Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Tigers 5k

Tampa, FL, February 9, 2013

[Overall Male 5k Results | Overall Female 5k Results | Age Group 5k Results ]

Overall 5k Results

Run with the Tigers 5k 5k

Run with the Tigers 5k

5k

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2013


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Karpacs                                           608    50   M       1 Top Fin             19:44.2      6:22/M
       2    Charles Roose                                           607    48   M       2 Top Fin             20:05.4      6:29/M
       3    Christine Anderson                Tampa  FL             502    36   F       1 Top Fin             21:04.7      6:48/M
       4    Randy Scragg                      Tampa  FL             587    39   M       3 Top Fin             21:39.3      6:59/M
       5    John Whitehead                    Tampa  FL             596    35   M       1 30-39               21:58.5      7:05/M
       6    Michael Zang                      Tampa  FL             600    30   M       2 30-39               23:31.2      7:35/M
       7    Ben Korta                         Tampa  FL             552    15   M       1 13-19               23:59.9      7:44/M
       8    Zach Kane                         Tampa  FL             548    13   M       2 13-19               24:07.3      7:47/M
       9    Ralph Pritchard                   Tampa  FL             574    47   M       1 40-99               24:11.9      7:48/M
      10    Abigail Zelenka                   Tampa  FL             601    11   F       2 Top Fin             24:39.8      7:57/M
      11    John Wilcox                       Tampa  FL             597    53   M       2 40-99               24:39.9      7:57/M
      12    Rob Sadusky                       Tampa  FL             583    23   M       1 20-29               25:09.3      8:07/M
      13    Tyler Summers                     Tampa  FL             592     9   M       1  7- 9               25:50.0      8:20/M
      14    Marcus Kilpatrick                 Tampa  FL             549    41   M       3 40-99               26:12.2      8:27/M
      15    Cole Heinzman                     Tampa  FL             534     9   M       2  7- 9               26:15.2      8:28/M
      16    Matthew Evans                     Tampa  FL             527    27   M       2 20-29               26:15.3      8:28/M
      17    Tina Perkins                      Tampa  FL             566    42   F       3 Top Fin             26:20.2      8:30/M
      18    Josh Goldstein                    Lutz  FL              533    27   M       3 20-29               26:28.9      8:32/M
      19    Bryce Andrews                     Tampa  FL             504     8   M       3  7- 9               26:31.8      8:33/M
      20    Araxie McDowell                   Tampa  FL             559    40   F       1 40-99               26:32.1      8:34/M
      21    Curreina McGregor                 Tampa  FL             560    36   F       1 30-39               26:41.4      8:36/M
      22    Lyle Kora                         Land O'Lakes  FL      551    37   M       3 30-39               26:41.5      8:36/M
      23    Kathryn Jones                     Tampa  FL             543    32   F       2 30-39               26:44.9      8:37/M
      24    Noah Kilpatrick                   Tampa  FL             550    10   M       1 10-12               27:25.5      8:51/M
      25    Katherine Kovach                  Tampa  FL             554    22   F       1 20-29               27:29.7      8:52/M
      26    Prudhvi Chalasani                 Tampa  FL             517     8   M       4  7- 9               27:55.1      9:00/M
      27    Justin Allen                      Tampa  FL             501    37   M       4 30-39               28:05.2      9:04/M
      28    Sydney Scragg                     Tampa  FL             588    10   M       2 10-12               28:18.1      9:08/M
      29    Conner Phelps                                           611    11   M       3 10-12               28:21.3      9:09/M
      30    Yessel de Choudens                Tampa  FL             523    33   F       3 30-39               28:21.9      9:09/M
      31    Riley Glover                      Tampa  FL             532     9   M       5  7- 9               28:34.6      9:13/M
      32    Christian Phelps                                        610    11   M       4 10-12               28:36.1      9:14/M
      33    Aubrey Glover                     Wesley Chapel  FL     531     8   F       1  7- 9               28:50.4      9:18/M
