Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Sea Dog Brewery 5K

Clearwater, FL, August 18, 2013

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Men's Results

=================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                   =====
=================================================================================================
 Male                                                                       OA              Chip
 Place    Time      Runner's Name           Age     City                  Place   Pace      Time
=================================================================================================
    1    16:07  Matt Magee                  18   Odessa                      1    5:12      16:06
    2    16:47  Matthew Adkins              23   St. Petersburg              2    5:25      16:45
    3    16:55  Alvaro Buenrostro           29   Clearwater                  3    5:27      16:54
    4    17:05  Jeremy Richardson           24   St. Petersburg              4    5:31      17:03
    5    17:35  Ross Porter                 17   St. Petersburg              5    5:40      17:34
    6    17:43  Michael MacDonald           28   Tampa                       6    5:43      17:42
    7    18:10  Dan Bergeson                48   Oldsmar                     7    5:52      18:09
    8    18:19  Diego Vigil                 38   Dunedin                     8    5:55      18:16
    9    18:21  Rick Brown                  36   Valrico                     9    5:55      18:20
   10    18:29  Brett Litak                 26   New Port Richey            10    5:58      18:27
   11    18:42  Terry Garbis                33   St. Pete Beach             11    6:02      18:40
   12    19:01  Dennis Byron                55   Palm Harbor                13    6:08      18:59
   13    19:28  Troy Beck                   36   Land O' Lakes              14    6:17      19:25
   14    19:29  Brian Cipolla               33   Clearwater                 15    6:17      19:28
   15    19:34  Brandon Rivera              17   Pinellas Park              16    6:19      19:32
   16    19:36  Oliver Von Tempski          41   Palm Harbor                18    6:19      19:34
   17    19:41  Eric Sager                  41   South Pasadena             19    6:21      19:39
   18    20:01  Russell Gonzalez            50   Clearwater                 20    6:27      19:58
   19    20:13  Jeffrey Hurd                41   Belleair                   21    6:31      20:11
   20    20:25  Pete Limpraphanonta         29   Tampa                      23    6:35      20:13
   21    20:31  Billy Andonaras             35   Clearwater                 24    6:37      20:31
   22    20:32  Jimmy Nicholson             43   Clearwater                 25    6:37      20:32
   23    20:32  Alex Kennett                22   Odessa                     26    6:37      20:32
   24    20:33  Matt Neal                   35   Clearwater                 27    6:38      20:30
   25    20:35  Patrick Swere               42   Oldsmar                    28    6:38      20:34
   26    20:50  Thomas Dhans                49   Brooksville                29    6:43      20:48
   27    20:53  Michel Godin                37   Tampa                      30    6:44      20:44
   28    20:56  Lance Gomez                 41   Bradenton                  31    6:45      20:53
   29    20:57  Todd Soplinski              33   Tampa                      33    6:45      20:57
   30    20:58  Jason Cannon                41   St. Petersburg             34    6:46      20:55
   31    20:59  Gavin Reisinger             43   Tampa                      35    6:46      20:57
   32    21:01  Vincent Cafferty            63   Wesley Chapel              36    6:47      20:58
   33    21:05  Steve Dobrowolski           36   Tampa                      37    6:48      20:55
   34    21:13  Robert Kabrich              37   Largo                      38    6:51      21:13
   35    21:16  Jason Pursel                28   Palm Harbor                39    6:52      21:12
   36    21:19  Justin Nunamaker            13   Redington Beach            40    6:53      21:14
   37    21:22  Doug White                  50   Tampa                      41    6:54      21:18
   38    21:29  Jonathan Bell               29   Clearwater                 42    6:56      21:27
   39    21:31  Luke Hargreaves             34   Toowong                    43    6:56      21:27
   40    21:40  Nathan Holdorf              35   Tampa                      45    6:59      21:35
   41    22:00  Boris Mzhen                 30   Tampa                      46    7:06      22:00
   42    22:03  Patrick Krueger             11   Tampa                      47    7:07      22:00
   43    22:03  Ethan Hurd                   9   Belleair                   48    7:07      22:01
   44    22:03  Anthony Ditinno             35   Oldsmar                    49    7:07      21:39
   45    22:05  Al Kohn                     61   Palm Harbor                50    7:07      22:02
   46    22:14  Zak Kuiper                  24   Wesley Chapel              51    7:10      21:56
   47    22:20  Chester McDow               33   Spring Hill                52    7:12      22:17
   48    22:21  Jason Ester                 37   Clearwater                 53    7:13      22:18
