Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manatee River Run 5 Miler

Palmetto, FL, December 22, 2013

[Overall | Male Overall | Female Overall ]

Age Groups

Manatee River Run 5 Miler 5 Mile

Manatee River Run 5 Miler

Age Group Results

December 22, 2013



5 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lisa Buohler Lehigh Acres FL 569 44 10 33:19 33:19
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Lamb Bradenton FL 769 24 1 28:06 28:06
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rae Ann Reed Bradenton FL 365 40 19 35:29 35:29
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Kluckhohn Warrenville IL 512 41 4 31:18 31:18
 

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Quinn Bradenton FL 364 58 44 39:14 39:14
 

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Maraia Bradenton FL 775 51 7 32:27 32:27
 

Female Senior Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dianna Campbell Bradenton FL 474 64 82 43:06 43:06
 

Male Senior Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dean Denman Sarasota FL 500 67 24 36:45 36:45
 

Female Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judie Gulley Orion IL 317 71 237 58:25 58:25
 

Male Veterans Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Little Bedford MA 453 73 40 38:58 38:58
 

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Kring La Hulpe BELGIUM 547 13 113 46:08 46:17
2 Lydia Aungst Sarasota FL 614 13 193 52:00 52:18
3 Kaitlyn Wood Bradenton FL 492 14 284 1:08:18 1:08:47
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Lyons Terra Ceia FL 321 13 15 34:53 35:01
2 Jacob Kluckhohn Warrenville IL 513 11 31 37:53 37:59
3 Alden Wright Bradenton FL 782 11 83 43:08 43:13
4 Luke Evangelista Bradenton FL 346 11 109 45:46 46:00
5 Camden Wozniak Sarasota FL 581 9 121 46:41 47:03
6 Unknown Partic. 507 507 161 49:39 50:10
7 Unknown Partic. 392 392 196 52:05 52:18
8 William Navas Southbury CT 546 10 197 52:10 52:17
9 Connor Wozniak Sarasota FL 582 13 206 52:59 53:21
10 Daniel Evangelista Bradenton FL 345 13 208 53:34 54:04
11 Grayson McMillan Wimauma FL 788 14 266 1:04:18 1:04:25
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deveney Miller Parrish FL 509 15 74 42:18 42:29
2 Alison Ecker Bradenton FL 499 15 97 44:56 45:05
3 Kayla Goodman Altamonte Springs FL 409 15 303 1:16:07 1:16:22
4 Kyra Kuzma West Mifflin PA 368 16 305 1:17:14 1:17:34
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donny Barnes Huntsville AL 487 18 2 28:35 28:35
2 David Messerli Fort Collins CO 377 18 3 29:45 29:45
3 Matthew Connor Parrish FL 383 15 6 32:25 32:25
4 Mitchell McCormick Bradenton FL 586 17 12 34:01 34:01
5 Brent Hovan Valrico FL 573 18 75 42:50 43:05
6 Dominick Berardi Bradenton FL 560 15 118 46:34 46:38
7 Joshua Evangelista Bradenton FL 344 15 170 50:53 51:02
8 Ben Miller-Sobel Huntingdon Valley PA 503 16 300 1:14:21 1:14:34
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Neal Palmetto FL 538 24 17 35:13 35:13
2 Sarah Ecker Bradenton FL 498 20 54 40:31 40:41
3 Sloane Hovan Valrico FL 572 22 60 41:34 41:49
4 Nikki Hehn St. Petersburg FL 524 22 123 46:56 47:03
5 Jessica Gruener Bradenton FL 386 24 168 50:49 51:07
