Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run with the Tigers 5k

Tampa, FL, December 7, 2013

[5k Overall Results | 5k Overall Male Results | 5k Overall Female Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Turner Tiger Trot 5k Run

Turner Tiger Trot

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Messina Lutz FL 102 41 1 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Theresa Scholl Tampa FL 134 35 2 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Kelley Fry Tampa FL 48 43 3 25:43.4 8:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 McKenna Graves 188 18 1 17:57.2 5:47/M
2 Ryan Spence 184 16 2 19:10.0 6:11/M
3 Julian Panesso Tampa FL 110 16 3 19:14.6 6:12/M
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda McMahon 187 68 49:32.6 15:59/M
Top

Female 1 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Gerhardt 58 4 49 39:43.3 12:49/M
Top

Male 1 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Humphreys Lutz FL 71 4 65 40:36.3 13:06/M
2 Cayden Perna Tampa FL 114 5 66 41:17.3 13:19/M
3 Michael Jensen 79 6 67 41:33.8 13:24/M
4 Jacob Whitehead 186 6 69 41:39.5 13:26/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Richgels Tampa FL 127 7 23 33:16.4 10:44/M
2 Reese Anderson Tampa FL 4 7 28 34:17.4 11:04/M
3 Adelyn Richgels Tampa FL 126 9 31 35:13.1 11:22/M
4 Andrea Boknevitz Tampa FL 16 9 44 38:16.6 12:21/M
5 Amanda Fry Tampa FL 46 8 45 38:19.1 12:22/M
6 Alexis Cowles Tampa FL 27 8 48 39:42.8 12:48/M
7 Inna Neves Tampa FL 108 7 52 40:03.1 12:55/M
8 Cate Jackson Tampa FL 72 7 54 40:24.0 13:02/M
9 Gracie Nathan Tampa FL 107 8 55 41:04.1 13:15/M
10 Sky Smatsky Tampa FL 148 7 62 42:16.7 13:38/M
11 Emily Wainwright Tampa FL 160 7 64 42:31.9 13:43/M
12 Kasey Hooper FL 66 7 65 42:41.1 13:46/M
13 Alexis Jensen 76 8 70 54:17.0 17:31/M
14 Mariana Karam 82 9 71 54:18.0 17:31/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Levin 193 8 23 26:01.6 8:24/M
2 Trey Romero-Jones Tampa FL 132 8 24 26:39.4 8:36/M
3 Ethan Humphreys Lutz FL 70 9 26 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Alex Romero-Jones Tampa FL 131 8 27 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Alex Sturm Tampa FL 154 8 32 29:52.3 9:38/M
6 Justin Stirling Tampa FL 153 7 36 30:56.1 9:59/M
7 Ryan Hooper Tampa FL 68 9 40 32:21.1 10:26/M
8 Rahul Karpur Tampa FL 85 8 42 32:35.5 10:31/M
9 Christian Gerhardt 55 8 48 33:48.9 10:54/M
10 Tyler McDowell Tampa FL 99 9 49 33:50.4 10:55/M
11 Cohen Schweitzer Tampa FL 135 7 52 34:26.5 11:06/M
12 Lance Carter 178 9 59 39:23.5 12:42/M
13 Logan Powell Tampa FL 119 7 64 40:20.6 13:01/M
14 Avi Amin Tampa FL 1 7 70 42:09.7 13:36/M
15 Suraj Kollegal Tampa FL 88 8 71 42:25.4 13:41/M
DNF Arnav Avabhanule 195 7 76  
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Burns Tampa FL 20 10 17 30:17.0 9:46/M
2 Kayleigh Cowles Tampa FL 29 10 18 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 Phoebe Teo Wesley Chapel FL 158 11 21 32:38.6 10:32/M
4 Satya Ghiassi Tampa FL 59 11 25 33:20.4 10:45/M
5 Kayleen Jenkins Tampa FL 75 10 26 33:23.4 10:46/M
6 Alexandra Frye Tampa FL 50 10 27 33:58.3 10:57/M
7 Sabrina Borrero 176 11 30 34:31.4 11:08/M
8 Reagan Zabatta 170 10 36 37:01.3 11:56/M
9 Hayley Brengel Lutz FL 18 10 37 37:01.3 11:56/M