      34    Charan Chalasani                  Tampa  FL             516    37   M       5 30-39               29:00.0      9:21/M
      35    Candy Ridgeway                    Lutz  FL              580    51   F       2 40-99               29:04.2      9:23/M
      36    Lisa Scragg                       Tampa  FL             586    38   F       4 30-39               29:13.1      9:25/M
      37    Matt Jenson                                             618    34   M       6 30-39               29:31.9      9:31/M
      38    Heather Jensen                    Tampa  FL             541    31   F       5 30-39               30:33.5      9:51/M
      39    Alexander Sturm                   Tampa  FL             591     7   M       6  7- 9               30:45.0      9:55/M
      40    Quentin Powell                    Tampa  FL             570    11   M       5 10-12               31:21.6     10:07/M
      41    Treyvor Romero-Jones              Tampa  FL             582     7   M       7  7- 9               31:30.5     10:10/M
      42    Jackson Kane                      Tampa  FL             545     9   M       8  7- 9               31:35.7     10:11/M
      43    Tara Ferrell                      Tampa  FL             602    42   F       3 40-99               31:43.0     10:14/M
      44    Kyndall Parks                     Tampa  FL             564    11   F       1 10-12               31:43.1     10:14/M
      45    Misty O'Brien                     Tampa  FL             561    43   F       4 40-99               31:55.2     10:18/M
      46    Rachel Perna                      Tampa  FL             568    35   F       6 30-39               32:29.1     10:29/M
      47    Alex Romero-Jones                 Tampa  FL             581     7   M       9  7- 9               32:38.7     10:32/M
      48    Lilly Flannery                    Tampa  FL             529    40   F       5 40-99               32:47.6     10:35/M
      49    Mackenzie Heinzman                Tampa  FL             536    10   F       2 10-12               32:54.3     10:37/M
      50    Cameron Perna                     Tampa  FL             567    10   M       6 10-12               34:06.4     11:00/M
      51    Troy Heinzman                     Tampa  FL             537    43   M       4 40-99               34:42.2     11:12/M
      52    Audra Owens-Powell                Tampa  FL             562    42   F       6 40-99               34:58.4     11:17/M
      53    James Stirling                    Tampa  FL             590    44   M       5 40-99               34:59.9     11:17/M
      54    Jackson Blanchard                 Tampa  FL             507    10   M       7 10-12               35:12.4     11:21/M
      55    Alexis Burns                      Tampa  FL             510     9   F       2  7- 9               35:16.0     11:23/M
      56    Aiden Casey                       Tampa  FL             514     9   M      10  7- 9               35:16.5     11:23/M
      57    Austin Stirling                   Tampa  FL             589     9   M      11  7- 9               35:17.1     11:23/M
      58    Michelle Denham                   Tampa  FL             524    33   F       7 30-39               35:21.4     11:24/M
      59    Maudie Zang                                             605    29   F       2 20-29               36:03.5     11:38/M
      60    Daniel Borrero                    Tampa  FL             509    42   M       6 40-99               37:06.3     11:58/M
      61    Sabrina Berrero                   Tampa  FL             506    10   F       3 10-12               37:06.5     11:58/M
      62    Allison Beiser                    Tampa  FL             505    10   F       4 10-12               37:58.0     12:15/M
      63    Barbara Scragg                    Tampa  FL             584    65   F       7 40-99               38:42.6     12:29/M
      64    Sam Korta                                               612    8    M      12  7- 9               39:12.9     12:39/M
      65    Alyson Andrews                    Tampa  FL             503    40   F       8 40-99               39:16.9     12:40/M
      66    Jordan Kane                       Tampa  FL             546     6   F       1  0- 6               39:18.7     12:41/M
      67    Kayleen Jenkins                   Tampa  FL             540     9   F       3  7- 9               39:21.8     12:42/M
      68    Mike Kane                         Tampa  FL             547    52   M       7 40-99               39:26.0     12:43/M
      69    Adelyn Richsels                   Tampa  FL             576     8   F       4  7- 9               39:47.7     12:50/M
