Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ride & Run with the Stars

Tierra Verde, FL, December 7, 2013

[Overall | Female Overall | Male Overall ]

Age Groups

Ride and Run With the Stars 5K 5K

Ride and Run With the Stars 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013




Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99

5K

Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lily Ramirez St Petersburg FL 160 8 85 34:04 34:09
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Karakatsanis St. Pete Beach FL 80 9 74 32:22 32:47
2 Noah Karakatsanis St. Pete Beach FL 79 6 125 46:01 46:28
3 Michael Ramirez Seminole FL 24 9 129 48:07 48:08
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kai Tomalin St. Petersburg FL 30 12 10 21:11 21:13
2 Kasey Singer Belleair FL 170 10 67 31:04 31:09
3 Julie Raytchev Largo FL 142 10 106 36:48 37:03
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Nunamaker Redington Beach FL 93 14 3 18:07 18:08
2 Tommy Bay Clearwater FL 143 12 19 23:27 23:31
3 Joseph Ramirez St Petersburg FL 159 10 34 26:25 26:29
4 Caleb Tacia Largo FL 153 11 58 29:33 29:36
5 Jacob Ramirez St Petersburg FL 158 12 78 33:17 33:22
6 Conner Tacia Largo FL 152 10 82 33:37 33:38
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kennady Jones Seminole FL 117 16 31 26:17 26:21
2 Gabby Greenleaf St. Petersburg FL 98 17 50 28:06 28:10
3 Kelley Butterfield Clearwater FL 147 18 66 31:00 31:08
4 Addie Ruckman Tampa FL 41 16 71 31:14 31:18
5 Kylie Ready Largo FL 66 15 102 36:36 36:48
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Trevor Quandt St. Petersburg FL 127 18 1 17:12 17:12
2 Hunter McCann Treasure Island FL 125 17 2 17:46 17:46
3 Sean Lush Tampa FL 155 15 63 30:58 30:59
4 Corey Lostraglio Largo FL 22 19 69 31:10 31:11
5 Charlie Masterson Largo FL 4 16 121 43:15 43:33
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachael Hallmark St. Petersburg FL 77 20 108 37:18 37:35
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Prodromtis Tarpon Springs FL 148 21 6 19:54 19:57
2 Steven Hassett St Petersburg FL 165 23 38 27:00 27:00
3 Luis Hidalgo Largo FL 115 22 44 27:28 27:34
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yova Borovska St Petersburg FL 172 28 16 22:30 22:32
2 Amanda Ward Largo FL 114 25 45 27:29 27:34
3 Samantha Brown Tampa FL 53 29 62 30:24 30:40
4 Sarah Hoke St. Petersburg FL 74 28 64 30:47 31:01
5 Jessica Baraban Belleair Bluffs FL 131 29 72 31:45 32:20
6 Tamara Bagby St. Petersburg FL 47 28 94 34:28 34:50
7 Jennifer Demasco Seminole FL 38 27 117 39:51 39:56
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Carlson St Petersburg FL 171 29 4 18:21 18:21
2 Andrew Main Seminole FL 37 26 24 24:37 24:42
3 Jesse Heisch St Petersburg FL 164 27 27 25:22 25:36
4 Gordon Jacobs Tampa FL 123 25 46 27:15 27:35
5 Jeff Smolinski Seminole FL 168 29 49 27:50 27:53
6 Shawn Hoke St. Petersburg FL 75 28 65 30:46 31:01
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Bahret 163 33 23 24:23 24:26
2 Denise Lezotte Wesley Chapel FL 149 30 35 26:21 26:37
3 Amy Doss St. Petersburg FL 141 30 84 33:54 34:04
4 Grace Austin St. Petersburg FL 14 34 97 34:58 35:20
5 Courtney Winger St Petersburg FL 162 34 103 36:42 36:54
6 Elizabeth Masterson St Petersburg FL 161 32 104 36:43 36:55
7 Alicia Thornton St Petersburg FL 157 34 113 39:01 39:24
8 Alyson Gowin St. Petersburg FL 87 34 116 39:43 39:52
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Smith Pinellas Park FL 166 32 39 26:47 27:00
2 Andrew Baraban Belleair Bluffs FL 134 33 73 32:06 32:45
3 Chip Rouseff St. Petersburg FL 48 30 99 35:37 36:01
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Capra Tarpon Springs FL 31 35 22 24:20 24:24
2 Rosa Cuda Largo FL 25 37 29 25:52 25:55
3 Ktae Messersmith Tampa FL 68 37 37 26:32 26:42
4 Kathleen Dougherty Tierra Verde FL 124 38 60 29:51 30:05
5 Megan Gerbick Tampa FL 94 35 81 33:30 33:36
6 Jessica Del Toro Rios Largo FL 20 36 109 37:29 37:41
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Trautman Tampa FL 150 37 8 20:57 21:01
2 Tony Dilley St. Petersburg FL 5 37 14 22:22 22:25
3 Ashley Hutto St. Pete Beach FL 113 38 17 22:35 22:36
4 Christian Gerbick Tampa FL 95 37 33 26:22 26:28
5 Lewis Jones Tampa FL 12 37 36 26:34 26:39
6 Cliff Schein St Petersburg FL 167 35 40 26:47 27:01
7 Steven Tacia Largo FL 154 36 41 27:14 27:20
