Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Guppy's Gulfside Gallop 5K

Indian Rocks Beach, FL, April 6, 2013

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Chip Time vs. Gun Time | 1-Mile Results | 1-Mile Chip Time vs. Gun Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Group                                                                     OA
 Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
  1   0:19:53  David Whiteside             52   Indian Rocks Beach, FL      1    6:24 
  2   0:20:47  Lee Wilkerson               54   Indian Rocks Beach, FL      2    6:42 
  3   0:20:59  Andrew Small                28   Largo, FL                   3    6:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
  1   0:21:57  Kathryn Thorton             12   Lasalle, MI                 5    7:04 
  2   0:23:42  Megan Bayley                14   Seminole, FL               15    7:38 
  3   0:23:55  Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa, FL                  17    7:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
  1   0:32:31  Jaden Denuyl                 9   Holland, MI               127   10:28 
  2   0:34:14  Graham Thiel                 8   Haslett, MI               156   11:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
  1   0:33:47  Summer Haura                 7   Tampa, FL                 149   10:53 
  2   0:36:39  Julie Lynch                  9   Largo, FL                 185   11:48 
  3   0:44:57  Lucy Haura                   5   Tampa, FL                 228   14:28 
  4   0:46:36  Lindsey Flagg                9   Irb, FL                   233   15:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
  1   0:29:07  Luke Thiel                  10   Haslett, MI                84    9:23 
  2   0:34:17  Zack Denuyl                 12   Holland, MI               159   11:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
  1   0:24:48  Audra Daniel                10   Peachtree City, GA         27    7:59 
  2   0:26:42  Jordan Bayley               14   Seminole, FL               54    8:36 
  3   0:26:55  Veda Broderick              13   Belleair Beach, FL         60    8:40 
  4   0:29:50  Marissa Streng              11   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     97    9:36 
  5   0:29:50  Emily Rich                  10   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     98    9:36 
  6   0:31:33  Emily Bekesh                10   Tarpon Springs, FL        119   10:10 
  7   0:34:55  Madelyn Gordon              12   Irb, FL                   167   11:15 
  8   0:34:55  Emily Flagg                 12   Irb, FL                   168   11:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
  1   0:22:23  Chris Kruger                16   Lansing, MI                 7    7:13 
  2   0:25:17  Kyle Tobias                 16   Madeira Beach, FL          35    8:09 
  3   0:25:19  Gabriel Laboz-Rosales       16   Belleair, FL               36    8:09 
  4   0:30:07  Forrest Button              15   Powderly, TX              101    9:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
  1   0:24:10  Sarah Harley                17   Clearwater, FL             22    7:47 
  2   0:29:08  Kenna McFall                15   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     86    9:23 
  3   0:44:22  Hailey Jackson              15   Deckerville, MI           226   14:17 
  4   0:44:45  Kaitlyn Jackson             17   Deckerville, MI           227   14:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
  1   0:31:21  Brandon Knowles             23   Brandon, FL               115   10:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
  1   0:24:14  Amanda Lorah                24   Palm Harbor, FL            23    7:48 
  2   0:25:48  Megan Lucy                  24   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     47    8:19 
  3   0:26:22  Fatimah Ebadi               24   Largo, FL                  52    8:30 
  4   0:29:01  Ashley Vick                 24   Largo, FL                  82    9:21 
  5   0:31:52  Mallory Mettler             20   Clearwater, FL            122   10:16 
  6   0:33:20  Mallory Harber              22   Fort Wayne, IN            144   10:44 
  7   0:34:08  Chelsea Duerden             21   Clearwater, FL            154   11:00 
  8   0:36:09  Alicia Mazzara              24   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    182   11:39 
  9   0:38:10  Christina Banks             24   St Petersburg, FL         193   12:17 
 10   1:02:31  Megan Taylor                24   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    241   20:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
  1   0:22:10  Tony Strein                 25   Tampa, FL                   6    7:08 
  2   0:22:47  Rinaldo Kola                26   Largo, FL                   8    7:20 