   49    22:23  Dow Johnson                 45   Clearwater                 55    7:13      22:19
   50    22:23  Jeff Sievers                44   Clearwater                 56    7:13      22:19
   51    22:23  Dale Posey                  49   Lutz                       57    7:13      22:19
   52    22:23  John Matter                 51   Palm Harbor                59    7:13      20:45
   53    22:49  Mark Meilert                49   Largo                      64    7:22      22:45
   54    22:54  Flash Cunningham            62   New Port Richey            65    7:23      22:50
   55    22:56  Philip Main                 38   St. Petersburg             66    7:24      22:49
   56    22:57  Jason Leigh                 38   Clearwater                 67    7:24      22:57
   57    22:58  Rick Grewe                  54   Apollo Beach               68    7:25      22:58
   58    22:58  Jimmy Nunamaker             44   Redington Beach            69    7:25      22:53
   59    23:01  Troy Kelley                 44   Tampa                      70    7:25      22:56
   60    23:03  Michael Grove               47   Tampa                      71    7:26      23:03
   61    23:05  Frank Russo                 29   St. Petersburg             72    7:27      23:01
   62    23:06  Stephen Ogburn              38   St. Petersburg             73    7:27      23:01
   63    23:12  Marco Scotella              36   Palm Harbor                74    7:29      23:08
   64    23:21  Jeremy Cartwright           32   Tampa                      76    7:32      23:04
   65    23:22  Calvin Royal                47   Clearwater                 77    7:32      23:20
   66    23:22  Raymond Bell                66   Hudson                     78    7:32      23:20
   67    23:23  Jason McKean                29   Brandon                    79    7:33      23:15
   68    23:25  Ryan Bunker                 32   Valrico                    80    7:33      23:22
   69    23:30  Kranias Perry               42   Tampa                      82    7:35      23:24
   70    23:34  Jonathan Ros                35   Tampa                      83    7:36      23:24
   71    23:36  Martin Watson               32   Tampa                      84    7:37      23:31
   72    23:38  Drew Bellucci               35   Palm Harbor                85    7:37      23:32
   73    23:44  Rafael Hernandez            34   Tampa                      86    7:39      23:39
   74    23:46  Kyle McAnaney               25   Clearwater                 87    7:40      23:46
   75    23:51  William Zulas               55   Clearwater                 89    7:42      23:45
   76    23:55  Al Knapp                    42   Wesley Chapel              92    7:43      23:51
   77    24:00  Mateo Luna                   9   Largo                      94    7:45      23:59
   78    24:02  Jared Pasik                 26   Palm Harbor                95    7:45      23:50
   79    24:02  Crockett Griffin            24   Dunedin                    96    7:45      23:41
   80    24:07  Jim Baker                   56   Largo                      98    7:47      24:01
   81    24:11  David May                   41   Tampa                     100    7:48      24:02
   82    24:16  James Falcon                30   Tampa                     101    7:50      23:59
   83    24:17  Jim Hunt                    60   Dunedin                   102    7:50      24:11
   84    24:20  Kurt Gleeson                55   Indian Shores             103    7:51      24:14
   85    24:21  Patrick Schultz             62   Tampa                     104    7:51      24:17
   86    24:31  Jeff Moyer                  47   Tampa                     107    7:55      24:25
   87    24:34  Brian McManus               45   St. Petersburg            108    7:55      24:27
   88    24:39  David Gentry                45   Oldsmar                   109    7:57      24:30
   89    24:43  Adam Clayton                29   Tampa                     110    7:58      24:30
   90    24:50  Billy Cooper                53   Wesley Chapel             113    8:01      24:45
   91    24:52  Michael Sosdorf             35   Wesley Chapel             114    8:01      24:45
   92    24:52  Rick Receveur               45   Tampa                     116    8:01      24:34
   93    24:59  Brian Daly                  35   Clearwater                117    8:04      24:55
   94    25:18  James Harrington            54   Palm Harbor               124    8:10      25:07
   95    25:22  Larry Simkin                48   Tampa                     125    8:11      25:08
   96    25:26  Silky Sullivan              69   Seminole                  127    8:12      25:23
   97    25:29  Burch Baskett               44   Palm Harbor               128    8:13      24:59
   98    25:34  Kenny Byrd                  60   Tampa                     130    8:15      25:27
   99    25:36  Scott Manosky               24   Tampa                     132    8:15      25:29
  100    25:39  Joseph Rasulo               33   Tampa                     133    8:16      25:30
  101    25:48  Chris Brown                 31   Tampa                     136    8:19      25:40
  102    25:52  Keith Kans                  46   Tampa                     137    8:21      25:47
  103    25:55  John Wilcox                 53   Tampa                     139    8:22      25:51
  104    25:57  Gerald Crayton              33   Riverview                 140    8:22      25:49