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christi Curd Largo FL 1 42 59 29:41 29:43
2 Leigh Ann Sykes Seminole FL 29 43 76 32:51 33:03
3 Pamela Legg Tampa FL 55 40 77 32:52 33:04
4 Deborah Bay Clearwater FL 144 43 80 33:16 33:32
5 Pamela Lempicki St. Petersburg FL 8 43 89 34:24 34:27
6 Janet Robinson St. Petersburg FL 78 44 92 34:25 34:48
7 Rachel Dubroc St. Petersburg FL 83 40 93 34:26 34:48
8 Jennifer Tuazon St. Petersburg FL 106 40 101 36:36 36:47
9 Regan Hise St. Petersburg FL 33 42 110 38:06 38:15
10 Jody Vessenmeyer St. Petersburg FL 135 43 118 40:21 40:40
11 Vicki Masterson Largo FL 3 40 120 43:15 43:32
12 Lenora Gauthier Pinellas Park FL 129 44 122 44:43 45:07
13 Janice Karakatsanis St. Pete Beach FL 81 42 126 46:04 46:32
14 Jessica Wheeler St. Petersburg FL 15 40 127 46:16 46:55
15 Wendy Ramirez Seminole FL 23 41 130 48:22 48:26
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Fuller St. Petersburg FL 102 42 12 21:26 21:28
2 Jimmy Nunamaker Redington Beach FL 92 44 15 22:25 22:28
3 Christopher Sivon Largo FL 35 44 20 23:32 23:45
4 Arnold Ramirez St Petersburg FL 156 44 86 33:54 34:14
5 George Karakatsanis St. Pete Beach FL 82 42 91 34:17 34:41
6 Thomas Allman St. Petersburg FL 86 44 115 39:43 39:52
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Laboone Bradenton FL 6 47 54 28:36 28:47
2 Robbyn Quandt St. Petersburg FL 128 48 56 29:02 29:11
3 Cheryl Costello Tierra Verde FL 136 48 70 30:54 31:14
4 Susan Ruckman Tampa FL 42 48 90 34:27 34:35
5 Jean Schubeck St. Petersburg FL 107 46 98 35:40 35:43
6 Karen Soults St. Petersburg FL 140 49 111 38:06 38:15
7 Lisa Martin St. Petersburg FL 139 49 124 46:07 46:16
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Capra Tarpon Springs FL 32 48 13 22:06 22:07
2 Calvin Royal Clearwater FL 52 47 18 22:54 22:55
3 Anothony Cuda Largo FL 26 46 26 25:04 25:08
4 Kevin Webb Tampa FL 173 46 47 27:41 27:50
5 Jeff Singer Belleair FL 169 49 68 31:05 31:10
6 Stephen Benulis Largo FL 59 47 95 35:05 35:08
7 B.j. Klingensmith Clearwater FL 64 47 105 36:47 37:02
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Valentine Tierra Verde FL 103 52 5 19:38 19:39
2 Pam Greene Tierra Verde FL 151 51 21 24:13 24:15
3 Pamela Stine St. Petersburg FL 111 53 30 25:55 25:57
4 Jean Carrasco Tampa FL 70 52 42 27:13 27:21
5 Katie Martin Indian Rocks Beach FL 109 50 43 27:19 27:27
6 Abby Raven Madeira Beach FL 119 54 55 28:59 29:09
7 Pamela Montanari Clearwater FL 10 54 57 29:15 29:17
8 Lynn Lewis Largo FL 116 51 96 35:08 35:19
9 Valarie Jiles St. Petersburg FL 56 51 119 41:01 41:10
10 Ramona Trimble Tampa FL 122 52 123 45:48 46:16
11 Margaret Main Seminole FL 36 52 128 46:45 47:33
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Gonzalez Clearwater FL 57 50 7 20:10 20:13
2 Barry Greenleaf St. Petersburg FL 97 50 11 21:22 21:23
3 Donald Mast Clearwater FL 73 54 32 26:20 26:26
4 John Chamberlain Tierra Verde FL 108 50 52 28:00 28:18
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Gonzalez Clearwater FL 58 57 48 27:43 27:52
2 Karen Monkus St. Petersburg FL 130 58 51 28:09 28:15
3 Margie Lewis South Pasadena FL 43 59 61 29:55 30:13
4 Marsha McCoy St. Petersburg FL 118 56 88 34:19 34:26
5 Linda Gardner Belleair Bluffs FL 132 57 112 38:35 39:09
6 Shelly English Seminole FL 145 59 132 58:50 59:41
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Edwin Humphrey St. Pete Beach FL 16 55 28 25:53 25:54
2 Joel Costello Tierra Verde FL 137 57 75 32:28 32:48
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Pulver Kenockee MI 89 61 87 34:13 34:25
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ray Johnson Seminole FL 99 63 79 33:22 33:28
2 Michael Gardner Belleair Bluffs FL 133 60 83 33:10 33:44
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 June Rouseff Winter Haven FL 85 67 131 52:35 53:02
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Silky Sullivan Seminole FL 101 69 25 24:57 24:58
2 Russell Rouseff Winter Haven FL 84 69 107 36:50 37:15
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Ladig Clearwater FL 13 71 53 28:31 28:34
2 Joel Easom Treasure Island FL 96 73 100 36:00 36:08
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anita Colvin Tampa FL 121 99 114 39:23 39:37
Top

Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Caleb Hudak Seminole FL 138 99 9 21:09 21:09




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News