  3   0:22:47  Chris S                     26   Indian Shores, FL           9    7:20 
  4   0:25:25  Josh Hill                   27   Largo, FL                  37    8:11 
  5   0:25:35  Travis Rowell               27   Farmingdale, ME            39    8:15 
  6   0:26:46  Mike Boyd                   29   Unknown, XX                56    8:37 
  7   0:38:52  Chaitanya Kasarkod          29   Clearwater, FL            198   12:31 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
  1   0:27:07  Megan Morrison              25   Clermont, FL               65    8:44 
  2   0:27:52  Savannah Keeble             25   Tampa, FL                  72    8:58 
  3   0:28:36  Amanda Seymour              28   Clearwater Beach, FL       75    9:13 
  4   0:29:03  Whitney Tilman              25   Largo, FL                  83    9:21 
  5   0:29:22  Alecia Beazley              26   Wesley Chapel, FL          90    9:27 
  6   0:30:36  Mollie Thuemler             27   Waukesha, WI              109    9:51 
  7   0:32:55  Kristin Hernandez           25   Safety Harbor, FL         134   10:36 
  8   0:33:18  Theresa Smith               25   Largo, FL                 141   10:43 
  9   0:33:18  Alicia Werthman             25   Largo, FL                 142   10:43 
 10   0:34:52  Regina Smith                28   St. Petersburg, FL        166   11:14 
 11   0:39:10  Tara Coyle                  26   Tampa, FL                 199   12:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
  1   0:25:01  Mark Feldman                30   Trinity, FL                31    8:03 
  2   0:25:08  Benjamin Raposa             30   Tampa, FL                  32    8:06 
  3   0:25:47  Ben Myers                   30   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     45    8:18 
  4   0:27:03  Damien Kleinick             30   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     64    8:43 
  5   0:29:20  Paul Kenjerski              34   Holiday, FL                88    9:27 
  6   0:31:11  Jeremy Stantz               30   Irb, FL                   113   10:02 
  7   0:32:00  Jason Vargo                 34   Largo, FL                 125   10:18 
  8   0:38:22  William Brownlee            34   Riverview, FL             196   12:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
  1   0:24:43  Rebecca Kenjerski           33   Holiday, FL                26    7:58 
  2   0:24:50  Tamara Daniel               34   Peachtree City, GA         28    8:00 
  3   0:25:30  Laura Kelly                 31   Tampa, FL                  38    8:13 
  4   0:26:07  Jaime Wright                34   Belleair Beach, FL         49    8:25 
  5   0:26:42  Kayte Vo                    31   St Pete Beach, FL          55    8:36 
  6   0:27:22  Sara Rhodes                 33   South Bend, IN             67    8:49 
  7   0:28:41  Anna Thayer                 30   Irb, FL                    77    9:14 
  8   0:28:48  Meghan Hamilton             33   Clearwater, FL             79    9:16 
  9   0:28:57  Kristin Morrow              34   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     80    9:19 
 10   0:29:18  Rhonda Murphy               32   Seffner, FL                87    9:26 
 11   0:31:31  Rhonda Morland              32   Clearwater, FL            118   10:09 
 12   0:32:46  Rebekah Mason               30   Oldsmar, FL               132   10:33 
 13   0:33:00  Jillian Sajdak              32   Brandon, FL               137   10:38 
 14   0:34:33  Jen Zeitler                 31   Pinellas Park, FL         162   11:08 
 15   0:35:08  Renee Dare                  33   New Boston, MI            170   11:19 
 16   0:35:08  Shae Wiemwe                 30   Dunedin, FL               171   11:19 
 17   0:35:35  Krista Kant                 34   Clearwater, FL            176   11:27 
 18   0:37:44  Sarah Walthall              33   Tampa, FL                 190   12:09 
 19   0:39:43  Alicia Schulhof             33   Tampa, FL                 200   12:48 
 20   0:40:57  Cristin Linton              32   Tampa, FL                 211   13:11 
 21   0:48:58  Claudia Alvarez             32   Tampa, FL                 236   15:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
  1   0:21:46  Matt Bournonville           38   Strongsville, OH            4    7:01 
  2   0:22:56  Benjamin Giddings           35   Largo, FL                  12    7:23 
  3   0:24:18  Mark Morland                37   Clearwater, FL             24    7:50 
  4   0:25:48  Kevin Patton                39   Glenview, IL               46    8:19 
  5   0:25:56  Terrell Morris              38   St Pete, FL                48    8:21 
  6   0:26:50  Aaron Stopford              37   Tarpon Springs, FL         57    8:38 
