Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Zoo Run Run 5K

Tampa, FL, August 24, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:18:36 Jai Jackson                 17   Spring Hill, FL             1    6:00 
    2   0:18:49 Blair Burnett               45   Tampa, FL                   2    6:04 
    3   0:19:43 Robby Fisher                15   Tampa, FL                   4    6:21 
    4   0:19:56 James Benedict              29   Valrico, FL                 5    6:25 
    5   0:20:10 Gustavo Marino              17   Tampa, FL                   7    6:30 
    6   0:20:19 Paul Lefebvre               30   Land O Lakes, FL            8    6:33 
    7   0:20:23 Brad Deneve                 32   Tampa, FL                  10    6:34 
    8   0:21:05 Joshua Page                 16   Spring Hill, FL            12    6:47 
    9   0:21:11 Robert Mayor                25   Temple Terrace, FL         13    6:49 
   10   0:21:14 Jeremy Freeze               36   Avon Park, FL              14    6:50 
   11   0:21:18 Jose Alonzo                 36   Spring Hill, FL            15    6:52 
   12   0:21:37 Chris Shinners              31   Tampa, FL                  16    6:58 
   13   0:21:48 Robert Germany              29   Tampa, FL                  17    7:01 
   14   0:21:53 Barry Acor                  57   Lakeland, FL               18    7:03 
   15   0:21:55 Scott Vaughn                46   Odessa, FL                 19    7:04 
   16   0:22:01 Terrance Deshaies           50   Sarasota, FL               20    7:05 
   17   0:22:02 Dustin Ford                 23   Clearwater, FL             21    7:06 
   18   0:22:06 Stephen Lednum              24   Tampa, FL                  22    7:07 
   19   0:22:17 Robert Germany              29   Tampa, FL                  24    7:11 
   20   0:22:25 Christopher Oszust          29   Brandon, FL                25    7:13 
   21   0:22:26 George Trujillo             54   Tampa, FL                  26    7:14 
   22   0:22:48 Tony Contreras              36   Wesley Chapel, FL          28    7:21 
   23   0:22:48 Anthony Biermann            30   Tampa, FL                  29    7:21 
   24   0:22:52 Jon Docs                    50   Tampa, FL                  30    7:22 
   25   0:22:59 Matthew Kahle               16   New Port Richey, FL        31    7:24 
   26   0:23:07 Ryan Bunker                 32   Valrico, FL                32    7:27 
   27   0:23:08 Paul Crawford               30   Phoenix, AZ                33    7:27 
   28   0:23:15 Lyle Degener                48   Ocala, FL                  35    7:29 
   29   0:23:17 Richard Marchman            33   Apollo Beach, FL           37    7:30 
   30   0:23:22 Sam Irmis                   39   St. Pete, FL               39    7:32 
   31   0:24:03 Martin Watson               31   Tampa, FL                  41    7:45 
   32   0:24:11 Tom Bennett                 23   Clearwater, FL             42    7:47 
   33   0:24:11 Joshua Bradley              37   St. Petersburg, FL         43    7:48 
   34   0:24:14 John Cook                   23   Tampa, FL                  44    7:48 
   35   0:24:37 Garrett Alderfer            30   Tampa, FL                  47    7:56 
   36   0:24:37 Brian Knox                  32   Tampa, FL                  48    7:56 
   37   0:24:45 Jeffrey Cox                 26   Tampa, FL                  50    7:58 
   38   0:24:45 Rich Cooperwasser           63   Tampa, FL                  51    7:58 
   39   0:24:51 Larry Simkin                47   Tampa, FL                  52    8:00 
   40   0:25:01 Dennis Miller               66   Plant City, FL             53    8:04 
   41   0:25:05 Bryce Moseley               29   Coral Springs, FL          54    8:05 
   42   0:25:13 David Emerson               17   Brandon, FL                57    8:07 
   43   0:25:16 Frank Doherty               48   Tampa, FL                  58    8:08 
   44   0:25:23 Timothy Burke               32   Largo, FL                  61    8:11 
   45   0:25:23 Michael Sabino              36   Land O Lakes, FL           62    8:11 
   46   0:25:26 Kenneth A Hacek             49   Tampa, FL                  63    8:12 
   47   0:25:27 David Hibbler               25   Tampa, FL                  64    8:12 
