Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jax Triathlon Series #3

Fernandina Beach, FL, August 3, 2013

[Overall Sprint with splits | Sprint Age Groups | Overall Olympic with splits ]

Olympic Age Groups

Overall Male Winners
Plc  Time    Bib#
 1   2:08:36.7   645  Evan Evans                           Palm Coast, FL                                                   

Overall Female Winners
 1   2:22:06.6   637  Lauren Diaz                          Jacksonville Beach, FL                                           


Master Male Winners
 1   2:11:16.1   725  Brett Snyder                         Ponte Vedra Beach, FL                                            

Master Female Winners
 1   2:32:43.7   720  Angela Shiver                        Savannah, GA                                 5.10g               
Male Age Group Winners
Plc  Time      Bib#
                    Age Group 60-64
 1   3:07:29.7   743  George Wiggins                       Mount Dora, FL                                                   
 2   3:07:29.9   757  David Black                          Gainesville, FL                                                  
                    Age Group 55-59
 1   2:22:40.5   737  Gregory Umberger                     Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:29:27.7   728  Glen Switzer                         Ocala, FL                                                        
 3   2:30:49.0   701  John Pelican                         Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 4   2:38:46.2   614  Robert Barnhill                      St Augustine, FL                                                 
 5   3:07:14.7   616  Tim Benton                           Deltona, FL                                                      
 6   3:49:48.6   741  Kevin Wagner                         Starke, FL                                                       
 7   4:08:00.4   687  Terrence Murray                      Jacksonville, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 50-54
 1   2:24:54.1   439  Tim Carlson                          Ssi, GA                                                          
 2   2:25:45.3   636  Terry DeVlieger                      Tallahassee, FL                                                  
 3   2:27:55.8   702  Franklin Potter                      Tampa, FL                                                        
 4   2:35:42.2   699  Jay Peacock                          Micanopy, FL                                                     
 5   2:38:35.9   644  Jim Escobar                          St. Augustine, FL                                                
 6   3:57:56.9   655  Steve Goodwin                        Orlando, FL                                                      
                    Age Group 45-49
 1   2:25:25.6   721  Vann Simmons                         Amelia Island, FL                                                
 2   2:27:08.7   758  Jams Everett                         Guyton, GA                                                       
 3   2:27:45.0   727  Kevin Stevens                        Palm Coast, FL                                                   
 4   2:34:11.8   618  Steven Blanda                        Richmond Hill, GA                                                
 5   2:38:37.0   662  Rene Hofstetter                      Elkton, FL                                                       
 6   2:42:04.5   625  Douglas Coats                        Fleming Island, FL                                               
 7   2:45:56.2   750  Aaron Witt                           Ponte Vedra Beach, FL                                            
 8   2:51:04.3   619  Craig Boothroyd                      Saint Augustine, FL                                              
 9   2:56:10.8   663  Anthony Horton                       Roswell, GA                                                      
10   2:57:21.0   638  Bill Dillon                          Tallahassee, FL                                                  
11   2:58:41.1   719  JT Sheppard                          Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
12   3:05:54.1   607  Clement Allen                        Tallahassee, FL                                                  
13   3:05:56.0   684  Stephen Miron                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
14   3:07:05.8   689  Ron Nieto                            Tallahassee, FL                                                  
15   3:07:50.3   676  Patrick Leahy                        St Augustine, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 40-44
 1   2:12:20.3   672  Wladmir Kocerka                      Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:25:08.7   754  Peter Laskowski                      St Johns, FL                                                     
 3   2:34:32.6   681  Sean McGill                          Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 4   2:35:02.2   756  David Liniado                        Atlanta, GA                                                      
 5   2:37:17.1   677  Ryan MacCelllan                      Jacksonville, FL                             5.10a               
 6   2:39:39.0   736  Chris Twiggs                         Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 7   2:41:46.6   664  Rob Horton                           Savannah, GA                                                     
 8   2:47:17.6   730  Keith Tingle                         Neptune Beach, FL                                                
 9   2:49:38.1   651  Robert Garibaldi                     Jacksonville, FL                                                 
10   2:56:14.2   688  Nick Napolean                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
11   2:57:22.3   654  Thomas Giron                         Jacksonville, FL                                                 
12   2:57:42.5   718  Scott Sennes                         Jacksonville, FL                                                 
13   3:23:28.6   673  Antoine Kouchakjy                    Orange Park, FL                                                  
                    Age Group 35-39
 1   2:11:24.9   693  Bradley Odom                         Statesboro, GA                                                   
 2   2:14:53.5   652  David Gay                            St Augustine, FL                                                 
 3   2:19:52.0   674  Daniel Kowal                         Saint Augustine, FL                                              
 4   2:22:15.7   667  Jamey Huser                          Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 5   2:23:31.4   724  Sean Smith                           Ormond Beach, FL                                                 
 6   2:27:01.3   752  Julius Lacerna                       Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 7   2:33:12.8   749  Dan Wilson                           Jacksonville, FL                             5.10a X2            
 8   2:44:13.1   691  Thomas Nugent                        Palm Coast, FL                                                   
 9   2:53:35.6   690  Luciano Noir Jones                   St Augustine, FL                                                 
10   2:58:14.1   729  Dana Taylor                          Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
11   3:09:08.2   628  Danny Corbett                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 30-34
 1   2:09:52.3   608  Matt Anderson                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:28:20.7   715  Derek Sain                           Gainesville, FL                                                  
 3   2:28:53.5   668  Peter Igyarto                        Rincon, GA                                                       
 4   2:35:39.8   650  Rob Gallardo                         Orlando, FL                                                      
 5   2:54:47.4   738  Kyle Unfus                           St. Augustine, FL                                                
 6   2:57:54.3   696  Dan Pascale                          Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 7   2:59:45.7   626  Marnus Coetzee                       Statesboro, GA                                                   
 8   3:07:37.4   734  Christopher Turner                   Tallahassee, FL                                                  
 9   3:07:48.2   646  Chris Farmand                        Jacksonville, FL                             5.10a 5.10g         
10   3:17:57.1   708  Jeremy Reynolds                      Callahan, FL                                                     
11   3:20:13.5   747  Michael Williams                     Jacksonville, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 25-29
 1   2:12:55.6   698  Russ Patterson                       Palatka, FL                                                      
 2   2:18:32.0   726  Joshua Stephens                      Marietta, GA                                                     
 3   2:19:13.3   658  Nick Gregory                         Jacksonville Beach, FL                                           
 4   2:21:12.6   694  Isaac Ovalle                         Atlantic Beach, FL                                               
 5   2:21:24.3   685  Patrick Moseley                      Memphis, TN                                                      
 6   2:23:44.1   629  Andrew Cown                          Jacksonville Beach, FL                                           
 7   2:25:13.2   713  Michael Rozborski                    Melbourne, FL                                                    
 8   2:29:44.5   714  John Rutherford                      Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 9   2:36:58.6   695  Oliver Partridge                     Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
10   2:40:46.2   623  Spencer Burch                        Pooler, GA                                                       
11   2:49:20.1   670  David Kane                           Jacksonville, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 20-24
 1   2:32:44.1   678  Jared Mallard                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:32:44.2   717  Jamie Schiefer                       Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 
Female Age Group Winners
Plc  Time      Bib#
 
