Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble 10 Mi & 5K

Thonotosassa, FL, February 17, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results

=========================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                             ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                        ===
=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:04:49  Luke Haara                  16   Tampa                        1     6:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:21:14  Martha Olsen                49   Jackson, MI                 30     8:07
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:05:41  Zvonko Smlatic              48   Sarasota                     2     6:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:22:37  Reva Moeller                52   Treasure Island             35     8:16
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
       1:59:37  Davis Bly                   12   Lutz                       110    11:58
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1   1:06:52  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                        5     6:41
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1   1:12:55  Robert Crapo                24   Tampa                       11     7:18
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1   1:07:56  Wes Danforth                27   Winthrop, ME                 6     6:48
   2   1:17:30  Darryl Parulan              29   Lake Mary                   18     7:45
   3   1:23:22  Brian Mahar                 29   Fort Walton Beach           37     8:20
   4   1:29:44  Ben Raposa                  29   Tampa                       51     8:58
   5   1:41:14  Tim Freeberg                28   Palm Harbor                 83    10:07
   6   2:14:53  Son Le                      29   Tampa                      121    13:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:26:04  Jamie Gurganus              26   Beaver Creek, OH            43     8:36
   2   1:27:02  Dawn Greene                 29   Dunedin                     44     8:42
   3   1:58:17  Jackie Mercer               25   Columbiana, OH             109    11:50
   4   2:09:53  Genna Himefarb              26   Tampa                      120    12:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1   1:09:38  Andres Perez                33   Orlando                      9     6:58
   2   1:16:40  Brad Winterroth             30   Wesley Chapel               15     7:40
   3   1:18:42  Jon Leino                   34   Wesley Chapel               19     7:52
   4   1:18:48  Eric Skelly                 31   Brandon                     21     7:53
   5   1:19:30  Brian Brink                 31   Wesley Chapel               23     7:57
   6   1:19:43  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                     25     7:58
   7   1:21:05  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater                  29     8:06
   8   1:23:14  Chris Pattillo              31   Tampa                       36     8:19
   9   1:33:13  Adam Schwartz               32   Tampa                       60     9:19
  10   1:33:38  Brian Smith                 30   Zephyrhills                 62     9:22
  11   1:37:55  Eric Hartman                33   Brandon                     74     9:48
  12   1:40:14  Mark Walker                 32   Brandon                     79    10:01
  13   2:14:54  James Adams                 32   Riverview                  122    13:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:29:23  Jaye Duncan                 32   St. Petersburg              50     8:56
   2   1:30:47  Christa Landram             30   Tampa                       54     9:05
   3   1:31:46  Kate Franzese               33   St. Petersburg              57     9:11
   4   1:36:22  Summer Wade                 31   Sarasota                    69     9:38
   5   1:40:40  Rachel Spivey               30   Orlando                     80    10:04
   6   1:41:03  Bianca Haas                 33   Tampa                       81    10:06
   7   1:41:11  Michele Pliner              32   Brandon                     82    10:07
   8   1:44:40  Katie Riston                32   Trinity                     91    10:28
   9   1:45:05  Rena Sandgren               30   Tampa                       93    10:31
  10   1:46:04  Laura Conway                38   Tampa                       96    10:36
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1   1:17:29  John Zadorozny              39   Dunedin                     16     7:45
   2   1:18:44  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg              20     7:52
   3   1:19:40  Jesse Howley                39   Clearwater                  24     7:58
   4   1:20:46  Jeff Parulan                35   Winter Garden               28     8:05
   5   1:21:34  Eric Pellenbarg             36   Tampa                       32     8:09
   6   1:25:34  Seth Anderson               39   Tampa                       41     8:33
   7   1:25:45  Richard Zanardi             38   Lithia                      42     8:34
   8   1:30:48  Robey Landram               36   Tampa                       55     9:05
   9   1:33:17  Gene Alperovich             39   Lexington, MA               61     9:20
  10   1:34:06  Kipp Averett                39   Lithia                      63     9:25
  11   1:34:36  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                        64     9:28
  12   1:59:38  Don Bly                     38   Tampa                      111    11:58
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:34:48  Tracey Tripp                39   Odessa                      66     9:29
   2   1:35:50  Bridget Hahm                37   Wesley Chapel               67     9:35
   3   1:36:41  Jennifer Martens            37   Tampa                       70     9:40
   4   1:37:37  Lisa Belcher                39   Tarpon Springs              73     9:46
   5   1:41:15  Jennifer Wolgemuth          37   Tampa                       84    10:08
   6   1:45:31  Parmvir Bahia               35   Tampa                       95    10:33
   7   1:55:33  Zayra Bowman                39   Brandon                    103    11:33
   8   2:00:22  Soria Colomer               36   Tampa                      113    12:02