   48   0:25:27 Matthew Painting            31   Wesley Chapel, FL          65    8:12 
   49   0:25:31 Travis Marn                 27   Clearwater, FL             66    8:13 
   50   0:25:31 Justin Archibee             32   Tampa, FL                  67    8:13 
   51   0:25:32 Du Tan Nguyen               50   Tampa, FL                  69    8:14 
   52   0:25:33 Chris O'Neal                33   Tampa, FL                  70    8:14 
   53   0:25:34 Ron Mudra                   43   Tampa, FL                  71    8:14 
   54   0:25:36 Mike Deneve                 59   Bartow, FL                 72    8:15 
   55   0:25:43 Taylor Jr                   44   Tampa, FL                  74    8:17 
   56   0:25:45 James Ladig                 70   Clearwater, FL             75    8:18 
   57   0:25:48 Don Skelton                 20   Tampa, FL                  77    8:19 
   58   0:25:53 Alan Harvey                 52   Coral Springs, FL          78    8:20 
   59   0:26:05 Darin Hagerman              25   Tampa, FL                  81    8:24 
   60   0:26:07 Todd Gay                    46   Tarpon Springs, FL         82    8:25 
   61   0:26:08 Brett Mereness              26   Jacksonville, FL           83    8:25 
   62   0:26:10 Geoffrey Ball               31   Tampa, FL                  84    8:26 
   63   0:26:12 Matthew Frankel             17   Spring Hill, FL            85    8:26 
   64   0:26:13 Gordy Mereness              54   Tampa, FL                  86    8:27 
   65   0:26:15 Chris Behrend               37   Tampa, FL                  87    8:27 
   66   0:26:34 Robert Albrecht             35   Sarasota, FL               89    8:33 
   67   0:26:40 Jeremy Fox                  24   Tampa, FL                  90    8:35 
   68   0:26:40 Chris Tucker                27   Tampa, FL                  91    8:35 
   69   0:26:41 Eric Munroe                 28   Land O Lakes, FL           92    8:36 
   70   0:26:44 Joe Hill                    34   Bradenton, FL              93    8:37 
   71   0:26:45 Bart Ross                   56   Valrico, FL                94    8:37 
   72   0:26:47 Robert Miller               38   Tampa, FL                  96    8:38 
   73   0:26:50 James Dodzweit              38   Land O Lakes, FL           97    8:38 
   74   0:26:54 Adam Rosenblum              12   Odessa, FL                 99    8:40 
   75   0:27:02 Harold Webb                 57   Tampa, FL                 100    8:43 
   76   0:27:14 Juan Vega                   25   Tampa, FL                 102    8:46 
   77   0:27:17 Joshua Nowasell             28   Tampa, FL                 104    8:47 
   78   0:27:19 Henry Deslaurier            17   Spring Hill, FL           105    8:48 
   79   0:27:19 Diego Uy                    14   Tampa, FL                 106    8:48 
   80   0:27:22 John O'Reilly               22   Tampa, FL                 107    8:49 
   81   0:27:22 Peter Christian             41   Riverview, FL             108    8:49 
   82   0:27:25 Anthony Cantu               24   Tampa, FL                 110    8:50 
   83   0:27:29 Gordon Jacobs               25   Lutz, FL                  111    8:51 
   84   0:27:33 Richard Matuszewski         48   Tampa, FL                 112    8:52 
   85   0:27:35 Andrew Davis                45   Tampa, FL                 113    8:53 
   86   0:27:37 Jeffrey Farris              31   Tampa, FL                 114    8:54 
   87   0:27:41 Dave Civitello              28   Tampa, FL                 117    8:55 
   88   0:27:42 Keith Jordan                45   Lake Alfred, FL           118    8:55 
   89   0:27:56 Tim Shaulis                 41   Tampa, FL                 125    9:00 
   90   0:27:59 Sean Pirone                 42   Brandon, FL               127    9:01 
   91   0:28:10 Paul Giacobbe               49   Wesley Chapel, FL         133    9:04 
   92   0:28:16 David Hopkins               35   Seminole, FL              135    9:06 
   93   0:28:20 Luke Wiezycki               10   Tampa, FL                 136    9:07 
   94   0:28:25 Florian Geier               34   Tampa, FL                 139    9:09 
   95   0:28:41 Dennis Conley               51   Lakeland, FL              142    9:14 
