Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Five Points of Live full and half Marathon

Gainesville, FL, February 17, 2013

[Overall Marathon | Overall Half Marathon | Age Groups Half Marathon ]

Age Groups Marathon

Overall Male Winners

Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   3:00:22.5     3     1   608  Jacinto Fernandez                    Gainesville, FL                            

 2   3:08:11.7     5     2   598  B.J. Sellers                         Lake Mary, FL                              

 3   3:09:10.3     6     3   563  Mark Ou                              Gainesville, FL                            

 4   3:12:30.9     8     4   515  Joseph Tonner                        Gainesville, FL                            

 5   3:12:57.7     9     5   562  Manuel Saavedra                      Gainesville, FL                            



Overall Female Winners

 1   2:42:37.7     2     1   652  Viktoria Polidina                    Gainesville, FL                            


 2   3:05:00.3     4     2   555  Meredith Defranco                    Gainesville, FL                            


 3   3:23:22.8    20     3   589  Beth Woodward                        Orrville, OH                               


 4   3:29:32.1    24     4   544  Kathryn Schubert                     Gainesville, FL                            


 5   3:32:41.8    27     5   529  Morgan Keppel                        Gainesville, FL                            




Master Male Winners

 1   3:13:50.7    11     7   602  Richard Purcell                      Williston, FL                              

 2   3:19:24.6    16    11   492  Steven Lachnicht                     Gainesville, FL                            

 3   3:21:22.9    19    13   570  Steve Wheeler                        Altamonte Springs, FL                      



Master Female Winners

 1   3:32:52.8    29     6   477  Vicki Johnson                        Orlando, FL                                

 2   3:59:13.2    57     9   541  Randy Garvey                         North Palm Beach, FL                       

 3   4:02:03.2    65    11   451  Marlin Keesler                       Streamwood, IL                             

Male Age Group Winners

                    Age Group 70-98
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   5:11:33.4   136    76   463  Harry Hoffman Jr.                    Stuart, FL                                 

                    Age Group 65-69
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#

None

                    Age Group 60-64
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:44:28.3    42    26   569  Gary Schultz                         Alachua, FL                                

 2   3:53:03.4    49    30   506  David Wymer                          Newberry, FL                               

 3   3:58:33.8    54    35   546  Ivins Steinhauer                     Stuart, FL                                 

 4   3:59:21.5    58    38   568  Ron Lubosco                          Brooksville, FL                            

 5   4:05:54.5    70    45   591  James McCan                          Apopka, FL                                 

 6   4:39:15.1   107    64   548  Brian Watt                           Austin, TX                                 

 7   4:40:00.3   109    66   533  Jerry Jenkins                        Anchorage, AK                              

 8   5:01:33.6   125    70   585  Richard Rahall                       Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 55-59
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:58:56.4    55    36   545  Samuel Steinhauer                    Stuart, FL                                 

 2   4:09:37.8    75    48   590  Rob Faw                              Safety Harbor, FL                          

 3   4:12:49.3    79    51   469  Sergei Zolotukhin                    Gainesville, FL                            

 4   4:15:29.2    81    53   455  Nelson Stephens                      Sumter, SC                                 

 5   4:44:28.1   112    67   571  Herbert Jourdan                      Longwood, FL                               

 6   5:09:15.5   133    74   580  Tinpothy Gordon                      Gainesville, FL                            

 7   5:32:50.6   143    79   583  Christopher Huffman                  Pensacola, FL                              

                    Age Group 50-54
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:52:07.3    47    28   610  Jaime Vidales                        North Port, FL                             

 2   4:13:10.9    80    52   573  Alan Scharf                          Tampa, FL                                  

 3   4:16:38.4    87    56   551  Craig Watson                         Baton Rouge, LA                            

 4   4:21:24.2    90    57   595  Douglas Saylor                       Waverly Hall, GA                           

 5   4:31:37.7   101    60   504  Bill Briley                          Monroeville, PA                            

 6   4:35:25.2   103    62   554  Kent Bailey                          Ormond Beach, FL                           

 7   5:49:55.4   148    82   561  Jay Sandhouse                        Coral Spring, FL                           

                    Age Group 45-49
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:54:46.1    51    32   542  William Kelley                       Alachua, FL                                

 2   4:02:58.9    66    43   550  Sam Townsend                         Alachua, FL                                

 3   4:03:33.5    67    44   462  John Gervais                         Miami, FL                                  

 4   4:08:33.4    73    47   594  Kevin Hooper                         Middleburg, FL                             

 5   4:22:49.4    92    58   553  Brian Goe                            Tampa, FL                                  

 6   5:10:04.9   134    75   450  Richard Stiles                       Largo, FL                                  

                    Age Group 40-44
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:36:51.1    32    19   528  Ken Smith                            Kissimmee, FL                              

 2   3:41:27.7    36    22   567  Donald Dobbs                         Port Charlotte, FL                         

 3   3:42:51.1    39    24   500  Peter McNiece                        Gainesville, FL                            

 4   3:59:30.8    59    39   510  Richard Paige                        Jacksonville, FL                           

 5   4:06:01.6    71    46   577  Robert Mann                          Springfield, NJ                            

