Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Osceola Turtle Trot

St. Augustine, FL, February 23, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace    Time
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         20:30  Brantley Milner             30   St. Augustine               1    6:37     20:30
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         23:22  Molly Jackson               32   Elkton                      5    7:32     23:22
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    25:35  Gray Gamble                 10   St. Augustine              12    8:15     25:35
    2    28:05  Hunter Blasingame           10   St. Augustine              29    9:04     27:55
    3    28:15  Ethan Vaccaro                9   St. Augustine              34    9:07     28:15
    4    29:32  River Ross                   7   St. Augustine              43    9:32     29:25
    5    32:19  Austin Clifton               8   St. Augustine              75   10:25     32:19
    6    32:35  Juan Reyes Jr               10   St. Augustine              80   10:31     32:35
    7    33:38  Judah Wilson                 8   St. Augustine              89   10:51     33:34
    8    34:03  Zachary Thoresen             9   St. Augustine              92   10:59     33:58
    9    34:12  Jose Gonzalez                9   St. Augustine              94   11:02     34:09
   10    36:59  Troupe Jones                 9                             115   11:56     36:59
   11    38:10  Treven Rogero                8   St. Augustine             123   12:19     38:10
   12    38:27  Ian Perez-Castillo           9   St. Augustine             128   12:24     38:16
   13    42:05  Kayden Rogers                8   St. Augustine             151   13:35     41:53
   14    46:57  Joshua Hett                 10   St. Augustine             177   15:09     46:52
   15    47:22  Garrison Baird              10   St. Augustine             178   15:17     47:22
   16    51:50  Joseph Cook                  9   St. Augustine             190   16:43     51:50
   17    55:23  Matthews Rodriguez           8   St. Augustine             203   17:52     55:09
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    31:21  Haven Hinkle                 9   St. Augustine              60   10:07     31:17
    2    36:32  Reyma Baird                  8   St. Augustine             112   11:47     36:32
    3    38:07  Zoey Tibbs                   8   St. Augustine             122   12:18     38:07
    4    38:20  Gracie Vaccaro               8   St. Augustine             125   12:22     38:20
    5    42:32  Trinity Jackson              9   St. Augustine             155   13:43     42:31
    6    45:30  Stephanie De Leon            8   St. Augustine             165   14:41     45:19
    7    45:34  Grace Olsen                 10   St. Augustine             166   14:42     45:34
    8    48:04  Crescence Heath              9   St. Augustine             179   15:30     48:01
    9    55:51  Shay Courtemanche            6   St. Augustine             206   18:01     55:47
   10    56:09  Adrianna Taylor              9   St. Augustine             209   18:07     56:00
   11    56:09  Mia Conner                   9   St. Augustine             210   18:07     56:00
   12  1:01:14  Sierra Hicks                10   St. Augustine             216   19:45   1:01:03
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    29:51  Connor Cunningham           13   St. Augustine              48    9:38     29:41
    2    32:01  John Oxborough              12   St. Augustine              71   10:20     32:01
    3    34:03  Bryan Rivera                13   St. Augustine              91   10:59     33:59
    4    36:42  Riley Searcey               11   Jacksonville              114   11:50     36:30
    5    39:47  Bailey Cunningham           14   St. Augustine             138   12:50     39:37
    6    40:22  Ravi Patel                  13   St. Augustine             141   13:01     40:18
    7    51:39  Javier Gongora              11   St. Augustine             188   16:40     51:29
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    31:22  Petal Hinkle                12   St. Augustine              61   10:07     31:19
    2    31:58  Katelyn Hicks               11   St. Augustine              70   10:19     31:58
    3    33:20  Molly Parsons               11   St. Augustine              86   10:45     33:20
    4    34:49  Kylie Ross                  11   St. Augustine             101   11:14     34:49
    5    37:46  Sofia De Leon               11   St. Augustine             120   12:11     37:35
    6    39:51  Kylee Baird                 13   St. Augustine             139   12:51     39:51
    7    44:14  Taylor Coile                11   Comer, GA                 161   14:16     43:54
    8    45:35  Riya Patel                  11   St. Augustine             167   14:42     45:35
    9    46:17  Rebecca Hett                12   St. Augustine             170   14:56     46:12
   10    55:17  Stephanie Buchanan          12   St. Augustine             201   17:50     55:12
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    31:55  Matthew Hallman             15   St. Augustine              67   10:18     31:53
    2    42:01  Cameron Audran              15   Le Plessis Belleville, FR 150   13:33     42:00
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    29:28  Deanna Baird                16   St. Augustine              42    9:30     29:28
    2    35:53  Sarah Lewis                 15   St. Augustine             108   11:35     35:35
