Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sunsets at Pier 60 - Summer Series #4

Clearwater Beach, FL, August 2, 2013

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | Final Series Points Standings - Men | Final Series Points Standings - Women ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted for the West Florida Y Runners Club by Ric Dorrie

 Group                                                                      OA
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
   1     17:12  Lee Stephens                33   St. Petersburg               1     5:33
   2     17:26  Roger Schmidt               22   Tallahassee                  2     5:37
   3     17:54  Hunter McCann               16   Treasure Island              3     5:46
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
   1     20:50  Christa Stephens            29   St. Petersburg              24     6:43
   2     21:32  Julia Siegel                14   Tarpon Springs              34     6:57
   3     22:08  Brianna Paczynski           17   Clearwater                  39     7:08
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
   1     23:16  Drew Hileman                10   Tampa                       53     7:30
   2     24:20  Ethan Hurd                   8   Belleair                    69     7:51
   3     25:30  Mateo Luna                   8   Largo                       89     8:14
   4     25:32  Jacob Setser                10   Redington Shores            90     8:14
   5     27:58  Zander Durastanti            8   Bowling Green              140     9:01
   6     28:02  Micah Timberlake             7   Largo                      143     9:03
   7     30:05  Aidan McClary               10   Clearwater                 174     9:42
   8     39:01  Alec Porch                   8   Lisle, IL                  268    12:35
   9     40:40  Christian McClary           10   Clearwater                 283    13:07
  10     44:43  Jason Luo                   10   Atlanta, GA                303    14:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
   1     29:24  Claire Timberlake            9   Largo                      163     9:29
   2     33:24  Keya Porch                  10   Lisle, IL                  204    10:46
   3     36:54  Kelsey Watson                6   Largo                      247    11:54
   4     43:29  Penny McNees                10   Clearwater                 293    14:02
   5     53:56  Courtney Watson              9   Largo                      349    17:24
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
   1     22:23  Zack Durastanti             12   Bowling Green               44     7:13
   2     22:47  Sammy Wnek                  12   Methuen, MA                 48     7:21
   3     24:08  Sam Workman                 11   Largo                       64     7:47
   4     29:55  Andy Luo                    12   Atlanta, GA                172     9:39
   5     37:38  Garrett King                11   Indian Rocks Beach         255    12:08
   6     40:40  Joshua Wheeler              12   Valrico                    282    13:07
   7     49:58  John Chambers               11   Valrico                    339    16:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
   1     29:15  Alyssa Kazmierski           12   Seminole                   161     9:26
   2     37:26  Ella Hileman                11   Tampa                      251    12:05
   3     44:00  Haylee Metcalfe             12   Chelmsford, MA             299    14:12
   4     53:28  Julia Le                    12   Clearwater                 346    17:15
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
   1     20:46  Ryan Van Middlesworth       14   Seminole                    23     6:42
   2     21:48  Chase Timberlake            14   Largo                       36     7:02
   3     24:04  Nate Deckinga               14   St. Petersburg              63     7:46
   4     25:14  Lars Erik Moerch            14   Oslo, Norway                85     8:08
   5     27:28  Joshua Martin               13   Valrico                    132     8:52
   6     32:45  Jan Sindelar Jr             14   Prague, Czech Republic     197    10:34
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     25:25  Julia Withrow               13   Safety Harbor               88     8:12
   2     25:39  Haley Nesto                 14   St. Pete Beach              94     8:16
   3     26:51  Kelli Deja                  14   Largo                      118     8:40
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
   1     18:29  Scott Bartlett Jr           18   Dover                        7     5:58
   2     18:55  Spencer Mathis              19                                8     6:06
   3     18:57  Paal Marius Moerch          17   Oslo, Norway                 9     6:07
   4     19:22  Dan Butler                  17   Valrico                     11     6:15
   5     21:24  Cody Williamson             16   Valrico                     30     6:54
   6     21:31  David Wylie                 15   Seffner                     32     6:56
   7     21:47  Jonathan Martin             17   Valrico                     35     7:02
   8     22:48  Michael Dunn                17   Seffner                     49     7:21
   9     23:30  Daniel Menge                15   Plant City                  54     7:35
  10     24:17  Austen Iverson              19   Mitchell, SD                68     7:50
