Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colon Cancer Alliance Undy 5000

Tampa, FL, February 9, 2013

[5K Survivor Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip TIme ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     17:25  Daniel Dean                 14   Tampa, FL                   1    5:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     20:03  Shannon Parham              39   Tampa, FL                   6    6:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Survivor
   1     21:20  Luis Llano                  52   Tampa, FL                   9    6:52 
   2     34:05  Donald Evans                73   Tampa, FL                  90   10:59 
   3     50:12  Dennis Laffer               61   Tampa, FL                 172   16:10 
   4     55:50  Rob Catterton               49   Tampa, FL                 200   17:58 
   5     66:46  Charlie Awad                66   Tampa, FL                 262   21:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Survivor
   1     33:23  Janet Allweiss              49   Tampa, FL                  82   10:45 
   2     49:16  Dawn Schneider              38   Tampa, FL                 166   15:52 
   3     54:50  Karen Haga                  49   Tampa, FL                 195   17:39 
   4     55:08  Alyssa Schmidt              25   Tampa, FL                 197   17:45 
   5     57:45  Kandy Falvey                62   Tampa, FL                 216   18:36 
   6     60:19  Renee Fromkin               72   Tampa, FL                 233   19:25 
   7     61:16  Diann Sanchez               59   Tampa, FL                 240   19:44 
   8     61:21  Ohilda Farramola            53   Tampa, FL                 245   19:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    13 & Under
   1     18:01  Judah Dean                  13   Tampa, FL                   3    5:48 
   2     20:54  Matthew Wohlwend            12   Tampa, FL                   7    6:44 
   3     27:46  Havier Gesmondi             11   Tampa, FL                  44    8:57 
   4     31:32  Benji Harris                10   Tampa, FL                  74   10:09 
   5     31:48  Benjamin Berner             12   Tampa, FL                  76   10:14 
   6     31:54  Jack Urso                    8   Tampa, FL                  77   10:16 
   7     38:11  Kyle Freiermuht             12   Tampa, FL                 118   12:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    13 & Under
   2     42:29  Katie Slevin                11   Tampa, FL                 132   13:41 
   3     46:38  Sarah Youlio                10   Tampa, FL                 151   15:01 
   4     49:21  Grace Schneider             12   Tampa, FL                 170   15:54 
   5     61:25  Rachel Basey                12   Tampa, FL                 248   19:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  14 - 19
   1     17:25  Daniel Dean                 14   Tampa, FL                   1    5:37 
   2     17:57  Robert Evans                16   Tampa, FL                   2    5:47 
   3     22:20  Connor Williams             15   Tampa, FL                  11    7:12 
   4     23:15  Austin Urso                 14   Tampa, FL                  17    7:29 
   5     37:49  Jonathan Youlio             15   Tampa, FL                 115   12:11 
   6     46:13  Anthony Rodriguez           19   Tampa, FL                 147   14:53 
   7     47:08  Jacob Leuthold              15   Tampa, FL                 155   15:11 
   8     76:08  Kyle Schneider              14   Tampa, FL                 269   24:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  14 - 19
   1     27:29  Silver Espeland             17   Tampa, FL                  41    8:51 
   2     27:52  Alexandra Osipova           16   Tampa, FL                  48    8:59 
   3     29:36  Courtney Jasiulevicius      16   Tampa, FL                  59    9:32 
   4     34:14  Christina Maldonado         16   Tampa, FL                  92   11:02 
   5     35:16  Grace Evans                 14   Tampa, FL                  98   11:21 
   6     46:14  Jamie Freiermuht            18   Tampa, FL                 148   14:53 
   7     46:37  Liz Youlio                  17   Tampa, FL                 150   15:01 
   8     46:49  Samantha Haga               17   Tampa, FL                 152   15:04 
   9     46:49  Maggie Rigg                 17   Tampa, FL                 153   15:04 