  105    25:57  Michael Krueger              9   Tampa                     141    8:22      25:43
  106    25:57  Larry Coppola               58   Tampa                     142    8:22      25:49
  107    26:10  Gary Scevola                39   Palm Harbor               144    8:26      26:10
  108    26:19  Roger Covey                 61   St. Petersburg            146    8:29      26:06
  109    26:21  Francisco Silva-Gonzalez    41   Tampa                     147    8:30      26:12
  110    26:25  Vernon Lawter               48   Hernando                  149    8:31      26:19
  111    26:38  Jesse Shippy                33   Brandon                   152    8:35      26:30
  112    26:43  Chris Coleman               41   Odessa                    154    8:37      26:35
  113    26:43  Devin Fulmer                30   Safety Harbor             155    8:37      26:43
  114    26:44  Bob Schaecher               40   Oldsmar                   156    8:37      26:39
  115    27:18  Doug Polsenberg             45   Land O' Lakes             164    8:48      27:03
  116    27:20  Bob Doll                    54   Clearwater                166    8:49      27:04
  117    27:21  Matthew Runestad            40   Tampa                     168    8:49      27:14
  118    27:29  Douglas Ware                42   Tampa                     169    8:52      27:23
  119    27:33  David Ogden                 51   Valrico                   172    8:53      27:25
  120    27:35  Justin Berghmans            25   Largo                     173    8:54      27:27
  121    27:36  Jeff Gerow                  55   Boca Raton                175    8:54      27:28
  122    27:41  Lowell Bloodworth           54   Clearwater                177    8:56      27:28
  123    27:54  Matt Hickman                27   Tampa                     181    9:00      27:23
  124    27:55  Jorge Rodriguez                  Clearwater                182    9:00      27:37
  125    27:57  Nelson Snow                 50   Brooksville               183    9:01      27:46
  126    28:12  Steve Berg                  67   Palm Harbor               187    9:06      28:03
  127    28:18  Genry Tornes                24   Tampa                     189    9:08      28:07
  128    28:26  Billy Grewe                 33   Apollo Beach              196    9:10      28:26
  129    28:31  Paul Telecki                29   Clearwater                197    9:12      28:11
  130    28:41  Larry Headley               66   Clearwater                200    9:15      27:48
  131    28:48  Chad Isbell                 41   Tampa                     203    9:17      28:29
  132    28:48  Marcus Sakaniwa             37   Tampa                     204    9:17      28:31
  133    28:49  Mike Newton                 51   Safety Harbor             205    9:18      28:36
  134    29:02  Vinbob Manetta              34   Wesley Chapel             213    9:22      28:48
  135    29:05  Gene Richardson             47   Palm Harbor               216    9:23      28:55
  136    29:06  Tony Sakaniwa               64   Tampa                     217    9:23      28:51
  137    29:17  Glenn Schneider             53   New Port Richey           221    9:27      29:07
  138    29:24  Andreas Jansson             32   Clearwater                224    9:29      29:10
  139    29:30  Darwyn Lowery               37   Pinellas Park             225    9:31      28:56
  140    29:31  Matt Lehr                   17   Tampa                     227    9:31      29:16
  141    29:34  Derek Jones                 42   Tampa                     228    9:32      29:13
  142    29:40  Bryan Karaus                29   Clearwater                233    9:34      29:28
  143    29:41  Scott Wayland               44   St. Pete Beach            234    9:35      29:33
  144    29:45  Colden Deitch                9   Clearwater                235    9:36      29:33
  145    29:46  Brett Oliver                36   Safety Harbor             236    9:36      29:35
  146    29:47  Chris Wolfe                 42   Tampa                     237    9:36      29:21
  147    29:51  Lee Harrington              33   Clearwater                238    9:38      29:40
  148    29:58  Chad Haeberle               11   Palm Harbor               246    9:40      29:54
  149    30:21  Stephen MacMullan           34   Wesley Chapel             253    9:47      30:12
  150    30:22  Christopher Squitieri       46   Odessa                    254    9:48      29:55
  151    30:26  Michael Tate                35   Clearwater                257    9:49      30:26
  152    30:29  Dontez Wherry               31   Tampa                     259    9:50      30:12
  153    30:32  Eric Wilson                 30   Tampa                     260    9:51      30:20
  154    30:43  Christopher Grant           31   Spring Hill               263    9:55      30:29
  155    30:45  Tre Reader                  10   Tampa                     265    9:55      30:45
  156    30:54  Paul Yettaw                 45   Spring Hill               268    9:58      30:40
  157    31:02  Jamie Kaplan                38   Tampa                     272   10:01      30:53
  158    31:06  Jacob Peterson              27   Tampa                     273   10:02      31:00
  159    31:21  Mike Dunlap                 64   Palm Harbor               279   10:07      31:14