  11     25:21  Jordan Le                   16   Clearwater                  87     8:11
  12     32:32  Cole Cryer                  15   Chicago, IL                192    10:30
  13     36:44  Justin Le                   17   Clearwater                 244    11:51
  14     40:20  Michael Wheeler             17   Valrico                    280    13:01
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     22:24  Trixi Menge                 19   Seffner                     45     7:14
   2     22:54  Sabrina Siegel              16   Tarpon Springs              50     7:23
   3     24:32  Fatima Abu-Rumman           15   Belleair Bluffs             74     7:55
   4     24:38  Lindsay Meyer               15   Concord, NC                 77     7:57
   5     25:34  Caitlin Larison             17   Clearwater                  92     8:15
   6     25:35  Marissa Lisenbee            19   Seminole                    93     8:15
   7     25:53  Juliana Garabell            15   Clearwater                  97     8:21
   8     26:49  Isabella Napolitano         17   Deltona                    115     8:39
   9     29:06  Keely Durbak                16   Largo                      159     9:23
  10     29:44  Brieanna Napolitano         17   Deltona                    170     9:35
  11     34:21  Jeanna Toulouse             17   Avon Park                  217    11:05
  12     37:24  Casey Brock                 16   Tamarac                    250    12:04
  13     38:29  Alexa Linnehan              15   Tampa                      261    12:25
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
   1     26:03  Allan Falls                 23   Perrysburg, OH             101     8:24
   2     26:51  Manuel Umana                24   Palm Harbor                117     8:40
   3     32:37  Luis Martmer                24   Tampa                      195    10:31
   4     34:42  Taylor Baddick              23   Tampa                      224    11:12
   5     34:50  Alex Sorochinski            24   Tampa                      226    11:14
   6     40:39  Eastman Johnson             24   Clearwater                 281    13:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     23:38  Jourdan Larison             20   Clearwater                  60     7:37
   2     26:30  Holly Maguire               24   Safety Harbor              110     8:33
   3     26:53  Rachel Deschene             21   Palm Harbor                120     8:40
   4     29:26  Carolina Young              22   Elliot Lake, ON            164     9:30
   5     29:26  Courtney Shoopman           24   St. Petersburg             165     9:30
   6     34:53  Paige Baddick               20   Tampa                      227    11:15
   7     45:29  Kayla Barkalow              24   Clearwater                 310    14:40
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
   1     18:10  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                   5     5:52
   2     19:32  Chad Siple                  28   Belleair Bluffs             12     6:18
   3     19:56  Brett Litak                 26   New Port Richey             16     6:26
   4     20:10  Adam Gough                  29   Dorchester, UK              19     6:30
   5     24:14  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater                  67     7:49
   6     30:06  Justin Stecher              27   Largo                      176     9:43
   7     34:58  Felix Inigo                 29   Tampa                      228    11:17
   8     39:05  (unk) Chaitanya             29   Clearwater                 270    12:36
   9     45:29  Sean Christofferson         25   Clearwater Beach           311    14:40
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     26:58  Melissa Berrios             27   Clearwater                 122     8:42
   2     28:02  Jennifer Blaisdell          29   Seffner                    144     9:03
   3     31:26  Rachel Schwanemann          27   Palm Harbor                183    10:08
   4     32:33  Laura Valencia              29   Clearwater                 193    10:30
   5     33:48  Ashley Busbridge            28   Thornhill, ON              210    10:54
   6     41:13  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa                      285    13:18
   7     45:09  Annie Henning               29   Dunedin                    307    14:34
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
   1     20:08  Justin Strickland           34   Alexandria, VA              18     6:30
   2     23:33  Justin Watkins              30   Palm Harbor                 57     7:36
   3     24:37  Ben Taylor                  32   Largo                       76     7:56
   4     25:40  Telia Hann                  34   Palm Harbor                 95     8:17
   5     26:29  Ryan Burless                32   Valrico                    109     8:33
   6     28:07  Preston Smith               33   Largo                      146     9:04
   7     29:37  (No Name)                   32                              169     9:33
   8     30:11  Ryan Moore                  31   Decatur, AL                177     9:44
   9     34:59  Racel Blasco                30   Tampa                      229    11:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:13  Whit Lasseter               33   Tampa                       52     7:29
   2     25:05  Nicole Carson               32   Sarasota                    82     8:05