  7   0:26:53  Clayton Wolfe               39   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     59    8:39 
  8   0:28:25  Nick Diceglie               39   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     73    9:09 
  9   0:28:58  Steve Ross                  36   Largo, FL                  81    9:20 
 10   0:29:20  Jeff Thornton               39   St. Petersburg, FL         89    9:27 
 11   0:29:25  Thomas Vo                   37   St. Pete Beach, FL         91    9:28 
 12   0:35:38  Jamie Evans                 39   Dunedin, FL               179   11:29 
 13   0:40:56  Brian Thaens                38   Land O Lakes, FL          210   13:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
  1   0:24:00  Jackie Cahill               38   Tampa, FL                  18    7:44 
  2   0:24:06  Kari Cunningham             36   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     21    7:46 
  3   0:24:33  Christina Chapman           36   Dunedin, FL                25    7:54 
  4   0:29:49  Jill Bournonville           37   Strongsville, OH           96    9:36 
  5   0:30:49  Kristen Powers              35   Saint Petersburg, FL      111    9:56 
  6   0:33:12  Erica Diceglie              36   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    139   10:42 
  7   0:35:35  Shpresa Idrizi              37   Belleair, FL              177   11:28 
  8   0:35:37  Andrea Bernitt              37   Palm Harbor, FL           178   11:28 
  9   0:38:22  Terrie Lobb                 36   Bartow, FL                197   12:21 
 10   0:40:56  Elizabeth Thaens            35   Land O Lakes, FL          209   13:11 
 11   0:41:38  Rosa Cuda                   38   Largo, FL                 213   13:25 
 12   0:41:39  Lucia Duarte                36   Largo, FL                 214   13:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
  1   0:22:51  Rick Kourchenko             42   Orlando, FL                10    7:22 
  2   0:22:54  William Goodwin             41   Swarthmore, PA             11    7:23 
  3   0:24:05  Bill Lobb                   43   Bartow, FL                 20    7:45 
  4   0:25:16  Tom Denuyl                  42   Holland, MI                34    8:08 
  5   0:26:57  Brian Bartscht              43   Largo, FL                  61    8:41 
  6   0:26:58  Robert Durham               42   Tampa, FL                  62    8:41 
  7   0:27:49  David Fonseca               41   Champions Gate, FL         71    8:57 
  8   0:29:07  Craig Thiel                 44   Haslett, MI                85    9:23 
  9   0:30:08  Michael Fortuna             43   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    102    9:42 
 10   0:32:50  Scott Shapiro               43   Indian Rocks Beach, CA    133   10:34 
 11   0:33:49  Eric Haura                  44   Tampa, FL                 150   10:53 
 12   0:34:44  Pete Zittere                41   Redington Beach, FL       164   11:11 
 13   0:35:43  Eric Deweese                42   Russiaville, IN           181   11:30 
 14   0:46:35  Paul Jackson                43   Deckerville, MI           232   15:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
  1   0:25:42  Vanessa Bennett             44   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     43    8:17 
  2   0:26:50  Susan Peterson              42   St Pete, FL                58    8:39 
  3   0:27:33  Faith Broderick             42   Belleair Beach, FL         69    8:53 
  4   0:28:41  Fusae Rogers                40   Largo, FL                  76    9:14 
  5   0:29:28  Kristin Deden               41   Bemidji, MN                92    9:29 
  6   0:29:58  Elizabeth Woodbury          44   Madeira Beach, FL          99    9:39 
  7   0:30:13  Michelle Tobin              41   Tampa, FL                 103    9:44 
  8   0:31:21  Nickole Bozeman             43   Irb, FL                   116   10:06 
  9   0:31:30  Portia Vanpelt              40   Lansing, MI               117   10:09 
 10   0:32:33  Heather Denuyl              41   Holland, MI               128   10:29 
 11   0:32:59  Denise Vander Werf          42   Lutz, FL                  136   10:37 
 12   0:33:12  Franceen Gonzales           40   Largo, FL                 138   10:42 
 13   0:33:20  Trisha Atchison             43   Redington Beach, FL       143   10:44 
 14   0:34:14  Mary Thiel                  44   Haslett, MI               157   11:01 
 15   0:34:15  Alicia Wolfe                40   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    158   11:02 
 16   0:34:49  Kris Bartscht               43   Largo, FL                 165   11:13 
 17   0:37:44  Elaine Miller               41   Clearwater, FL            189   12:09 
 18   0:37:45  Christy Smith               42   Seminole, FL              191   12:09 
 19   0:38:11  Holly Smith                 43   Largo, FL                 194   12:18 