  160    31:37  Stephen Jones               28   Tampa                     284   10:12      31:34
  161    31:43  James Hemond                37   Clearwater                285   10:14      31:28
  162    31:55  David Lehr                  47   Tampa                     290   10:18      31:40
  163    31:56  Bobby Mathews               31   New Port Richey           291   10:18      31:41
  164    32:20  Scott McFarland             57   Largo                     293   10:26      31:57
  165    32:51  Brent Wilson                12   Clearwater                302   10:36      32:37
  166    32:57  David Hancock               50   Brandon                   305   10:38      32:45
  167    33:01  Felipe Martinez             29   Tampa                     307   10:39      32:14
  168    33:22  Paul Kenjerski              35   Holiday                   314   10:46      33:16
  169    33:25  Tim Scholz                  42   Pinellas Park             316   10:47      33:08
  170    33:30  Michael Egan                54   Seminole                  320   10:48      33:13
  171    33:34  Jim Bonenfant               44   Dunedin                   322   10:50      33:23
  172    33:37  Don Strobeck                58   Tampa                     325   10:51      33:11
  173    33:38  Michael McKendry            29   St Petersburg             326   10:51      33:10
  174    33:43  Mike Mays                   53   Lutz                      328   10:53      33:27
  175    33:51  James Jasanis               38   Tampa                     330   10:55      33:30
  176    33:55  Miguel Robles               45   Palm Harbor               331   10:56      33:36
  177    34:17  Michael Sebastian            9   Clearwater                341   11:04      34:04
  178    34:17  William Sebastian           44   Clearwater                342   11:04      34:04
  179    34:41  Hasith Ediriweera           23   Tampa                     348   11:11      34:41
  180    34:57  Lee Strobeck                26   Tampa                     359   11:16      34:22
  181    35:17  Marc Blander                42   Tampa                     367   11:23      34:59
  182    35:19  Andy Cowing                 60   St. Petersburg            368   11:24      35:12
  183    35:37  Joe Coffin                  33   Tarpon Springs            372   11:29      35:13
  184    35:37  Jared Patenaude             28   Trinity                   374   11:29      35:12
  185    36:12  Chuck Deitch                42   Clearwater                380   11:41      35:59
  186    36:18  Craig Stephanski            43   Palm Harbor               382   11:43      36:10
  187    36:23  Emmett Senentz              11   St. Petersburg            383   11:44      35:58
  188    36:33  Thom Holloway               65   Seminole                  388   11:47      36:33
  189    36:51  Pasit Khounvixay            31   Wesley Chapel             390   11:53      36:21
  190    37:06  Mike Korenvaes              62   Tampa                     394   11:58      36:54
  191    37:17  Guillermo Aguayo            75   Trinity                   398   12:02      36:49
  192    37:38  Jeff Traum                  26   Palm Harbor               404   12:08      37:14
  193    37:47  Aaron Lowe                  29   St. Petersburg            409   12:11      37:17
  194    38:01  Joel Easom                  73   Treasure Island           413   12:16      37:41
  195    38:06  Matthew Will                34   Tampa                     416   12:17      37:42
  196    38:44  John Thomas                 43   St. Petersburg            421   12:30      38:25
  197    38:44  Paul Bosco                  58   Tarpon Springs            422   12:30      38:21
  198    38:45  Frank Gyuru                 27   Tampa                     424   12:30      38:22
  199    38:55  Russ Cheney                 71   Torrance, CA              427   12:33      38:39
  200    39:49  David Bermudez              31   Tampa                     432   12:51      39:30
  201    40:45  Lacy Aliff                  60   Tampa                     440   13:09      40:16
  202    40:52  Michael McGahee             26   Lakeland                  442   13:11      39:11
  203    41:03  Jonathan Fanning            24   St. Petersburg            443   13:15      40:36
  204    41:32  Amiya Bhatty                45   Odessa                    449   13:24      40:58
  205    41:37  Christopher Gilly           32   St. Petersburg            451   13:25      41:37
  206    42:12  Joseph Hull                 35   Longwood                  452   13:37      41:40
  207    42:40  Michael Spino               61   Wesley Chapel             454   13:46      42:08
  208    42:44  Daniel Munzner              39   Kathleen                  455   13:47      42:12
  209    44:25  Monty Seidler               63   Palm Harbor               461   14:20      44:02
  210    45:35  Jonathan Nixon              28   Riverview                 464   14:42      45:27
  211    45:41  Bryn Bailey                 34   Clearwater                465   14:44      45:31
  212    45:59  Mark Schmude                56   Cape Canaveral            468   14:50      45:29
  213    53:27  Thomas Clegg                48   Clearwater                484   17:15      52:57
=================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News