Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kiwanis Adventure Runs

Dunedin, FL, January 13, 2013

[5 Mile Age Group Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     26:47  Mary Shriver                48   Tampa                       2      8:38
   2     28:17  Myra James                  46   Largo                       3      9:07
   3     28:58  Kim Langevin                54   Dunedin                     5      9:21
   4     29:31  Sue Price                   38   Largo                       7      9:31
   5     29:36  Cassie Matthies             26   Hudson                      8      9:33
   6     31:10  Shelly McDonald             28   New Port Richey            13     10:03
   7     31:49  Stephanie Salerno           43   Tarpon Springs             14     10:16
   8     31:58  Ginger Gillum               44                              15     10:19
   9     32:37  Brianna Leslie              16   North Port                 19     10:31
  10     32:40  Jeni Chaney                 36   Tampa                      20     10:32
  11     32:48  Danni Leone                 46   Largo                      21     10:35
  12     32:53  Stacy Wiles                 50   Land O' Lakes              22     10:36
  13     33:07  Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin                    24     10:41
  14     33:21  Julie Stadjuhar             58   Zephyrhills                27     10:45
  15     34:34  Denise Griffin              47   St. Petersburg             31     11:09
  16     34:40  Mary Pagan                  35   Oldsmar                    32     11:11
  17     35:36  Dee Zajac                   45   Palm Harbor                35     11:29
  18     36:24  Carmen Boettcher            30   New Port Richey            37     11:45
  19     37:06  Linda Shutt                 60   Tarpon Springs             39     11:58
  20     37:16  Sue Melendez                51   Belleair Bluffs            41     12:01
  21     38:59  Kathleen Hoover             69   Palm Harbor                44     12:35
  22     39:48  Sherry Barnett              49   Palm Harbor                48     12:50
  23     40:17  Nicole Sarris               39   Tarpon Springs             49     13:00
  24     40:44  Elizabeth Chernes           29   Palm Harbor                52     13:08
  25     41:19  Lubia Mahe                  41   Tampa                      54     13:20
  26     41:49  Anita Wooten                47   Riverhead, NY              56     13:29
  27     42:16  Tanya McArthur              38   Riverview                  58     13:38
  28     43:43  Linda Jacobsen              57   New Port Richey            60     14:06
  29     44:00  Jean McKay                  59   Brooksville                61     14:12
  30     45:21  Melissa Allen               30   Palm Harbor                63     14:38
  31     45:55  Lynn Bosco                  58   Clearwater                 64     14:49
  32     46:05  Stefanie Schatzman          62   Land O' Lakes              65     14:52
  33     47:08  Dorothy Hoeltzer            65   Caldwell, ID               66     15:12
  34     56:31  Courtenay O'Connell         61   Palm Harbor                73     18:14
  35     58:58  Vivian Wallace              50   Tarpon Springs             76     19:01
  36   1:00:14  Micaela Vaughn              10   Odessa                     80     19:26
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News