Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

YMCA MASH 5K Run

Palm Harbor, FL, December 14, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

=========================================================================================
 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     18:08  Jeremy Richardson           24   Palm Harbor                  1     5:51
   2     18:40  Musaab Tariq                16   Palm Harbor                  2     6:01
   3     18:41  Caleb Lewis                 15   Palm Harbor                  3     6:02
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     18:44  Jacki Wachtel               34   New Port Richey              4     6:03
   2     24:04  Brooke Davis                13   Palm Harbor                 16     7:46
   3     24:38  Juli Arcaro                 12   Trinity                     20     7:57
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:20  Doug Whiteley               42   Trinity                      6     6:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:58  Sheila Mapakoi              43   Palm Harbor                 23     8:03
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     46:54  Ryan Luginbill               5   Clearwater                 190    15:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
   1     29:01  Myka Wenzel                  9   Tampa                       64     9:22
   2     30:34  Camryn Barry                 9   Tampa                       78     9:52
   3     34:10  Marissa Zuppa                9   Tampa                      110    11:01
   4     36:05  Caroline Callahan            8   Tampa                      127    11:38
   5     37:39  Lily Boussy                  8   Tampa                      135    12:09
   6     42:58  Isabella Walford             9   Tampa                      166    13:52
   7     45:37  Stella Chamoff               7   Safety Harbor              174    14:43
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
   1     26:26  Quinten Smith               14   Palm Harbor                 32     8:32
   2     27:53  Chase Sokol                 14   Palm Harbor                 49     9:00
   3     39:18  Riley Tackett               10   Tarpon Springs             147    12:41
   4     46:18  Aichon St. Cason            12   Palm Harbor                179    14:56
   5   1:01:06  Tyler Stanley               13   Clearwater                 211    19:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
   1     25:37  Sloan Frick                 10   Tampa                       29     8:16
   2     27:12  Anjolie Bokas               10   Tampa                       41     8:46
   3     30:18  Emily Varsalona             10   Tampa                       74     9:46
   4     31:13  Sydney Stout                10   Tampa                       85    10:04
   5     31:58  Emma Borzumato              12   Palm Harbor                 90    10:19
   6     32:37  Mia Molinelli               10   Tampa                       98    10:31
   7     33:38  Caitlin Katz                12   Palm Harbor                104    10:51
   8     33:39  Skyler DiLoreto             12   Tarpon Springs             105    10:51
   9     33:41  Abby Golden                 13   Palm Harbor                106    10:52
  10     34:35  Hannah Hurd                 10   Tampa                      118    11:09
  11     36:36  Ashley Murray               10   Tampa                      131    11:48
  12     37:57  Cameron Katz                14   Palm Harbor                138    12:15
  13     39:52  Sidney Sliman               10   Tampa                      149    12:52
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     20:11  Matthew Hopkins             16   Palm Harbor                  5     6:31
   2     30:11  Jacob Taylor                15   Fresno, CA                  72     9:44
   3     41:27  Devin Merrick               19   Palm Harbor                156    13:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     26:30  Olivia Ostrowsky            15   Palm Harbor                 33     8:33
   2     27:47  Fie Lissner                 15   Palm Harbor                 48     8:58
   3     29:20  Balea Schumacher            17   New Port Richey             65     9:28
   4     40:49  Cara Felder                 15   Oldsmar                    155    13:10
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     32:29  Micah Loeffler              24   Palm Harbor                 96    10:29
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     27:38  Kaleigh Steinorth           22   Trinity                     46     8:55
   2     29:00  Jessica Seitz               22   Palm Harbor                 63     9:21
   3     30:26  Joanna Lewis                21   Palm Harbor                 76     9:49