    3    48:54  Elizabeth Buchanan          16   St. Augustine             183   15:46     48:49
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 29
    1    23:45  Drew Upchurch               29   St. Augustine               6    7:40     23:45
    2    26:26  Andrew Kennedy              29   Noblesville, IN            15    8:32     26:26
    3    27:47  Christopher Hairston        25   Beaufort, SC               28    8:58     27:43
    4    28:37  Sage Oester                 20   St. Augustine              36    9:14     28:37
    5    29:11  Michael Kelly               24   St. Augustine              39    9:25     29:11
    6    29:33  Alan Vizcano                24                              44    9:32     29:22
    7    29:56  Jeffrey Phillips            28   St. Augustine              49    9:39     29:56
    8    30:13  Channing Oester             22   St. Augustine              51    9:45     30:13
    9    31:10  Aaron Distler               25   St. Augustine              59   10:03     31:07
   10    32:37  Zachary Bass                29   St. Augustine              82   10:31     32:02
   11    33:39  Ryan Davis                  26   St. Augustine              90   10:51     33:34
   12    55:23  Jose Rodriguez              29   St. Augustine             204   17:52     55:09
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    24:11  Heather Delfigarelli        25   St. Augustine               8    7:48     24:11
    2    28:07  Tierra Stetcher             27   Jacksonville               31    9:04     28:05
    3    29:13  Miranda Wilson              29   Ponte Vedra Beach          40    9:25     28:56
    4    29:19  Rebecca Wagy                23   Beaufort, SC               41    9:27     29:16
    5    30:10  Mary Savage                 28   St. Augustine              50    9:44     30:06
    6    30:45  Amanda Plummer              24   St. Augustine              53    9:55     30:17
    7    31:07  Deidra Justice              27   Flagler Beach              57   10:02     31:06
    8    31:31  Caitlyn Distler             24   St. Augustine              63   10:10     31:27
    9    31:45  Melissa Kennedy             27   Noblesville, IN            66   10:15     31:45
   10    32:38  Elizabeth Vinti             28   St. Augustine              83   10:32     32:34
   11    32:54  Megan Dempsey               29   St. Augustine              84   10:37     32:50
   12    33:22  Heather Jones               25   Gainesville                87   10:46     33:20
   13    35:00  Madolyn McCleod             26   St. Augustine             102   11:17     34:56
   14    37:29  Lindsey Upchurch            27   St. Augustine             118   12:05     37:15
   15    38:50  Kristina Hairston           26   Beaufort, SC              131   12:32     38:42
   16    40:24  Geri Player                 28   St. Augustine             142   13:02     40:14
   17    55:51  Heather Moyer               26   St. Augustine             207   18:01     55:46
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    23:13  Rahn Huffstutler            33   Ponte Verde Beach           3    7:29     23:13
    2    24:19  Bartlomiez Czech            36   St. Augustine               9    7:51     24:19
    3    24:30  Pete Arney                  39   St. Augustine              10    7:54     24:28
    4    25:43  Thomas Nugent               35   Palm Coast                 14    8:18     25:42
    5    26:42  Jeff Messer                 31   St. Augustine              17    8:37     26:42
    6    27:10  Ariel Godwin                32   Bartow                     23    8:46     27:10
    7    27:17  Jeff Johnson                36   St. Augustine              25    8:48     27:13
    8    27:44  John Monsalve               34   Jacksonville               26    8:57     27:43
    9    27:45  David Peay                  33   St. Augustine              27    8:57     27:45
   10    29:43  Juan Reyes                  39   St. Augustine              46    9:35     29:34
   11    29:43  Christopher Aoyama          32   Gainesville                47    9:35     29:42
   12    32:30  Kevin Klein                 39   St. Augustine              77   10:29     32:28
   13    32:30  Norberto Jaramillo          32   St. Augustine              78   10:29     32:24
   14    34:11  Keith Thoresen              38   St. Augustine              93   11:02     34:05
   15    38:33  Juan Perez Baqueiro         38   St. Augustine             130   12:26     38:23
   16    40:00  David Venzon                34   St. Augustine             140   12:54     39:58
   17    42:54  Mark Annis                  33   St. Augustine             159   13:50     42:44
   18    43:27  Micael Audran               39   Le Plessis Belleville, FR 160   14:01     43:26
   19    46:53  Gary Klama                  30   Ponte Verde Beach         174   15:07     46:42
   20    59:04  Riter Chavez                33   St. Augustine             214   19:03     58:53
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    26:42  Becca Brown                 35   Ponte Verde                16    8:37     26:41
    2    26:43  Elizabeth Cooper            30   St. Augustine              18    8:37     26:41
    3    28:39  Alana Burrell               33   St. Augustine              37    9:15     28:31
    4    32:35  Misty Jones                 33   St. Augustine              81   10:31     32:32
    5    32:56  Rachell Delaney             32   St. Augustine              85   10:37     32:49
