Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Will Run for Chocolate

New Port Richey, FL, February 9, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Will Run for Chocolate 5k Run

Will Run for Chocolate

5k Run

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamela Guay                                             109    0       74        33:42.2     10:52/M
       2    Hannah Opyoke                                            36    0       80        34:26.2     11:06/M
       3    Participant   188                                       188    0      111        38:13.5     12:20/M
       4    Alexis Myers                                            138    0      156        46:45.9     15:05/M
       5    Participant   236                                       236    0      166        49:09.8     15:51/M
       6    Participant   208                                       208    0      171        49:23.8     15:56/M
       7    Participant    75                                        75    0      176        51:41.5     16:40/M
       8    Participant   238                                       238    0      195        55:44.4     17:59/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Bratchen                                          230    0       34        28:49.9      9:18/M
       2    Danny Miller                                            135    0       71        33:10.0     10:42/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Paredez                                          231   11       38        29:31.4      9:31/M
       2    Katie Fitzpatrick                                        24   12       77        34:13.8     11:02/M
       3    Samantha Opyoke                                         207    9      113        38:43.5     12:29/M
       4    Hannah Young                                            173   10      118        39:12.4     12:39/M
       5    Morgan Vanselous                                        172    9      129        40:40.2     13:07/M
       6    Hannah Opyuke                                           205   6       159        47:47.2     15:25/M
       7    Katie Gerwig                                            159   14      186        53:50.0     17:22/M
       8    Molly Weiss                                             237    8      194        55:43.5     17:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Opyuke                                            206   11       40        29:33.9      9:32/M
       2    Spencer Paredez                                         126   13       49        30:27.7      9:49/M
       3    Seth Uliven                                             212   12       89        35:10.8     11:21/M
       4    Ryan Purviance                    New Port Richey  FL   168   13      106        37:30.0     12:06/M
       5    Tyler Opyoke                                             35   11      182        52:34.6     16:57/M
       6    Noah Tippens                                            147   11      183        52:38.9     16:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Brookover                                        217   15        3        20:03.9      6:28/M
       2    Amanda Slattery                                         170   16       46        30:10.8      9:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trey Porter                                             200   15       50        30:49.5      9:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Bee                                               215   23        1        19:42.7      6:21/M
       2    Amanda Fennig                                           130   28       26        27:41.5      8:56/M
       3    Amanda Pike                                             100   29       31        28:38.8      9:14/M
       4    Brooke Meyer                                            211   27       57        31:26.1     10:08/M
       5    Cara Slattery                                           171   20       65        32:46.4     10:34/M
       6    Lianny Kern                                             119   28       70        33:08.6     10:41/M
       7    Melissa Loomer                    Palm Harbor  FL       165   29       87        34:50.9     11:14/M
       8    Eva Decesie                                              87   27       93        35:30.3     11:27/M
       9    Jillian Pavlak                                          142   26       94        35:31.2     11:27/M
      10    Hilary Twombly                                           84   22       95        35:31.6     11:27/M
      11    Emily Twombly                                           149   21       96        35:32.0     11:28/M
      12    Meg Hesser                                               59   22      103        36:55.9     11:55/M
      13    Mercedes Washington                                     114   22      105        37:28.0     12:05/M
      14    Ashley Muriel                                           197   29      117        39:10.3     12:38/M
      15    Kimberly Meyer                                           95   24      121        39:22.2     12:42/M
      16    Stacey Magrowski                                        122   24      135        42:40.1     13:46/M
      17    Amanda Baker                                            115   24      136        42:42.0     13:46/M
      18    Evita Arias                                              86   22      147        45:09.0     14:34/M
      19    Lulu Jones                                               91   27      150        45:47.5     14:46/M
      20    Karen Chikodroff                                         53   28      157        46:48.1     15:06/M
      21    Amber Sapp                                              101   27      165        48:32.6     15:39/M
      22    Merissa Clark                                            69   24      193        55:19.1     17:51/M
