Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble 10 Mi & 5K

Thonotosassa, FL, February 17, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:33  Matt Melnick                23   Whitby, ON                  1      5:40
   2     20:26  Jose Beltran                36   Tampa                       2      6:35
   3     20:45  Justin Miller               34   Tampa                       3      6:42
   4     21:00  Patrick Swere               42   Tampa                       4      6:46
   5     21:29  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                       5      6:56
   6     21:53  Nick Righi                  24   St. Petersburg              6      7:04
   7     22:34  Tim Carney                  15   Valrico                     8      7:17
   8     22:38  Leo Erazo                   32   Tampa                       9      7:18
   9     23:07  Chris Hormuth               17   Winter Springs             10      7:27
  10     23:15  Mark Freeman                39   Zephyrhills                12      7:30
  11     23:22  Dan Melnik                  59   Whitby, ON                 13      7:32
  12     23:37  Duane Carney                48   Valrico                    15      7:37
  13     23:38  Michael Biller              46   Tampa                      16      7:37
  14     23:41  Chris Dunn                  48   Tampa                      17      7:38
  15     24:00  Andy Farkas                 32   Tampa                      18      7:45
  16     24:05  Mike Bell                   42   Highland City              19      7:46
  17     24:06  Steve Kruger                42   Land O' Lakes              20      7:46
  18     24:13  Joe Seiler                  52   St. Petersburg             21      7:49
  19     25:07  John Martinez               35   Riverview                  25      8:06
  20     25:15  Bryan Bognar                49   Lutz                       27      8:09
  21     25:24  Tom Sutherland              42   St. Petersburg             28      8:12
  22     25:35  Richard Skene               40   Bradenton                  30      8:15
  23     25:51  David Johnson               30   Tampa                      31      8:20
  24     26:46  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                      37      8:38
  25     26:55  Tom Monaweck                59   Tampa                      39      8:41
  26     27:02  Jim Lyons                   50   Riverview                  41      8:43
  27     27:12  Bill Mac Millen             56   Tampa                      42      8:46
  28     27:40  Lonnie Moore                48   Tampa                      45      8:55
  29     27:46  Andy Mills                  31   Clearwater                 46      8:57
  30     28:16  Chris Anderson              42   Tampa                      47      9:07
  31     29:30  Charles Morton              16   Winter Springs             49      9:31
  32     28:42  Scott Rogers                42   Tampa                      50      9:15
  33     29:00  Ric Kendall                 58   Valrico                    54      9:21
  34     29:08  Todd Schmiedeke             42   Tampa                      55      9:24
  35     29:23  Robert Serneels             61   Tampa                      57      9:29
  36     29:28  George Oswald               61   Indian Harbour Beach       58      9:30
  37     29:44  Carl Cogdill                43   Land O' Lakes              59      9:35
  38     29:45  Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa                      60      9:36
  39     29:51  Aaron Copeland              25   Bordentown, NJ             62      9:38
  40     30:55  Damian Presiga              32   Tampa                      65      9:58
  41     31:02  Jose Moreno                 45   Valrico                    67     10:01
  42     31:43  Jim Ullery                  67   Palm Harbor                77     10:14
  43     34:22  Colin Parulan                9   Winter Garden              91     11:05
  44     34:24  Jeff Hormuth                45   Winter Springs             92     11:06
  45     35:24  Kanhaiya Shorma             32   Tampa                      95     11:25
  46     40:23  Scott Sinclair              62   Dade City                 102     13:02
  47     52:34  Michael Alexander           27   Riverview                 114     16:57
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News