Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Quality Distribution 5K

Tampa, FL, December 7, 2013

[Overall | Employee Overall | Employee Age Groups | Friends & Family Overall | Special Olympics Overall ]

Friends & Family Age Groups

Quality Distribution 5K Friends & Family 5K

Quality Distribution 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013




Men: 0-17 18-25 36-45 46-55 56-98
Women: 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-98

Friends & Family 5K

Top

Female Under 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alyssa Smith Parrish FL 1775 9 3 29:57 30:06
2 Caitlyn Dunphy Brandon FL 1762 9 14 40:18 40:31
3 Stephanie Grullon Riverview FL 1769 14 18 42:57 43:18
4 Caitlyn Fancher Tampa FL 1764 9 20 43:14 43:27
5 Savannah Trusty Riverview FL 1776 9 23 45:25 45:55
6 Makayla Maddie Plant City FL 1773 9 26 47:58 47:58
7 Madeleine Grussing Wesley Chapel FL 1770 7 27 47:50 47:59
8 Carly Dunphy Brandon FL 1763 9 30 49:49 50:00
9 Ashton Ferguson Plant City FL 1765 11 38 56:58 57:12
10 Jessica Benton Plant City FL 1760 9 39 56:59 57:13
11 Aurora Clark Tampa FL 1882 6 49 1:04:17 1:04:24
Top

Male Under 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenny Johnson FL 1887 14 6 32:50 32:50
2 Christian Maddie Plant City FL 1815 14 11 37:55 37:55
3 Colin Clark Tampa FL 1808 9 12 38:06 38:12
4 Alex Perez Wesley Chapel FL 1818 16 19 42:47 43:22
5 James Grussing Wesley Chapel FL 1812 9 22 44:13 44:21
6 Xavier Grullon Riverview FL 1811 9 34 52:39 52:59
7 Parris Francios Tampa FL 1810 9 43 1:01:12 1:01:39
8 Tyler Roberson Brandon FL 1820 9 46 1:02:21 1:03:00
9 Jesse E. Martinez Valrico FL 1817 9 47 1:03:28 1:04:03
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kayla Shope Seffner FL 1781 22 1 28:47 28:51
2 Yvonne Francios Tampa FL 1779 21 44 1:01:21 1:01:47
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Phillips Plant City FL 1847 19 33 51:28 51:38
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Naomi Fulse Lakeland FL 1783 33 2 29:58 30:01
2 Heather Wright Wesley Chapel FL 1787 34 17 42:27 42:36
3 Juwanna Zier Tampa FL 1788 32 28 48:17 48:30
4 Elyscha Harris Tampa FL 1784 33 29 48:18 48:32
5 Jessica An Tampa FL 1782 31 42 1:00:55 1:01:18
Top

Female 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara Clark Tampa FL 1790 40 13 38:07 38:13
2 Destiny Bradley Brandon FL 1789 39 16 41:55 41:57
3 Lenae Trusty Riverview FL 1795 42 24 45:42 46:02
4 Amy Styron Lutz FL 1794 42 45 1:01:24 1:01:59
5 Laura Martinez Valrico FL 1793 36 48 1:03:32 1:04:04
Top

Male 36 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Zier Tampa FL 1832 36 5 31:41 31:46
2 Mark Jaehnigen Winter Haven FL 1830 42 8 32:27 33:07
3 Donald Gabel Brandon FL 1827 36 15 40:05 40:41
4 Mike Dunphy Brandon FL 1825 38 31 49:54 50:06
5 Eduardo Grullon Riverview FL 1828 42 50 1:04:55 1:05:16
Top

Female 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jane Mark Tampa FL 1798 50 4 30:25 30:30
2 Delta O'Connor Land O Lakes FL 1800 52 7 32:55 32:58
3 Ann Odom Mulberry FL 1886 46 21 43:34 43:52
4 Sandra Bryant Tampa FL 1796 52 25 47:45 47:56
5 Becky Messenger Land O Lakes FL 1799 54 37 56:29 57:02
Top

Male 46 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thomas Dozier Tampa FL 1833 55 9 33:13 33:15
2 Johnny Mitchell Tampa FL 1835 53 10 35:40 35:42
3 Mike Messenger Land O Lakes FL 1834 54 35 55:25 55:57
4 Kerry Maddie Plant City FL 1837 50 41 1:00:57 1:01:17
Top

Female 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gwen Mitchell Tampa FL 1803 56 36 55:52 56:10
2 Haydee Mercado Riverview FL 1802 64 51 1:04:55 1:05:17
Top

Male 56 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andres O'Conner Land O'Lakes FL 1848 57 32 50:02 50:27
2 Sam Bledsoe Plant City FL 1836 56 40 59:09 59:17




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News