Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PCA Race for a Child's Future

Land O' Lakes, FL, February 9, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Overall Male 5k Results | Overall Female 5k Results ]

Age Group 5k Results

PCA Run for a Child's Future 5k

PCA Run for a Child's Future

5k

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacki Wachtel                     New Port Richey  FL    67   33        1        18:32.7      5:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Koch                          WESLEY CHAPEL  FL      16   32        2        19:07.3      6:10/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quinn Boardman                    Hudson  FL             28    9       10        25:44.0      8:18/M
       2    Eve Boardman                      Hudson  FL             29    9       15        27:05.4      8:44/M
       3    Caitlin Swan                      Land O Lakes  FL       31   11       39        34:17.6     11:04/M
       4    Caitlyn Koch                      Wesley Chapel  FL      15   9        40        34:39.1     11:11/M
       5    Paige Leclair                     Land o lakes  FL       66   10       43        35:33.6     11:28/M
       6    Hunter Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    46   11       45        35:58.1     11:36/M
       7    Ashlan Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    47    9       46        35:59.1     11:36/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarod Poe                         Land O Lakes  FL       33   11        7        24:14.3      7:49/M
       2    Nicholas Wallaesa                 Land O Lakes  FL       76   9         9        24:42.4      7:58/M
       3    Harrison Shaw                     New Port Richey  FL    30   10       28        32:03.2     10:20/M
       4    Ashton Thompson                   Odessa  FL             26   10       35        32:59.9     10:38/M
       5    Kaden Thompson                    Odessa  FL             27    6       38        34:16.4     11:03/M
       6    Katie Thayer                                             82   8        42        35:03.1     11:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Rivera                  Lutz  FL               73   16       25        31:13.3     10:04/M
       2    Katie Pursel                      Land O' Lakes          68   13       49        38:02.1     12:16/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin McCarthy                   Land O Lakes  FL       37   15       21        28:56.3      9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kolman                      Spring hill  FL        53   25       12        25:57.1      8:22/M
       2    Shelly McDonald                   New port richey  FL    55   28       16        27:54.7      9:00/M
       3    Nastassia Czarnec                 Lutz  FL               64   27       17        28:12.4      9:06/M
       4    Heather Laws                      San Antonio  FL         5   25       22        29:07.1      9:24/M
       5    Patricia Roush                    Webster  FL             4   25       23        29:19.8      9:27/M
       6    Erin Kirby                        Tampa  FL              69   26       37        34:10.6     11:01/M
       7    Kristen Van Skiver                Land O Lakes  FL       50   29       51        39:00.7     12:35/M
       8    Noelle Munroe                     Wesley Chapel  FL      42   27       52        39:17.5     12:40/M
       9    Elexa Lubold                      Tampa  FL               2   28       53        40:19.1     13:00/M
      10    Lauren Rees                       New Port Richey  FL    11   24       59        42:21.1     13:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin O'Connor                    Lutz  FL               79   29        3        20:55.7      6:45/M
       2    Joel Kirby                        hudson  FL             81   29       32        32:36.8     10:31/M
       3    Corey Munroe                      Wesley Chapel  FL      43   28       47        36:43.0     11:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL            75   36        5        22:14.1      7:10/M
       2    Elise Wilson                      Land O Lakes  FL       57   34        8        24:34.2      7:55/M
       3    Christinia Arrington              Land O Lakes  FL        8   34       11        25:53.8      8:21/M
       4    Janet Blossfield                  Hudson  FL             17   36       13        26:24.3      8:31/M
       5    Joy Rumore                        Odessa  FL             56   36       29        32:06.1     10:21/M
       6    Allison Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL       78   32       31        32:21.2     10:26/M
       7    Lisa Leclair                      Land o lakes  FL       65   31       44        35:33.8     11:28/M
       8    Jennifer Whitley                  Tampa  FL              38   37       48        36:50.1     11:53/M
       9    Lacie Stern                       Land OLakes  FL        19   34       50        38:29.0     12:25/M
      10    Jaye Scoggins                     Tampa  FL               3   34       54        40:19.3     13:00/M
      11    Colaina Griffin                   New Port Richey  FL    13   38       57        42:14.2     13:37/M
      12    Beth Strickland                   Holiday  FL            12   38       60        43:05.3     13:54/M
      13    Angela Regateiro                  Port Richey  FL        59   30       62        43:07.6     13:55/M
      14    Lashanta Baker                    Wesley Chapel  FL      71   31       64        43:19.9     13:58/M
      15    Melissa Bidgood                   Land O Lakes  FL        9   33       67        52:38.1     16:59/M
      16    Kimberly Kotula                   Land o lakes  FL       32   31       69        52:39.1     16:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL       77   32       30        32:21.1     10:26/M
       2    Rory Stern                        Land O Lakes  FL       20   34       33        32:38.0     10:32/M
       3    George Regateiro                  Port Richey  FL        58   32       61        43:06.7     13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Hadaszy                     New Port Richey  FL    74   44        4        21:40.4      6:59/M
       2    stephanie holland                 Land O' Lakes  FL       7   41       26        31:17.7     10:05/M
       3    Suzette Torres                    Wesley Chapel  FL       1   42       34        32:41.6     10:33/M
       4    Laurel Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    44   43       56        40:50.1     13:10/M
       5    Lisa Decker                       Wesely Chapel  FL      18   46       58        42:15.5     13:38/M
       6    Martha Tyson                      Wesley Chapel  FL       6   42       65        44:13.7     14:16/M
       7    Hansel Ramsey                     Hudson  FL             22   45       66        50:17.9     16:13/M
       8    Denise Brown                      NPR  FL                10   47       68        52:38.3     16:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Barton                    Land O Lakes  FL       80   44        6        22:46.6      7:21/M
       2    Brian Jackson                     Hudson  FL             21   45       18        28:41.1      9:15/M
       3    Briant Keen                       Lutz  FL               60   42       19        28:49.0      9:18/M
       4    Jeff Solochek                     Lutz  FL               72   45       20        28:54.3      9:19/M
       5    Bill D'Cola                       Land O Lakes  FL       34   42       63        43:13.4     13:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Murph Jensen                      Odessa  FL             62   58       14        26:29.1      8:33/M
       2    Vicki Albrizzi                    Tarpon Springs  FL     14   52       36        33:10.1     10:42/M
       3    Linda Jacobsen                    New Port Richey  FL    40   57       41        34:44.7     11:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Mead                       Land O Lakes  FL       63   56       24        30:25.8      9:49/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Schatzman                Land O'Lakes  FL       41   62       55        40:23.2     13:02/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mike jensen                       Odessa  FL             61   64       27        31:32.5     10:10/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News