   4     41:28  Victoria Celiberti          22   Crystal Beach              158    13:23
   5     44:29  Elizabeth Stolz             24   Palm Harbor                168    14:21
   6     46:17  Catherine Brinkman          21   Clearwater                 177    14:56
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     23:51  Stephen Bain                25   St. Petersburg              14     7:42
   2     28:37  Garry Brandt                25   Tampa                       59     9:14
   3     44:52  John Hart                   29   Palm Harbor                169    14:28
   4   1:03:01  Joseph Marino               28   Palm Harbor                213    20:20
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     26:46  Aubree Plant                27   Pinellas Park               36     8:38
   2     28:57  Kylie Martin                25   Tampa                       60     9:20
   3     31:46  Aubrey Kim                  25   Palm Harbor                 89    10:15
   4     34:27  Jennifer Quijada            25   Tarpon Springs             114    11:07
   5     35:35  Lani Gonzales               26   Tampa                      122    11:29
   6     44:29  Jillian DePolito            25   Clearwater                 167    14:21
   7     45:03  Carmen Bargraser            26   Orlando                    171    14:32
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     21:02  Josh Wille                  32   Tampa                        7     6:47
   2     41:27  Sean Bennington             30   Palm Harbor                157    13:22
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     26:14  Amanda Misner               30   Palm Harbor                 30     8:28
   2     27:19  Tanya Carden                32   Palm Harbor                 44     8:49
   3     28:28  Barbra Antonelli            30   Palm Harbor                 56     9:11
   4     30:12  Julie Fantaske              32   Buffalo, NY                 73     9:45
   5     32:43  Sarah Wilkinson             33   Seminole                    99    10:33
   6     32:45  Katrina Vecchiarelli        31   Palm Harbor                100    10:34
   7     33:30  Judy Soliman                32   Trinity                    103    10:48
   8     34:26  Colleen Soloman             33   New Port Richey            112    11:06
   9     35:52  Lorena Judkins              31   Clearwater                 125    11:34
  10     40:00  DeeJay Fernandez            33   Dunedin                    151    12:54
  11     41:29  Tracy DePolito              31   Clearwater                 159    13:23
  12     48:01  Erene Soliman               34   Fresno, CA                 192    15:29
  13     53:15  Ana Narvaez                 32   Clearwater                 203    17:11
  14     53:16  Yovanna Vadon               34   Largo                      204    17:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     24:00  Tommy Bonafede              39   Tampa                       15     7:45
   2     26:46  William Mapakoi Jr          37   Palm Harbor                 37     8:38
   3     27:04  Ernie Gameng                39   Clearwater                  40     8:44
   4     32:14  Jason Ohman                 35                               94    10:24
   5     34:27  Paul Smith                  39   Tampa                      113    11:07
   6     34:31  Jason Misner                38   Palm Harbor                116    11:08
   7     38:17  Daniel Solomon              38   New Port Richey            141    12:21
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     34:38  Erin Root                   39   Tarpon Springs             119    11:10
   2     35:46  Jaime Marchese              35   Palm Harbor                124    11:32
   3     36:23  Carin Zubillaga             39   Trinity                    129    11:44
   4     38:55  Kristina McCallum           37   Hudson                     144    12:33
   5     39:22  Gina Tackett                37   Tarpon Springs             148    12:42
   6     46:14  Vicki Chamoff               37   Safety Harbor              175    14:55
   7     46:18  Carlene Stenson             37   Palm Harbor                178    14:56
   8     53:22  Debbie Koehn                37   Palm Harbor                206    17:13
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     22:47  Michael Ferguson            42   Safety Harbor                9     7:21
   2     27:37  Chad Steinorth              42   Trinity                     45     8:55
   3     30:37  Ryan Barry                  43   Tampa                       79     9:53
   4     31:59  Paulo Tavares               43   Palm Harbor                 91    10:19
   5     32:32  John Gregg                  40   Safety Harbor               97    10:30
   6     36:58  Andrew Borzumato            44   Palm Harbor                133    11:55
