Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Run for the Manatees 5K

Lutz, FL, February 2, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     19:13  Michael Suver               27   Mount Dora, FL              2    6:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     18:45  Nicole Rozario              22   Tampa, FL                   1    6:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     19:56  Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City, FL              3    6:25 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     21:09  Kandis Dunn                 44   Odessa, FL                  5    6:49 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     20:48  Jake Turner                 10   Brandon, FL                 4    6:42 
   2     23:40  Matt Oldenburg              11   Unknown, XX                30    7:37 
   3     24:08  Garrett Young               12   Odessa, FL                 34    7:46 
   4     25:39  Dalton Nordquist            12   St. Petersburg, FL         50    8:16 
   5     25:46  Ben McGregor                13   Tampa, FL                  52    8:18 
   6     26:52  Nichloas Michelini           9   Tampa, FL                  64    8:39 
   7     26:53  Grant Hooker                 7   Odessa, FL                 65    8:39 
   8     28:43  Kyle Richardson             10   Tampa, FL                  88    9:15 
   9     32:00  Aidan Yount                  9   Odessa, FL                121   10:18 
  10     32:02  William Pinson Ii           10   Tampa, FL                 122   10:19 
  11     32:04  Lucas Grahn                 12   Tampa, FL                 124   10:20 
  12     37:40  Jacob Burke                  8   Tampa, FL                 163   12:08 
  13     38:55  Ryan Robinson               10   Landolakes, FL            170   12:32 
  14     40:18  Jason Harris                11   Tampa, FL                 187   12:59 
  15     40:27  Larry Depree                11   Tampa, FL                 188   13:01 
  16     40:45  Bradley Watt                10   Tampa, FL                 190   13:07 
  17     45:02  Logan Moses                  7   Tampa, FL                 202   14:30 
  18     48:57  Tyler Moses                 11   Tampa, FL                 214   15:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     22:36  Kennedy Lewis               12   Plant City, FL             19    7:17 
   2     25:57  Morgan Hooker               14   Odessa, FL                 57    8:22 
   3     29:34  Alyssan Chevaillier         12   Temple Terrace, FL         99    9:31 
   4     29:51  Alexis Buchman              11   Lutz, FL                  102    9:37 
   5     36:56  Annaliese Rexroad            8   Largo, FL                 157   11:54 
   6     37:09  Emily Prest                 13   Tampa, FL                 159   11:58 
   7     37:41  Davina Williamson            9   St. Pete Beach, FL        164   12:08 
   8     39:21  Emily Wynacht                9   Land O' Lakes, FL         174   12:40 
   9     39:22  Hannah Davenport            12   Tampa, FL                 175   12:41 
  10     40:02  Emily Ryan                  12   Odessa, FL                180   12:53 
  11     42:02  Kaitlyn Morrison            10   Tampa, FL                 196   13:32 
  12     42:41  Jordan Boutelle             12   Tampa, FL                 198   13:45 
  13     45:41  Riley Edmonson               6   Land O' Lakes, FL         206   14:43 
  14     49:53  Clarice Rexroad             12   Largo, FL                 219   16:04 
  15     51:20  Lilie Shen-Dale              6   Land O' Lakes, FL         223   16:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     22:05  Palmer Evans                16   Tampa, FL                  14    7:07 
   2     25:57  Jacob Lyons                 17   Tampa, FL                  56    8:22 
   3     40:12  Zack Kulch                  16   Temple Terrace, FL        183   12:57 
   4     44:24  Jeffrey Varnell             18   Dade City, FL             201   14:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     27:29  Keanu Gerald                17   Land O' Lakes, FL          73    8:51 
   2     29:34  Lauren Caplinger            17   Tampa, FL                 100    9:31 
   3     38:59  Lora Chizmar                16   Temple Terrace, FL        171   12:33 
   4     48:47  Sydney Sims                 16   Lutz, FL                  213   15:43 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     24:30  Patrick Drees               21   Myakka City, FL            39    7:54 
   2     26:33  Justin Bloom                24   Tampa, FL                  61    8:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     21:25  Gabrielle Vazquez           22   Weeki Wachee, FL            8    6:54 
   2     23:34  Melanie Wong                24   Land O' Lakes, FL          28    7:35 
   3     24:20  Caitlin Pautler             23   Tampa, FL                  35    7:50 
   4     27:45  Kristen Stillwell           24   Tampa, FL                  75    8:56 
   5     29:59  Katie Kurec                 24   Tampa, FL                 103    9:39 
   6     31:39  Katie Owens                 24   Tampa, FL                 116   10:12 
   7     34:23  Taylor Philipson            22   Temple Terrace, FL        145   11:04 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     24:46  Gary Tucker Jr              29   Tampa, FL                  42    7:58 