   9   2:27:11  Ana Maria Muniz-            38   Coral Gables               123    14:43
                Leen
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1   1:06:28  Jamie Andersom              40   East Waterboro, ME           4     6:39
   2   1:09:13  Tommy Torgersen             42   Jessheim, Norway             8     6:55
   3   1:11:37  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                        10     7:10
   4   1:15:53  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                      13     7:35
   5   1:16:04  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  14     7:36
   6   1:20:29  Carlos Quiles               44   Tampa                       26     8:03
   7   1:21:30  Bill Cook                   44   Tampa                       31     8:09
   8   1:21:47  Bob Hearn                   44   Tampa                       33     8:11
   9   1:22:12  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin                     34     8:13
  10   1:27:32  Eric O'Brien                43   St. Petersburg              46     8:45
  11   1:39:50  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg              77     9:59
  12   1:41:21  Steve Parker                44   Tampa                       85    10:08
  13   1:54:50  Scott Weber                 41   Lithia                     102    11:29
  14   1:55:59  Shannon Gonzalez            40   Tampa                      104    11:36
  15   1:56:02  Tim Dench                   40   Lithia                     106    11:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:28:33  Marcy Phipps                42   St. Petersburg              47     8:51
   2   1:30:20  Nancy Boulianne             43   Tampa                       52     9:02
   3   1:30:26  Jane Becker                 42   Tampa                       53     9:03
   4   1:36:17  Cherry Putulin              44   Oldsmar                     68     9:38
   5   1:38:45  Renee LaFauci               43   Mulberry                    76     9:53
   6   1:43:13  Saralyn Dorrill             44   Sarasota                    87    10:19
   7   1:44:03  Tricia Walton               44   Tampa                       89    10:24
   8   1:48:32  Lana Lum                    44   Tampa                       97    10:51
   9   2:07:36  Tisha Foster                41   Auburndale                 117    12:46
  10   2:09:52  Teresa Kurfiss              44   Wesley Chapel              119    12:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1   1:17:29  Mark Padgett                49   Portland, OR                17     7:45
   2   1:19:25  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                   22     7:57
   3   1:24:57  Robb Walton                 45   Tampa                       39     8:30
   4   1:32:07  Frank Mastandrea            49   Tampa                       58     9:13
   5   1:37:16  James Geurts                47   Odessa                      72     9:44
   6   1:41:22  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                  86    10:08
   7   1:44:29  Chris Banting               46   Englewood                   90    10:27
   8   1:44:47  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel               92    10:29
   9   2:04:33  Charles Bouwens             48   Palm Harbor                115    12:27
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:28:36  Kim Peeler                  47   Tampa                       48     8:52
   2   1:38:30  Stephanie Garrett           48   Westford, MA                75     9:51
   3   1:45:14  Karen Haara                 47   Tampa                       94    10:31
   4   1:52:05  Susan Edwards               46   Odessa                     101    11:13
   5   2:02:50  Libby Hansen                46   Bradenton                  114    12:17
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1   1:06:21  Danny Joseph                50   Venice                       3     6:38
   2   1:08:44  Brian Olsen                 52   Jackson, MI                  7     6:52
   3   1:15:17  Chris Daniels               50   Orlando                     12     7:32
   4   1:27:15  Bob Funk                    54   Wheaton, IL                 45     8:44
   5   1:29:22  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                       49     8:56
   6   1:34:37  Michael Maroney             51   Tampa                       65     9:28
   7   1:37:09  Greg Rock                   53   Orlando                     71     9:43
   8   1:43:14  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                    88    10:19
   9   1:51:43  Curt Baker                  52   Plant City                  99    11:10
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:33:03  Kaaron Benson               54   Apollo Beach                59     9:18
   2   1:40:05  Charlene Weaver             50   Land O' Lakes               78    10:00
   3   1:48:48  Janet Bilyeu                53   Largo                       98    10:53
   4   1:56:11  Cheryl Miller               51   Tampa                      107    11:37
   5   1:56:58  Margot Stanhope             53   Sarasota                   108    11:42
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1   1:20:38  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                       27     8:04
   2   1:25:10  David Delong                55   Tampa                       40     8:31
   3   1:51:47  Keith Colini                55   Tampa                      100    11:11
   4   1:56:01  David Sumpter               55   Wesley Chapel              105    11:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:30:57  Rosalie Smith               55   Winter Haven                56     9:06
   2   2:00:18  Marion Dilegge              58   Riverview                  112    12:02
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1   1:23:31  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                 38     8:21
   2   2:06:50  John Mulhearn               60   Riverview                  116    12:41
   3   2:07:42  Monty Williamson            63   Seminole                   118    12:46
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 123
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News