Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PCA Race for a Child's Future

Land O' Lakes, FL, February 9, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Overall Male 5k Results | Age Group 5k Results ]

Overall Female 5k Results

PCA Run for a Child's Future 5k

PCA Run for a Child's Future

5k

Overall Finish List

February 09, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jacki Wachtel                     New Port Richey  FL    67    33   F       1 Top Fin             18:32.7      5:59/M
       2    Julie Hadaszy                     New Port Richey  FL    74    44   F       1 40-49               21:40.4      6:59/M
       3    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL            75    36   F       1 30-39               22:14.1      7:10/M
       4    Elise Wilson                      Land O Lakes  FL       57    34   F       2 30-39               24:34.2      7:55/M
       5    Quinn Boardman                    Hudson  FL             28     9   F       1  0-12               25:44.0      8:18/M
       6    Christinia Arrington              Land O Lakes  FL        8    34   F       3 30-39               25:53.8      8:21/M
       7    Kelly Kolman                      Spring hill  FL        53    25   F       1 20-29               25:57.1      8:22/M
       8    Janet Blossfield                  Hudson  FL             17    36   F       4 30-39               26:24.3      8:31/M
       9    Murph Jensen                      Odessa  FL             62    58   F       1 50-59               26:29.1      8:33/M
      10    Eve Boardman                      Hudson  FL             29     9   F       2  0-12               27:05.4      8:44/M
      11    Shelly McDonald                   New port richey  FL    55    28   F       2 20-29               27:54.7      9:00/M
      12    Nastassia Czarnec                 Lutz  FL               64    27   F       3 20-29               28:12.4      9:06/M
      13    Heather Laws                      San Antonio  FL         5    25   F       4 20-29               29:07.1      9:24/M
      14    Patricia Roush                    Webster  FL             4    25   F       5 20-29               29:19.8      9:27/M
      15    Gabriella Rivera                  Lutz  FL               73    16   F       1 13-19               31:13.3     10:04/M
      16    stephanie holland                 Land O' Lakes  FL       7    41   F       2 40-49               31:17.7     10:05/M
      17    Joy Rumore                        Odessa  FL             56    36   F       5 30-39               32:06.1     10:21/M
      18    Allison Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL       78    32   F       6 30-39               32:21.2     10:26/M
      19    Suzette Torres                    Wesley Chapel  FL       1    42   F       3 40-49               32:41.6     10:33/M
      20    Vicki Albrizzi                    Tarpon Springs  FL     14    52   F       2 50-59               33:10.1     10:42/M
      21    Erin Kirby                        Tampa  FL              69    26   F       6 20-29               34:10.6     11:01/M
      22    Caitlin Swan                      Land O Lakes  FL       31    11   F       3  0-12               34:17.6     11:04/M
      23    Caitlyn Koch                      Wesley Chapel  FL      15    9    F       4  0-12               34:39.1     11:11/M
      24    Linda Jacobsen                    New Port Richey  FL    40    57   F       3 50-59               34:44.7     11:12/M
      25    Paige Leclair                     Land o lakes  FL       66    10   F       5  0-12               35:33.6     11:28/M
      26    Lisa Leclair                      Land o lakes  FL       65    31   F       7 30-39               35:33.8     11:28/M
      27    Hunter Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    46    11   F       6  0-12               35:58.1     11:36/M
      28    Ashlan Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    47     9   F       7  0-12               35:59.1     11:36/M
      29    Jennifer Whitley                  Tampa  FL              38    37   F       8 30-39               36:50.1     11:53/M
      30    Katie Pursel                      Land O' Lakes          68    13   F       2 13-19               38:02.1     12:16/M
      31    Lacie Stern                       Land OLakes  FL        19    34   F       9 30-39               38:29.0     12:25/M
      32    Kristen Van Skiver                Land O Lakes  FL       50    29   F       7 20-29               39:00.7     12:35/M
      33    Noelle Munroe                     Wesley Chapel  FL      42    27   F       8 20-29               39:17.5     12:40/M
      34    Elexa Lubold                      Tampa  FL               2    28   F       9 20-29               40:19.1     13:00/M
      35    Jaye Scoggins                     Tampa  FL               3    34   F      10 30-39               40:19.3     13:00/M
      36    Stefanie Schatzman                Land O'Lakes  FL       41    62   F       1 60-99               40:23.2     13:02/M
      37    Laurel Rochovansky                New Port Richey  FL    44    43   F       4 40-49               40:50.1     13:10/M
      38    Colaina Griffin                   New Port Richey  FL    13    38   F      11 30-39               42:14.2     13:37/M
      39    Lisa Decker                       Wesely Chapel  FL      18    46   F       5 40-49               42:15.5     13:38/M
      40    Lauren Rees                       New Port Richey  FL    11    24   F      10 20-29               42:21.1     13:40/M
      41    Beth Strickland                   Holiday  FL            12    38   F      12 30-39               43:05.3     13:54/M
      42    Angela Regateiro                  Port Richey  FL        59    30   F      13 30-39               43:07.6     13:55/M
      43    Lashanta Baker                    Wesley Chapel  FL      71    31   F      14 30-39               43:19.9     13:58/M
      44    Martha Tyson                      Wesley Chapel  FL       6    42   F       6 40-49               44:13.7     14:16/M
      45    Hansel Ramsey                     Hudson  FL             22    45   F       7 40-49               50:17.9     16:13/M
      46    Melissa Bidgood                   Land O Lakes  FL        9    33   F      15 30-39               52:38.1     16:59/M
      47    Denise Brown                      NPR  FL                10    47   F       8 40-49               52:38.3     16:59/M
      48    Kimberly Kotula                   Land o lakes  FL       32    31   F      16 30-39               52:39.1     16:59/M

*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News