Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

John Hannon Memorial 5K

Tampa, FL, February 2, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 & Under
    1    42:53  Felix Cordova               14   Tampa                      47   13:50     42:46
    2    45:37  Chase Oliviero               9                              52   14:43     45:37
    3    52:54  Tommy Vaughn                 6   Winter Park                56   17:04     52:39
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 & Under
    1    42:53  Rebeka Burden               14                              46   13:50     42:47
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    22 - 29
    1    21:39  Richard Sanchez             23   Oviedo                      3    6:59     21:37
    2    26:11  Jesse Dustin                23   N Charleston, NC           17    8:27     26:08
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  22 - 29
    1    27:26  Danielle Amos               23   St. Petersburg             20    8:51     27:19
    2    29:11  Liz Pierce                  28                              23    9:25     29:08
    3    48:58  Caitlin Staffenberg         22                              53   15:48     48:58
    4    52:58  Constance Young             27                              57   17:05     52:45
    5    53:04  Vanessa Castro              25   Tampa                      59   17:07     52:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    22:34  Jeff Pickett                37   Valrico                     5    7:17     22:31
    2    29:46  Adam Shorts                 33                              28    9:36     29:38
    3    31:11  Austin Allan                35                              30   10:03     31:03
    4    32:53  Brian Walek                 38                              31   10:36     32:46
    5    33:06  Billy Costar                39                              33   10:41     33:02
    6    33:51  Ryan Reinhart               37                              34   10:55     33:44
    7    35:21  Max Montes                  35                              40   11:24     35:12
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    30:41  Jessie Delaplane            32   Tampa                      29    9:54     30:41
    2    35:09  Candice Hannon              31                              37   11:20     35:04
    3    38:03  Angela Delaplane            31   Tampa                      43   12:16     38:03
    4    39:31  Melissa Lee                 37                              44   12:45     39:22
    5    41:32  Kristi Almeda               38                              45   13:24     41:24
    6    43:35  Brandy O'Dea                37   Tampa                      49   14:03     43:24
    7    53:03  Patty Vaughn                37   Winter Park                58   17:07     52:49
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    19:36  Marty Slade                 47   St. Petersburg              1    6:19     19:35
    2    20:46  Matthew Cardillo            49   Tampa                       2    6:42     20:44
    3    22:04  Kevin Burger                40   Dunedin                     4    7:07     21:59
    4    22:40  Rich O'Dea                  40   Tampa                       6    7:19     22:40
    5    24:21  Keith Burger                41   Dunedin                    10    7:51     24:21
    6    24:26  William Sinclair            47   Tampa                      11    7:53     24:22
    7    25:16  Rob Van Brocklin            40                              15    8:09     25:12
    8    28:27  Kevin O'Brian               43   Tampa                      22    9:11     28:22
    9    29:37  Steve Gonzalez              49                              27    9:33     29:33
   10    33:01  Mike Olivier                44   Trinity                    32   10:39     32:55
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    26:41  Stephanie Cardillo          43   Tampa                      18    8:36     26:37
    2    26:49  Julia Wright                40   Tampa                      19    8:39     26:47
    3    27:29  Vivian Canaday              47   Lutz                       21    8:52     27:25
    4    29:27  Holly Ratliff               43   Tampa                      25    9:30     29:21
    5    34:05  Chris Wandembergh           44                              35   11:00     33:57
    6    34:05  Kelly Mikes                 45   Lutz                       36   11:00     33:58
    7    35:18  Michelle Westbrook          45                              39   11:23     35:08
    8    43:12  Sarah Wright                43                              48   13:56     43:12
    9    44:12  Libby Bowerman              46                              50   14:15     44:09
   10    44:12  Rene Clayton                46                              51   14:15     44:12
   11    53:07  Robin Hannon                48                              60   17:08     52:54
   12    53:23  Jodi Hannon                 41                              61   17:13     53:08
   13    54:16  Heather Griffith            42                              62   17:30     54:06
   14    59:29  Myra Bauknight              45                              68   19:11     59:13
   15  1:01:11  Audra Hobby                 47                              69   19:44   1:00:56
   16  1:04:36  Edith Patterson             49                              71   20:50   1:04:36
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    22:52  Robert Marcellus            51   Odessa                      7    7:22     22:51
    2    24:38  David Bronstein             52   Odessa                     13    7:57     24:37
    3    24:41  David DeHart                51   Signal Mountain, TN        14    7:58     24:41
    4    29:22  Art Solanes                 52   Odessa                     24    9:28     29:22
    5    29:33  Billy Turner                50                              26    9:32     29:26
    6    35:15  Steven Pecoraro             54   Tampa                      38   11:22     35:09
    7    54:39  Roger Barrett               58                              65   17:38     54:28
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    25:27  Deb Robinson                55   St. Petersburg             16    8:13     25:26
    2    52:11  Deanee Miller               50                              54   16:50     52:03
    3    52:11  Lisa Hopkins                50   Tampa                      55   16:50     52:01
    4    54:16  Shanna Matthew              51                              63   17:30     54:16
    5    54:38  Simone Barrett              50                              64   17:37     54:28
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 & Over
    1    24:33  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach             12    7:55     24:32
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 & Over
    1  1:01:13  Martha Marra                66                              70   19:45   1:00:58
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 71
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News