 6   4:10:09.6    76    49   547  David Waddey                         Orlando, FL                                

 7   4:35:43.2   104    63   578  Alejandro Wyszkowski                 Gainesville, FL                            

 8   5:04:43.8   129    72   539  J Scott Green                        Tampa, FL                                  

 9   5:31:41.2   140    77   609  Plato Smith                          Crawfordville, FL                          

10   5:32:41.8   141    78   593  Michael Fleming                      Princeton, FL                              

                    Age Group 35-39
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:13:49.7    10     6   603  Rey Martinez                         Ocala, FL                                  

 2   3:18:45.2    13     8   499  Patrick De Leenheer                  Gainesville, FL                            

 3   3:29:57.2    25    17   525  Justin Runac                         Gainesville, FL                            

 4   3:32:43.1    28    18   587  Trevor Foulk                         Gainesville, FL                            

 5   3:38:21.6    33    20   474  Lawrence Wise                        Atlanta, GA                                

 6   3:42:42.6    38    23   582  Jonathan Mays                        Gainesville, FL                            

 7   4:01:08.7    63    42   467  Michael Fowler                       Gainesville, FL                            

 8   4:15:35.6    83    54   586  Craig Bost                           Gainesville, FL                            

 9   4:32:15.2   102    61   572  Bobby Gibson                         Archer, FL                                 

10   5:51:24.6   150    83   480  Eric Dagragnano                      GAINESVILLE, FL                            

11   5:56:55.1   152    84   588  Steve Sweeting                       Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 30-34
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:19:17.7    15    10   473  Hutson Rapier                        Gainesville, FL                            

 2   3:20:58.5    18    12   505  Jonathan Turner                      Gainesville, FL                            

 3   3:52:25.6    48    29   414  Tim Christensen                      Ocala, FL                                  

 4   3:59:49.9    62    41   530  David Winchester                     Gainesville, FL                            

 5   4:16:13.7    86    55   556  Brian Hack                           Deltona, FL                                

 6   5:04:44.8   130    73   540  Michael Elrom                        Trinity, FL                                

 7   5:39:26.1   146    81   490  Matthew Andrus                       Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 25-29
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:18:55.8    14     9   475  Gil Serrancolí                       Gainesville, FL                            

 2   3:24:15.3    21    14   597  Austin Evans                         Lakeland, FL                               

 3   3:24:28.5    22    15   611  Jonathan Burke                       Carrollton, GA                             

 4   3:28:01.3    23    16   459  Matthew Howland                      Gainesville, FL                            

 5   3:38:32.6    34    21   468  Kenny Brighton                       Gainesville, FL                            

 6   3:44:20.8    41    25   464  Adam Jacobs                          New York, NY                               

 7   3:47:59.1    44    27   607  Jimmy Highsmith                      Archer, FL                                 

 8   3:57:06.1    52    33   534  David Sausaman                       Gainesville, FL                            

 9   4:11:17.3    78    50   487  Theodore Randles                     Gainesville, FL                            

10   4:39:42.7   108    65   508  Samuel Hudson                        FT MYERS, FL                               

11   5:04:21.7   127    71   565  Nicholas Dunbar                      Gainesville, FL                            

12   5:39:25.8   145    80   564  Sean Lower                           Clearwater, FL                             

                    Age Group 20-24
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:53:09.9    50    31   511  Patrick Spook                        Gainesville, FL                            

 2   3:58:59.1    56    37   526  Parker Farabee                       Jacksonville, FL                           

 3   3:59:39.2    61    40   502  Joseph Guevara                       Gainesville, FL                            

 4   4:28:53.6    97    59   559  Brandon Livrago                      Pinellas Park, FL                          

 5   4:51:46.5   117    68   454  Eric Martin                          Gainesville, FL                            

 6   4:55:21.5   121    69   557  Dylan Livrago                        Pinellas Park, FL                          

 7   6:11:36.0   154    85   535  David Anusontarangkul                Gainesville, FL                            

 8   6:11:37.0   155    86   536  Ben Bright                           Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group  1-19
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place  Bib#
 1   3:58:04.7    53    34   479  Ben LeBoutillier                     Sarasota, FL                               

Female Age Group Winners

                    Age Group 70-98
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 65-69
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   5:54:01.7   151    38   460  Marsha White                         Gainesville, FL                            

 2   5:59:09.8   153    39   488  Bettie Wailes                        Winter Park, FL                            

                    Age Group 60-64
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   5:10:44.3   135    30   489  Celeste Shitama                      Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 55-59
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   5:11:37.8   137    31   481  Jacqueline Conniff                   Venice, FL                                 

 2   5:17:18.3   138    32   415  Diana Heine                          Beverly Hills, FL                          

                    Age Group 50-54
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   4:22:01.4    91    16   513  Sandra Canada                        Woodville, FL                              

 2   4:38:59.3   106    20   600  Jenny Eckenrode                      Gainesville, FM                            

 3   5:07:34.3   132    29   596  Cathy Saylor                         Waverly Hall, GA                           