                    Age Group 55-59
 1   2:53:31.0   653  Caroline Geiken                      St. Simons Island, GA                                            
                    Age Group 50-54
 1   2:45:22.5   615  Mary Ann Benton                      Deltona, FL                                                      
                    Age Group 45-49
 1   2:37:48.7   649  Sandra Foseky                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:46:03.1   613  Lauri Barnhill                       St Augustine, FL                                                 
 3   2:51:41.2   712  Allison Ross                         Elkton, FL                                                       
 4   3:15:51.8   606  Beth Alexander                       Tallahassee, FL                                                  
 5   3:21:27.3   659  Susan Haag                           Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 6   3:34:01.1   617  Melanie Blair                        Jacksonville, FL                                                 
                    Age Group 40-44
 1   2:44:32.3   709  Kathleen Ridall                      Daytona Beach, FL                                                
 2   2:53:02.5   634  Susie DeMille                        Amelia Island, FL                                                
                    Age Group 35-39
 1   2:31:09.7   642  Sara Droker                          Ormond Beach, FL                                                 
 2   2:38:52.6   666  Nicole Husar                         Valhalla, NY                                                     
 3   3:00:42.2   700  Carolyn Peeples                      Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 4   3:24:20.7   635  Shannon Detro                        Savannah, GA                                                     
                    Age Group 30-34
 1   2:26:25.5   675  Jessica Lane                         St Augustine, FL                                                 
 2   2:31:44.7   640  Candace Dorn                         Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 3   2:32:24.7   633  Beth Dearment                        Jacksonville Beach, FL                                           
 4   2:46:16.5   740  Marie Vogler                         Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 5   2:46:52.2   624  Kelli Bynum                          Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 6   2:52:34.6   710  Natashya Rios                        Atlantic Beach, FL                                               
                    Age Group 25-29
 1   2:38:11.9   745  Emmy Williams                        Savannah, GA                                                     
 2   2:58:48.9   647  Faith Fetzer                         Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 3   3:01:49.5   733  Ainslie Tschiltz                     Ponte Vedra Beach, FL                                            
                    Age Group 20-24
 1   3:25:01.3   723  Kaitlyn Smith                        Jacksonville Beach, FL                                           
                    Age Group 15-19
 1   3:31:44.7   755  Alexa Clifton                        Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 
Special Group Winners
Plc  Time      Bib#
                    Group Athena
 1   3:16:45.2   648  Jamie Fortune                        Tallahassee, FL                                                  
                    Group Clyde 
 1   2:18:50.8   706  Robert Rankin                        Fernandina Beach, FL                                             
 2   2:42:06.0   705  Bob Rankin                           Kingsland, GA                                                    
 3   2:59:36.5   686  John Muller                          Gainesville, FL                                                  
 4   3:06:52.3   697  Jeremy Pate                          Valdosta, GA                                                     
 5   3:26:30.7   671  Allen Kent                           Reddick, FL                                                      
 6   3:36:59.6   748  Gary Willis                          Frisco, TX                                                       
 7   3:49:34.7   622  Chris Brower                         Palm Coast, FL                                                   

                    Group FTire 
 1   2:57:24.5   611  Robert Ballou                        St. Augustine, FL                                                
 
                    Group Relay 
 1   2:51:57.3   601  Team III Extreme                     Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 
                    Group M/P/L 
 1   2:20:54.7   627  Nicholas Collier                     Jacksonville, FL                                                 
 2   2:50:55.8   746  James Williams                       Ocala, FL                                                        
 3   2:53:00.1   692  Joel O'Malley                        Hinesville, GA                                                   
 4   2:56:22.9   703  Allan Quatro                         Saint Marys, GA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News