Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ties and Tennis Shoes 5K

St. Petersburg, FL, December 7, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====            MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     18:29 Adam Clausen                32   Dunedin, FL                 1    5:57 
    2     18:38 Devin Bowers                16   St.Petersburg, FL           2    6:00 
    3     19:28 Michael Wilkins             15   St Petersburg, FL           3    6:16 
    4     19:32 Artiz Flowers               16   St. Petersburg, FL          4    6:18 
    5     19:58 Ryan Van Hall               28   Riverview, FL               5    6:26 
    6     20:04 Daniel Haidermota           14   Unknown, XX                 6    6:28 
    7     20:14 Steven Williams             47   Largo, FL                   7    6:31 
    8     20:27 Billy Andonaras             36   St. Petersburg, FL          8    6:35 
    9     21:31 Javonte Wesley              17   Unknown, XX                 9    6:56 
   10     21:36 Sky Walker                  13   St Pete Beach, FL          10    6:58 
   11     21:53 Ian Moss                    16   St. Petersburg, FL         12    7:03 
   12     22:02 Christopher Lance           42   Bradenton, FL              13    7:06 
   13     22:09 Mason Dorsey                42   Saint Petersburg, FL       14    7:08 
   14     22:12 Adam Brown                  45   Dunedin, FL                15    7:09 
   15     22:13 Jason Williams              38   Saint Petersburg, FL       16    7:09 
   16     22:14 Noah Smith                  16   Unknown, XX                17    7:10 
   17     22:15 Steve Dobrowolski           36   Tampa, FL                  18    7:10 
   18     22:26 Winchester V Dermody        13   Belleair, FL               19    7:14 
   19     22:30 Richard Chazal              31   Tampa, FL                  20    7:15 
   20     22:35 Will Day                    17   Unknown, FL                21    7:17 
   21     22:41 Dalton Nordquist            13   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:18 
   22     22:43 Zachary Dermody             11   Belleair, FL               23    7:19 
   23     22:44 Stephen Ogburn              38   Saint Petersburg, FL       25    7:19 
   24     22:44 Gregory Fischer             51   Unknown, XX                26    7:19 
   25     22:55 Camden George               12   Pinellas Park, FL          27    7:23 
   26     22:57 Willie Smith                13   St Petersburg, FL          28    7:24 
   27     23:04 Brad Kugler                 46   Palm Harbor, FL            31    7:26 
   28     23:05 Aaron Page                  14   St Petersburg, FL          32    7:26 
   29     23:07 Eryk Hernandez              16   St.Petersburg, FL          33    7:27 
   30     23:09 Mike Esposita               28   St. Petersburg, FL         35    7:27 
   31     23:10 Vitali Chadrine             54   St Pete, FL                36    7:28 
   32     23:10 Jake Routh                  15   St. Petersburg, FL         37    7:28 
   33     23:11 Austin Nguyen               16   Pinellas Park, FL          38    7:28 
   34     23:25 Jordan Le                   16   Clearwater, FL             41    7:32 
   35     23:37 Chuck Morehouse             46   Saint Petersburg, FL       43    7:37 
   36     23:39 Tom Lechner                 54   Seminole, FL               44    7:37 
   37     23:43 Jeremy Salyers              31   St. Petersburg, FL         46    7:38 
   38     23:44 Brian Garner                53   Pinellas Park, XX          47    7:39 
   39     24:00 Benjamin Giddings           36   Largo, FL                  48    7:44 
   40     24:07 Raymond Hordoski            46   Tampa, FL                  51    7:46 
   41     24:07 Jon Wilson                  68   Unknown, XX                52    7:46 
   42     24:10 Brian Auger                 23   St Pete, FL                54    7:47 
   43     24:20 Stephen Bain                25   Saint Petersubrg, FL       55    7:50 
   44     24:25 Ron Ciranna                 62   Tampa, FL                  56    7:52 
   45     24:29 Rob Oman                    31   New Port Richey, FL        57    7:53 
   46     24:34 Christopher Plourde         27   Tampa, FL                  58    7:55 
   47     24:36 Scott Hagenbuch             39   Largeo, FL                 59    7:55 
   48     24:45 Edward Maldonado            29   Saint Petersburg, FL       62    7:58 
   49     24:59 Anndy Nguyen                19   St. Petersburg, FL         64    8:03 
   50     25:00 Myles Jones                 13   Unknown, XX                65    8:03 
   51     25:03 Gerald Frazier              33   Seminole, FL               66    8:04 
   52     25:06 Javier Paxtle               13   Oldsmar, FL                68    8:05 