      23    Franny   218                                            218   25      201      1:00:34.5     19:32/M
      24    Jesslyn Kostopoulos                                     121   24      205      1:06:52.5     21:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Baumann                                         50   29       47        30:17.5      9:46/M
       2    Christopher Meyer                                       210   28       56        31:23.8     10:07/M
       3    Robert Vanderbush                                       103   26       62        32:20.6     10:26/M
       4    Michael Nichols                                         166   23       68        32:51.6     10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Strobbe                       PORT RICHEY  FL         5   35        2        19:54.2      6:25/M
       2    Teresa Owen                                              31   30        8        24:10.2      7:48/M
       3    Patty Cain                        New Port Richey        37   38       13        24:54.9      8:02/M
       4    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   213   33       14        25:02.9      8:05/M
       5    Kara Walls                                              153   38       28        27:57.1      9:01/M
       6    Tyrone Montgomery                                        22   38       33        28:42.5      9:15/M
       7    Emilia Haasch                                            90   31       36        29:13.4      9:25/M
       8    Melissa DiCristina                Port Richey  FL        88   33       44        29:52.2      9:38/M
       9    Nicole LeBaron                                           26   37       51        30:58.1      9:59/M
      10    Joanna Flower                                           209   33       61        32:20.0     10:26/M
      11    Leigh Williams                    New Port Richey  FL   104   34       66        32:50.5     10:35/M
      12    Christine Gable                   New Port Richey  FL   183   37       73        33:18.8     10:45/M
      13    Clint DeRonda                                           117   36       97        36:23.1     11:44/M
      14    Sheila Tippens                    New Port Richey  FL   148   37       99        36:44.6     11:51/M
      15    Nora George                                             180   33      108        37:39.7     12:09/M
      16    Lisa Abene                                              193   31      110        38:06.9     12:17/M
      17    Jessica York                                            106   38      115        38:55.1     12:33/M
      18    Marybeth Pepi                                           192   35      120        39:17.4     12:40/M
      19    Ginger Law                                              133   32      151        45:51.0     14:47/M
      20    Celeste Johnson                                         178   38      152        45:52.5     14:48/M
      21    Kim Pekarek                                              11   36      158        47:36.9     15:21/M
      22    Courtney Hardy                                           39   31      178        52:05.2     16:48/M
      23    Dianna Barry                                            214   38      185        53:48.1     17:21/M
      24    Sharlene Byrd                                             1   36      187        54:41.3     17:38/M
      25    Lorena Svitnich                                          47   33      202      1:03:42.2     20:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Gable                        New Port Richey  FL   184   37        6        22:45.6      7:20/M
       2    James Pike                                               99   32        7        22:48.5      7:21/M
       3    John Owen                                                30   30        9        24:33.6      7:55/M
       4    Mike Strobbe                                              6   32       21        26:50.2      8:39/M
       5    Andy Ross                                               143   38       27        27:44.6      8:57/M
       6    David Swartz                                             70   39       45        30:08.7      9:43/M
       7    Glen Kane                                                55   38      154        46:35.9     15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Morse                        Tampa  FL             136   49       15        25:26.8      8:12/M
       2    Christian Steil                                         144   44       29        28:03.0      9:03/M
       3    Colleen Suojanen                                         46   44       30        28:36.3      9:14/M
       4    Melissa Montgomery                                       21   40       32        28:40.7      9:15/M
       5    Jessica Krajcovic                                        60   48       35        29:07.8      9:24/M
       6    Irene Motley                      New Port Richey  FL    98   49       37        29:17.4      9:27/M
       7    Tammy Paredez                                           232   43       39        29:32.8      9:32/M
       8    Glenda Yorke                                            191   42       48        30:26.6      9:49/M
       9    Amy Voor                                                 61   44       52        30:59.9     10:00/M
      10    Kari Hoppes                                             132   48       53        31:01.1     10:00/M
      11    Candance Couke                                          201   44       55        31:21.6     10:07/M
      12    Janice Gerbasio                                          64   40       58        31:49.5     10:16/M
      13    Sherry Bowman                     newport richey  FL    128   47       67        32:51.0     10:36/M
      14    Kelly Stryjewski                                         12   43       69        32:53.1     10:36/M
      15    Sharon Fitzpatrick                                       89   40       75        34:05.1     11:00/M
