Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble 10 Mi & 5K

Thonotosassa, FL, February 17, 2013

[10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mi Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your race photos at Photos-By-Shack.

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   1:04:49  Luke Haara                  16   Tampa                       1      6:29
   2   1:05:41  Zvonko Smlatic              48   Sarasota                    2      6:34
   3   1:06:21  Danny Joseph                50   Venice                      3      6:38
   4   1:06:28  Jamie Andersom              40   East Waterboro, ME          4      6:39
   5   1:06:52  Jimmy Patterson             19   Tampa                       5      6:41
   6   1:07:56  Wes Danforth                27   Winthrop, ME                6      6:48
   7   1:08:44  Brian Olsen                 52   Jackson, MI                 7      6:52
   8   1:09:13  Tommy Torgersen             42   Jessheim, Norway            8      6:55
   9   1:09:38  Andres Perez                33   Orlando                     9      6:58
  10   1:11:37  Jay Chancellor              41   Lutz                       10      7:10
  11   1:12:55  Robert Crapo                24   Tampa                      11      7:18
  12   1:15:17  Chris Daniels               50   Orlando                    12      7:32
  13   1:15:53  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     13      7:35
  14   1:16:04  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                 14      7:36
  15   1:16:40  Brad Winterroth             30   Wesley Chapel              15      7:40
  16   1:17:29  John Zadorozny              39   Dunedin                    16      7:45
  17   1:17:29  Mark Padgett                49   Portland, OR               17      7:45
  18   1:17:30  Darryl Parulan              29   Lake Mary                  18      7:45
  19   1:18:42  Jon Leino                   34   Wesley Chapel              19      7:52
  20   1:18:44  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg             20      7:52
  21   1:18:48  Eric Skelly                 31   Brandon                    21      7:53
  22   1:19:25  Rob deFreese                47   Riverview                  22      7:57
  23   1:19:30  Brian Brink                 31   Wesley Chapel              23      7:57
  24   1:19:40  Jesse Howley                39   Clearwater                 24      7:58
  25   1:19:43  Michael Guzan               31   Brandon                    25      7:58
  26   1:20:29  Carlos Quiles               44   Tampa                      26      8:03
  27   1:20:38  Ricky Howe                  59   Tampa                      27      8:04
  28   1:20:46  Jeff Parulan                35   Winter Garden              28      8:05
  29   1:21:05  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater                 29      8:06
  30   1:21:30  Bill Cook                   44   Tampa                      31      8:09
  31   1:21:34  Eric Pellenbarg             36   Tampa                      32      8:09
  32   1:21:47  Bob Hearn                   44   Tampa                      33      8:11
  33   1:22:12  Darin Moore                 44   Dunedin                    34      8:13
  34   1:23:14  Chris Pattillo              31   Tampa                      36      8:19
  35   1:23:22  Brian Mahar                 29   Fort Walton Beach          37      8:20
  36   1:23:31  Kevin Cronin                63   Palm Harbor                38      8:21
  37   1:24:57  Robb Walton                 45   Tampa                      39      8:30
  38   1:25:10  David Delong                55   Tampa                      40      8:31
  39   1:25:34  Seth Anderson               39   Tampa                      41      8:33
  40   1:25:45  Richard Zanardi             38   Lithia                     42      8:34
  41   1:27:15  Bob Funk                    54   Wheaton, IL                45      8:44
  42   1:27:32  Eric O'Brien                43   St. Petersburg             46      8:45
  43   1:29:22  Marcelo Dillon              51   Tampa                      49      8:56
  44   1:29:44  Ben Raposa                  29   Tampa                      51      8:58
  45   1:30:48  Robey Landram               36   Tampa                      55      9:05
  46   1:32:07  Frank Mastandrea            49   Tampa                      58      9:13
  47   1:33:13  Adam Schwartz               32   Tampa                      60      9:19
  48   1:33:17  Gene Alperovich             39   Lexington, MA              61      9:20
  49   1:33:38  Brian Smith                 30   Zephyrhills                62      9:22
  50   1:34:06  Kipp Averett                39   Lithia                     63      9:25
  51   1:34:36  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                       64      9:28
  52   1:34:37  Michael Maroney             51   Tampa                      65      9:28
  53   1:37:09  Greg Rock                   53   Orlando                    71      9:43
  54   1:37:16  James Geurts                47   Odessa                     72      9:44
  55   1:37:55  Eric Hartman                33   Brandon                    74      9:48
  56   1:39:50  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             77      9:59
  57   1:40:14  Mark Walker                 32   Brandon                    79     10:01
  58   1:41:14  Tim Freeberg                28   Palm Harbor                83     10:07
  59   1:41:21  Steve Parker                44   Tampa                      85     10:08
  60   1:41:22  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                 86     10:08
  61   1:43:14  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                   88     10:19
  62   1:44:29  Chris Banting               46   Englewood                  90     10:27
  63   1:44:47  Hugo Scavino                45   Wesley Chapel              92     10:29
  64   1:51:43  Curt Baker                  52   Plant City                 99     11:10
  65   1:51:47  Keith Colini                55   Tampa                     100     11:11
  66   1:54:50  Scott Weber                 41   Lithia                    102     11:29
  67   1:55:59  Shannon Gonzalez            40   Tampa                     104     11:36
  68   1:56:01  David Sumpter               55   Wesley Chapel             105     11:36
  69   1:56:02  Tim Dench                   40   Lithia                    106     11:36
  70   1:59:37  Davis Bly                   12   Lutz                      110     11:58
  71   1:59:38  Don Bly                     38   Tampa                     111     11:58
  72   2:04:33  Charles Bouwens             48   Palm Harbor               115     12:27
  73   2:06:50  John Mulhearn               60   Riverview                 116     12:41
  74   2:07:42  Monty Williamson            63   Seminole                  118     12:46
  75   2:14:53  Son Le                      29   Tampa                     121     13:29
  76   2:14:54  James Adams                 32   Riverview                 122     13:29
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News