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Parker Jones New Albany OH 422 21 56 40:40 40:58
2 Anthony Dangelo Bradenton FL 508 21 70 41:53 42:24
3 Jacob Miller-Sobel Huntingdon Valley PA 501 20 85 43:16 43:29
4 Brian McElvaney Wake Forest NC 762 21 125 47:02 47:12
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kali MacGregor Bradenton FL 348 28 33 38:07 38:08
2 Valerie Fry Washington DC 417 26 80 43:01 43:07
3 Charmaine McGhie Orangeville ON 484 27 81 43:03 43:34
4 Felicia Taylor Parrish FL 760 28 98 44:58 45:10
5 Rebecca Sorber Indianapolis IN 480 25 139 47:58 48:21
6 Kelly Lamons Lake Park FL 381 27 142 48:21 48:39
7 Ashley Gardner Bradenton FL 485 28 153 49:10 49:28
8 Jennifer Dearmitt Bloomsburg PA 371 29 157 49:20 49:28
9 Erin Tumey Washington DC 527 27 177 51:23 51:37
10 Amy Gardner West Covina CA 473 27 187 51:44 52:02
11 Emily Chapman Fort Myers FL 428 29 191 51:54 52:01
12 Rebecca Sarver Bradenton FL 493 25 192 51:55 52:11
13 Tanya Mailhot Bredenton FL 312 27 230 56:20 56:35
14 Meggan McCarthy Sa FL 497 28 294 1:11:05 1:11:41
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dante Schembari Louisville KY 761 29 22 36:18 36:22
2 Jt Edmonds Bradenton FL 556 28 58 41:16 41:25
3 Christopher Wells Washington DC 416 29 179 51:25 51:57
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jen Storch Lakewood Ranch FL 558 31 66 41:49 41:49
2 Kristen Varga Bradenton FL 468 30 99 45:00 45:13
3 Lindsay Tanner Palmetto FL 438 32 120 46:41 47:00
4 Maura White Saint Petersburg FL 440 34 130 47:34 47:50
5 Katie Nicholson Parrish FL 420 33 147 48:30 48:59
6 Shirley Rincon Riverview FL 767 33 152 49:06 49:18
7 Iris Burdette Bradenton FL 505 33 163 50:08 50:24
8 Erica Moore Bradenton FL 541 31 167 50:39 50:58
9 Jana Heidal Sanibel FL 557 33 199 52:34 52:43
10 Andrea Capek Nokomis FL 574 32 222 55:06 55:10
11 Annie Ermanis St. Pete Beach FL 399 30 228 55:52 56:05
12 Rebecca Webster Sarasota FL 555 33 259 1:02:35 1:02:46
13 Marcella Fedrigo College Park MD 322 32 279 1:07:09 1:07:48
14 Carla Fedrigo Manhattan Beach CA 332 31 280 1:07:10 1:07:49
15 Erin Oconnor Sarasota FL 431 34 296 1:12:19 1:12:46
16 Jen Neumeister West Chester PA 483 34 308 1:25:06 1:25:33
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barr McLaren Addison TX 773 30 11 33:28 33:30
2 Christopher Ott Peterborough ON 759 34 13 34:09 34:12
3 Jesse Brisson Bradenton FL 779 34 16 34:55 34:55
4 Gino Sciortino Palmetto FL 355 33 20 35:39 35:41
5 Adam Hug Dublin OH 429 32 26 37:13 37:15
6 David Nyholm Palmetto FL 562 31 27 37:31 37:33
7 Jim Grimes Lakewood Ranch FL 515 33 36 38:26 38:31
8 Scott Solomon Houston TX 774 34 102 45:26 45:29
9 Gabe Shepard Parrish FL 466 33 148 48:31 48:49
10 Rich Heidal Atlanta GA 551 34 200 52:34 52:44
11 Jonathan Ware Bradenton FL 426 33 215 54:04 54:42
12 Nathan Hall College Park MD 323 31 236 58:18 58:57
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlotte Shimko St. Petersburg FL 791 36 62 41:37 41:41
2 Rebecca Shafer Wesley Chapel FL 406 35 69 41:52 41:59
3 Rachel Bryant Parrish FL 400 39 88 43:25 43:34
4 Melissa Hirstein Sarasota FL 600 37 90 44:05 44:09
5 Heidi Valdes Riverview FL 519 37 93 44:22 44:29