      16    Gayle Loiacano                                           28   49       78        34:20.2     11:05/M
      17    Jenna Pedersen                                          221   48       81        34:32.5     11:08/M
      18    Robin Kelly                                               3   44       83        34:39.8     11:11/M
      19    Anne Harbaugh                                            81   41       85        34:46.4     11:13/M
      20    Cheryl Lee                        Tarpon Springs  FL    164   47       86        34:49.2     11:14/M
      21    Maria Zlotnitsky                                         67   44       88        34:55.3     11:16/M
      22    Tracey Angngliaro                                       190   45       90        35:24.7     11:25/M
      23    Pam Wilson                                               33   47       92        35:29.0     11:27/M
      24    Jean Severance                                          102   40      104        37:17.7     12:02/M
      25    Christina Santarlasci             Trinity  FL           169   40      107        37:33.3     12:07/M
      26    Lori Amo                                                 62   43      109        37:43.4     12:10/M
      27    Beth Purviance                                          167   43      112        38:36.0     12:27/M
      28    Nikole Myers                                            137   41      123        39:29.1     12:44/M
      29    Jennifer WallIs                                         151   40      125        40:00.0     12:54/M
      30    Diana Eshelman                                          195   48      126        40:03.4     12:55/M
      31    Jan Morrison                                             72   46      128        40:14.0     12:59/M
      32    Adrienne Vanselous                                      189   41      130        40:42.1     13:08/M
      33    Jordana Clark                                            68   43      132        41:45.5     13:28/M
      34    Maria Lenis                                              27   48      138        43:24.5     14:00/M
      35    Lori Borgman                                             42   47      139        43:53.9     14:09/M
      36    Merrie Vollmer                                           57   48      140        44:03.3     14:13/M
      37    Kelly Bretz                                              14   42      142        44:07.0     14:14/M
      38    Rita Freda                                              203   42      148        45:11.9     14:35/M
      39    Kimberly Miller                                         134   44      153        46:08.2     14:53/M
      40    Cindy Walz                                              220   42      155        46:42.3     15:04/M
      41    Tammy Paredez                                           125   43      160        47:47.8     15:25/M
      42    Eliska Mejia                                            110   45      169        49:17.9     15:54/M
      43    Erika Washington                                        113   42      170        49:18.6     15:54/M
      44    Kacie Uliven                                            150   43      172        49:57.1     16:07/M
      45    Joanne Covel                                             63   48      173        50:32.1     16:18/M
      46    Deborah Dithmer                                          17   49      177        51:42.9     16:41/M
      47    Susan Opyoke                                             34   41      180        52:30.5     16:56/M
      48    Lillian Pardo                                             8   48      188        54:44.6     17:39/M
      49    Nancy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL    51   48      189        55:03.1     17:45/M
      50    Michelle Clark                                          204   43      192        55:14.0     17:49/M
      51    Eunice Espinal                                          198   42      198      1:00:26.8     19:30/M
      52    Karlene Tynan                                            49   46      203      1:03:45.2     20:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Flash Cunningham                                        176   44        5        22:11.1      7:09/M
       2    Jack Doyle                                               38   49       22        27:27.2      8:51/M
       3    Tony Yoder                                              154   40       41        29:38.6      9:34/M
       4    HJ McCarley Baker                                       155   46       59        31:53.6     10:17/M
       5    Frank Paredez                                           124   49       60        32:08.6     10:22/M
       6    Scott Kelly                                               4   41       84        34:41.1     11:11/M
       7    Leo York                                                105   43      116        38:57.1     12:34/M
       8    Chris Kallies                                            44   49      137        43:21.1     13:59/M
       9    John Opyoke                                             156   43      161        47:48.4     15:25/M
      10    Keith Wood                                               66   42      184        52:42.3     17:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valeria Porten                                          199   52       10        24:36.1      7:56/M
       2    Pam Dickons                                             186   51       16        25:42.4      8:17/M
       3    Patricia Fox                                            131   56       18        26:01.5      8:24/M
       4    Debbie Cavaliere                                        175   54       19        26:24.1      8:31/M
       5    Peggy Bellia                                             74   52       23        27:29.5      8:52/M