    6    35:13  Contessa Pulstus            39   St. Augustine             103   11:22     35:10
    7    38:07  Amy Harden                  34   St. Augustine             121   12:18     37:59
    8    42:21  Lisa Brewer                 39   St. Augustine             152   13:40     41:59
    9    42:53  Allison Cunningham          33   St. Augustine             158   13:50     42:41
   10    45:12  Tanya Coile                 39   Comer, GA                 164   14:35     44:53
   11    46:52  Rachel Klama                32   Ponte Verde Beach         173   15:07     46:40
   12    51:41  Violeta Castillo            37   St. Augustine             189   16:40     51:29
   13    52:46  Franceen Hett               39   St. Augustine             192   17:01     52:39
   14    54:42  Marie Paul Bengono          33   St. Augustine             196   17:39     54:39
   15    54:56  Lori Conner                 37   St. Augustine             198   17:43     54:47
   16    55:04  Susan Walker                33   St. Augustine             199   17:46     54:55
   17    55:46  Dana Brock                  35   Orange Park               205   17:59     55:17
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    21:34  Brian McElhone              40   St. Augustine               2    6:57     21:34
    2    25:34  Kevin Gamble                44   St. Augustine              11    8:15     25:34
    3    25:41  Matt James                  47   St. Augustine              13    8:17     25:40
    4    26:49  Wayne King                  43   St. Augustine              20    8:39     26:48
    5    28:08  Matt Mittelstadt            40   St. Augustine              32    9:05     28:05
    6    31:07  Marshall Ross               43   St. Augustine              58   10:02     31:00
    7    31:55  George Boyd                 45   St. Augustine              68   10:18     31:54
    8    32:21  John-Paul Amesbury          40   St. Augustine              76   10:26     32:19
    9    35:33  Daniel Sprague              45   Palm Coast                106   11:28     35:29
   10    36:42  Roby Baird                  40   St. Augustine             113   11:50     36:42
   11    37:28  Kevin Thomas                43   Lula, GA                  117   12:05     37:08
   12    38:21  Peyton Godwin               47   St. Augustine             127   12:22     38:21
   13    54:46  Scott Genrty                45   St. Augustine             197   17:40     54:37
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    28:08  Brenda Malfatto             47   Westfield, NJ              33    9:05     28:02
    2    30:40  Kristen Bailey              42   St. Augustine              52    9:54     30:38
    3    30:46  Susan Blyar                 48   Jacksonville               54    9:55     30:45
    4    30:52  Gina Gustafson              40   Green Cove Springs         55    9:57     30:45
    5    31:23  Katie King                  40   St. Augustine              62   10:07     31:18
    6    31:42  Vicky Alvarez               42   St. Augustine              65   10:14     31:40
    7    31:56  Robbie Moore                42   St. Augustine              69   10:18     31:52
    8    32:13  Stacy Asselta               40   St. Augustine              73   10:24     32:12
    9    32:34  Juanita Reyes               41   St. Augustine              79   10:30     32:26
   10    33:25  Ada Takacs                  45   Traverse City, MI          88   10:47     33:23
   11    34:19  Victoria Davenport          46   St. Augustine              96   11:04     34:05
   12    34:34  Jennifer Hinkle             48   St. Augustine              98   11:09     34:29
   13    34:34  Amy Rondelli                42   Palatka                    99   11:09     34:24
   14    35:27  Barbara Sapp                46   St. Augustine             104   11:26     35:09
   15    35:35  Tammy Hallman               45   St. Augustine             107   11:29     35:33
   16    37:10  Maria McIntyre              42   Lula, GA                  116   11:59     36:50
   17    38:21  Stephanie Evans             42   St. Augustine             126   12:22     38:14
   18    38:27  Patricia McElhone           42   St. Augustine             129   12:24     38:22
   19    39:01  Janice Jones                41   St. Augustine             133   12:35     38:56
   20    39:36  Andrea Searcey              44   Jacksonville              134   12:46     39:23
   21    41:18  Leila Fondo                 44   Longwood                  147   13:19     41:03
   22    42:30  Melissa Ward                41   St. Augustine             153   13:43     42:09
   23    42:36  Sandra Jackson              42   St. Augustine             156   13:45     42:13
   24    45:00  Jill Kennedy                48   Flemming Island           162   14:31     44:42
   25    46:41  Janet Hinman                48   St. Augustine             172   15:04     46:32
   26    46:54  Melinda Bellini             42   St. Augustine             175   15:08     46:44
   27    46:55  Jody Rogers                 41   St. Augustine             176   15:08     46:43
   28    48:45  Susan Rake                  45   Elkton                    181   15:44     48:32
   29    51:15  Beverly Ross                45   St. Augustine             187   16:32     50:59
   30    52:46  Cathy Buchanan              44   St. Augustine             193   17:01     52:39
   31    55:05  Mona Stout                  45   St. Augustine             200   17:46     54:56
   32    55:52  Tammy Neeper                42   Flemming Island           208   18:01     55:25