  10     47:25  Alyssa Freiermuht           16   Tampa, FL                 157   15:16 
  11     50:40  Lexy Smith                  16   Tampa, FL                 176   16:19 
  12     50:40  Brooke Fromkin              15   Tampa, FL                 177   16:19 
  13     52:28  Brittany Matson             17   Tampa, FL                 178   16:53 
  14     53:30  Heather Borrelli            16   Tampa, FL                 187   17:14 
  15     57:22  Meghan Ortiz                18   Tampa, FL                 212   18:28 
  16     60:00  Meghan Siskind              15   Tampa, FL                 231   19:19 
  17     61:50  Sarah Nauman                18   Tampa, FL                 250   19:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     18:38  Andres Flores               27   Tampa, FL                   4    6:00 
   2     18:49  Clayton Hofstra             27   Tampa, FL                   5    6:04 
   3     21:23  Nick James                  27   Tampa, FL                  10    6:53 
   4     22:28  Thomas Starnes              28   Tampa, FL                  12    7:14 
   5     22:32  John Petrilli               29   Tampa, FL                  13    7:15 
   6     23:10  Tony Kurian                 23   Tampa, FL                  16    7:28 
   7     23:18  John Lobianco               23   Tampa, FL                  18    7:30 
   8     25:32  Nick Fatolitis              25   Tampa, FL                  25    8:13 
   9     26:07  Alex Foster                 27   Tampa, FL                  31    8:25 
  10     27:02  William Monroe              24   Tampa, FL                  35    8:42 
  11     27:27  Nick Felts                  28   Tampa, FL                  40    8:50 
  12     27:45  E.G. Gregory                25   Tampa, FL                  43    8:56 
  13     28:41  Mike Camunas                29   Tampa, FL                  53    9:14 
  14     29:25  Jeremy Beal                 21   Tampa, FL                  57    9:29 
  15     30:02  Anthony Basey               23   Tampa, FL                  63    9:40 
  16     30:03  Brian Mendenhall            25   Tampa, FL                  64    9:41 
  17     33:28  Conrad Vinalon              25   Tampa, FL                  85   10:47 
  18     33:29  Daniel Matta                26   Tampa, FL                  86   10:47 
  19     36:09  Nicholas Maldonado          29   Tampa, FL                 104   11:38 
  20     36:32  Joelly Farramola            26   Tampa, FL                 108   11:46 
  21     45:22  Robert Cordero              26   Tampa, FL                 145   14:36 
  22     48:30  Richard Neidringhaus        29   Tampa, FL                 160   15:37 
  23     61:50  Ryan Bamford                27   Tampa, FL                 251   19:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 29
   1     22:57  Lauren Baras                28   Tampa, FL                  15    7:24 
   2     25:49  Cara Sullivan               27   Tampa, FL                  28    8:19 
   3     26:09  Peggy Bettin                27   Tampa, FL                  32    8:25 
   4     27:12  Myriah Warren               22   Tampa, FL                  36    8:46 
   5     27:12  Jillian Donohue             21   Tampa, FL                  37    8:46 
   6     27:47  Cierra Starno               24   Tampa, FL                  45    8:57 
   7     28:16  Sarah Reper                 28   Tampa, FL                  51    9:06 
   8     28:42  Katerina Gavrylchenko       26   Tampa, FL                  54    9:15 
   9     31:10  Elizabeth Walley            28   Tampa, FL                  70   10:02 
  10     31:11  Ashley Teckmeyer            28   Tampa, FL                  71   10:03 
  11     32:27  Brittney Mason              28   Tampa, FL                  79   10:27 
  12     33:41  Malveeka Sharma             26   Tampa, FL                  87   10:51 
  13     34:14  Catherine Maldonado         27   Tampa, FL                  93   11:02 
  14     34:54  Natalie Yefimenko           28   Tampa, FL                  96   11:14 
  15     35:50  Brianna Kearney             22   Tampa, FL                 101   11:32 
  16     36:03  Amy Orlando                 29   Tampa, FL                 103   11:36 
  17     36:11  Ayla Olk-Szost              25   Tampa, FL                 106   11:39 