   53     25:08 Aaron Sadiki                11   Unknown, XX                69    8:06 
   54     25:10 Ernie Gameng                39   Clearwater, FL             70    8:06 
   55     25:13 Javell Davis                16   Unknown, XX                71    8:07 
   56     25:19 Tom Cassidy                 25   St. Petersburg, FL         72    8:09 
   57     25:26 Oscar Mezquite              17   Clearwater, FL             73    8:11 
   58     25:26 Kevin Hendrick              37   St Petersburg, FL          74    8:11 
   59     25:35 Winchester Dermody          55   Belleair, FL               77    8:14 
   60     25:38 Joshua Carvajal             34   Tampa, FL                  78    8:15 
   61     25:38 Justin Barnaky              30   Seminole, FL               79    8:15 
   62     25:46 Bill Hancock                39   Lakeland, FL               81    8:18 
   63     25:52 William Law                 65   St. Petersburg, FL         84    8:20 
   64     26:11 Hunter Warwick              12   Safety Harbor, FL          87    8:26 
   65     26:12 Christopher Parra           34   Saint Petersburg, FL       88    8:26 
   66     26:17 Matthew Starr               29   St Petersburg, FL          89    8:28 
   67     26:19 Robert Sinibaldi            56   Saint Pete, FL             90    8:29 
   68     26:23 Erik Shauger                17   Clearwater, FL             93    8:30 
   69     26:24 Danny Oltmanns              34   Safety Harbor, FL          94    8:30 
   70     26:28 Brion Riley                 17   St. Petersburg, FL         96    8:31 
   71     26:30 Steven Thompson             17   Saint Pete, FL             97    8:32 
   72     26:37 John Kipkowski              45   Unknown, XX                99    8:34 
   73     26:43 Rudy Consoni                54   Unknown, XX               101    8:36 
   74     26:52 Kevin Smith                 51   Tarpon Springs, FL        103    8:39 
   75     26:59 Sky Kistler                 17   St Petersburg, FL         105    8:41 
   76     27:01 Dylan Drew                  15   St.Pete, FL               106    8:42 
   77     27:06 Alexandre Bordas            11   St Petersburg, FL         108    8:44 
   78     27:10 Jeremy Ellis                27   Clearwater, FL            109    8:45 
   79     27:12 Tyson Porter                13   Clearwater, FL            110    8:46 
   80     27:20 Les Van Hall                55   New Port Richey, FL       113    8:48 
   81     27:22 Jared Bilsland              26   Tampa, FL                 114    8:49 
   82     27:26 Bill Daly                   49   Unknown, XX               117    8:50 
   83     27:31 Damon Walsh                 13   Largo, FL                 121    8:52 
   84     27:36 Henry Leng                  17   Saint Petersburg, FL      127    8:53 
   85     27:37 Andy Fekollari              13   Seminole, FL              128    8:54 
   86     27:39 Ryan Packwood               34   Unknown, XX               129    8:54 
   87     27:46 Christian Maffucci          17   Clearwater, FL            134    8:57 
   88     27:49 Ashton Willingham           13   Unknown, XX               135    8:57 
   89     27:51 Andrew Sherman              27   St. Petersburg, FL        136    8:58 
   90     28:07 Jim Myers                   55   Treasure Island, FL       140    9:03 
   91     28:10 Cole Gerard                 16   Seminole, FL              142    9:04 
   92     28:12 Hyadi Clemente              15   Largo, FL                 143    9:05 
   93     28:18 Andrew Lasher               26   St Petersburg, FL         145    9:07 
   94     28:34 Chris Weil                  29   St Pete, FL               152    9:12 
   95     28:44 Scott Peterson              38   Saint Petersburg, FL      156    9:15 
   96     28:55 Cang Le                     52   Clearwater, FL            158    9:19 
   97     28:55 Rudy Haidermota             45   Unknown, XX               159    9:19 
   98     28:57 Clark Hartmann              12   Treasure Island, FL       161    9:19 
   99     29:22 Corey Deal                  25   St Pete, FL               166    9:27 
  100     29:24 Frederick Bradley           39   Unknown, XX               167    9:28 
  101     29:24 Reid Lueck                  13   Unknown, XX               168    9:28 
  102     29:27 Matt Gibson                 32   Tampa, FL                 170    9:29 
  103     29:35 Gary Schlereth              56   Palm Harbor, FL           174    9:32 
  104     29:54 Joe Locey                   42   Saint Petersburg, FL      179    9:38 
  105     29:56 Neftali E. Rivera           12   St. Petersburg, FL        182    9:38 
  106     30:12 Liam Pope                   12   Clearwater, FL            188    9:44 
  107     30:14 David Moore                 49   Unknown, XX               190    9:44 
