Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble 10 Mi & 5K

Thonotosassa, FL, February 17, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:33  Matt Melnick                23   Whitby, ON                   1     5:40
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:00  Sally Chappell              50   Ocala                        7     7:06
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         21:00  Patrick Swere               42   Tampa                        4     6:46
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         23:08  Debra Leverenz              42   St. Petersburg              11     7:28
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     34:22  Colin Parulan                9   Winter Garden               91    11:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
   1     39:33  Emma Bly                    11   Tampa                      100    12:45
   2     43:14  Davina Williamson            9   Seminole                   105    13:57
   3     59:40  Hannah Haynes                6   St. Petersburg             115    19:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     22:34  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                      8     7:17
   2     23:07  Chris Hormuth               17   Winter Springs              10     7:27
   3     29:30  Charles Morton              16   Winter Springs              49     9:31
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     25:10  Anna Horvath                18   Brandon                     26     8:07
   2     30:59  Rachel Gordon               16   Valrico                     66    10:00
   3     31:48  Amanda Lloyd                19   Ocala                       79    10:15
   4     33:32  Alex Garrett                17   Westford, MA                88    10:49
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     21:53  Nick Righi                  24   St. Petersburg               6     7:04
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:00  Tabitha King                23   Tampa                       22     8:04
   2     25:56  Mallory McQuillen           21   Tampa                       32     8:22
   3     30:27  Samikshya Poudel            23   Tampa                       63     9:49
   4     30:44  Ashby Bridges               24   Tampa                       64     9:55
   5     32:12  Lindsay Walroth             23   Tampa                       81    10:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     29:51  Aaron Copeland              25   Bordentown, NJ              62     9:38
   2     52:34  Michael Alexander           27   Riverview                  114    16:57
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     25:05  Paleerat Kaewthong          26   Tampa                       24     8:05
   2     25:57  Carmen Barroso              27   Brandon                     33     8:22
   3     26:20  Beth Blankenship            25   Tampa                       34     8:30
   4     26:33  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                     35     8:34
   5     27:24  Stefanie Roberts            26   Clearwater                  43     8:50
   6     31:05  Ariel Hurley                26   Tampa                       68    10:02
   7     31:47  Nicole Davis                28   Tampa                       78    10:15
   8     43:43  Kristy Williamson           29   St. Pete Beach             107    14:06
   9     47:49  Jennifer Mills              29   Clearwater                 112    15:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     20:45  Justin Miller               34   Tampa                        3     6:42
   2     22:38  Leo Erazo                   32   Tampa                        9     7:18
   3     24:00  Andy Farkas                 32   Tampa                       18     7:45
   4     25:51  David Johnson               30   Tampa                       31     8:20
   5     27:46  Andy Mills                  31   Clearwater                  46     8:57
   6     29:45  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                       60     9:36
   7     30:55  Damian Presiga              32   Tampa                       65     9:58
   8     35:24  Kanhaiya Shorma             32   Tampa                       95    11:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     25:34  Jamie Kruger                34   Land O' Lakes               29     8:15
   2     28:45  Jennifer Gurganus           32   Las Vegas, NV               51     9:16
   3     29:50  Laura Malave                34   Tampa                       61     9:37
   4     31:38  Melissa Presiga             31   Tampa                       76    10:12
   5     32:19  Maia Farkas                 31   Tampa                       83    10:25
   6     32:30  Kiva Williams               32   Tampa                       84    10:29
   7     32:59  Nicole Skelly               31   Brandon                     87    10:38
   8     47:12  Heather Van Nest            34   Largo                      111    15:14
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     20:26  Jose Beltran                36   Tampa                        2     6:35
   2     23:15  Mark Freeman                39   Zephyrhills                 12     7:30
   3     25:07  John Martinez               35   Riverview                   25     8:06
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:01  Renee Wilder                36   Longwood                    23     8:04
   2     27:24  Carrie Goldstein            35   New Port Richey             44     8:50