   3     26:08  Celeste Domico              31   Clearwater                 102     8:26
   4     27:31  Anne Orsi                   31   St. Petersburg             133     8:53
   5     28:29  Megan Meister               30   Tampa                      149     9:11
   6     29:09  Diana Carovski              34   Redington Beach            160     9:24
   7     29:18  Katie Smith                 34   Largo                      162     9:27
   8     29:33  Lisa Smith                  31   Tampa                      167     9:32
   9     30:05  Katie Riston                33   Clearwater                 175     9:42
  10     32:45  Martina Vela                34   St. Pete Beach             196    10:34
  11     33:27  Audrey Mclendon             31   Palm Harbor                206    10:47
  12     33:35  Carrie Mehltretter          34   Largo                      207    10:50
  13     38:20  Sharlee Workman             34   Largo                      259    12:22
  14     39:35  Christina Ottersbach        34   Largo                      273    12:46
  15     45:24  Laura Adams                 31   Clearwater                 309    14:39
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
   1     20:34  Joe Thiede                  37   Trinity                     20     6:38
   2     20:43  John Doyle                  39   Clearwater                  22     6:41
   3     21:10  Brian Talkington            36   Columbia, SC                26     6:50
   4     22:14  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg              41     7:10
   5     23:34  Greg Eble                   39   Kewanee, IL                 58     7:36
   6     28:58  Nathan Jaye                 35   Clearwater                 157     9:21
   7     33:37  Matt Mehltretter            35   Largo                      208    10:51
   8     35:00  Scott Smylie                38   Valrico                    230    11:17
   9     40:42  Charlton Pimentel           36   Zephyrhills                284    13:08
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     22:16  Colleen McLaughlin          38   Oldsmar                     43     7:11
   2     26:26  Alison Thiede               36   Trinity                    106     8:32
   3     27:07  Molly Nye                   36   Tampa                      127     8:45
   4     27:25  Gina Patterson              39   Palm Harbor                130     8:51
   5     28:28  Jenn Olvedy                 37   Clearwater                 148     9:11
   6     28:55  Corrie Hacking              36   Palm Harbor                156     9:20
   7     33:46  Kelly Downey                36   Spring Hill                209    10:54
   8     34:25  Ann Connell                 36   Spring Hill                221    11:06
   9     35:11  Jacqui Parrington           39   Tampa                      232    11:21
  10     35:23  Sandy Collier               38   Largo                      234    11:25
  11     35:51  Heather Reasoner            39   Apopka                     241    11:34
  12     36:36  Catherine Watson            37   Largo                      243    11:48
  13     37:44  Missy Hileman               39   Tampa                      256    12:10
  14     42:32  Christy Wollman             39   Clearwater                 290    13:43
  15     43:57  Shelby McCarter             36   Wesley Chapel              298    14:11
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
   1     18:01  Dan Clark                   41   Alachua                      4     5:49
   2     19:52  Jeff Hurd                   40   Belleair                    15     6:25
   3     20:02  Bill Lynch                  40   Largo                       17     6:28
   4     20:38  Sean Brown                  40   Bowling Green               21     6:39
   5     21:18  Tom Collier                 44   Largo                       28     6:52
   6     21:20  Greg Fann                   43   Clearwater                  29     6:53
   7     21:25  Jim Burgasser               44   St. Petersburg              31     6:55
   8     21:31  Scott Hacking               43   Clearwater Beach            33     6:56
   9     22:59  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                     51     7:25
  10     24:10  Troy Reasoner               44   Apopka                      65     7:48
  11     24:39  Ronnie Meyer                42   Concord, NC                 78     7:57
  12     24:53  Tracy Reed                  42   Tampa                       81     8:02
  13     25:13  Sean Griffin                42   Largo                       84     8:08
  14     26:09  Matthew DeNote              41   Safety Harbor              103     8:26
  15     28:39  Jason Porch                 43   Lisle, IL                  152     9:15
  16     31:15  Joel Schmitz                44   Largo                      181    10:05
  17     31:19  Richard Lang                44   St. Petersburg             182    10:06
  18     32:56  Michael Thomas              42   Palm Harbor                199    10:37
  19     33:10  Andre Vecheul               44   Wease, Netherlands         201    10:42
  20     35:25  Christopher Godfrey         44   Clearwater                 235    11:25
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     22:15  Regan Davenport             40   Bowling Green               42     7:11
   2     24:26  Dawn Sterns                 42   Palm Harbor                 71     7:53
   3     27:35  Betty Lambert               43   Clearwater                 134     8:54