  108     30:19 Jason Borries               14   Unknown, XX               192    9:46 
  109     30:20 Tom Taylor                  45   Saint Petersburg, FL      194    9:46 
  110     30:23 David Eisenbart             43   St. Petersburg, FL        196    9:47 
  111     30:30 Kevin Chambers              26   Palm Harbor, FL           199    9:49 
  112     30:32 Maurice Jones               42   Unknown, XX               201    9:50 
  113     30:33 Matthew Ryba                34   Unknown, XX               202    9:50 
  114     30:34 Samir Ziad                  12   Saint Petersburg, FL      203    9:51 
  115     30:36 Raul Perez                  16   St.Petersburg, FL         204    9:51 
  116     30:37 Tyler Bodner                16   Unknown, XX               205    9:52 
  117     30:43 Shane Lueck                 42   Unknown, XX               207    9:54 
  118     30:44 Jonathan Williams           34   Unknown, XX               208    9:54 
  119     30:44 Lance Latimer               34   Saint Petersburg, FL      209    9:54 
  120     30:46 Steve Mandakis              49   Clearwater, FL            210    9:54 
  121     30:55 Demorris Lee                45   Largo, FL                 212    9:57 
  122     31:05 Jonathan Niola              31   St. Petersburg, FL        215   10:01 
  123     31:07 Deric Gainer                32   St. Petersburg, FL        216   10:01 
  124     31:08 Nicolas Rodriquez           17   St. Petersburg, FL        217   10:02 
  125     31:11 Maxwell Jones               13   Unknown, XX               218   10:03 
  126     31:18 Dan Wetherington            53   Unknown, XX               220   10:05 
  127     31:35 John Salverio               40   St. Petersburg, FL        222   10:10 
  128     31:43 Bernd Rehme                 57   Unknown, XX               226   10:13 
  129     31:51 Peter Lewis                 69   Palm Harbor, FL           229   10:15 
  130     32:11 Luis Espinoza               31   Unknown, XX               235   10:22 
  131     32:26 Jackson McMullen            12   Clearwater, FL            241   10:27 
  132     32:36 Robert Lough                39   Largo, FL                 243   10:30 
  133     32:53 Brandon Fisher              18   Largo, FL                 249   10:35 
  134     32:54 Michael Fisher              60   Largo, FL                 251   10:36 
  135     33:18 David Dusseault             52   St Petersburg, FL         258   10:43 
  136     33:30 Matthew Sparks              17   St. Petersburg, FL        262   10:47 
  137     33:32 David Koperski              44   St. Petersburg, FL        263   10:48 
  138     33:38 Adam Moravick               36   Largo, FL                 268   10:50 
  139     33:48 Jeff Redett                 55   St. Petersburg, FL        270   10:53 
  140     33:54 Gary Gatesman               51   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    271   10:55 
  141     33:58 Scott Norman                43   St. Petersburg, FL        273   10:56 
  142     34:00 Ryan Campbell               36   St. Petersburg, FL        274   10:57 
  143     34:00 Leonard Simon               59   Clearwater, FL            275   10:57 
  144     34:11 Kevin King                  34   West Seneca, NY           278   11:00 
  145     34:13 Yuriy Nazarko               12   St. Petersburg, FL        280   11:01 
  146     34:50 Arcilous Mincey             55   St. Petersburg, FL        283   11:13 
  147     35:10 Justin Doyle                41   St. Petersburg, FL        289   11:20 
  148     35:43 Solomon Lowery              35   St. Petersburg, FL        294   11:30 
  149     35:46 Tony White                  46   St. Petersburg, FL        296   11:31 
  150     35:57 Christopher Allen           28   Tampa, FL                 302   11:34 
  151     35:57 Kevin Dearth                22   Tampa, FL                 303   11:35 
  152     36:03 Zachary Dumont              17   St. Petersburg, FL        305   11:36 
  153     36:10 Spencer Barnitz             15   St. Petersburg, FL        309   11:39 
  154     37:06 Richard Goodwill            50   St. Petersburg, FL        316   11:57 
  155     37:26 Rue Morgan                  71   St. Petersburg, FL        322   12:03 
  156     37:27 Mark Coffey                 44   Brandon, FL               323   12:04 
  157     37:37 Robert Blume                42   St Petersburg, FL         325   12:07 
  158     37:52 Michael Grego               56   Largo, FL                 328   12:12 
  159     37:52 Anthony Grego               20   Largo, FL                 329   12:12 
  160     37:53 Bill Corbett                55   Palm Harbor, FL           331   12:12 
  161     38:07 Doug Rowe                   14   Clearwater, FL            336   12:16 
  162     38:09 Michael McElroy             57   Tampa, FL                 337   12:17 
