Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

I Will Inspire

Tampa, FL, February 16, 2013

[Overall 5k Results | Overall Male 5k Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

Overall Female 5k Results

I Will Inspire 5k Run

I Will Inspire

5k Run

Overall Finish List

February 16, 2013


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jacki Watchel                                           367    33   F       1 Top Fin             17:50.0      5:45/M
       2    Christine Anderson                Tampa  FL             518    36   F       1 30-39               20:31.0      6:37/M
       3    Giliane Rifai                     Tampa  FL             344    42   F       1 40-49               21:07.0      6:49/M
       4    Cindy Wiegand                     Sarasota  FL          312    33   F       2 30-39               21:07.2      6:49/M
       5    Nicole Gauthier                   Brandon  FL           100    22   F       1 20-29               22:21.0      7:13/M
       6    Kattie Horn                       Lutz  FL              135    48   F       2 40-49               23:05.0      7:27/M
       7    Emma Skantze                      Tampa  FL             268    13   F       1  1-13               23:05.0      7:27/M
       8    Kelly Bruno                                             598    35   F       3 30-39               23:24.0      7:33/M
       9    Deb Robison                                             350    54   F       1 50-59               23:46.0      7:40/M
      10    Katie Simpson-Jomes                                     360    38   F       4 30-39               23:53.0      7:42/M
      11    Christine Schesser                Tampa  FL             258    28   F       2 20-29               24:44.0      7:59/M
      12    Kimberly Sutton                   Lutz  FL              285    31   F       5 30-39               24:46.0      7:59/M
      13    Louise Tedesco                    Tampa  FL             292    48   F       3 40-49               24:50.0      8:01/M
      14    missy Hileman                                           379    38   F       6 30-39               25:02.0      8:05/M
      15    Kimberly Francis                  Tampa  FL              92    41   F       4 40-49               25:02.0      8:05/M
      16    Shea Miller                       Tampa  FL             194    39   F       7 30-39               25:43.0      8:18/M
      17    Katie Schiano                                           369    9    F       2  1-13               25:47.0      8:19/M
      18    Jordyn Koche                                            370    9    F       3  1-13               25:48.0      8:19/M
      19    Chloe Rifai                       Tampa  FL             343    11   F       4  1-13               26:04.0      8:25/M
      20    Krystal LaHann                    Tampa  FL             163    31   F       8 30-39               26:28.0      8:32/M
      21    Jennifer Bakunas                  Tampa  FL              18    37   F       9 30-39               26:56.0      8:41/M
      22    Tamara veal                                             376    16   F       1 14-19               26:58.3      8:42/M
      23    LYNDA STJOUR                      RIVERVIEW  FL         281    33   F      10 30-39               26:59.0      8:42/M
      24    Kelley Coffey                     Tampa  FL              59    43   F       5 40-49               27:00.0      8:43/M
      25    Lori Zwerner                      Valrico  FL           323    34   F      11 30-39               27:00.5      8:43/M
      26    Loretta Holtkamp                  Temple Terrace  FL    133    58   F       2 50-59               27:09.0      8:45/M
      27    Jean Cleveland                    Chicago  IL            57    48   F       6 40-49               27:19.0      8:49/M
      28    Liz Stevens                       Tampa  FL             280    21   F       3 20-29               28:01.0      9:02/M
      29    Laurie Blake                      Riverview  FL          27    31   F      12 30-39               28:02.0      9:03/M
      30    Sara Boasi                        Tampa  FL              28    36   F      13 30-39               28:02.0      9:03/M
      31    Lily Grundy                                             355    9    F       5  1-13               28:08.0      9:05/M
      32    brooke harrigan                   Tampa  FL             121    12   F       6  1-13               28:13.0      9:06/M
      33    Julie Brown                       Tampa  FL              37    37   F      14 30-39               28:16.0      9:07/M
      34    Julie Stadjuhar                   Lakeland  FL          277    58   F       3 50-59               28:24.0      9:10/M
      35    Madeline Atherton                 Lutz  FL                9    11   F       7  1-13               28:30.0      9:12/M
      36    Karey-Ann Guennette                                     334    12   F       8  1-13               28:31.0      9:12/M
      37    Michelle Korn                     Tampa  FL             161    20   F       4 20-29               28:42.0      9:15/M
      38    Donna McCarthy                    Tampa  FL             186    47   F       7 40-49               28:51.0      9:18/M
      39    Robin Perez                                             325    52   F       4 50-59               28:59.0      9:21/M