   96   0:28:56 Orlando Panduro             31   Plant City, FL            146    9:19 
   97   0:29:06 Bruce Schellhase            53   Lutz, FL                  149    9:22 
   98   0:29:10 Frank Galante               49   Tampa, FL                 150    9:24 
   99   0:29:14 Omar Trejo-Martinez         21   Oldsmar, FL               152    9:25 
  100   0:29:28 Buddy Findley               51   Seffner, FL               154    9:29 
  101   0:29:42 William Webb                26   Tampa, FL                 159    9:34 
  102   0:29:43 Ryan Hartman                36   Riverview, FL             160    9:34 
  103   0:29:45 Barrie Coates               55   Tampa, FL                 162    9:35 
  104   0:29:46 Joshua Curry                35   Tampa, FL                 165    9:35 
  105   0:29:50 Bo Webster                  69   Odessa, FL                168    9:37 
  106   0:29:53 Bryan Valladares            35   Tampa, FL                 172    9:37 
  107   0:29:58 Brian Biddle                43   Tampa, FL                 174    9:39 
  108   0:30:08 Eric Vargulic               32   Tampa, FL                 180    9:42 
  109   0:30:15 Jorge Vizuete               32   Tampa, FL                 183    9:44 
  110   0:30:20 Joshua Smith                12   Tampa, FL                 185    9:46 
  111   0:30:21 Huseyin Zeybek              33   St. Petersburg, FL        187    9:46 
  112   0:30:21 Matthew Schlinz             24   Woodbine, IA              188    9:47 
  113   0:30:23 Russ Sarratt                44   Palm Harbor, FL           190    9:47 
  114   0:30:24 Anthony Marasco             53   Valrico, FL               191    9:47 
  115   0:30:35 Matthew Kormann             26   Winter Haven, FL          198    9:51 
  116   0:30:37 Matthew Morin               26   Miramor, FL               199    9:52 
  117   0:30:46 Drew Myers                  28   Largo, FL                 204    9:54 
  118   0:30:56 Clayton Noa                 29   Tampa, FL                 207    9:58 
  119   0:31:01 Kyle Koontz                 38   Sarasota, FL              213    9:59 
  120   0:31:01 James Savalli               67   Sarasota, FL              214    9:59 
  121   0:31:08 Carl Pfeiffer               48   Lithia, FL                216   10:01 
  122   0:31:13 Robert Kahns                35   Tampa, FL                 220   10:03 
  123   0:31:27 Tim Kolb                    45   Lutz, FL                  229   10:08 
  124   0:31:30 Jon Conley                  42   Plant City, FL            230   10:09 
  125   0:31:50 Nathan Hagerman             31   Tampa, FL                 241   10:15 
  126   0:31:53 Michael Finney              42   Tampa, FL                 244   10:16 
  127   0:31:57 Jake Smith                  13   Lutz, FL                  245   10:17 
  128   0:31:59 Brad Pinovar                48   Tampa, FL                 246   10:18 
  129   0:32:09 Erik Alicea                 18   Oldsmar, FL               248   10:21 
  130   0:32:12 Pete Trela                  28   Tampa, FL                 249   10:22 
  131   0:32:25 Joe Locey                   42   Saint Petersburg, FL      255   10:26 
  132   0:32:26 Justin Pimenta              36   Tampa, FL                 256   10:27 
  133   0:32:26 Carlos Simoni               50   Tampa, FL                 257   10:27 
  134   0:32:29 David Vondenberger          32   Bradenton, FL             259   10:28 
  135   0:32:42 Evan Rosenthal              31   Tampa, FL                 264   10:32 
  136   0:32:43 Russell Chenex              71   Torrange, CA              265   10:32 
  137   0:32:53 T. Joves                    61   Valrico, FL               267   10:35 
  138   0:33:01 Kevin Byrne                 63   Hicksville, NY            269   10:38 
  139   0:33:04 Mark Heller                 54   Sarasota, FL              270   10:39 
  140   0:33:08 Kurt Hermann                50   St. Petersburg, FL        273   10:40 
  141   0:33:15 Dean Killen                 53   Powder Springs, GA        276   10:43 
  142   0:33:22 Brendan Barrett             38   Tampa, FL                 278   10:45 
  143   0:33:24 Chuck Wilson                43   Saint Petersburg, FL      279   10:45 