  18     36:15  Jessica Jantzen             26   Tampa, FL                 107   11:40 
  19     38:12  Jayleen Pacheco             20   Tampa, FL                 119   12:18 
  20     44:31  Ana Rodriguez               25   Tampa, FL                 141   14:20 
  21     44:31  Crystal Sanchez             22   Tampa, FL                 142   14:20 
  22     47:18  Yvonne Ayala                29   Tampa, FL                 156   15:14 
  23     49:08  Jessica Howard              26   Tampa, FL                 163   15:49 
  24     49:16  Jennifer Gastler            27   Tampa, FL                 165   15:52 
  25     53:05  Michelle Sanford            28   Tampa, FL                 183   17:05 
  26     53:05  Sylvia Kapous               27   Tampa, FL                 184   17:05 
  27     53:05  Katie Crawford              26   Tampa, FL                 186   17:05 
  28     53:59  Ssavanna Hunt               26   Tampa, FL                 192   17:23 
  29     55:08  Alyssa Schmidt              25   Tampa, FL                 197   17:45 
  30     55:08  Swapomthi Govindaraju       25   Tampa, FL                 199   17:45 
  31     56:02  Jessica Nelson              29   Tampa, FL                 205   18:03 
  32     57:21  Maggie Lavin                29   Tampa, FL                 211   18:28 
  33     58:36  Lysette Cespedes            27   Tampa, FL                 220   18:52 
  34     58:38  Dani Turner                 27   Tampa, FL                 221   18:53 
  35     59:33  Meyling Mock                23   Tampa, FL                 229   19:10 
  36     60:39  McKenzie Fromkin            20   Tampa, FL                 235   19:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     23:40  Syd Hindley                 32   Tampa, FL                  19    7:37 
   2     25:16  J Ryan Williams             34   Tampa, FL                  23    8:08 
   3     25:18  William Brownlee            34   Tampa, FL                  24    8:09 
   4     25:59  Justin Rillon               37   Tampa, FL                  29    8:22 
   5     26:07  Kyle Stebbins               33   Tampa, FL                  30    8:25 
   6     27:23  John Porteiro               32   Tampa, FL                  38    8:49 
   7     27:51  M. Scott Lynch              36   Tampa, FL                  47    8:58 
   8     28:11  Stephen Kennedy             35   Tampa, FL                  50    9:05 
   9     29:45  Jason Buriak                35   Tampa, FL                  61    9:35 
  10     31:10  Kenneth Johnston            34   Tampa, FL                  69   10:02 
  11     32:34  Michael Slagter             35   Tampa, FL                  80   10:29 
  12     37:19  Joe Woss                    34   Tampa, FL                 110   12:01 
  13     37:28  Patrick Vandiver            31   Tampa, FL                 112   12:04 
  14     37:52  Dennis Slevin               36   Tampa, FL                 116   12:11 
  15     44:11  Ron Hankey                  30   Tampa, FL                 139   14:13 
  16     44:32  Chris Ganaway               38   Tampa, FL                 143   14:20 
  17     46:58  Edwin Rodriguez             33   Tampa, FL                 154   15:07 
  18     48:29  Jeovanni Ayala              37   Tampa, FL                 159   15:37 
  19     53:52  Angel Rivera                35   Tampa, FL                 191   17:21 
  20     56:01  Derek Nivens                38   Tampa, FL                 202   18:02 
  21     61:20  Henry Lopez                 33   Tampa, FL                 241   19:45 
  22     66:52  Taylor Facey                38   Tampa, FL                 264   21:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 39
   1     20:03  Shannon Parham              39   Tampa, FL                   6    6:27 
   2     27:48  Caroline Acebedo            37   Tampa, FL                  46    8:57 
   3     30:02  Lynne Klasko                30   Tampa, FL                  62    9:40 
   4     30:03  Stephany Curchy             35   Tampa, FL                  65    9:41 
   5     30:13  Jennifer Groff              37   Tampa, FL                  66    9:44 
   6     31:18  Diana Lima                  38   Tampa, FL                  73   10:05 
   7     32:56  Shannon Keever              33   Tampa, FL                  81   10:36 
   8     34:00  Staci Baker                 34   Tampa, FL                  88   10:57 