      70    Kendra Richsels                   Tampa  FL             578    41   F       9 40-99               39:49.1     12:51/M
      71    Denise Longo-Pruitt               Tampa  FL             558    43   F      10 40-99               40:14.7     12:59/M
      72    Evan Pruitt                       Tampa  FL             575     9   M      13  7- 9               40:14.7     12:59/M
      73    Ethan Pritchard                   Tampa  FL             572    13   M       3 13-19               40:33.0     13:05/M
      74    Delaney Richsels                  Tampa  FL             577     6   F       2  0- 6               41:02.9     13:14/M
      75    Tony Richsels                     Tampa  FL             579    43   M       8 40-99               41:03.2     13:15/M
      76    Heather Heinzman                  Tampa  FL             535    33   F       8 30-39               41:05.0     13:15/M
      77    Avery Casey                       Tampa  FL             515    11   F       5 10-12               41:16.1     13:19/M
      78    Ella Dziopala                     Tampa  FL             526    10   F       6 10-12               41:18.4     13:19/M
      79    Bailey Kane                       Tampa  FL             544     8   F       5  7- 9               41:35.1     13:25/M
      80    Patrick Pacifici                  Tampa  FL             563     8   M      14  7- 9               42:12.3     13:37/M
      81    John Pacifici                                           606    40   M       9 40-99               42:14.9     13:37/M
      82    Catherine Jackson                 Tampa  FL             538     6   F       3  0- 6               42:39.2     13:45/M
      83    Shivani Padhye                                          614    10   F       7 10-12               42:43.5     13:47/M
      84    Ava Cannella                      Tampa  FL             511     9   F       6  7- 9               42:51.8     13:49/M
      85    Gracie Korta                                            613    6    F       4  0- 6               42:59.1     13:52/M
      86    Rhonda McMakes                                          604    48   F      11 40-99               42:59.2     13:52/M
      87    Holly Kirkpatrick                 Tampa  FL             603    40   F      12 40-99               43:48.8     14:08/M
      88    Linda Blanchard                   Tampa  FL             508    49   F      13 40-99               45:35.8     14:42/M
      89    Cassandra Farrior                                       619    53   F      14 40-99               45:40.4     14:44/M
      90    Rachel Pritchard                  Tampa  FL             573    42   F      15 40-99               45:42.3     14:45/M
      91    Joey Cannella                     Tampa  FL             513    11   M       8 10-12               45:52.3     14:48/M
      92    Gregory Cannella                  Tampa  FL             617    37   M       7 30-39               45:52.3     14:48/M
      93    Dawn Phelps                                             609    43   F      16 40-99               45:54.0     14:48/M
      94    Iain Lappe                        Tampa  FL             555     9   M      15  7- 9               45:58.0     14:50/M
      95    Jennifer Lappe                    Tampa  FL             556    32   F       9 30-39               45:58.5     14:50/M
      96    Emma Chaparro                     Tampa  FL             519     9   F       7  7- 9               46:30.0     15:00/M
      97    Sean Chaparro                     Tampa  FL             520    36   M       8 30-39               46:32.5     15:01/M
      98    Meredith Evans                    Tampa  FL             528    28   F       3 20-29               47:20.6     15:16/M
      99    Chris Dziopala                    Tampa  FL             525    42   M      10 40-99               47:32.2     15:20/M
     100    Cameron Pritchard                 Tampa  FL             571     9   M      16  7- 9               47:32.2     15:20/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Paige Crockett                    Tampa  FL             522     8   F       8  7- 9               50:14.1     16:12/M
     102    Lorelei Vitulli                   Wesley Chapel  FL     595    35   F      10 30-39               50:14.5     16:12/M
     103    Mckenzie Hair                                           616    7    F       9  7- 9               51:29.4     16:36/M
     104    Mike Hair                                               615    33   M       9 30-39               51:29.8     16:36/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News