 4   5:37:46.8   144    35   581  Terri Varnadoe                       Ocala, FL                                  

 5   5:49:55.6   149    37   579  Elaine Trettel                       Silver Springs, FL                         

                    Age Group 45-49
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   4:46:47.4   115    22   574  Kelly Scharf                         Tampa, FL                                  

 2   5:42:19.9   147    36   592  Rita De Palma                        Sarasota, FL                               

                    Age Group 40-44
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

                    Age Group 35-39
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   3:35:22.2    30     7   495  Rae Ann Darling Reed                 Bradenton, FL                              

 2   4:29:48.4   100    18   532  Gretchen Loyd                        Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 30-34
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   4:09:16.3    74    14   543  Sarah Schubert-Guthrie               Gainesville, FL                            

 2   5:05:02.5   131    28   599  Keying Xu                            Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 25-29
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   3:51:17.4    46     8   524  Aimee Adams                          Orlando, FL                                

 2   3:59:37.2    60    10   501  Amanda Guevara                       Gainesville, FL                            

 3   4:36:10.4   105    19   465  Alison Parker                        New York, NY                               

 4   4:52:08.4   119    24   537  Sarah Whitfield                      Altoona, FL                                

 5   4:52:37.5   120    25   503  Darsa Donelan                        Gainesville, FL                            

 6   5:02:14.2   126    27   566  Erin Wasik                           Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group 20-24
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
 1   4:04:08.1    68    12   538  Kaitlin Ochipinti                    Gainesville, FL                            

 2   4:04:26.9    69    13   531  Stacey Scheick                       Titusville, FL                             

 3   4:15:30.8    82    15   606  Allison Ohlin                        Gainesville, FL                            

 4   4:29:28.1    99    17   605  Rebecca Childress                    Gainesville, FL                            

 5   4:40:13.3   110    21   527  Rebekah Bruce                        Stuart, FL                                 

 6   4:51:48.3   118    23   552  Kylie Mitchell                       Gainesville, FL                            

 7   4:55:40.9   122    26   519  Nikole Nelson                        GAINESVILLE, FL                            

 8   5:23:28.3   139    33   491  Rainey Patterson                     Gainesville, FL                            

 9   5:32:48.9   142    34   584  Courtney Huffman                     Pensacola, FL                              

10   6:30:00.0   156    40   498  Amanda Novatnack                     Gainesville, FL                            

                    Age Group  1-19
Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#

None

Special Group Winners

Group        Overall   Sex
Place  Time    Place Place   Bib#
                    Group Relay 
 1   2:33:45.7     1     0   204  Team Fit2Run                         Gainesville, FL                            

 2   3:10:25.7     7     0   200  The Ark                              Gainesville, FL                            

 3   3:16:56.8    12     0   198  Victorious` Secret                   Gainesville, FL                            

 4   3:20:09.3    17     0   180  Cross Fit Gainesville                Gainesville, FL                            

 5   3:31:28.3    26     0   186  UF Law Running With Lidsky           Gainesville, FL                            

 6   3:35:38.1    31     0   203  Catholic Gators                      Gainesville, FL                            

 7   3:41:23.8    35     0   195  Blazing Saddles                      Gainesville, FL                            

 8   3:42:17.6    37     0   188  Shadow Health Race Team              Gainesville, FL                            

 9   3:43:45.8    40     0   184  The Lower Extremity Runoffs          Gainesville, FL                            

10   3:47:14.4    43     0   196  Team TV20                            Gainesville, FL                            

11   3:47:59.6    45     0   201  Team Vet Med                         Gainesville, FL                            

12   4:01:17.3    64     0   197  Hot Mess                             Gainesville, FL                            

13   4:06:28.6    72     0   191  Team Tandreu                         Gainesville, FL                            

14   4:10:31.6    77     0   190  ASA Fitch Relayers                   Auburn, AL                                 

15   4:16:08.9    84     0   177  Team Cheese 2                                                                   

16   4:16:12.6    85     0   206  Team Cheese 6                                                                   

17   4:19:34.4    88     0   205  Team Cheese 5                                                                   

18   4:20:43.2    89     0   192  First Timers                         Gainesville, FL                            

19   4:25:33.7    93     0   187  1st Credit Unio Of Gainesville       Gainesville, FL                            

20   4:25:53.2    94     0   174  Team Cheese 1                                                                   

21   4:26:21.6    95     0   208  Team Cheese 8                                                                   

22   4:26:32.8    96     0   207  Team Cheese 7                                                                   

23   4:29:07.2    98     0   193  Green Machine                        Gainesville, FL                            

24   4:43:07.6   111     0   182  Running For Cupcakes & Wine          Gainesville, FL                            

25   4:45:42.7   113     0   202  Last Minute Marathoners              Gainesville, FL                            

26   4:46:18.7   114     0   189  Team MAGMA                           Gainesville, FL                            

27   4:50:28.7   116     0   183  Team Evolve                          Gainesville, FL                            

28   4:57:19.3   123     0   181   Team -30-                           Ocala, FL                                  

29   4:59:55.9   124     0   185  Moving Marvels                       Gainesville, FL                            

30   5:04:36.1   128     0   199  Team UFMDC                           Gainesville, FL                            





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News