 20   0:39:44  Laurie Dumont               41   Clearwater, FL            201   12:48 
 21   0:40:13  Meredith Goode              43   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    205   12:57 
 22   0:40:26  Lana Lum                    44   Tampa, FL                 208   13:01 
 23   0:42:58  Semerah Berkley             43   Gainesville, FL           218   13:50 
 24   0:45:04  Julie Haura                 40   Tampa, FL                 229   14:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
  1   0:23:26  Tom Hoffman                 48   Palm Harbor, FL            13    7:33 
  2   0:23:38  Larry Duell                 45   Ogunquit, ME               14    7:37 
  3   0:30:14  Kelly Huether               49   Irb, FL                   104    9:44 
  4   0:31:38  Richard Bekesh              46   Tarpon Springs, FL        120   10:11 
  5   0:34:41  Mike Obrien                 47   Tampa, FL                 163   11:10 
  6   0:43:23  Archie Gaskins              47   Tampa, FL                 219   13:58 
  7   0:43:25  Robert Lane                 47   Lake Park, GA             220   13:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
  1   0:26:59  Nannette Prevost            46   Largo, FL                  63    8:42 
  2   0:28:25  Tina Carlino                49   Tampa, FL                  74    9:09 
  3   0:29:42  Karen Pickford              49   Chicago, IL                94    9:34 
  4   0:30:17  Stacey Mitchell             47   Davison, MI               105    9:45 
  5   0:31:55  Kristen Collins             45   St Petersburg, FL         123   10:17 
  6   0:31:58  Kimberley Mullins           47   Gainesville, FL           124   10:18 
  7   0:32:57  Ann Goss                    47   Minneapolis, MN           135   10:37 
  8   0:33:38  Katsuyo Yamazato            45   Largo, FL                 146   10:50 
  9   0:33:46  Katie Martin                49   Irb, FL                   147   10:52 
 10   0:34:17  Patrice Dotzler             49   St Pete, FL               160   11:02 
 11   0:35:15  Michelle Allen              45   Palm Harbor, FL           173   11:21 
 12   0:36:28  Denise Carroll              46   Pierceton, IN             183   11:45 
 13   0:36:33  Jennifer Simons             45   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    184   11:46 
 14   0:38:04  Michelle Bayley             46   Seminole, FL              192   12:16 
 15   0:38:21  Melanie Bevan               46   Irb, FL                   195   12:21 
 16   0:40:16  Paula Meyer                 49   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    206   12:58 
 17   0:43:55  Stacy Myers                 45   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    224   14:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
  1   0:23:44  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores, FL       16    7:39 
  2   0:24:02  Pete Carlino                52   Tampa, FL                  19    7:44 
  3   0:25:00  Tj Siebenman                52   Glendale, MO               30    8:03 
  4   0:25:42  David Kruger                50   Lansing, MI                42    8:17 
  5   0:26:14  Clifford Koch               53   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     51    8:27 
  6   0:26:24  Art Harley                  52   Clearwater, FL             53    8:30 
  7   0:27:33  Michael Turner              50   Largo, FL                  68    8:52 
  8   0:31:20  Michael Mishler             51   Fort Wayne, IN            114   10:05 
  9   0:32:28  Stephen Pankowski           51   Buckley, MI               126   10:27 
 10   0:33:14  Jay Such                    52   Colden, NY                140   10:42 
 11   0:39:51  David Holtzhouse            54   Dunedin, FL               203   12:50 
 12   0:50:42  Roger Tenney                51   Thompsons Station, TN     239   16:20 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
  1   0:30:25  Jami Fencel                 53   Riverview, FL             106    9:48 
  2   0:30:35  Diane Lincoln               50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    108    9:51 
  3   0:30:48  Natalie Scott               50   Tampa, FL                 110    9:55 
  4   0:33:46  Kimberly Salisbury          51   New Port Richey, FL       148   10:52 
  5   0:33:52  Patricia McFall             50   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    151   10:54 
  6   0:34:10  Georgia Duerden             51   Clearwater, FL            155   11:00 
  7   0:37:28  Tracy Fisher                50   Largo, FL                 187   12:04 
  8   0:37:40  Candace Curtiss             54   Tampa, FL                 188   12:08 
  9   0:39:53  Carol Holtzhouse            52   Dunedin, FL               204   12:50 
 10   0:41:01  Nelli Kieffer               53   Clearwater, FL            212   13:12 