   2     24:49  Drew Williams               25   Orlando, FL                43    8:00 
   3     26:56  Eric Cruz                   27   Tampa, FL                  66    8:40 
   4     27:24  Seth Morris                 27   Ottawa, IL                 71    8:49 
   5     27:50  Joey Hernandez              25   Temple Terrace, FL         76    8:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     22:47  Emmi Gestrin                25   Valrico, FL                22    7:20 
   2     24:22  Marie Puskas                26   Tampa, FL                  36    7:51 
   3     25:54  Ashley Postell              27   Tampa, FL                  54    8:21 
   4     27:14  Erin Tucker                 26   Tampa, FL                  69    8:46 
   5     27:28  Rebecca Ruelo               29   Lutz, FL                   72    8:51 
   6     28:26  Lisa Myers                  28   Wesley Chapel, FL          85    9:09 
   7     29:49  Anna Worley                 26   Tampa, FL                 101    9:36 
   8     30:15  Carol Ann Jenkins           25   Tampa, FL                 108    9:45 
   9     32:45  Julia Cruz                  29   Tampa, FL                 128   10:33 
  10     32:52  Meredith Serneels           29   Tampa, FL                 129   10:35 
  11     33:12  Stephanie Kaufmann          26   Lutz, FL                  135   10:42 
  12     34:29  Marisa Allman               26   Tampa, FL                 147   11:06 
  13     34:47  Amanda Kimble               25   Lutz, FL                  151   11:12 
  14     36:21  Amanda Chevaillier          25   Tampa, FL                 155   11:42 
  15     37:43  Ashlee Sismilich            25   Tampa, FL                 166   12:09 
  16     39:27  Chelsea Wolf                27   Brandon, FL               178   12:42 
  17     45:22  Nicole Holman               28   Tampa, FL                 204   14:37 
  18     49:21  Ariel Hurley                26   St. Pete Beach, FL        215   15:53 
  19     50:00  Terri Sismilich             27   Safety Harbor, FL         220   16:06 
  20     57:57  Renay Curry                 25   St. Petersburg, FL        226   18:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     21:25  Jc Ortiz                    32   Orlando, FL                 7    6:54 
   2     22:01  Ryan Albritton              33   Tampa, FL                  13    7:05 
   3     22:18  Nick Pedro                  30   Westchase, FL              15    7:11 
   4     22:23  Jacob Flanagan              31   Tampa, FL                  17    7:12 
   5     22:47  Justin Cook                 32   Valrico, FL                21    7:20 
   6     23:38  Joel Appleton               34   Tampa, FL                  29    7:37 
   7     23:41  Leo Erazo                   32   Tampa, FL                  31    7:38 
   8     25:07  Jason Penick                32   Tampa, FL                  47    8:05 
   9     27:59  Antonio Escobar             31   Tampa, FL                  78    9:01 
  10     40:17  Benjamin Zapata             32   Tampa, FL                 186   12:58 
  11     46:32  James Walker                30   Tampa, FL                 207   14:59 
  12     49:30  Kristy Williamson           30   St. Pete Beach, FL        216   15:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:01  Jennifer Brown              31   St. Petersburg, FL         24    7:25 
   2     24:35  Kathy Erickson              31   Wesley Chapel, FL          40    7:55 
   3     28:46  April Lazenga               32   Lutz, FL                   89    9:16 
   4     29:06  Laura Malave                34   Tampa, FL                  94    9:22 
   5     30:18  Kelly Townsend              30   Riverview, FL             109    9:45 
   6     30:54  Betsy Mead                  32   Brooksville, FL           113    9:57 
   7     31:11  Jennifer Carlson            33   Tampa, FL                 114   10:02 
   8     33:00  Kellie Curran               34   Land O' Lakes, FL         133   10:38 
   9     40:11  Kandace Sismilich           31   Tampa, FL                 181   12:57 
  10     40:12  Brandy Frazier              32   Tampa, FL                 182   12:57 
  11     40:50  Adriana Henderson           32   Tampa, FL                 191   13:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     21:38  Gerry Taylor                36   Lutz, FL                   10    6:58 
   2     22:28  Kevin Grover                38   Spring Hill, FL            18    7:14 
   3     24:24  Sean Vogt                   35   Lutz, FL                   37    7:52 
   4     24:27  John Edwards                39   Tampa, FL                  38    7:53 
   5     25:09  Oscar Alva                  39   Tampa, FL                  48    8:06 
   6     25:42  Greg Hamilton               39   Tampa, FL                  51    8:17 
   7     28:00  James Spinner               36   Tampa, FL                  80    9:01 
   8     30:50  Alex Occhipinti             37   Wesley Chapel, FL         112    9:56 
   9     33:35  Shawn Hopkins               37   Tampa, FL                 139   10:49 
  10     39:26  Aimee Wynacht               38   Land O' Lakes, FL         176   12:42 
  11     45:18  Marvin Moses                38   Tampa, FL                 203   14:35 