  163     38:30 Martin Diaz                 49   Dunedin, FL               342   12:24 
  164     39:40 Terry Booth                 67   St. Petersburg, FL        350   12:46 
  165     39:42 Richard Anderson            41   Pinellas Park, FL         351   12:47 
  166     40:18 Tom Hammond                 50   Parrish, FL               352   12:59 
  167     40:23 Ryan Tennis                 28   Unknown, XX               353   13:00 
  168     40:51 Joshua Chilson              33   Clearwater, FL            356   13:09 
  169     41:31 Jordan Hughes               16   St.Petersburg, FL         364   13:22 
  170     41:38 Bill Welch                  76   Sarasota, FL              367   13:24 
  171     41:40 Zachary Zamora              17   Clearwater, FL            369   13:25 
  172     41:44 Brice Van Allen             40   St. Petersburg, FL        370   13:26 
  173     42:06 Tim Rattanachane             0   St. Petersburg, FL        373   13:33 
  174     42:09 William Joyce               11   Unknown, XX               374   13:34 
  175     42:44 Greg Ruggiero               25   Clearwater, FL            385   13:46 
  176     42:54 Craig Thompson              61   St. Petersburg, FL        387   13:49 
  177     43:03 Edwin Zatkovic              42   Largo, FL                 389   13:52 
  178     44:05 Dakota Stahl                12   St Pete, FL               394   14:12 
  179     44:15 Jeff Smith                  55   Palm Harbor, FL           398   14:15 
  180     44:40 Alex Sanders                11   St. Petersburg, FL        409   14:23 
  181     44:43 Zachary Sanders             11   St. Petersburg, FL        410   14:24 
  182     45:03 Joe Deluca                  51   Largo, FL                 415   14:30 
  183     45:36 Kabar Salami                13   St.Petersburg, FL         424   14:41 
  184     45:37 Russell King                67   Lakeland, FL              427   14:41 
  185     45:46 Trung Le                    18   Clearwater, FL            430   14:44 
  186     46:04 Justin Le                   17   Clearwater, FL            432   14:50 
  187     47:01 Zach Norton                 31   Clearwater, FL            441   15:08 
  188     47:31 Michael Ramirez             32   Bradenton, FL             448   15:18 
  189     47:56 Sebastian Newell            11   Saint Petersburg, FL      453   15:26 
  190     48:02 David Newell                46   Saint Petersburg, FL      457   15:28 
  191     49:07 Daniel Parri                38   Clearwater, FL            461   15:49 
  192     49:14 Gregory Joyce               48   Unknown, XX               470   15:51 
  193     49:33 Christian Marlow            12   Palm Harbor, FL           473   15:57 
  194     49:43 David Wetherington          12   Clearwater, FL            477   16:00 
  195     51:01 Andrew Slifkin              26   Largo, FL                 480   16:25 
  196     51:36 Dollar Cao                  17   Unknown, XX               484   16:37 
  197     51:44 Alan Rosetti                53   Kenneth City, FL          486   16:39 
  198     52:19 Nicholas Kominik            16   Unknown, XX               490   16:51 
  199     52:36 Ivono Francois              17   St Pete, FL               492   16:56 
  200     52:58 Jeff Pyatt                  35   Tampa, FL                 493   17:03 
  201     52:59 Tyler Costanzo              17   Unknown, XX               495   17:04 
  202     53:08 Christon Foster             14   St Pete, FL               497   17:06 
  203     53:58 Anthony Ruffin              14   Pinellas Park, FL         505   17:23 
  204     54:03 Thomas Bryant               52   St. Petersburg, FL        509   17:24 
  205     54:06 Michael Hawley              56   Unknown, XX               512   17:25 
  206     54:47 Brand Shank                 59   Palm Harbor, FL           515   17:38 
  207     54:54 Christopher Tepetitlan      17   St. Petersburg, FL        516   17:41 
  208     56:24 Paul Wikle                  51   Tarpon Springs, FL        527   18:09 
  209     56:24 Terry Boehm                 62   Largo, FL                 528   18:09 
  210     56:41 Daniel Coggins              49   Unknown, XX               532   18:15 
  211     57:37 Cash Browning                4   Palmetto, FL              542   18:33 
  212     58:17 Gary Kolosey                59   St Petersburg, FL         549   18:46 
  213     58:47 William Franklin            49   St. Petersburg, FL        551   18:56 
  214     58:56 Nolan Kurtz                  3   St Pete, FL               555   18:59 
  215     59:33 Oliver Kurtz                 5   St Pete, FL               559   19:10 
  216   1:02:04 Zachary Figuroa             17   Unknown, XX               573   19:59 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News