   4     27:55  Cheryl Pulver               43   Fort Wayne, IN             139     9:00
   5     30:19  Jamie Nguyen                40   Decatur, AL                178     9:47
   6     31:04  Vinlenza Boin               42   Tampa                      180    10:01
   7     31:58  Karen Gonzalez              42   Clearwater                 189    10:19
   8     32:58  Jill French                 42   Tampa                      200    10:38
   9     33:22  Jennifer Brady              43   Odessa                     202    10:46
  10     33:25  Kathryn Lawrence            41   Trinity                    205    10:47
  11     34:24  Melanie Myers               40   Palm Harbor                220    11:06
  12     34:33  Franceen Gonzales           41   Indian Rocks Beach         222    11:09
  13     35:45  Trisha Atchison             44   Redington Beach            239    11:32
  14     37:28  Alexandra Heppenstall       40   Temple Terrace             253    12:05
  15     39:38  Lesley Cordileone           44   Lutz                       274    12:47
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
   1     18:59  Eddie NeSmith               47   Winter Haven                10     6:07
   2     19:36  Herc Wileczek               49   National Park, NJ           13     6:19
   3     19:44  Steve Williams              47   Largo                       14     6:22
   4     21:05  Dave Moorehouse             46   Palm Harbor                 25     6:48
   5     22:12  Sean O'Flannery             45   Pinellas Park               40     7:10
   6     22:43  Julio Claret                46   Atlanta, GA                 47     7:20
   7     25:54  Marty Ballew                47   Greensboro, NC              98     8:21
   8     25:55  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                  99     8:22
   9     25:57  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg             100     8:22
  10     26:27  Michael Blue                45   Clearwater                 107     8:32
  11     27:23  Dave Thorpe                 47   Temple Terrace             129     8:50
  12     27:59  Mark Palen                  48   Fort Wayne, IN             142     9:02
  13     28:04  David Arnold                47   Wake Forest, NC            145     9:03
  14     28:17  Santy Aly                   49   Miami                      147     9:07
  15     28:38  Tom Cordileone              45   Lutz                       151     9:14
  16     29:45  Pete Wheeler                49   Valrico                    171     9:36
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:35  Leanne Larison              46   Clearwater                  59     7:36
   2     26:22  Mary Deja                   48   Largo                      105     8:30
   3     26:32  Tracey Montgomery           47   Dunedin                    112     8:34
   4     26:52  Michelle Gilbey             48   Tampa                      119     8:40
   5     26:59  Susan Hales                 48   Tarpon Springs             123     8:42
   6     29:36  Linda Wnek                  49   Methuem, MA                168     9:33
   7     31:55  Angela Walker               47   Pinellas Park              188    10:18
   8     32:31  Mary Kazmierski             48   Seminole                   191    10:29
   9     35:13  Bridget Lisenbee            47   Seminole                   233    11:22
  10     37:44  Fralee Swanton              45   Tampa                      257    12:10
  11     38:49  Sonya Matte                 49   Maple, ON                  263    12:31
  12     39:03  Lisa Porch                  45   Lisle, IL                  269    12:36
  13     39:27  Sandy Ellefson              45   Mitchell, SD               272    12:44
  14     44:45  Erin Maffucci               45   Clearwater                 304    14:26
  15     53:40  Lisa Wheeler                46   Valrico                    348    17:19
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
   1     18:12  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                    6     5:52
   2     21:14  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                       27     6:51
   3     22:01  Ruben Luna                  52   Largo                       37     7:06
   4     23:31  Ronny Medlock               50   New Port Richey             55     7:35
   5     23:32  Mark Gaudio                 52   Valrico                     56     7:35
   6     23:59  Stanislaw Piwowarczyk       51   Oslo, Norway                61     7:44
   7     25:42  Gary Deja                   51   Largo                       96     8:17
   8     26:31  Grant Martin                50   Valrico                    111     8:33
   9     26:42  Walt Sieg                   53   Palm Harbor                113     8:37
  10     26:44  James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor                114     8:37
  11     27:04  Allen Ahern                 54   Redington Shores           126     8:44
  12     27:45  Jim Sheets                  52   Largo                      137     8:57
  13     28:35  Michael Turner              51   Indian Rocks Beach         150     9:13
  14     30:38  Chris Coleman               50   Largo                      179     9:53
  15     32:54  Cang Le                     51   Clearwater                 198    10:37
  16     33:56  Edgar Colon                 50   Clearwater                 211    10:57