  12     51:21  Kevin Dale                  36   Land O' Lakes, FL         225   16:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:22  Amy Hosier                  36   Odessa, FL                 16    7:12 
   2     23:57  Juliay Tippett              38   Spring Hill, FL            32    7:43 
   3     24:54  Michelle Szekeres           38   Tampa, FL                  44    8:01 
   4     25:47  Stacy Bush                  39   Tampa, FL                  53    8:18 
   5     26:39  Cindy Ziegler               39   Tampa, FL                  62    8:35 
   6     27:59  Alba Escobar                36   Tampa, FL                  79    9:01 
   7     28:26  Sagaro Alexandra            38   Tampa, FL                  84    9:09 
   8     30:04  Taryn Corbin                37   Lutz, FL                  107    9:41 
   9     31:59  Shelley Hamilton            37   Tampa, FL                 119   10:18 
  10     32:00  Amy Yount                   37   Odessa, FL                120   10:18 
  11     32:08  Joanne Ramotar              37   Landolakes, FL            125   10:21 
  12     32:55  Kate Ray                    35   Tampa, FL                 130   10:36 
  13     33:00  Tina Fingerhoot             35   Tampa, FL                 132   10:38 
  14     34:19  Jessica Turner              37   Land O' Lakes, FL         144   11:03 
  15     34:25  Gail Changsut               37   Tampa, FL                 146   11:05 
  16     34:39  Gabriela Schumann           36   Tampa, FL                 148   11:10 
  17     37:04  Tanya McArthur              38   Riverview, FL             158   11:56 
  18     37:22  Angela Taylor               38   Lutz, FL                  160   12:02 
  19     38:44  Jessica Spinner             35   Tampa, FL                 169   12:28 
  20     39:06  Shonna Caplinger            39   Tampa, FL                 173   12:35 
  21     39:27  Brandi Erwin                39   Dunedin, FL               177   12:42 
  22     41:16  Tracy Chevaillier           38   Temple Terrace, FL        193   13:17 
  23     49:31  Christy Moses               35   Tampa, FL                 218   15:57 
  24     51:06  Krissie Marsh               36   Land O' Lakes, FL         222   16:27 
  25     51:20  Liefa Shen Dale             36   Land O' Lakes, FL         224   16:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     21:47  Troy Kelley                 43   Tampa, FL                  11    7:01 
   2     22:41  Steve Hooker                44   Odessa, FL                 20    7:18 
   3     23:09  Thomas Hale                 42   St. Petersburg, FL         25    7:27 
   4     23:12  Luis Changsut               40   Tampa, FL                  26    7:28 
   5     25:00  Chris Patton                42   St. Petersburg, FL         45    8:03 
   6     27:35  Christian Albert            44   Tampa, FL                  74    8:53 
   7     28:42  Robert Robinson             42   Land O' Lakes, FL          87    9:15 
   8     28:46  Spencer Taylor              41   Tampa, FL                  90    9:16 
   9     29:34  Ryan McGregor               40   Tampa, FL                  98    9:31 
  10     30:00  Sean Nordquist              41   St. Petersburg, FL        105    9:40 
  11     31:34  Briant Keen                 42   Lutz, FL                  115   10:10 
  12     36:53  Christopher Cusack          41   Lutz, FL                  156   11:53 
  13     39:05  Robert Carlson              42   Tampa, FL                 172   12:35 
  14     42:41  Jonathan Boutelle           40   Tampa, FL                 199   13:45 
  15     45:41  William Edmonson            41   Land O' Lakes, FL         205   14:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     21:13  Lisa Vaile                  41   Wesleychapel, FL            6    6:50 
   2     25:56  Erica Moulton               42   St. Petersburg, FL         55    8:21 
   3     29:11  Susan Faraguna              44   Tampa, FL                  95    9:24 
   4     29:16  Nancy Ison                  41   Tampa, FL                  96    9:26 
   5     30:00  Erika Williams              41   St. Petersburg, FL        104    9:40 
   6     30:22  Kris Buchman                41   Lutz, FL                  110    9:47 
   7     32:34  Deanna Young                41   Wesley Chapel, FL         127   10:29 
   8     33:17  Lisabel Hernandez           40   Tampa, FL                 136   10:43 
   9     33:38  Becky Davis                 41   Tampa, FL                 140   10:50 
  10     34:06  Angela Soiferman            42   Tampa, FL                 142   10:59 
  11     34:45  Denyce Robinson             42   Land O' Lakes, FL         149   11:12 
  12     41:30  Doreen Young                43   Odessa, FL                194   13:22 
  13     42:40  Anna Ryan                   43   Odessa, FL                197   13:44 
  14     43:49  Nerissa Lamison             44   Tampa, FL                 200   14:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     21:34  Jon Docs                    49   Tampa, FL                   9    6:57 
   2     21:49  Jamey Hill                  46   St. Petersburg, FL         12    7:02 
   3     26:16  Jeremy Chucko               47   Tampa, FL                  59    8:28 
   4     26:50  William Davenport           48   Tampa, FL                  63    8:38 