   9     34:30  Teresa McGuirl              37   Tampa, FL                  95   11:07 
  10     35:07  Tracy Urso                  39   Tampa, FL                  97   11:18 
  11     36:10  Melinda Boyd                33   Tampa, FL                 105   11:39 
  12     37:19  Jeanette Achillich          34   Tampa, FL                 111   12:01 
  13     37:59  Melissa Warrene             36   Tampa, FL                 117   12:14 
  14     38:38  Erin Williams               31   Tampa, FL                 122   12:26 
  15     38:47  Elizabeth Lynch             33   Tampa, FL                 124   12:29 
  16     40:45  Liz Palmieri-Coonley        32   Tampa, FL                 130   13:07 
  17     42:44  Erin Bischofslevin          34   Tampa, FL                 133   13:46 
  18     43:15  Bridget Kennedy             37   Tampa, FL                 136   13:56 
  19     44:30  Catherine Ganaway           38   Tampa, FL                 140   14:20 
  20     46:35  Cheryl Briggs               35   Tampa, FL                 149   15:00 
  21     48:36  Anayancy Cartaya            30   Tampa, FL                 161   15:39 
  22     49:16  Dawn Schneider              38   Tampa, FL                 166   15:52 
  23     52:58  Maritza Marcano             30   Tampa, FL                 180   17:03 
  24     53:05  Elizabeth Hill              30   Tampa, FL                 185   17:05 
  25     53:52  Nicole McNeil               38   Tampa, FL                 190   17:20 
  26     55:08  Rania Abdulla               35   Tampa, FL                 198   17:45 
  27     56:01  Caitlyn Browning            33   Tampa, FL                 201   18:02 
  28     57:09  Yasmin Sterling             39   Tampa, FL                 208   18:24 
  29     57:18  Patricia Alonzo             38   Tampa, FL                 209   18:27 
  30     57:18  Nilda Miguel                30   Tampa, FL                 210   18:27 
  31     57:29  Lora Noland                 38   Tampa, FL                 214   18:30 
  32     57:44  Anjeanette Diaz             35   Tampa, FL                 215   18:35 
  33     58:55  Cathy Malave                36   Tampa, FL                 224   18:58 
  34     58:56  Noemi Cruz                  34   Tampa, FL                 225   18:59 
  35     59:13  Jessica Etlinger            34   Tampa, FL                 226   19:04 
  36     59:14  Rachel Zattosky             34   Tampa, FL                 227   19:04 
  37     61:21  Omitsa Lopez                31   Tampa, FL                 242   19:45 
  38     61:21  Jocelyn Rodriguez           31   Tampa, FL                 243   19:45 
  39     62:08  Sandra Atiles-Tyrrell       37   Tampa, FL                 254   20:00 
  40     62:08  Cristina Ortiz              36   Tampa, FL                 255   20:00 
  41     62:14  Nicole Scallatino           38   Tampa, FL                 260   20:02 
  42     72:47  Melissa Cohee               36   Tampa, FL                 268   23:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     21:15  David Shibata               44   Tampa, FL                   8    6:51 
   2     28:00  Patrick Slevin              44   Tampa, FL                  49    9:01 
   3     28:29  Steven Gonzalez             48   Tampa, FL                  52    9:10 
   4     29:15  Leo Turenne                 47   Tampa, FL                  56    9:25 
   5     32:21  Bill Shanks                 46   Tampa, FL                  78   10:25 
   6     34:10  Lloyd Schneider             42   Tampa, FL                  91   11:00 
   7     39:08  Luis Beltran                42   Tampa, FL                 126   12:36 
   8     42:46  Mike Woss                   47   Tampa, FL                 134   13:46 
   9     47:32  Marc Freiermuht             45   Tampa, FL                 158   15:18 
  10     55:50  Rob Catterton               49   Tampa, FL                 200   17:58 
  11     61:51  Dave Nauman                 47   Tampa, FL                 252   19:55 
  12     68:48  Heath Schneider             40   Tampa, FL                 265   22:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 49
   1     22:44  Debra Leverenz              42   Tampa, FL                  14    7:19 
   2     24:47  Kimberlee Moncrieff         41   Tampa, FL                  21    7:59 
   3     25:39  Lisa Snyder                 48   Tampa, FL                  27    8:16 