 11   0:41:59  Katie Leffler               52   Belleair Beach, FL        215   13:31 
 12   0:42:49  Sandra Zettel-Clark         51   Las Vegas, NV             217   13:47 
 13   0:43:46  Linda Bastien               54   Belleair Beach, FL        222   14:06 
 14   0:43:52  Malissa Schultz             51   Thompsons Station, TN     223   14:07 
 15   0:43:57  Tracy Sanderson             52   Valrico, FL               225   14:09 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
  1   0:24:55  Tom Cook                    57   Seminole, FL               29    8:01 
  2   0:25:41  David Jones                 55   Temple Terrace, FL         41    8:16 
  3   0:26:09  Dave Armstrong              56   Deptford, NJ               50    8:25 
  4   0:27:15  Pete McCarroll              59   Clearwater Beach, FL       66    8:47 
  5   0:27:35  Ben Gustafson               58   Largo, FL                  70    8:53 
  6   0:32:34  Rich Shaffer                59   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    129   10:29 
  7   0:32:39  David Atkins                57   Clearwater, FL            130   10:31 
  8   0:46:42  Ted Banks                   56   St Petersburg, FL         234   15:02 
  9   0:49:20  Patrick Forkins             58   Irb, FL                   238   15:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
  1   0:28:42  Debbie MacDonald            57   Dorval, XX                 78    9:15 
  2   0:29:40  Colleen Graham              56   Hayward, WI                93    9:33 
  3   0:33:35  Janet Kisluk                59   Seminole, FL              145   10:49 
  4   0:34:22  Donna Tancreting            57   New Port Richey, FL       161   11:04 
  5   0:35:14  Sandra Willoughby           59   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    172   11:21 
  6   0:42:00  Debra Sepsi                 58   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    216   13:31 
  7   0:43:27  Tsianina Lane               55   Lake Park, GA             221   13:59 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
  1   0:25:44  Kelly Greene                63   Silverthorne, CO           44    8:17 
  2   0:30:04  Kevin Byrne                 63   Hicksville, NY            100    9:41 
  3   0:31:03  George Grazier              63   Largo, FL                 112   10:00 
  4   0:31:46  John Thayer                 62   Irb, FL                   121   10:14 
  5   0:35:39  David Clisset               63   Irb, FL                   180   11:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
  1   0:32:40  Linda Shutt                 61   Palm Harbor, FL           131   10:31 
  2   0:34:03  Patricia Hoffman            63   Palm Harbor, FL           153   10:58 
  3   0:37:22  Cindi Vance                 63   Irb, FL                   186   12:02 
  4   0:49:19  Blanche Forkins             63   Irb, FL                   237   15:53 
  5   0:51:29  Linda Steiner               63   St. Petersburg, FL        240   16:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
  1   0:33:53  Joe Mazzara                 66   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    152   10:55 
  2   0:35:22  Larry Leffler               67   Belleair Beach, FL        175   11:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
  1   0:29:48  Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin, FL                95    9:36 
  2   0:40:26  Janet Ward                  65   Seminole, FL              207   13:01 
  3   0:45:34  Clare Kneiser               66   Largo, FL                 230   14:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
  1   0:25:13  Herb Townsend               74   Treasure Island, FL        33    8:07 
  2   0:25:41  John Derheimer              70   Greenburg, IN              40    8:16 
  3   0:30:27  Jim Schaak                  70   Grand Rapids, MI          107    9:48 
  4   0:34:59  Jim Patton                  73   Seminole, FL              169   11:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
  1   0:47:53  Nola Kirstein               72   Irb, FL                   235   15:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
  1   0:35:20  Bruce Dewey                 78   Irb, FL                   174   11:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
  1   0:45:48  Carol Montgomery            78   Treasure Island, FL       231   14:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
  1   0:39:48  Tom Whalen                  81   Redington Shores, FL      202   12:49 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No FInishers ***
======================================================================================
                             Total Finishers - 241
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News