   5     27:53  Scott Bridges               46   New Port Richey, FL        77    8:59 
   6     33:00  Thomas Davis                46   Tampa, FL                 134   10:38 
   7     50:09  Greg Thompson               48   Brandon, FL               221   16:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     28:18  Karen O'Donnell             47   Tampa, FL                  82    9:07 
   2     28:20  Denise Richardson           47   Tampa, FL                  83    9:08 
   3     29:32  Saraha Langley              47   Lutz, FL                   97    9:31 
   4     35:15  Judy Amos                   49   Clearwater, FL            152   11:21 
   5     35:56  Diane Pinson                45   Tampa, FL                 154   11:34 
   6     39:57  Lorrie Mandanici            47   Tampa, FL                 179   12:52 
   7     40:14  Peggy Jones                 45   Lutz, FL                  184   12:57 
   8     40:29  Kim Kulch                   45   Temple Terrace, FL        189   13:02 
   9     41:35  Tammy Morrison              45   Tampa, FL                 195   13:23 
  10     47:32  Ann O'Donnell               46   St. Petersburg, FL        212   15:18 
  11     49:31  Carolann Varnell            47   Dade City, FL             217   15:56 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:18  Mark Ziegler                51   Tampa, FL                  27    7:30 
   2     25:58  Scott Borders               50   Tampa, FL                  58    8:22 
   3     27:07  Ed Ruark                    54   Tampa, FL                  67    8:44 
   4     28:11  Dan Richardson              52   Tampa, FL                  81    9:05 
   5     28:32  Rick Callison               50   Tampa, FL                  86    9:11 
   6     29:05  Ron Kimble                  50   Lutz, FL                   93    9:22 
   7     30:03  Joe Krivanek                54   Tampa, FL                 106    9:41 
   8     32:56  Eric Chizmar                52   Temple Terrace, FL        131   10:36 
   9     40:55  Eric Pinkard                50   St. Petersburg, FL        192   13:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:38  Valerie Porter              52   Lutz, FL                   41    7:56 
   2     31:45  Kate Chappell               50   Tampa, FL                 117   10:14 
   3     32:30  Kimberly Braley             51   Dunedin, FL               126   10:28 
   4     33:18  Sue Krivanek                52   Tampa, FL                 137   10:44 
   5     34:46  Kari Chucko                 50   Tampa, FL                 150   11:12 
   6     47:17  Linda Curry                 54   St. Petersburg, FL        210   15:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     25:10  Stephen Masters             55   Tampa, FL                  49    8:06 
   2     27:13  Michael Varon               56   Tampa, FL                  68    8:46 
   3     27:15  Ed Malone                   57   Tampa, FL                  70    8:47 
   4     33:22  John Mucci                  58   Land O' Lakes, FL         138   10:45 
   5     37:26  Ray Heath                   57   Freeport, FL              161   12:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     28:48  Lori Anderson               57   Venice, FL                 91    9:16 
   2     28:59  Maryanne Malone             56   Tampa, FL                  92    9:20 
   3     30:45  Rebecca Bialosky            56   Clearwater, FL            111    9:54 
   4     38:15  Charlene Penick             57   Lutz, FL                  168   12:19 
   5     40:17  Mary Heath                  55   Freeport, FL              185   12:58 
   6     47:25  Rita Pitocco                56   Kent, WA                  211   15:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     25:00  Edward Ryan                 61   Pinellas Park, FL          46    8:03 
   2     26:25  David Burg                  60   Tampa, FL                  60    8:31 
   3     31:57  Robert Serneels             61   Tampa, FL                 118   10:17 
   4     32:03  Mark Stickel                62   Tampa, FL                 123   10:19 
   5     33:44  Stephen Michelini           62   Tampa, FL                 141   10:52 
   6     37:42  Monty Williamson            63   Seminole, FL              165   12:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     37:31  Lynn Gray                   60   Tampa, FL                 162   12:05 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     23:00  Donald Smith                68   New Port Richey, FL        23    7:25 
   2     24:01  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater, FL             33    7:44 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     38:05  Marlene Brice               67   Tampa, FL                 167   12:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     34:11  Don Evans                   73   Tampa, FL                 143   11:00 
   2     35:24  Anthony Sleeper             70   Hudson, FL                153   11:24 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
   1     47:02  Dan Fields                  79   Tampa, FL                 208   15:09 
   2     47:03  Harold Schulze              77   Cedar Rapids, IA          209   15:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 226
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News