  17     34:11  Chip Lindsay                50   Tampa                      213    11:02
  18     43:46  Jim LaMar                   54   Valrico                    296    14:07
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     24:33  Carol Bancroft              53   Safety Harbor               75     7:55
   2     25:17  Leslie Stallings            51   Oldsmar                     86     8:09
   3     26:50  Dawn Hunt                   52   The Villages               116     8:39
   4     27:26  Kathleen Wheeler            52   St. Petersburg             131     8:51
   5     30:03  Julia Harris                50   Safety Harbor              173     9:42
   6     31:42  Becky Russell               51   Pinellas Park              186    10:14
   7     32:21  Katie Martin                50   Indian Rocks Beach         190    10:26
   8     35:25  Sherry Nowotarski           52   Seminole                   236    11:25
   9     37:29  Maria Young                 50   Elliot Lake, ON            254    12:05
  10     38:03  Karen King                  51   Indian Rocks Beach         258    12:16
  11     40:05  Jo Hendley                  53   Palm Harbor                279    12:56
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
   1     22:08  Ron Murawsky                58   Clearwater                  38     7:08
   2     24:01  Steve Elliott               56   Belleair Beach              62     7:45
   3     24:12  Jim Krivacs                 57   Clearwater                  66     7:48
   4     24:31  Bob Hunt                    58   The Villages                73     7:55
   5     26:13  Alex Gares                  55   Clearwater                 104     8:27
   6     27:19  Jon Young                   58   Elliot Lake, ON            128     8:49
   7     28:47  Eric Harmon                 56   Tampa                      154     9:17
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     27:03  Ann Burr                    56   Palm Harbor                125     8:44
   2     31:41  Karen Werder                58   Clearwater                 185    10:13
   3     34:23  Sally Smith                 55   Largo                      219    11:05
   4     34:40  Claire Keneally             58   Tampa                      223    11:11
   5     35:45  Mindy Paight                56   Crystal Beach              240    11:32
   6     38:54  Carolyn Hamilton            55   Largo                      264    12:33
   7     39:42  Anita Gerhart               55   Seminole                   275    12:48
   8     48:00  Geri Lodato                 56   Treasure Island            328    15:29
   9     48:07  Jan Bill                    55   Largo,                     330    15:31
  10     50:49  Betsy VanTilburg            57   Largo                      342    16:24
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
   1     24:29  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                    72     7:54
   2     25:07  Jon Feltham                 63   Clearwater                  83     8:06
   3     26:28  Rick Guyer                  62   Wesley Chapel              108     8:32
   4     28:54  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             155     9:19
   5     36:09  Jan Sindelar Sr             64   Prague, Czech Republic     242    11:40
   6     42:35  Clarke Inghram              62   Tampa                      291    13:44
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     34:45  Joan Christie               61   St. Petersburg             225    11:13
   2     41:13  Bea Swere                   64   Palm Harbor                286    13:18
   3     43:35  Paula Cryer                 61   Chicago, IL                295    14:04
   4     44:06  Marilyn Ward                61   Palm Harbor                300    14:14
   5     45:34  Darlene Schilling           61   Largo                      312    14:42
   6     46:24  Barbara Kusky               64   Largo                      317    14:58
   7     56:59  Pamela Rose                 62   Pinellas Park              357    18:23
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
   1     24:43  Gar Flisek                  68   Holiday                     79     7:58
   2     27:54  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   138     9:00
   3     28:45  Chris Christensen           66   Largo                      153     9:16
   4     29:27  Jorge Gonzalez              68   Tampa                      166     9:30
   5     57:00  Tom Ross                    65   St. Petersburg             358    18:23
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     34:19  Barbara Ward                66   Denver, CO                 216    11:04
   2     39:53  Helen Vela                  67   St. Pete Beach             277    12:52
   3     41:32  Vernadean Dixon             66   Clearwater                 287    13:24
=========================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
   1     24:43  Duncan Cameron              70   Palm Harbor                 80     7:58
   2     27:43  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 136     8:56
=========================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     52:10  Darla Audano                71   Brandon                    344    16:50
=========================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 358
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News