   33  1:00:27  Kimberly Monsalve           41   Jacksonville              215   19:30   1:00:27
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    23:19  Dave Hoock                  56   Ponte Vedra Beach           4    7:31     23:19
    2    26:56  Tim Forson                  55   St. Augustine              21    8:41     26:56
    3    29:42  Robert Speers               50   St. Augustine              45    9:35     29:42
    4    30:57  Jim Allmond                 57   St. Augustine              56    9:59     30:56
    5    48:52  William Jones               54   St. Augustine             182   15:46     48:39
    6    50:38  Lindsay Johnson             55   St. Augustine             185   16:20     50:17
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    27:16  Catherine Heymen            54   St. Augustine              24    8:48     27:15
    2    28:53  Lisa Fehrs                  52   St. Augustine              38    9:19     28:50
    3    31:41  Cynthia Treaster            54   St. Augustine              64   10:13     31:28
    4    32:10  Laura Weihs                 53   Georgetown, ON             72   10:23     32:09
    5    36:15  Janet Martin                58   Tallahassee               111   11:42     36:13
    6    37:42  Sharon Carcaba              52   St. Augustine             119   12:10     37:29
    7    38:53  Gina Allmond                56   St. Augustine             132   12:33     38:51
    8    39:40  Tina Waldrop                50   St. Augustine             135   12:48     39:34
    9    39:40  Daria Siciliano             54   Port Orange               136   12:48     39:34
   10    39:45  Dana Harrison               53   St. Augustine             137   12:49     39:38
   11    40:43  Alice Wheldon               53   St. Augustine             145   13:08     40:30
   12    41:37  Karen Hladik                56   St. Augustine             149   13:25     41:19
   13    42:30  Stefanie Robinson           55   St. Augustine             154   13:43     42:17
   14    42:44  Beth Harrison               52   Jacksonville              157   13:47     42:29
   15    46:29  Linda Johnson               54   St. Augustine             171   15:00     46:08
   16    50:41  Nickie Gorce                59   St. Augustine             186   16:21     50:26
   17    53:00  Cindy Kingry                52   St. Augustine             194   17:06     52:56
   18    56:26  Elizabeth Andreu            56   St. Augustine             212   18:12     56:06
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    23:58  Bronislaw Czech             64   St. Augustine               7    7:44     23:58
    2    26:48  Wayne Hawthorn              69   Waterloo, ON               19    8:39     26:48
    3    28:06  William Beaman              64   St. Augustine              30    9:04     28:03
    4    35:31  Dennis Vaughn               64   North Oaks, MN            105   11:27     35:24
    5    36:02  Charles Imwold              68   St. Augustine             109   11:37     35:48
    6    40:26  Joseph Hein                 63   St. Augustine             143   13:03     40:25
    7    40:36  Patrick Beggs               65   Fredericton, NB           144   13:06     40:29
    8    45:11  Robert Givens               68   Jacksonville              163   14:35     45:01
    9    45:36  John Waldron                62   Valrico                   168   14:43     45:26
   10    55:22  Ron Zamora                  61   St. Augustine             202   17:52     55:15
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    28:31  Alice McDaniel              62   St. Augustine              35    9:12     28:29
    2    32:15  Gail Hein                   61   St. Augustine              74   10:24     32:15
    3    34:13  Denise Walter               61   St. Augustine              95   11:02     34:08
    4    34:22  Merrill Varn                62   Jacksonville               97   11:05     34:04
    5    36:13  Donna Arnette               65   Palm Coast                110   11:41     36:07
    6    48:32  Alyce Vaughan               66   Palm Coast                180   15:39     48:17
    7    53:07  Gail Payette                67   St. Augustine             195   17:08     53:03
    8    56:26  Carolyn Snodgrass           62   St. Augustine             211   18:12     56:05
    9    57:03  Lynn Givens                 67   Jacksonville              213   18:24     56:51
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 79
    1    27:03  Duncan Mounsey              74   Georgetown, ON             22    8:44     27:02
    2    34:35  Paul Gardner                70   St. Augustine             100   11:09     34:31
    3    38:11  Art Beck                    72   St. Augustine             124   12:19     38:04
    4    41:05  Robert Vanderbeck           79   St. Augustine             146   13:15     40:51
=================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 79
    1    45:42  Janet Vanderbeck            78   St. Augustine             169   14:45     45:30
    2    50:01  Sandra Kangas               71   Ormond Beach              184   16:08     49:46
=================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    41:30  Bo Holub                    81   St. Augustine             148   13:23     41:20
    2    52:45  James Hughes Sr             80   St. Augustine             191   17:01     52:40
=================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 216
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News