       6    Tracy Keough                                            118   53       42        29:41.2      9:35/M
       7    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL    20   54       63        32:40.2     10:32/M
       8    Joanne Perkins                                           48   50       64        32:43.8     10:33/M
       9    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL   129   54       72        33:16.0     10:44/M
      10    Belinda Schultz                                          83   53       79        34:23.3     11:05/M
      11    Karen Salesky                                            65   52       82        34:34.9     11:09/M
      12    Janet Leone                                              45   54      100        36:46.5     11:52/M
      13    Angela Ramsey                                           112   53      101        36:47.1     11:52/M
      14    Cristine Goff                                            18   58      102        36:47.5     11:52/M
      15    Ronda Anderson                                           85   50      114        38:49.3     12:31/M
      16    Patricia Patterson                new port richey  FL   141   56      119        39:14.9     12:39/M
      17    Lori Meyer                                               96   51      122        39:23.8     12:42/M
      18    Gina Davis                                              116   53      124        39:46.9     12:50/M
      19    Sheri Harris                                             19   55      127        40:05.7     12:56/M
      20    Renee Disparti                                           80   53      131        41:02.2     13:14/M
      21    Christina Hesser                                         58   51      133        41:54.9     13:31/M
      22    Janet Leone                                             235   54      134        42:38.4     13:45/M
      23    Denise Davis                                            108   50      141        44:05.2     14:13/M
      24    Lynn Davis                        New Port Richey  FL    16   58      143        44:13.1     14:16/M
      25    Loretta Crawford                                        157   54      145        45:01.1     14:31/M
      26    Teresa Chikodroff                                        52   59      149        45:14.9     14:35/M
      27    Carol Katz                                               76   55      162        48:12.2     15:33/M
      28    Elizabeth Pitts                                         127   52      164        48:16.9     15:34/M
      29    Melody Walesby                                           41   55      167        49:10.3     15:52/M
      30    Pam Sproles                                             182   53      174        51:34.9     16:38/M
      31    Deseay Hair                                             194   55      190        55:03.8     17:45/M
      32    Geriann Verruso                                          13   57      191        55:04.3     17:46/M
      33    Renate Ackerman                                         219   51      200      1:00:33.8     19:32/M
      34    Robin Burlingame                                        196   59      204      1:06:14.1     21:22/M
      35    Debbie Kostopoulos                                      120   50      206      1:06:53.1     21:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Medler                                           216   54        4        21:50.4      7:03/M
       2    Steven Grande                                           177   58       11        24:49.3      8:00/M
       3    James Peters                                             82   58       17        25:49.7      8:20/M
       4    David Root                                               56   55       24        27:32.6      8:53/M
       5    Bill DIckens                                            185   56       43        29:48.3      9:37/M
       6    Tom Wilson                                               32   59       91        35:27.2     11:26/M
       7    James Wallis                                            152   50       98        36:28.6     11:46/M
       8    Jeff Crawford                                           158   57      146        45:02.9     14:32/M
       9    Dale Slive                                              162   59      168        49:12.5     15:52/M
      10    Brett Pedersen                                          222   54      181        52:33.9     16:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Patterson                                         140   62       20        26:26.1      8:32/M
       2    Barbara Morrissey                                        97   65       25        27:34.3      8:54/M
       3    Peggy Ciminera                                           54   61       54        31:01.6     10:00/M
       4    Kay Spagnoli                                             78   62      163        48:13.8     15:33/M
       5    Sherry Corbin                                           107   60      175        51:37.6     16:39/M
       6    Ginny Hardy                                              40   60      179        52:07.0     16:49/M
       7    Ruth Vinson                                             187   66      197      1:00:22.5     19:28/M
       8    Eileen Naruaez                                          244   60      199      1:00:32.8     19:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Declan Mansfield                                         94   61       12        24:52.9      8:01/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Genny Hopkins                                           202   75      144        44:57.2     14:30/M
       2    Catherine Loiacano                                       92   71      196      1:00:18.6     19:27/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             73   70       76        34:12.7     11:02/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News