10 Ava Cannella Wesley Chapel FL 22 10 43 38:15.6 12:20/M
11 Laurel Harris Wesley Chapel FL 63 10 46 38:23.1 12:23/M
12 Allison Beiser Tampa FL 10 10 51 39:57.3 12:53/M
13 Garbrielle Frye Tampa FL 52 10 57 41:12.8 13:17/M
14 Jennifer Manangan Tampa FL 96 10 59 41:20.8 13:20/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fry Tampa FL 49 10 16 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 Tyler Summers Wesley Chapel FL 155 10 18 24:26.8 7:53/M
3 Riley Glover Wesley Chapel FL 61 10 21 25:15.4 8:09/M
4 Jackson Perkins Tampa FL 111 10 22 25:24.8 8:12/M
5 Aubrey Glover Wesley Chapel FL 60 10 33 30:07.3 9:43/M
6 Cameron Perna Tampa FL 113 11 38 31:22.8 10:07/M
7 Austin Stirling Tampa FL 151 10 44 33:11.3 10:42/M
8 Zayd Siddiqui Tampa FL 146 10 45 33:14.0 10:43/M
9 Zachary Boknevitz Tampa FL 17 11 68 41:33.8 13:24/M
10 Cam Pritchard 120 10 74 48:01.1 15:29/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murzia Siddiqui Tampa FL 143 16 66 44:01.6 14:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin James Tampa FL 73 16 4 19:17.9 6:13/M
2 Andrew Hineline Tampa FL 64 14 6 20:43.1 6:41/M
3 Jon Ford Tampa FL 45 15 8 21:14.8 6:51/M
4 Angel Escobar Tampa FL 43 14 12 22:30.6 7:15/M
5 Christopher Dibia 182 15 25 27:42.1 8:56/M
6 Ethan Pritchard 121 14 61 39:29.0 12:44/M
7 Zan Siddiqui Tampa FL 145 14 62 39:49.9 12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan McGowan Tampa FL 101 27 5 26:17.4 8:29/M
2 Alicia Arnst Tampa FL 6 29 47 38:24.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew White 161 27 20 24:37.8 7:56/M
2 James Owens 190 29 35 30:24.3 9:48/M
3 Lance Carter 179 29 60 39:24.0 12:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niki Downs 38 36 9 27:36.0 8:54/M
2 Kathryn Jones Tampa FL 80 33 11 27:52.5 8:59/M
3 Jodi Knowles Tampa FL 87 35 12 27:55.2 9:00/M
4 Lisa Scragg Tampa FL 138 39 13 27:55.7 9:00/M
5 Angela Naranjo Tampa FL 105 31 14 28:27.8 9:11/M
6 Yessel De Choudens Tampa FL 31 34 16 29:21.3 9:28/M
7 Sonal Nuhez 196 35 22 32:56.7 10:37/M
8 Katherine Powell Tampa FL 118 37 29 34:26.6 11:06/M
9 Maudie Zang Wesley Chapel FL 172 30 33 36:17.3 11:42/M
10 Lucy Gerhardt 57 35 34 36:22.3 11:44/M
11 Kelley Burns Tampa FL 21 33 35 36:54.3 11:54/M
12 Cheryl Slaughter 189 38 38 37:29.3 12:05/M
13 Courtney Lambert St Petersburg FL 92 32 39 37:39.3 12:09/M
14 Sarah Sauer Tampa FL 133 32 40 37:40.3 12:09/M
15 Jennifer Knowles Tampa FL 86 32 42 38:04.3 12:17/M
16 Elizabeth Gerhardt Tampa FL 56 38 50 39:46.9 12:50/M
17 Crystal Evans Wesley Chapel FL 44 31 53 40:20.9 13:01/M
18 Amy Humphreys Lutz FL 69 33 56 41:04.6 13:15/M
19 Rachel Perna Tampa FL 116 36 58 41:13.7 13:18/M
20 Hemal Dubal Tampa FL 41 36 60 42:09.9 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Whitehead Tampa FL 162 36 10 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Michael Zang Wesley Chapel FL 173 31 17 24:05.3 7:46/M
3 Lyle Korpi FL 89 38 28 29:05.3 9:23/M
4 Jon McGee Tampa FL 100 34 29 29:08.3 9:24/M
5 Eric Arnst Tampa FL 7 31 34 30:18.3 9:46/M
6 Jason Lambert St Petersburg FL 93 33 41 32:31.3 10:29/M
7 Ben Gerhardt 54 39 51 34:00.4 10:58/M
8 James Schweitzer Tampa FL 136 34 53 34:27.1 11:07/M
9 Matthew Jensen 78 34 57 38:17.3 12:21/M
10 Quinn Downs Tampa FL 39 37 75 49:52.9 16:05/M
Top