6 Gloria Gina Bradenton FL 326 36 107 45:45 45:50
7 Megan McGee St. Petersburg FL 341 37 111 45:59 46:32
8 Rachelle Coy Bradenton FL 394 36 114 46:21 46:28
9 Mary Pardi New Hartford NY 418 38 134 47:43 48:04
10 Leah Denton Palmetto FL 552 35 135 47:46 47:57
11 Carolyn Hale Sarasota FL 794 35 150 48:48 49:00
12 Ann Cho Tampa FL 559 35 158 49:30 49:40
13 Carlise Persinger Saint Petersburg FL 402 38 180 51:30 52:05
14 Katherine Schusteritsch Bradenton FL 525 36 188 51:50 52:06
15 Meghan Brunelli Palmetto FL 439 35 205 52:56 53:07
16 Jill Cox Riverview FL 461 37 209 53:35 53:45
17 Jenny Schrader Sarasota FL 465 39 214 54:03 54:11
18 Valerie Gliem St. Petersburg FL 517 38 219 54:53 55:05
19 Beth Walford St Petersburg FL 489 38 233 56:41 57:01
20 Michelle Buchanan Colorado Spirngs CO 550 37 235 57:10 57:22
21 Jacquie Gee Sarasota FL 764 37 244 1:00:05 1:00:28
22 Kristen Widunas Ellenton FL 521 39 253 1:01:06 1:01:14
23 Kelly Jacobs-Mere Wesley Chapel FL 778 36 254 1:01:11 1:01:38
24 Ginger Talerico Bradenton FL 486 39 268 1:04:37 1:04:58
25 Christina Gustafson Bradenton FL 427 36 269 1:04:48 1:05:26
26 Amy Parikh Halifax VA 548 37 275 1:05:37 1:05:57
27 Heather Wood Bradenton FL 491 38 316 1:30:51 1:31:31
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Saba Didier Bradenton FL 790 37 9 32:53 32:53
2 Daniel Mendoza Tampa FL 479 35 21 36:00 36:04
3 Jason Akers Bradenton FL 568 35 32 38:00 38:03
4 Kevin Malkiewicz Atlanta GA 425 39 35 38:21 38:53
5 Cory Estep Washington DC 526 36 55 40:39 40:41
6 Amar Parikh Halifax VA 549 39 73 42:12 42:18
7 John Meyer Tampa FL 414 38 138 47:58 48:09
8 Nicholas Wood Columbus OH 456 37 144 48:22 48:51
9 Joseph Gina Bradenton FL 327 35 149 48:35 48:41
10 Eugene St. John Tampa FL 783 35 248 1:00:54 1:01:12
11 Jose Martin Bradenton FL 787 38 289 1:09:16 1:09:33
12 Craig Wood Gomer OH 457 37 315 1:30:51 1:31:30
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Mastella Plain City OH 797 44 37 38:30 38:30
2 Kristina Kring La Hulpe BELGIUM 543 41 50 39:51 39:59
3 Susanne Navas Southbury CT 542 44 53 40:09 40:14
4 Angela Parker Kitchener ON 459 41 67 41:51 41:57
5 Jessica Wright Bradenton FL 781 42 84 43:12 43:17
6 Lisa Yttri Bradenton FL 522 43 145 48:27 48:35
7 Yolaine Groeller Wesley Chapel FL 564 44 189 51:53 52:30
8 Jennie Aungst Sarasota FL 613 43 195 52:01 52:20
9 Teri Evangelista Bradenton FL 343 41 207 53:34 54:04
10 Lorraine Kuzma West Mifflin PA 367 42 213 54:02 54:23
11 Cynthia Wozniak Sarasota FL 580 43 217 54:44 55:06
12 Anna Winneker St Pete FL 363 40 247 1:00:42 1:01:16
13 Caroline Héon Coaticook QC 537 44 262 1:03:27 1:03:49
14 Melissa Hollis Bradenton FL 318 44 273 1:05:32 1:06:06
15 Elizabeth Jensen Bradenton FL 378 44 276 1:06:00 1:06:21
16 Dawn Hayes Bradenton FL 390 43 298 1:13:18 1:13:35
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Xavier Duclos Fort Myers FL 607 44 5 32:24 32:24
2 Josh Bickford St. Pete Beach FL 777 44 23 36:21 36:24
3 Jeffrey Aber St. Petersburg FL 771 44 29 37:32 37:35
4 Chris Lance Bradenton FL 796 42 34 38:10 38:42
5 Shane Reiser Bradenton FL 430 41 65 41:48 41:53
6 Sean Pirone Brandon FL 520 42 76 42:50 43:20
7 William Smith Parrish FL 578 44 77 42:54 42:57
