Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Croom 50Mi/50K/16Mi Fools Run

Brooksville, FL, April 6, 2013

[16 Mi John Holmes Trail Run Age Group Results | 16 Mi Overall Men's Results | 16 Mi Overall Women's Results | 50K I'm Not A Fool Run Age Group Results | 50K Overall Men's Results | 50K Overall Women's Results | 50 Mi Fools Run Age Group Results | 50 Mi Overall Women's Results ]

50 Mi Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place   Time       Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place    Pace
=========================================================================================
   1   7:51:05  David Plank                 39   Tampa                       1      9:25
   2   7:59:29  David Meier                 46   Bradenton                   3      9:35
   3   8:06:13  Danny Williams              41   Jacksonville                4      9:43
   4   8:15:44  Luis Barrios                48   Tampa                       6      9:55
   5   8:17:20  Andy Barrett                45   Tampa                       7      9:57
   6   8:24:54  Patrick Gallagher           37                               8     10:06
   7   8:30:36  Sean Connolly               41   St. Petersburg              9     10:13
   8   8:34:17  Jason Lucas                 34   Stuart                     10     10:17
   9   8:35:20  Robert Conner               41   St. Augustine              11     10:18
  10   8:35:27  Alex Wiener                 31   Palm Beach Gardens         12     10:19
  11   8:37:29  Jeremy Wade                 32   Lutz                       13     10:21
  12   8:40:20  Jon Docs                    50   Tampa                      14     10:24
  13   8:44:20  Judd Bailey                 53   Hartwell, GA               15     10:29
  14   8:49:02  Alexander Schwarzbauer      39   Bradenton                  17     10:35
  15   8:57:20  Mike Grogan                 41   Deland                     18     10:45
  16   9:04:55  Bill Wenner                 47   Charlotte, NC              19     10:54
  17   9:07:17  Michael Kendig              33   Ledyard, CT                20     10:57
  18   9:11:29  Anthony Ponton              38   Macomb, MI                 21     11:02
  19   9:11:29  Brian Catlin                40   Shelby Township, MI        22     11:02
  20   9:13:28  Robert Fischer              48   Kissimmee                  23     11:04
  21   9:14:16  Johnny Blues                51   Land O' Lakes              24     11:05
  22   9:17:54  Steve Kennedy               48   Boynton Beach              25     11:09
  23   9:20:44  Judd Trayling               39   Oldsmar                    26     11:13
  24   9:23:03  Chris Costers               49   Gulf Breeze                27     11:16
  25   9:26:21  Matt Mahoney                57   Melbourne                  28     11:20
  26   9:26:26  Steve Cicco                 34   Clearwater                 29     11:20
  27   9:34:25  Chris Duncan                38   St. Petersburg             31     11:29
  28   9:38:41  Yan Bin Wang                34   Orlando                    33     11:34
  29   9:38:42  Mark Palamar                46   Trinity                    34     11:34
  30   9:43:05  Dan Dunstan                 45   Cumming, GA                35     11:40
  31   9:44:18  Bruce Werner                50   Temple Terrace             37     11:41
  32   9:51:23  Allan Benjamin              57   Gainesville                38     11:50
  33  10:00:09  Nels Matson                 30   Bradenton                  42     12:00
  34  10:02:40  Ezequiel Cuellar            40   Orlando                    44     12:03
  35  10:10:32  Jeff Faulkner               43   Clermont                   46     12:13
  36  10:15:55  Jason Kumlien               43   Tampa                      48     12:19
  37  10:19:41  Glenn Smith                 54   Lutz                       49     12:24
  38  10:26:25  Robert Maxwell              40   Oviedo                     51     12:32
  39  10:29:18  Aaron Maas                  32   Atlanta, GA                52     12:35
  40  10:30:35  David Barnes                39   Valrico                    53     12:37
  41  10:33:05  John Wood                   62   Seminole                   54     12:40
  42  10:34:30  Gus Lloyd                   52   Tampa                      55     12:41
  43  10:34:39  Patrick Bene'               45   New Port Richey            56     12:42
  44  10:38:43  John Hingst                 49   Callahan                   57     12:46
  45  10:45:52  Matt Ross                   31   Decatur, GA                58     12:55
  46  10:47:03  Michael Mata                40   Miami                      59     12:56
  47  10:50:31  Robert Bird                 46   Deltona                    61     13:01
  48  10:53:51  Jeff Stephens               46   Palm Beach Gardens         62     13:05
  49  10:53:52  Salt Shack                  55   Tequesta                   63     13:05
  50  10:57:09  Micah Gill                  45   Miami                      64     13:09
  51  10:58:03  Bill Conway                 45   Clearwater                 65     13:10
  52  11:04:00  Ron Lubosco                 61   Brooksville                66     13:17
  53  11:14:28  Tom Youth                   49   Orlando                    67     13:29
  54  11:16:14  David Lippert               42   Orlando                    69     13:31
  55  11:19:55  John Stump                  43   Sarasota                   71     13:36
  56  11:19:57  Alan McAllister             58   Inverness                  72     13:36
  57  11:23:18  Torami Williams             55   Tampa                      73     13:40
  58  11:23:44  Danial Richardville         32   Orlando                    74     13:40
  59  11:24:01  Jonathan Moss               28   Orlando                    77     13:41
  60  11:26:05  Robert McKisick             46   Middleburg                 80     13:43
  61  11:52:15  Drew Goletz                 39   Wesley Chapel              85     14:15
  62  11:54:15  John Pyle                   55   Sarasota                   86     14:17
  63  12:16:30  David Sisk                  44   Spartanburg, SC            87     14:44
  64  13:09:06  Ed Weeks                    57   Silver Springs             88     15:47
=========================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News