   4     29:10  Barbara Allen               47   Tampa, FL                  55    9:24 
   5     29:26  Marla Keck                  49   Tampa, FL                  58    9:29 
   6     30:49  Cille Williams              48   Tampa, FL                  68    9:55 
   7     31:40  Renee Harris                47   Tampa, FL                  75   10:12 
   8     33:23  Janet Allweiss              49   Tampa, FL                  82   10:45 
   9     33:24  Susan Leuthold              40   Tampa, FL                  83   10:45 
  10     35:17  Anne Marie Youlio           48   Tampa, FL                  99   11:22 
  11     36:00  Deborah Berner              47   Tampa, FL                 102   11:35 
  12     36:39  Mercedes Robaina            44   Tampa, FL                 109   11:48 
  13     38:39  Estee Baker                 40   Tampa, FL                 123   12:27 
  14     38:57  Kristy Fox                  40   Tampa, FL                 125   12:32 
  15     42:54  Karen Przystup              42   Tampa, FL                 135   13:49 
  16     43:36  Mabel Betancourt            47   Tampa, FL                 138   14:02 
  17     44:47  Margo Schneider             40   Tampa, FL                 144   14:25 
  18     49:34  Annmarie Freiermuht         48   Tampa, FL                 171   15:58 
  19     52:58  Melissa Lara                46   Tampa, FL                 181   17:03 
  20     53:31  Lorraine Borrelli           42   Tampa, FL                 188   17:14 
  21     54:50  Melissa Partaka             49   Tampa, FL                 194   17:39 
  22     54:50  Karen Haga                  49   Tampa, FL                 195   17:39 
  23     57:09  Vanessa Alonzo              42   Tampa, FL                 207   18:24 
  24     57:28  Karrie Johnson              48   Tampa, FL                 213   18:30 
  25     58:07  Pam McCann                  46   Tampa, FL                 218   18:43 
  26     58:08  Susan Howlett               41   Tampa, FL                 219   18:43 
  27     58:38  Rosie Wendell               46   Tampa, FL                 222   18:53 
  28     60:19  Suzette Fromkin             49   Tampa, FL                 232   19:25 
  29     60:33  Nancy Tapper-Sison          48   Tampa, FL                 234   19:30 
  30     60:58  Letitia Elliott             46   Tampa, FL                 238   19:38 
  31     60:58  Suzanne Cornuet             48   Tampa, FL                 239   19:38 
  32     61:24  Lisa Basey                  49   Tampa, FL                 247   19:46 
  33     61:49  Sally Nauman                47   Tampa, FL                 249   19:54 
  34     62:08  Jovita Smith                42   Tampa, FL                 256   20:00 
  35     62:08  Michelle Cook               48   Tampa, FL                 257   20:00 
  36     72:47  Melissa Lynn                42   Tampa, FL                 267   23:26 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     21:20  Luis Llano                  52   Tampa, FL                   9    6:52 
   2     24:53  Paul Everitt                57   Tampa, FL                  22    8:01 
   3     26:28  Alex Benjamin               57   Tampa, FL                  33    8:31 
   4     27:24  Sam Carranza                54   Tampa, FL                  39    8:50 
   5     27:31  Brian Sorenberger           54   Tampa, FL                  42    8:52 
   6     29:38  Antonio Demanuel            50   Tampa, FL                  60    9:32 
   7     31:16  Hal Gastler                 58   Tampa, FL                  72   10:04 
   8     34:15  Alberto Maldonado           55   Tampa, FL                  94   11:02 
   9     35:28  Bongo Walsh                 50   Tampa, FL                 100   11:25 
  10     42:01  Evan Harris                 50   Tampa, FL                 131   13:32 
  11     43:36  Steve Blicblum              53   Tampa, FL                 137   14:02 
  12     49:19  Alan Hirschfield            58   Tampa, FL                 168   15:53 
  13     49:19  Ely Farramola               57   Tampa, FL                 169   15:53 
  14     50:16  John Gessman                54   Tampa, FL                 173   16:11 
  15     50:18  Marc Peltz                  56   Tampa, FL                 175   16:12 
  16     53:02  Jose Lara                   52   Tampa, FL                 182   17:05 