  144   0:33:32 Norm Herendeen              60   Lakeland, FL              282   10:48 
  145   0:33:33 Jordan Schellhase           25   Lutz, FL                  283   10:48 
  146   0:33:35 Weslee Alicea               29   Tampa, FL                 286   10:49 
  147   0:33:45 Randall Lott                50   Tampa, FL                 289   10:52 
  148   0:33:57 Colin Roberts               24   Tampa, FL                 294   10:56 
  149   0:34:01 Jonathan Sanchez            26   Winter Haven, FL          297   10:57 
  150   0:34:02 Michael Watkins             58   Seffner, FL               299   10:57 
  151   0:34:16 Noel Smith                  71   Tampa, FL                 303   11:02 
  152   0:34:22 Dallaa Evans                36   Tampa, FL                 304   11:04 
  153   0:34:24 Glenn Folsom                30   Lakeland, FL              306   11:05 
  154   0:34:26 Zong Chen                   29   Tampa, FL                 309   11:05 
  155   0:34:40 Kyle Pedrosa                24   Dunedin, FL               322   11:10 
  156   0:34:46 Vincent Trang               17   Tampa, FL                 326   11:12 
  157   0:35:08 Bradley Webb                25   Tampa, FL                 336   11:19 
  158   0:35:18 Jarod Brown                 21   Palm Harbor, FL           340   11:22 
  159   0:35:22 Tito Marquetti              23   Tampa, FL                 345   11:23 
  160   0:35:23 Tony Smith                  55   Myakka City, FL           346   11:24 
  161   0:35:23 William Smith               41   Tampa, FL                 347   11:24 
  162   0:35:29 Shaun Fedoris               42   Tarpon Springs, FL        352   11:26 
  163   0:35:39 Jeffrey Skube               29   Riverview, FL             354   11:29 
  164   0:35:41 Jack Stone                  62   Tampa, FL                 355   11:29 
  165   0:35:56 Kyle Holley                 30   Tampa, FL                 360   11:34 
  166   0:35:57 Rich Kleber                 33   New Port Richey, FL       362   11:35 
  167   0:35:59 Giovanny Sekulits           38   Tampa, FL                 363   11:35 
  168   0:36:12 Matt Laurain                31   Saint Petersburg, FL      370   11:40 
  169   0:36:15 Joe Bedore                  34   Tampa, FL                 371   11:40 
  170   0:36:24 Kevin Carboni               31   Kissimmee, FL             374   11:43 
  171   0:36:33 Scott Rogers                43   Tampa, FL                 378   11:46 
  172   0:36:38 Tre Reader                  10   Tampa, FL                 384   11:48 
  173   0:36:44 Jason Fields                32   Dalton, GA                387   11:50 
  174   0:36:47 Kyle Kevas                  21   Frostproof, FL            389   11:51 
  175   0:37:00 Aimee Munroe                36   Land O Lakes, FL          393   11:55 
  176   0:37:00 Todd Sainz                  31   Lutz, FL                  394   11:55 
  177   0:37:01 Taylor Ashley               26   Lutz, FL                  395   11:55 
  178   0:37:09 Adam Wiezycki               12   Tampa, FL                 399   11:58 
  179   0:37:27 Charles Walker              78   Tampa, FL                 404   12:04 
  180   0:37:29 Chris                       30   Tampa, FL                 406   12:04 
  181   0:37:44 Dylan McHann                12   St. Petersburg, FL        414   12:09 
  182   0:37:50 Joseph Yingling             57   Tampa, FL                 416   12:11 
  183   0:37:58 Dashira Silvestre           25   Tampa, FL                 421   12:14 
  184   0:38:06 Ryan Smith                  41   Lutz, FL                  425   12:16 
  185   0:38:18 Keegan MacH                  6   Oldsmar, FL               428   12:20 
  186   0:38:39 Paul Basco                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           434   12:27 
  187   0:38:39 Kevin Hearne                49   Tampa, FL                 435   12:27 
  189   0:38:48 Ashton Thompson             11   Odessa, FL                438   12:30 
  190   0:39:20 Tj Ross                     30   St Petersburg, FL         444   12:40 
  191   0:39:34 John Cotton                 31   Tampa, FL                 451   12:44 
  192   0:39:45 Gary Greene                 50   Plant City, FL            453   12:48 