   7     50:38  Luke Hanley                 41   New Port Richey            198    16:20
   8   1:00:15  John McDaniel               43   Palm Harbor                208    19:26
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     30:09  Jen Howard                  41   Palm Harbor                 71     9:44
   2     30:19  Gail Trayling               40   Oldsmar                     75     9:47
   3     31:03  Jeanne Golden               41   Palm Harbor                 82    10:01
   4     32:01  Kathryn Lawrence            41   Trinity                     92    10:20
   5     38:27  Shannon Lockheart           43   Palm Harbor                143    12:24
   6     38:55  Angela Weisberg             40   Palm Harbor                145    12:33
   7     40:48  Shelli Katz                 44   Palm Harbor                154    13:10
   8     41:43  Robin Millan                42   Tarpon Springs             161    13:27
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     21:21  Ryan Hatch                  49   Palm Harbor                  8     6:53
   2     23:06  Marc Droste                 46   Oldsmar                     10     7:27
   3     23:28  Ardeshir Khademi            47   Safety Harbor               12     7:34
   4     23:36  Kurt Lichtenberg            47   Tarpon Springs              13     7:37
   5     24:18  Jeff Ostrowsky              48   Palm Harbor                 18     7:50
   6     26:56  Steve Klindt                48   Tarpon Springs              39     8:41
   7     27:56  Steve Hersh                 49   Oldsmar                     50     9:01
   8     31:17  Jeffrey Katz                47   Palm Harbor                 87    10:05
   9     34:30  Mark Sokol                  46   Palm Harbor                115    11:08
  10     37:57  Scott Kellogg               47   Palm Harbor                137    12:15
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     25:08  Lora Lewis                  48   Tarpon Springs              26     8:06
   2     28:07  Angela Ciresi               45   Palm Harbor                 52     9:04
   3     28:09  Kathy Macoul                47   Tampa                       53     9:05
   4     28:37  Danielle Arcaro             46   Trinity                     58     9:14
   5     29:45  Michelle Kelley             45   Palm Harbor                 70     9:36
   6     30:33  Amanda Kellogg              46   Palm Harbor                 77     9:51
   7     31:00  Camilla DiLoreto            46   Tarpon Springs              81    10:00
   8     31:13  Linda Badillo               49   Tarpon Springs              86    10:04
   9     31:41  Colette Kovacs              46   Palm Harbor                 88    10:13
  10     32:02  Paula Saathoff              45   Palm Harbor                 93    10:20
  11     33:50  Tracy Ostrowsky             47   Palm Harbor                107    10:55
  12     33:54  Carolyn Sokol               45   Palm Harbor                108    10:56
  13     35:44  Colleen Bebell              45   Tarpon Springs             123    11:32
  14     38:00  Jaleen Clark                45   Parker, CO                 139    12:15
  15     39:18  Ronnie Thompson             47   Dunedin                    146    12:41
  16     42:44  Tracy Pickard               49   Palm Harbor                164    13:47
  17     45:07  Kimberly Whitford           47   Clearwater                 172    14:33
  18     46:15  Judy Bernhardt              46   Holiday                    176    14:55
  19     50:37  Patty Linard                45   Hudson                     197    16:20
  20     53:16  Carolyn Lubecki             46   Clearwater                 205    17:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     23:09  Ronny Medlock               51   New Port Richey             11     7:28
   2     24:12  Jim Lester                  52   Palm Harbor                 17     7:48
   3     24:57  Steve Mage                  54   Palm Harbor                 22     8:03
   4     27:17  Jeff Smith                  51   Ozona                       42     8:48
   5     27:18  John Wilcox                 53   Tampa                       43     8:48
   6     28:01  Bart Valdez                 50   Palm Harbor                 51     9:02
   7     28:59  Bob Henderson               52   Palm Harbor                 62     9:21
   8     29:27  Mike Economos               54   Palm Harbor                 66     9:30
   9     36:47  Erich DePalma               50   Largo                      132    11:52
  10     46:44  Greg Brinkman               54   Clearwater                 187    15:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     26:39  Kathy Gasparini             50   Oldsmar                     35     8:36
   2     30:42  Karen Wood                  51   Clearwater                  80     9:54