      40    Teresa Spargo                     Tampa  FL             276    51   F       5 50-59               28:59.1      9:21/M
      41    Kara Bradt                        Land O Lakes  FL       32    35   F      15 30-39               29:21.0      9:28/M
      42    Lisa Vaccaro                      Tampa  FL             301    20   F       5 20-29               29:29.0      9:31/M
      43    Kayla Keene                       Riverview  FL         155    22   F       6 20-29               29:30.0      9:31/M
      44    Jamie Turner                      Riverview  FL         300    28   F       7 20-29               29:37.0      9:33/M
      45    Chris Timothy                     Tampa  FL             295    51   F       6 50-59               30:05.0      9:42/M
      46    Jena Glatfelter                   Pinellas Park  FL     105    38   F      16 30-39               30:14.0      9:45/M
      47    Julie Gillham                     Tampa  FL             102    23   F       8 20-29               30:15.0      9:45/M
      48    Susan Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL             110    59   F       7 50-59               30:23.0      9:48/M
      49    Lauren Tobin                      Tampa  FL             296    54   F       8 50-59               30:29.0      9:50/M
      50    Kathy Jenkins                     Tampa  FL             595    41   F       8 40-49               30:32.0      9:51/M
      51    Marion Oswald                     Old Forge  NY         213    55   F       9 50-59               30:36.0      9:52/M
      52    Natalie Velazquez                 Land O Lakes  FL      305    30   F      17 30-39               30:49.0      9:56/M
      53    Rachel Guerra-Morris              Lutz  FL              117    27   F       9 20-29               30:55.0      9:58/M
      54    Rose Kabat                        Land O' Lakes  FL     153    16   F       2 14-19               30:57.0      9:59/M
      55    Joy Winter                        Lakeland  FL          319    24   F      10 20-29               31:12.0     10:04/M
      56    Jennifer Jarke                    New Port Richey  FL   143    37   F      18 30-39               31:19.0     10:06/M
      57    Brandy Frazier                    Tampa  FL              93    32   F      19 30-39               31:28.0     10:09/M
      58    Kelly Sabot                                             340    37   F      20 30-39               31:40.0     10:13/M
      59    Mary Henika                       Tampa  FL             127    54   F      10 50-59               31:41.0     10:13/M
      60    Amy Query                         Seminole  FL          228    26   F      11 20-29               31:44.0     10:14/M
      61    Ashley OConnor                    Odessa  FL            210    24   F      12 20-29               31:46.0     10:15/M
      62    janet oberholtzer                 mohnton  PA           207    47   F       9 40-49               31:49.0     10:16/M
      63    Cheryl Poage                      Brandon  FL           222    49   F      10 40-49               31:51.0     10:16/M
      64    Rebecca Gaier                     Tampa  FL              96    37   F      21 30-39               31:54.0     10:17/M
      65    Dawn Heinrichs                    Valrico  FL           126    34   F      22 30-39               31:57.0     10:18/M
      66    christine marcano                 tampa  FL             182    22   F      13 20-29               32:14.0     10:24/M
      67    Janette Kiernan                   seminole  FL          156    23   F      14 20-29               32:16.0     10:25/M
      68    Meagan Scheele                    Temple Terrace  FL    257    23   F      15 20-29               32:19.0     10:25/M
      69    Dami Okande                                             375    0    F       1  0- 0               32:22.0     10:26/M
      70    Maribell Figueroa                 Port Richey  FL        88    37   F      23 30-39               32:25.0     10:27/M
      71    Brenda Harris                     Tampa  FL             123    51   F      11 50-59               32:27.0     10:28/M
      72    Victoria Mannix                   Chicago  IL           178    18   F       3 14-19               32:33.0     10:30/M
      73    Hezekiah Lumpkin                  Tampa  FL             168    22   F      16 20-29               32:34.0     10:30/M
      74    Diane Whitman                     thonotosassa  FL      311    61   F       1 60-69               32:39.0     10:32/M
      75    Jacklyn Southers                  Lutz  FL              275    27   F      17 20-29               32:45.0     10:34/M
      76    MICHELLE RICKER                   Tampa  FL             237    42   F      11 40-49               32:46.0     10:34/M
      77    Jessica Taylor                    Tampa  FL             290    29   F      18 20-29               32:51.0     10:36/M
      78    Durinda Davis                     Tampa  FL              68    56   F      12 50-59               32:59.0     10:38/M
      79    Lesley Drovie                     Tampa  FL              76    44   F      12 40-49               33:09.0     10:42/M
      80    Nikole Grogan                     Tampa  FL             116    28   F      19 20-29               33:27.0     10:47/M
      81    Sarah Rodriguez                   Tampa  FL             244    34   F      24 30-39               33:32.0     10:49/M