8 Torben Kring La Hulpe BELGIUM 545 41 86 43:24 43:34
9 David Bayard Anna Maria FL 566 43 103 45:27 45:40
10 Robert O'Dell Lithia FL 563 42 106 45:35 45:48
11 Yannick Roberge Coaticook QC 361 44 122 46:53 47:15
12 Derrick Wozniak Sarasota FL 579 44 127 47:08 47:31
13 James MacAllum St Petersburg FL 403 43 129 47:33 47:50
14 David Shiner St. Petersburg FL 766 42 137 47:53 47:59
15 Scott Bryant Parrish FL 401 43 211 53:43 53:55
16 David Gliem St. Petersburg FL 516 44 221 54:54 55:07
17 Steve Schrader Sarasota FL 464 43 224 55:16 55:25
18 Byron Jensen Bradenton FL 379 43 270 1:05:01 1:05:22
19 Benjamin Wood Bradenton FL 490 42 311 1:26:34 1:27:14
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Susan McMillan Wimauma FL 785 47 41 39:02 39:04
2 Allison Smith Myakka City FL 324 47 47 39:38 39:45
3 Elizabeth Corbett Lenoir City TN 469 47 68 41:51 42:02
4 Yvonne Hebda Sarasota FL 375 49 91 44:11 44:24
5 Kimberly Thomas Bradenton FL 536 46 92 44:14 44:20
6 Deborah Warick Tampa FL 789 48 96 44:46 44:50
7 Katherine Turenne Parrish FL 604 45 117 46:33 47:02
8 Beth Saalmann Bradenton FL 471 45 146 48:27 48:52
9 Tami Dillon Bradenton FL 540 46 155 49:13 49:42
10 Tami Judge New Albany OH 421 45 160 49:36 49:55
11 Julie Newnum-Meyer Lakeland FL 452 48 164 50:26 50:47
12 Kimberly Noyes Saint Cloud FL 444 47 185 51:36 51:54
13 Danye Boivin St Hyacinthe QC 565 46 190 51:53 52:30
14 Betsy Laughlin Sarasota FL 305 47 204 52:46 53:13
15 Margie Sanfilippo Bradenton FL 514 48 220 54:54 55:07
16 Karen Zaremba Sarasota FL 539 49 223 55:08 55:22
17 Claire Grove Bradenton FL 419 47 240 59:05 59:17
18 Jeanne Hux Pleasant View TN 340 46 249 1:00:55 1:01:11
19 Sue Carroll Holmes Beach FL 432 48 271 1:05:18 1:05:59
20 Karen Le Palmetto FL 615 46 272 1:05:29 1:05:58
21 Julie Vogan Bradenton FL 523 49 274 1:05:35 1:05:43
22 Tina Eubank Bradenton FL 339 46 277 1:06:27 1:06:56
23 Pausha Mastre West Fargo ND 349 48 290 1:10:34 1:11:10
24 Janet Carini Tampa FL 496 48 304 1:17:01 1:17:27
25 Tracey Derival Brandon FL 462 45 312 1:26:36 1:27:02
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Carrington Bradenton FL 393 45 8 32:31 32:33
2 Gilbert Dolores Saint Petersburg FL 530 48 18 35:28 35:31
3 Pascal Monti Di Sopra Ft.collins CO 376 45 28 37:31 37:35
4 Paul Harris Palmetto FL 757 45 39 38:47 38:53
5 Greg Penny Ruskin FL 780 49 49 39:49 39:56
6 Brian Kemp Orlando FL 472 45 64 41:46 42:11
7 Sylvain Angrignon Sun City Center FL 511 49 95 44:44 44:49
8 Richard Barnes Boca Raton FL 772 46 105 45:35 45:39
9 William Navas III Southbury CT 544 47 131 47:35 47:42
10 Carey Herholz St. Petersburg FL 770 45 133 47:40 47:52
11 Leo Turenne Parrish FL 603 48 140 48:12 48:44
12 James Williamson Sarasota FL 310 45 162 50:06 50:33
13 Peter Meyer Lakeland FL 451 48 165 50:26 50:47
14 Tom Connor Parrish FL 382 47 172 50:59 51:10
15 Guy Vilt Sarasota FL 358 45 183 51:35 51:56
16 Kent Weakley Ocala FL 356 45 184 51:35 51:57
17 Todd Goodman Altamonte Springs FL 408 45 302 1:15:48 1:16:22
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Hunsader Bradenton FL 347 50 63 41:38 41:43
2 Shelley Yarosh Sarasota FL 776 52 100 45:05 45:44
3 Nancy Huynh Sun City Center FL 510 51 110 45:47 45:52