   3     34:47  Sonia Florence              52   Safety Harbor              120    11:13
   4     40:00  Calli Baldock               51   Palm Harbor                152    12:54
   5     40:44  Lori Lockhart               53   Palm Harbor                153    13:08
   6     42:12  Debbie Schumacher           51   Trinity                    162    13:37
   7     42:51  Debbie Brandt               54   Palm Harbor                165    13:49
   8     46:49  Beth Brinkman               54   Clearwater                 188    15:06
   9     48:44  Brenda Klindt               52   Tarpon Springs             196    15:43
  10     51:34  Rumna Mandal                50   Oldsmar                    199    16:38
  11     51:35  Cathy Chisholm              54   Tampa                      201    16:38
  12   1:00:51  Donna Law                   50   Clearwater                 210    19:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     26:25  Bruce Christiansen          56   Tarpon Springs              31     8:31
   2     26:33  John Hill                   56   Palm Harbor                 34     8:34
   3     27:41  David Root                  56   Palm Harbor                 47     8:56
   4     35:23  Paul Scolaro                55   New Port Richey            121    11:25
   5     51:46  Gar Brandt                  59   Palm Harbor                202    16:42
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     31:10  Ann Courchane               56   Palm Harbor                 83    10:03
   2     33:14  Deb Phillips                57   Palm Harbor                102    10:43
   3     35:57  Linda Jacobsen              58   New Port Richey            126    11:36
   4     36:23  Dena Maxwell                59   Palm Harbor                128    11:44
   5     39:54  Marion May                  57   Palm Harbor                150    12:52
   6     45:34  Margaret Rosar              55   Palm Harbor                173    14:42
   7     46:21  Debbie Cronin               57   Oldsmar                    184    14:57
   8     48:09  Becky Loeffler              59   Palm Harbor                193    15:32
   9     51:34  Cathy Ordiway               55   Palm Harbor                200    16:38
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     25:02  Fred Rzymek                 60   Safety Harbor               24     8:05
   2     25:05  Dan McClenathan             61   St. Pete Beach              25     8:05
   3     25:17  JC Faust                    61   Clearwater                  27     8:09
   4     46:20  Robert Miller               62   Safety Harbor              182    14:57
   5     46:57  John Geigle                 64   Palm Harbor                191    15:09
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     25:18  Ellen Kohn                  63   Palm Harbor                 28     8:10
   2     37:51  Kay Hill                    62   Spring Hill                136    12:13
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     24:23  Dave Kaplan                 68   Clearwater                  19     7:52
   2     29:39  Victor Medina               65   Oldsmar                     67     9:34
   3     33:01  Ed Thompson                 67   Palm Harbor                101    10:39
   4     34:14  Peyton Thompson             66   Trinity                    111    11:03
   5     38:08  Dennis Koehn                67   Palm Harbor                140    12:18
   6     42:30  Bob Loeffler                65   Palm Harbor                163    13:43
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     41:34  Teresa Kelly                66   Palm Harbor                160    13:25
   2     46:21  Harriet Wright              67   Palm Harbor                185    14:57
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     29:44  Doug Gillip                 70   Palm Harbor                 69     9:35
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     34:02  Kathleen Hoover             70   Palm Harbor                109    10:59
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
   1     28:58  Don Hendry                  76   Oldsmar                     61     9:21
   2     46:44  Neil Keefer                 75   Holiday                    186    15:05
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 - 79
   1   1:00:49  Jeri Miller                 76   Clearwater                 209    19:37
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  80 & Over
   1   1:06:47  Ellie McIntyre              91   Holiday                    215    21:33
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 215
=========================================================================================
           One Mile Female:  Juli Arcaro 12, Trinity 6:39
             One Mile Male:  Jack Drapkin 5, New Port Richey 7:25
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News