      82    CINDY VESCIO                      LUTZ  FL              307    44   F      13 40-49               33:36.0     10:50/M
      83    Summer Smith                      Tampa  FL             273    11   F       9  1-13               33:46.0     10:54/M
      84    JoEllen Wilkens                   Tampa  FL             313    47   F      14 40-49               33:49.0     10:55/M
      85    Denyce Robinson                   Land O' Lakes  FL     240    42   F      15 40-49               33:51.0     10:55/M
      86    Candace Curtiss                   Tampa  FL              63    54   F      13 50-59               33:57.0     10:57/M
      87    Sarah Nonnemaker                  Bradenton  FL         205    27   F      20 20-29               33:59.0     10:58/M
      88    Angela Hillard                    Lutz  FL              131    51   F      14 50-59               33:59.0     10:58/M
      89    Deborah Pelaez                    Tampa  FL             215    35   F      25 30-39               34:22.0     11:05/M
      90    Marnie Bauer                      Tampa  FL              20    40   F      16 40-49               34:31.0     11:08/M
      91    Donna Wood                        Tampa  FL             322    55   F      15 50-59               34:37.0     11:10/M
      92    Lisa Koche                                              371    42   F      17 40-49               34:49.0     11:14/M
      93    Cherie Miller                     Temple Terrace  FL    543    49   F      18 40-49               35:24.0     11:25/M
      94    Pennie Stratton                   Madeira Beach  FL     283    38   F      26 30-39               35:25.0     11:25/M
      95    Jaritsa Ruiz                      Tampa  FL             249    27   F      21 20-29               35:25.0     11:25/M
      96    Lori Stowers                      Tampa  FL             282    33   F      27 30-39               35:39.0     11:30/M
      97    Ashley Alte                       Ft. Myers  FL           2    31   F      28 30-39               35:46.0     11:32/M
      98    Jennifer Bruce                    Tamap  FL              38    24   F      22 20-29               35:53.0     11:35/M
      99    Amanda Corinti                    Temple Terrace  FL     61    21   F      23 20-29               36:17.0     11:42/M
     100    Carrie Atherton                   Lutz  FL                8    36   F      29 30-39               36:58.0     11:55/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Maria Bradley                     Tampa  FL              31    41   F      19 40-49               37:00.0     11:56/M
     102    Rebecca Hoover                    St Petersburg  FL     134    31   F      30 30-39               37:34.0     12:07/M
     103    Sharon Dorr                       Dade City  FL          74    39   F      31 30-39               38:07.0     12:18/M
     104    Julia Mannix                      Chicago  IL           177    15   F       4 14-19               38:15.0     12:20/M
     105    Elena Cutshall                    Tampa  FL              66    34   F      32 30-39               38:34.0     12:26/M
     106    Samantha Powell                   Apollo Beach  FL      225    14   F       5 14-19               38:39.0     12:28/M
     107    Miranda Powell                    Apollo Beach  FL      224    14   F       6 14-19               38:51.0     12:32/M
     108    Kristin Powell                    Apollo Beach  FL      223    47   F      20 40-49               38:53.0     12:33/M
     109    Dyan Childers                     Tampa  FL              54    40   F      21 40-49               38:59.0     12:35/M
     110    Arlette Galvez                    Dover  FL              97    24   F      24 20-29               39:12.0     12:39/M
     111    Maria Ferrer                      Tampa  FL              87    33   F      33 30-39               39:23.0     12:42/M
     112    Amber Holland                                           373    33   F      34 30-39               39:24.0     12:43/M
     113    Dawn Galvez                       Seffner  FL            98    29   F      25 20-29               39:25.0     12:43/M
     114    Sophia O'Hara                                           353    0    F       2  0- 0               39:38.0     12:47/M
     115    Rebecca Garcia                    Tampa  FL              99    35   F      35 30-39               39:58.0     12:54/M
     116    Jennifer Berenyi                  Wesley Chapel  FL      25    40   F      22 40-49               40:04.0     12:55/M
     117    Alicia Berta                      Tampa  FL              26    24   F      26 20-29               40:05.0     12:56/M
     118    Danielle Finney                   Tampa  FL              89    31   F      36 30-39               40:14.0     12:59/M
     119    Karina Mendoza                    Tampa  FL             192    24   F      27 20-29               40:24.0     13:02/M
     120    Natalie Kleeman                   Brandon  FL           158    36   F      37 30-39               40:34.0     13:05/M
     121    Evette Rivera                     Tampa  FL             239    40   F      23 40-49               40:41.0     13:07/M
     122    RHONDA MCLENDON                   TAMPA  FL             189    38   F      38 30-39               40:47.0     13:09/M