4 Anna Reschar St. Petersburg FL 597 51 126 47:06 47:12
5 Sandra Dunbar Bradenton FL 575 52 156 49:17 49:26
6 Laura Hovan Valrico FL 571 52 166 50:33 50:49
7 Sandra Donath Sarasota FL 598 51 171 50:58 51:05
8 Marcia Savlo Palmetto FL 792 53 181 51:34 51:51
9 Kelly Rickerson Palmetto FL 529 53 202 52:38 52:57
10 Donnamarie Hehn Saint Petersburg FL 518 51 212 53:44 53:56
11 Lynn Lewis Largo FL 476 52 238 58:50 59:14
12 Karen McLean Sarasota FL 354 50 246 1:00:19 1:00:44
13 Patricia West Sarasota FL 481 53 257 1:02:07 1:02:23
14 Heidi Ferren Lenox MA 302 52 267 1:04:18 1:04:44
15 Debra Zanders Palmetto FL 410 54 278 1:06:48 1:07:29
16 Suzanne Niemann Bradenton FL 583 53 287 1:09:03 1:09:21
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Gonzalez Clearwater FL 435 50 14 34:24 34:26
2 Randy Ory Atlanta GA 391 52 25 36:51 36:53
3 Dan Krone Bradenton FL 475 53 30 37:39 37:44
4 Terry Deshaies Sarasota FL 599 50 42 39:07 39:14
5 Matt McMillan Wimauma FL 786 52 46 39:36 39:43
6 Jeff Farmer Bradenton FL 309 50 51 39:58 40:00
7 Paul Newhall Bradenton FL 370 51 78 42:54 43:04
8 Brian Reschar St. Petersburg FL 596 53 87 43:25 43:30
9 Pete Berardi Bradenton FL 561 50 116 46:29 46:38
10 Scott Lamons Fort Collins CO 380 53 143 48:22 48:39
11 Peter Laughlin Sarasota FL 306 54 154 49:13 49:31
12 Paul Gilbert Bloomsburg PA 784 53 173 51:01 51:10
13 Richard Coles Brandon FL 606 54 175 51:11 51:25
14 John Curry Tucson AZ 570 51 186 51:40 51:57
15 Timothy Noyes Saint Cloud FL 443 54 194 52:01 52:19
16 Chuck Metras Bradenton FL 531 53 239 58:59 59:28
17 Scott Kook Alva FL 374 50 242 59:12 59:25
18 Danny Mastre West Fargo ND 369 53 256 1:01:28 1:01:48
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deb Wailes Lorain OH 397 59 52 39:59 40:01
2 Connie Shingledecker Parrish FL 433 57 94 44:39 44:42
3 Christine Arbasak St. Petersburg FL 350 55 108 45:46 45:52
4 Carol Gonzalez Clearwater FL 436 57 112 46:04 46:11
5 Margaret Porter Bradenton FL 328 56 124 46:59 47:14
6 Karen Mathews St. Petersburg FL 366 58 132 47:35 47:45
7 Mary-Ellen Anton-Coles Brandon FL 605 59 136 47:51 48:05
8 Rebecca Bialosky Clearwater FL 389 57 198 52:26 52:39
9 Susan Kuhlman Bradenton FL 533 55 201 52:38 52:41
10 Liz McQuilter Sarasota FL 793 58 203 52:46 52:55
11 Debbie Haynes Gulfport FL 359 55 210 53:40 53:54
12 Peggy Gould Frankfort KY 528 55 229 56:15 56:29
13 Terry Weiss Alva FL 373 55 241 59:11 59:25
14 Helene Guay Bradenton FL 313 58 243 59:59 1:00:14
15 Pamela Burford St. Petersburg FL 372 55 263 1:03:33 1:03:46
16 Theresa Collins Sarasota FL 387 55 265 1:04:15 1:04:34
17 Pamela Broadhurst Bradenton FL 388 57 285 1:08:46 1:09:24
18 Vicki Gass Butler PA 567 55 286 1:08:50 1:09:22
19 Rosa Plank Bradenton FL 494 56 297 1:12:34 1:12:58
20 Leslie Talley Parrish FL 534 58 309 1:26:30 1:26:57
21 Linda Wood Gomer OH 458 59 310 1:26:34 1:27:14
22 Therese Odell Tampa FL 333 56 313 1:26:41 1:27:07
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob Haynes Gulfport FL 360 58 48 39:49 39:55
2 Jose Morell Lorain OH 398 58 104 45:32 45:35
3 Henry Manning Springfield IL 454 58 115 46:22 46:35
4 Jim Collins Sarasota FL 554 59 258 1:02:32 1:02:43