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Stirling Tampa FL 150 44 4 26:09.9 8:26/M
2 Carol Marquis Tampa FL 97 49 6 26:34.0 8:34/M
3 Vincenza Boin Tampa FL 15 43 7 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Tina Perkins Tampa FL 112 43 8 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Denise Pruitt FL 124 44 10 27:52.3 8:59/M
6 Beatriz Cannella Wesley Chapel FL 23 42 15 28:39.9 9:15/M
7 Nickie Irizarry 192 44 19 31:17.7 10:05/M
8 Gina Hooper Tampa FL 65 41 20 32:22.8 10:26/M
9 Kendra Richgels Tampa FL 129 41 24 33:16.5 10:44/M
10 Debbie Beiser Tampa FL 11 51 32 36:14.3 11:41/M
11 Livier Ankrum Tampa FL 5 59 41 37:48.3 12:12/M
12 Denise Frye Tampa FL 51 45 61 42:12.6 13:37/M
13 Hope Smatsky Tampa FL 147 42 63 42:17.4 13:38/M
14 Rachel Pritchard 122 42 67 48:16.0 15:34/M
15 Melinda Kroeze Tampa FL 91 46 69 50:24.9 16:15/M
Top

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Cowles Tampa FL 28 40 5 19:26.2 6:16/M
2 Mike Ellington 183 57 7 20:57.7 6:45/M
3 Randy Scragg 139 40 9 21:23.4 6:54/M
4 Andreas Linhares 94 48 11 22:28.9 7:15/M
5 Rober Marcellos 177 51 13 22:43.5 7:20/M
6 Aaron Richardson 185 48 14 23:12.4 7:29/M
7 Major Mike Beale 180 55 15 23:17.8 7:31/M
8 Ralph Pritchard Tampa FL 123 47 19 24:27.3 7:53/M
9 Frankie Cervone Tampa 25 50 30 29:22.3 9:28/M
10 Francisco Diaz Tampa FL 32 42 31 29:41.3 9:35/M
11 James Stirling FL 152 44 37 30:56.3 9:59/M
12 Fabio Boin Tampa FL 13 42 39 31:51.9 10:16/M
13 Alan Teo Wesley Chapel FL 157 45 43 32:39.0 10:32/M
14 Frank Jenkins Tampa FL 74 46 46 33:30.0 10:48/M
15 Rich Perna Tampa FL 117 43 47 33:34.2 10:50/M
16 Jason Frye Tampa FL 53 44 50 33:58.5 10:57/M
17 Dan Borrero 175 44 54 34:32.1 11:08/M
18 Tony Richgels Tampa FL 130 44 55 35:49.3 11:33/M
19 Charles Moores Fort Lauderdale FL 103 59 56 36:54.3 11:54/M
20 Jack Fry Tampa FL 47 45 58 38:19.3 12:22/M
21 Leonardo Neves Tampa FL 109 41 63 40:07.4 12:56/M
22 Pat Hooper Tampa FL 67 43 72 42:43.7 13:47/M
23 David Buksbaum Tampa FL 19 44 73 47:08.0 15:12/M

*Overall place within gender.




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News