Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Road Runners Summer 5K Series #3

St. Pete Beach, FL, August 23, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1     17:12  Hunter McCann               16   Treasure Island             1      5:33
   2     17:29  Mickey Hooke                52   Bradenton                   2      5:38
   3     17:49  Gary Robinson Jr            31   Valrico                     3      5:45
   4     17:57  Brian Lester                54   St. Petersburg              4      5:47
   5     18:29  Justin Burns                17   St. Petersburg              5      5:58
   6     18:49  Trey Howell                 33   St. Petersburg              6      6:04
   7     18:53  Mike O'Rourke               30   Largo                       7      6:05
   8     19:00  Steve Schilling             31   St. Pete Beach              8      6:08
   9     19:13  James Schultz               28   Clearwater                  9      6:12
  10     19:42  Josh Odegard                36                              11      6:21
  11     19:53  Michael Fox                 24   St. Pete Beach             12      6:25
  12     19:56  Gilbert Dolores             48   St. Petersburg             13      6:26
  13     20:03  Desmond Boyd                27   St. Petersburg             14      6:28
  14     20:05  Brandon Rivera              17   Pinellas Park              15      6:29
  15     20:17  Steve Williams              47   Largo                      16      6:33
  16     20:19  Steve Karpacs               50   Tampa                      17      6:33
  17     20:54  Mark Werremeyers            24   Palmetto                   18      6:45
  18     20:59  Scott Dias                  38   St. Petersburg             19      6:46
  19     21:18  Billy Andonaras             35   St. Petersburg             20      6:52
  20     21:20  John Hinchey                25   St. Petersburg             21      6:53
  21     21:39  Steve Byrne                 60   Pinellas Park              22      6:59
  22     21:47  William Goodwin             42   Redington Beach            23      7:02
  23     21:56  Tyler Anthony               16   St. Petersburg             24      7:05
  24     21:59  Hugh Higgins                35                              25      7:05
  25     22:10  Brandon Colon               13   Lutz                       26      7:09
  26     22:26  Luis Llano                  53   Tampa                      28      7:14
  27     22:29  Michael Zelenak             55   St. Pete Beach             29      7:15
  28     22:32  Mike Bartholomew            56   Gulfport                   30      7:16
  29     22:33  Jesse Baird                 16   St. Pete Beach             31      7:16
  30     22:43  Henrique Silva              49                              33      7:20
  31     22:56  William Ellis               42   St. Petersburg             35      7:24
  32     23:01  Paul Raspitzi               29   St. Petersburg             36      7:25
  33     23:12  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             37      7:29
  34     23:21  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                   38      7:32
  35     23:21  Shad Brunson                43   Riverview                  39      7:32
  36     23:30  David Westmark              55   St. Petersburg             40      7:35
  37     23:39  Jake Routh                  15   St. Petersburg             42      7:38
  38     23:54  Sean Griffin                42   Largo                      45      7:43
  39     23:58  Thune Tran                  40   Odessa                     46      7:44
  40     24:00  Mark Berte'                 54   Bradenton                  47      7:45
  41     24:04  Chris Tucker                45   South Pasadena             48      7:46
  42     24:17  Doug Peterson               43   St. Petersburg             49      7:50
  43     24:22  Gregory Glasscock           10   St. Petersburg             50      7:52
  44     24:29  Jack Eads                   66   St. Petersburg             51      7:54
  45     24:31  Mark Roman                  47   St. Petersburg             52      7:55
  46     24:34  John Reinhart               46   Gulfport                   53      7:55
  47     24:49  James Parry                 34   Clearwater                 56      8:00
  48     25:15  Kevin DeOrsey               38   Seminole                   57      8:09
  49     25:18  Jon Wilson                  68   St. Petersburg             58      8:10
  50     25:35  John Goss                   51   St. Petersburg             60      8:15
  51     25:58  James Ladig                 70   Clearwater                 65      8:23
  52     26:00  Vitali Chadrine             54   St. Petersburg             66      8:23
  53     26:08  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                   67      8:26
  54     26:21  Dylan Hildabrand            14   St. Petersburg             68      8:30
  55     26:23  Tim Anthony                 11   St. Petersburg             70      8:31
  56     26:46  Michael Clarke              45   South Pasadena             76      8:38
  57     26:58  Garvin Zephyrin             23   St. Petersburg             79      8:42
  58     27:20  Edmundo Josalines           21   Palmetto                   80      8:49
  59     27:23  David Shiner                42   St. Petersburg             81      8:50
  60     27:30  Sean Epperson               46   Seminole                   82      8:52
  61     27:37  Warren Wheeler              64   St. Petersburg             83      8:55
  62     27:41  Monte Hoge                  51   St. Pete Beach             84      8:56
  63     27:47  John Meyer                  38   Tampa                      85      8:58
  64     28:30  Dave Counsman               49   St. Petersburg             91      9:12
  65     28:36  Daniel Leca                 37   Caracas, Venezuela         92      9:14
  66     30:57  Pete Zittere                41   Redington Beach           108      9:59
  67     31:11  David Allen                 49   St. Petersburg            112     10:04
  68     32:04  Charles Ray                 71   Atlanta, GA               117     10:21
  69     32:09  Wyly Weeks                  24                             119     10:22
  70     32:20  Daryl Pequignot             50   St. Pete Beach            121     10:26
  71     48:48  (unk) Von Brock             51   St. Pete Beach            158     15:45
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News