  17     56:07  A Mehta                     53   Tampa, FL                 206   18:04 
  18     60:45  Greg Fromkin                51   Tampa, FL                 236   19:33 
  19     60:45  Alan Shoopak                55   Tampa, FL                 237   19:33 
  20     62:11  Julian Belisle              56   Tampa, FL                 259   20:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 59
   1     26:30  Rhonda Delcampo             53   Tampa, FL                  34    8:32 
   2     30:37  Jeannie Adum                58   Tampa, FL                  67    9:52 
   3     33:24  Dorothy Taylor              57   Tampa, FL                  84   10:45 
   4     34:01  Shelly Gruesen              56   Tampa, FL                  89   10:57 
   5     37:42  Dodie Gregory               52   Tampa, FL                 114   12:08 
   6     38:13  Cheryl Evans                51   Tampa, FL                 120   12:18 
   7     38:29  Susan Fellows               57   Tampa, FL                 121   12:24 
   8     39:26  Joanne Gastler              55   Tampa, FL                 127   12:42 
   9     39:26  Sally Bromfield             57   Tampa, FL                 128   12:42 
  10     39:26  Sue Bunevich                56   Tampa, FL                 129   12:42 
  11     45:32  Elizabeth Nail              54   Tampa, FL                 146   14:40 
  12     49:00  Marcia Graham               56   Tampa, FL                 162   15:47 
  13     49:17  Lori Lippert                53   Tampa, FL                 167   15:52 
  14     50:17  Ellen Laffer                55   Tampa, FL                 174   16:11 
  15     52:28  Robin Matson                51   Tampa, FL                 179   16:54 
  16     54:47  Lou Bennett                 52   Tampa, FL                 193   17:38 
  17     54:52  Gail Gagliardi              55   Tampa, FL                 196   17:40 
  18     58:39  Wilma Watkins Barnhart      50   Tampa, FL                 223   18:53 
  19     59:27  Debbie Bellsiano            57   Tampa, FL                 228   19:08 
  20     59:57  Mirriam Brown               54   Tampa, FL                 230   19:18 
  21     61:16  Diann Sanchez               59   Tampa, FL                 240   19:44 
  22     61:21  Ohilda Farramola            53   Tampa, FL                 245   19:45 
  23     61:21  Ileana Barrios              50   Tampa, FL                 246   19:45 
  24     62:08  Lisa Miller                 51   Tampa, FL                 253   20:00 
  25     62:11  Kathryn Belisle             53   Tampa, FL                 258   20:01 
  26     63:29  Barbara Baccari             57   Tampa, FL                 261   20:26 
  27     66:46  Valerie Freeman             54   Tampa, FL                 263   21:30 
  28     71:19  Jane Siskind                52   Tampa, FL                 266   22:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 69
   1     24:01  Dave Kaplan                 67   Tampa, FL                  20    7:44 
   2     37:30  Drago Ratkovich             62   Tampa, FL                 113   12:05 
   3     50:12  Dennis Laffer               61   Tampa, FL                 172   16:10 
   4     66:46  Charlie Awad                66   Tampa, FL                 262   21:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 69
   1     56:01  Lu Garrett                  61   Tampa, FL                 203   18:02 
   2     56:02  Chichi Porteiro             61   Tampa, FL                 204   18:02 
   3     57:45  Kandy Falvey                62   Tampa, FL                 216   18:36 
   4     57:45  Jacquelyn Forbes            65   Tampa, FL                 217   18:36 
   5     61:21  Linda Perez                 64   Tampa, FL                 244   19:45 
   6     76:20  Judith Schneider            66   Tampa, FL                 270   24:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     34:05  Donald Evans                73   Tampa, FL                  90   10:59 
   2     49:08  Robert Parkhurst            79   Tampa, FL                 164   15:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     53:49  Amy Evans                   73   Tampa, FL                 189   17:20 
   2     60:19  Renee Fromkin               72   Tampa, FL                 233   19:25 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 269
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News