     123    VICKIE GULDENSCHUH                LUTZ  FL              118    53   F      16 50-59               41:15.0     13:18/M
     124    Kate Vaccaro                                            380    31   F      39 30-39               42:11.0     13:36/M
     125    Julie Ann Reinoso                 Tampa  FL             235    42   F      24 40-49               42:11.5     13:36/M
     126    Erin Vantrees                                           338    31   F      40 30-39               42:15.0     13:38/M
     127    Judi Cavanaugh                                          330    47   F      25 40-49               42:40.7     13:46/M
     128    Dona Kyle                         Tampa  FL             162    46   F      26 40-49               42:40.8     13:46/M
     129    Donna Braun                       Clermont  FL           34    63   F       2 60-69               42:42.2     13:46/M
     130    Vicki Dunbar                      Tampa  FL              77    47   F      27 40-49               43:33.4     14:03/M
     131    Marsha Joseph                     Tampa  FL             151    57   F      17 50-59               43:33.6     14:03/M
     132    Farah Moulvi                      Wesley Chapel  FL     201    39   F      41 30-39               44:40.1     14:25/M
     133    Amanda Ryan                       pinellas park  FL     254    22   F      28 20-29               45:19.9     14:37/M
     134    Andrea Adair                      Lakeland  FL            1    54   F      18 50-59               45:22.2     14:38/M
     135    Savannah Kopilchak                Eagle Lake  FL        160    10   F      10  1-13               46:12.0     14:54/M
     136    Alicia Rivera                                           336    13   F      11  1-13               46:13.0     14:55/M
     137    Kathy Pilczuk                     Land O Lakes  FL      221    40   F      28 40-49               46:13.6     14:55/M
     138    Patrice Hubbs                     Tampa  FL             138    43   F      29 40-49               46:52.0     15:07/M
     139    Chloe Hubbs                       Tampa  FL             137    12   F      12  1-13               46:59.8     15:09/M
     140    Allison Lee                                             324    31   F      42 30-39               47:00.2     15:10/M
     141    Terry Christ                      Plant City  FL         56    50   F      19 50-59               47:05.0     15:11/M
     142    Amanda Pozarnsky                  Tampa  FL             226    33   F      43 30-39               47:29.8     15:19/M
     143    Quinsaola Jefferson                                     374    63   F       3 60-69               48:25.1     15:37/M
     144    Candice Melton                    Tampa  FL             191    32   F      44 30-39               48:38.3     15:41/M
     145    Sonya Parks                                             383    51   F      20 50-59               48:38.6     15:41/M
     146    Aubrey Schmit                                           337    23   F      29 20-29               48:41.9     15:42/M
     147    Carrie Kopilchak                  Eagle Lake  FL        159    44   F      30 40-49               49:06.2     15:50/M
     148    heather delafield                 tampa  FL              70    55   F      21 50-59               50:01.9     16:08/M
     149    Vickie Hudson                     Tampa  FL             140    54   F      22 50-59               50:02.1     16:08/M
     150    Maria Reyes                       Tampa  FL             236    30   F      45 30-39               51:35.0     16:38/M
     151    Alice Fogg                        Tampa  FL              90    51   F      23 50-59               51:36.0     16:39/M
     152    Susan Friday                      ft. myers  FL          95    60   F       4 60-69               51:49.0     16:43/M
     153    Claudia Thalji                    Oldsmar  FL           293    53   F      24 50-59               52:03.0     16:47/M
     154    MaryAnn Christ                    Plant City  FL         55    71   F       1 70-79               52:07.0     16:49/M
     155    Danielle Cardarelli               Plant City  FL         50    68   F       5 60-69               52:08.0     16:49/M
     156    Lupe Ortiz                        Tampa  FL             211    58   F      25 50-59               53:28.0     17:15/M
     157    Terri Wolski                      Tampa  FL             321    55   F      26 50-59               53:28.5     17:15/M
     158    Bernadette Mainieri               Tampa  FL             170    60   F       6 60-69               53:53.0     17:23/M
     159    Shelby Griffin                    Tampa  FL             115    34   F      46 30-39               55:06.8     17:46/M
     160    Julianna Manno                    Tampa  FL             180     4   F      13  1-13               56:03.0     18:05/M
     161    Andrea Ramos                      Tampa  FL             230    26   F      30 20-29               58:29.0     18:52/M
     162    Brenda Shaw                       Tampa  FL             262    53   F      27 50-59             1:04:17.0     20:44/M
     163    Diane Lyons                       Riverview  FL         169    57   F      28 50-59             1:04:17.0     20:44/M
*Overall place among females only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News