORNWELL, BLAKE                                          42   18       79        27:50.4      8:59/M
      12    DEFREITAS, LISA                                          56   15       80        28:06.5      9:04/M
      13    WOLKOV, DELANEY                                         184   15       81        28:14.1      9:06/M
      14    NORRIS, ALEXANDRA                                       126   15       84        28:23.0      9:09/M
      15    Fancie Marklin                                          209   16       85        28:23.7      9:09/M
      16    ANDERSON, SUMMER                                          4   17       87        28:34.2      9:13/M
      17    Rachel Baber                                            195   15       90        28:53.8      9:19/M
      18    THIRLKEL, ELIZABETH                                     168   18      101        29:59.8      9:40/M
      19    SOTO, SARA                                              155   17      104        30:38.1      9:53/M
      20    CAFFIER, STEPHANIE                                       31   16      119        31:37.3     10:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTERA, TYLER                                          118   19        2        16:42.0      5:23/M
       2    Thor Alastre                                            231   18        3        17:26.2      5:37/M
       3    FUNK, JAELIN                                             76   19        4        17:43.8      5:43/M
       4    BROWN, STEPHEN                                           26   17        5        17:46.4      5:44/M
       5    David Hill                                              225   18        6        17:56.2      5:47/M
       6    HIPPELY, ANDY                                            91   15        8        18:51.4      6:05/M
       7    REILLY, JOSH                                            144   19       13        20:01.4      6:27/M
       8    Dordevic, Stefan                                        192   16       14        20:06.1      6:29/M
       9    Brennan Cameli                                          240   17       17        20:23.5      6:35/M
      10    Ethan Dodzweit                                          197   15       29        22:41.2      7:19/M
      11    BOUDREAUX, ERIC                                          17   17       45        24:13.5      7:49/M
      12    KETCHUM, NICK                                           103   16       57        24:53.6      8:02/M
      13    SPENCE, RICKY                                           156   17       61        25:02.9      8:05/M
      14    DEAROLPH, MATT                                           54   15       63        25:18.9      8:10/M
      15    Matthew Cabrora                                         210   16       83        28:20.4      9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ariel Grey                                              237   20       26        21:52.2      7:03/M
       2    PAULTIER, CAITLIN                                       133   23       36        23:38.8      7:37/M
       3    Jenna Ellington                                         212   22       37        23:43.6      7:39/M
       4    Ruthie Nelson                                           244   27       66        25:50.7      8:20/M
       5    GORDIAN, CHRISTINE                                       81   29       74        27:11.9      8:46/M
       6    PAPPAS, KRISTIN                                         128   24       82        28:20.0      9:08/M
       7    Muriel Ward                                             196   29       92        28:59.9      9:21/M
       8    JONES, ARIEL                                            100   29       95        29:19.1      9:27/M
       9    DEAROLPH, ELIZABETH                                      51   22      105        30:41.6      9:54/M
      10    STOLLERY, JEN                                           159   28      139        35:03.1     11:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Holtman                                            236   28        7        17:59.0      5:48/M
       2    John Martinez                                           233   29       41        24:00.7      7:45/M
       3    MELENDEZ, JOSHUA                                        121   20       72        26:45.9      8:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    YORK, VANESSA                                           186   30       33        23:03.2      7:26/M
       2    ERICKSON, KATHY                                          64   31       39        24:00.2      7:45/M
       3    Nancy Burke                       Tampa  FL             235   30       43        24:09.0      7:47/M
       4    BRACCIALE, NICOLE                                        18   34       88        28:45.4      9:16/M
       5    GRAVES, BRIANNA                                          82   35       96        29:26.4      9:30/M
       6    BIDDLE, KIMBERLY                                         14   35       98        29:35.1      9:33/M
       7    STOVER, JENNIFER                                        160   38      108        30:57.5      9:59/M
       8    Meghan Anderson                                         201   36      110        30:59.6     10:00/M
       9    WEAVER, MELISSA                                         179   31      120        31:40.4     10:13/M
      10    ADIPIETRO, ERIKA                                          1   30      124        33:04.6     10:40/M
      11    WOLFF, CHRISTINE                                        181   39      132        33:39.0     10:51/M
      12    FALCONIO, KIMBERLY                                       68   39      133        34:02.0     10:59/M
      13    MCCARTER, SHELBY                                        120   35      144        38:05.5     12:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nelson Ryan                                             245   33       10        19:27.9      6:16/M
       2    Rich Spearin                                            234   32       16        20:23.2      6:35/M
       3    Ryan Albritton                                          194   33       28        22:28.5      7:15/M