   3     28:27  Kate Anderson               37   East Waterboro, ME          48     9:11
   4     28:55  Miranda Demczyk             38   Marion, OH                  52     9:20
   5     28:58  Sharlene Bridgewater        39   Tampa                       53     9:21
   6     31:21  Anna Winneker               39   St. Petersburg              69    10:07
   7     31:35  Jamie Cicco                 36   Clearwater                  74    10:11
   8     31:36  Angela Neale                38   Tampa                       75    10:12
   9     39:33  Holly Bly                   38   Tampa                      101    12:45
  10     49:09  Monica Thomas               35   Seffner                    113    15:51
  11     59:41  Shelley Haynes              38   St. Petersburg             116    19:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     24:05  Mike Bell                   42   Highland City               19     7:46
   2     24:06  Steve Kruger                42   Land O' Lakes               20     7:46
   3     25:24  Tom Sutherland              42   St. Petersburg              28     8:12
   4     25:35  Richard Skene               40   Bradenton                   30     8:15
   5     28:16  Chris Anderson              42   Tampa                       47     9:07
   6     28:42  Scott Rogers                42   Tampa                       50     9:15
   7     29:08  Todd Schmiedeke             42   Tampa                       55     9:24
   8     29:44  Carl Cogdill                43   Land O' Lakes               59     9:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     26:53  Wendy Martinez              44   Temple Terrace              38     8:40
   2     29:18  Jojo Conley                 44   Riverview                   56     9:27
   3     31:23  Hillarie Mastandrea         42   Tampa                       71    10:07
   4     32:11  Christine Rossi             42   Tampa                       80    10:23
   5     32:42  Kimberly Collins            44   Tampa                       86    10:33
   6     36:34  Andrea Spychalsky           43   Lakeland                    97    11:48
   7     38:51  Jennifer Hernandez          41   Tampa                       99    12:32
   8     42:18  Shani Wallace               43   Riverview                  103    13:39
   9     42:24  Gail Smiley-Dixon           43   Tampa                      104    13:41
  10     45:15  Sherry Williams             40   Plant City                 108    14:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     23:37  Duane Carney                48   Valrico                     15     7:37
   2     23:38  Michael Biller              46   Tampa                       16     7:37
   3     23:41  Chris Dunn                  48   Tampa                       17     7:38
   4     25:15  Bryan Bognar                49   Lutz                        27     8:09
   5     27:40  Lonnie Moore                48   Tampa                       45     8:55
   6     31:02  Jose Moreno                 45   Valrico                     67    10:01
   7     34:24  Jeff Hormuth                45   Winter Springs              92    11:06
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     31:22  Nicole Tauber               46   Odessa                      70    10:07
   2     31:29  Kay Rhoades                 49   St. Petersburg              73    10:09
   3     32:33  Venetia Banks               46   Tampa                       85    10:30
   4     33:40  Catherine Sherman           47   Riverview                   89    10:52
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     21:29  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                        5     6:56
   2     24:13  Joe Seiler                  52   St. Petersburg              21     7:49
   3     26:46  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                       37     8:38
   4     27:02  Jim Lyons                   50   Riverview                   41     8:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     23:33  Sarah Ransom                51   Tampa                       14     7:36
   2     26:58  Joanne Root                 51   Oldsmar                     40     8:42
   3     43:40  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             106    14:05
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     23:22  Dan Melnik                  59   Whitby, ON                  13     7:32
   2     26:55  Tom Monaweck                59   Tampa                       39     8:41
   3     27:12  Bill Mac Millen             56   Tampa                       42     8:46
   4     29:00  Ric Kendall                 58   Valrico                     54     9:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     26:46  Renee' Tapasak              57   Tampa                       36     8:38
   2     36:01  Marion Oswald               55   Indian Harbour Beach        96    11:37
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     29:23  Robert Serneels             61   Tampa                       57     9:29
   2     29:28  George Oswald               61   Indian Harbour Beach        58     9:30
   3     40:23  Scott Sinclair              62   Dade City                  102    13:02
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     31:43  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                 77    10:14
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     37:53  Barbara Taylor              65   Lutz                        98    12:13
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 116
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News