5 Jim Lamar Valrico FL 330 55 264 1:03:38 1:04:09
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sheri Bedford Sarasota FL 320 61 151 48:49 48:51
2 Edith Haas Ellenton FL 353 62 159 49:32 49:35
3 Adele Avolio Sarasota FL 447 60 174 51:08 51:15
4 Jane Herron Oak Ridge TN 798 60 182 51:34 51:56
5 Ellen Jones Holmes Beach FL 424 61 226 55:51 56:01
6 Gail MacDowall Palmetto FL 442 61 227 55:51 56:09
7 Marcia Horan Palmetto FL 351 62 234 56:51 56:58
8 Ellyn Jack Myakka City FL 591 61 252 1:00:59 1:01:22
9 Maria Vazquez Tampa FL 553 60 306 1:17:27 1:17:43
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lloyd English Sarasota FL 384 60 38 38:47 38:51
2 Gordon Currie Fountain Valley CA 608 63 43 39:13 39:16
3 Andrew Walford St Petersburg FL 488 62 45 39:19 39:25
4 Glen Muirhead Parrish FL 405 60 57 40:52 40:52
5 Steven Kriegshaber Palmetto FL 437 64 61 41:34 41:50
6 Neil Longhurst Holmes Beach FL 800 64 71 42:00 42:00
7 Karl Haas Ellenton FL 352 61 72 42:09 42:11
8 Larry Parker Bradenton FL 532 61 79 42:58 43:01
9 John Izzo Bradenton FL 325 64 89 43:43 43:53
10 Gary West Bradenton FL 504 64 101 45:24 45:32
11 Henry Stachura Burlington KY 362 61 141 48:20 48:26
12 David Goforth Lenoir City TN 470 62 218 54:49 55:40
13 Rene Mailhot Bradenton FL 314 60 231 56:21 56:35
14 Patrick Canavan Wimauma FL 460 64 232 56:40 56:51
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melanie Perrone Bradenton FL 404 68 169 50:51 51:01
2 Fran Padgett Bradenton FL 434 66 261 1:03:26 1:03:41
3 Maggie Ozner Bradenton FL 331 67 291 1:10:48 1:10:56
4 Rita Murray Osprey FL 589 67 292 1:11:00 1:11:20
5 Jan Bosworth Bradenton FL 357 66 299 1:13:25 1:13:35
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Young Spring Hill FL 407 66 176 51:19 51:47
2 Alan Dee Sarasota FL 446 65 225 55:31 55:49
3 Dave Miner 594 67 260 1:02:42 1:03:15
4 Robert Wyckoff Germantown TN 450 66 282 1:07:45 1:07:56
5 Tomas Starikus Sarasota FL 768 67 283 1:08:12 1:08:41
6 Charles Murray Osprey FL 590 68 293 1:11:00 1:11:20
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carrie Renninger Parrish FL 763 71 250 1:00:55 1:01:18
2 Erma McMullen Bradenton FL 315 72 251 1:00:56 1:01:19
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jerry Bergman E Amherst NY 415 71 59 41:19 41:21
2 Ronald Murphy Bradenton FL 329 71 119 46:34 46:49
3 Ed Goff Bradenton FL 463 70 128 47:27 47:37
4 Jeffrey Hollway Sarasota FL 445 71 216 54:32 54:40
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Carol Westerman Sarasota FL 795 75 281 1:07:25 1:07:48
2 Audrey Smith Sebring FL 395 75 301 1:14:40 1:14:44
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Harold Smith Sebring FL 396 77 178 51:25 51:30
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ergun Baharoglu Palmetto FL 467 81 255 1:01:27 1:01:45
2 Marvin Smith Longboat Key FL 303 85 307 1:17:43 1:18:11
3 Gene Schulze Bradenton FL 441 82 314 1:29:59 1:30:29
 

Age Not Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin McCarthy Sarasota FL 495 99 245 1:00:09 1:00:45
2 Sandro Velazquez Palmetto FL 758 99 288 1:09:15 1:09:33
3 Brandon Christensen 765 99 295 1:11:41 1:12:01




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News