       4    Mark Freeman                                            223   39       34        23:34.8      7:36/M
       5    CUVIELLO, NICK                                           46   30       44        24:13.5      7:49/M
       6    Brian Brinr                                             229   31       51        24:45.0      7:59/M
       7    Rappaport, Michael                                      189   39       89        28:46.7      9:17/M
       8    YORK, STEPHEN                                           185   30      100        29:57.0      9:40/M
       9    ROSENTHAL, EVAN                                         148   31      103        30:28.4      9:50/M
      10    Philip Weaver                                           198   32      135        34:39.7     11:11/M
      11    VAIL, DAVID                                             175   39      138        35:00.6     11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vera Sanchez                                            215   49       32        22:57.8      7:24/M
       2    Danna Sturman                                           224   44       35        23:37.0      7:37/M
       3    HORN, KATTIE                                             92   48       42        24:04.9      7:46/M
       4    CORNWELL, KIM                                            44   48       50        24:44.6      7:59/M
       5    GREY, LISA                                               85   44       60        24:58.9      8:03/M
       6    Martinez, Wendy                                         187   44       67        25:53.8      8:21/M
       7    BERNTH, LENKA                                            13   40       97        29:29.3      9:31/M
       8    BATCHELOR, JENNIFER                                      10   49       99        29:45.0      9:36/M
       9    DEL RIO, KATHLEEN                                        59   49      109        30:57.8      9:59/M
      10    KING, GINGER                                            106   44      111        31:05.3     10:02/M
      11    Trina Swartz                                            200   47      113        31:12.8     10:04/M
      12    GREEN, SUSAN                                             84   41      117        31:33.6     10:11/M
      13    TORRES, SUZETTE                                         172   42      121        32:03.9     10:20/M
      14    GLEASON, JACQUE                                          79   43      137        35:00.5     11:17/M
      15    DAVIS, MARIBETH                                          50   45      148        40:44.7     13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Kenville                                            218   46       18        20:42.8      6:41/M
       2    Rappaport, Jeff                                         190   43       25        21:45.1      7:01/M
       3    CORNWELL, ED                                             43   48       38        23:57.8      7:44/M
       4    TORRES, WILBERTO                                        173   48       53        24:47.0      8:00/M
       5    Ken Cheung                                              193   49       64        25:25.5      8:12/M
       6    STURMAN, JIM                                            162   49       65        25:33.1      8:15/M
       7    MASCI, JOEL                                             116   48       71        26:25.6      8:31/M
       8    Lloyd Kessler                                           228   47       75        27:13.7      8:47/M
       9    BATCHELOR, RICH                                          11   46       76        27:31.2      8:53/M
      10    SHAH, MANJUL                                            151   46       86        28:31.1      9:12/M
      11    SOTO, LUIS                                              154   43      106        30:44.6      9:55/M
      12    CASSETTE, JIM                                            37   47      114        31:15.8     10:05/M
      13    DAVIS, ERIC                                              49   47      123        32:15.5     10:24/M
      14    TEO, ALAN                                               164   44      125        33:05.4     10:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FREE, LINDA                                              73   50      122        32:08.1     10:22/M
       2    JACOBSEN, LINDA                                          98   57      127        33:06.6     10:41/M
       3    COSTA, STEPHANIE                                         45   52      134        34:02.2     10:59/M
       4    DEHART, RITA                                             58   58      143        37:58.2     12:15/M
       5    FREDRICK, KIM                                            72   57      145        38:58.7     12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Karpacs                                           219   50       11        19:35.2      6:19/M
       2    Mike Ellington                    Tampa  FL             213   56       15        20:11.0      6:31/M
       3    TAVERNIER, PAUL                                         163   56       23        21:37.0      6:58/M
       4    DEFREITAS, IDARIO                                        55   51       47        24:29.0      7:54/M
       5    Joe Sanchez                                             214   50       48        24:33.9      7:55/M
       6    DEHART, DAVID                                            57   50       49        24:35.3      7:56/M
       7    SMITH, RODGER                                           153   55       59        24:54.9      8:02/M
       8    ARROYO, ANGEL                                             5   59       93        29:03.3      9:22/M
       9    THEODORE, ERIC                                          167   52      128        33:19.4     10:45/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HILL, KAY                                                90   61      140        35:40.8     11:30/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Cafferty                                        211   62       20        20:53.9      6:44/M
       2    MITCHELL, JAMES                                         123   64      141        35:50.4     11:34/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News