  193   0:40:04 Curtis Zufelt               34   Tampa, FL                 457   12:54 
  194   0:40:25 Philip Hackbardt            64   Tampa, FL                 466   13:01 
  195   0:40:34 Amber Lowenthal             19   Tampa, FL                 469   13:04 
  196   0:40:38 Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota, FL              470   13:05 
  197   0:41:21 Erik Marshall               11   Tampa, FL                 477   13:19 
  198   0:41:23 Gregory Puskas              31   Tampa, FL                 478   13:20 
  199   0:41:26 Hayden Williams             15   New Port Richey, FL       479   13:21 
  200   0:42:08 Stephen Glatstein           39   Tampa, FL                 484   13:34 
  201   0:42:08 Ryan McCormick              35   Spring Hill, FL           485   13:34 
  202   0:42:15 Bill Peters                 69   North Port, FL            489   13:36 
  204   0:42:30 Dan Williams                47   Lakeland, FL              492   13:41 
  205   0:43:03 Sean Kelly                  45   Tampa, FL                 501   13:52 
  206   0:43:06 Tj                          46   Tampa, FL                 503   13:53 
  207   0:43:09 Randie Beattie              56   Valrico, FL               507   13:54 
  208   0:43:47 Patrick Larock              59   Clearwater, FL            517   14:06 
  209   0:44:02 Michael Williams            41   Salisbury, MD             521   14:11 
  210   0:44:33 William Peterson            59   Tampa, FL                 527   14:21 
  211   0:44:35 Gregory Thompson            49   Brandon, FL               528   14:21 
  212   0:44:47 Richard Hatcher             55   Tampa, FL                 530   14:25 
  213   0:45:01 Tracy Beer                  50   Tampa, FL                 536   14:30 
  214   0:45:17 David Hickman               40   Brandon, FL               540   14:35 
  215   0:45:24 Aaron Wagner                31   Tampa, FL                 543   14:37 
  216   0:45:38 Eric Winkler                43   Sarasota, FL              546   14:42 
  217   0:46:38 Gavino Jose                 32   Lake Placid, FL           553   15:01 
  218   0:47:40 Dan Willis                  28   Saint Petersburg, FL      562   15:21 
  219   0:47:43 Ben Smith                   33   Seminole, FL              563   15:22 
  220   0:47:51 Gerald Werner               35   St. Petersburg, FL        564   15:24 
  221   0:47:57 Michael Flatt               59   University Park, FL       569   15:26 
  222   0:48:13 Ron Peters                  56   Tampa, FL                 572   15:31 
  223   0:48:39 John Pope                   67   Bradenton, FL             576   15:40 
  224   0:48:55 David Dawson                54   St Pete Beach, FL         581   15:45 
  225   0:49:04 Daniel Terry                55   Land O Lakes, FL          582   15:48 
  226   0:50:07 Nelson Pacheco              53   Sebring, FL               585   16:08 
  227   0:50:24 Scott Bridges               47   New Port Richey, FL       591   16:14 
  228   0:51:05 Anthony Lugo                13   Tampa, FL                 598   16:27 
  229   0:51:56 Kaden Thompson               6   Odessa, FL                604   16:43 
  230   0:53:19 Les Holland                 64   Tampa, FL                 615   17:10 
  231   0:54:19 Robert Poll                 49   Tampa, FL                 619   17:29 
  232   0:54:31 Joe Romano                  53   Tampa, FL                 620   17:33 
  234   0:55:11 Rick Mull                   61   Safety Harbor, FL         624   17:46 
  235   0:59:22 Richard Hart                61   Tampa, FL                 643   19:07 
  236   1:00:58 Michael Alexandrou          62   Tampa, FL                 647   19:38 
  237   1:00:58 Don Schleicher              61   Tampa, FL                 648   19:38 
  238   1:00:59 George Alexandrou           27   Tampa, FL                 649   19:38 
  239   1:01:06 Miguel Ayala                36   Tampa, FL                 651   19:40 
  240   1:02:07 Tim Burns                   44   Tampa, FL                 653   20:00 
  241   1:03:25 Noel Hilliard               34   Wimauma, FL               654   20:25 
  242   1:08:58 Junior Bunner               49   Plant City, FL            658   22:12 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News